Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

Guelph Pro-Am International Guelph (Canada)
04 - 10.08.2003
Suizo
Página oficial
Tel: (519) 822-2162
Canada

Canada

Primeros clasificados
-------------------------------------------
 1. Barsov, Alexei          UZB 2526 g  7.0
 2. Hutters, Tomas          DEN 2400 m  7.0
 3. Hamilton, Robert        CAN 2301 f  6.5
 4. Moiseenko, Alexander    UKR 2618 g  6.5
 5. Porper, Eduard          ISR 2435 m  6.5
 6. Cramling, Pia           SWE 2488 g  6.0
 7. Castaneda, Nelson       USA 2229 f  5.5
 8. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas CAN 2249    5.5
 9. Teplitsky, Yan          CAN 2467 m  5.5
10. Bluvshtein, Mark        CAN 2447 m  5.0
... hasta 38 jugadores
-------------------------------------------


Clasificación ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. GM Alexei Barsov 2526 2644 D15 D10 W24 W2 D5 W22 W7 W9 D4 7.0 2. IM Tomas Hutters 2400 2565 W27 W18 L7 L1 W8 W23 W6 W5 W9 7.0 3. FM Robert Hamilton 2301 2575 W30 W13 D4 L5 D6 D19 W14 W10 W11 6.5 4. GM Alex Moiseenko 2618 2545 W28 W24 D3 L22 D10 W29 W11 W7 D1 6.5 5. IM Eduard Porper 2435 2530 W32 D12 W21 W3 D1 W13 D9 L2 W8 6.5 6. GM Pia Cramling 2488 2476 D8 D9 W18 D11 D3 W21 L2 W25 W13 6.0 7. FM Nelson Castaneda 2229 2490 W14 W29 W2 W23 W22 L9 L1 L4 D10 5.5 8. Thomas Roussel-Roozmon 2249 2474 D6 W15 L22 W20 L2 W24 W19 W12 L5 5.5 9. IM Yan Teplitsky 2467 2454 D10 D6 W25 W17 W23 W7 D5 L1 L2 5.5 10. IM Mark Bluvshtein 2447 2424 D9 D1 W32 W31 D4 D11 D13 L3 D7 5.0 11. GM Juan Manuel Bellon Lopez 2423 2412 L21 W16 W27 D6 W12 D10 L4 W22 L3 5.0 12. FM Goran Mikanovic 2271 2376 D38 D5 D13 W33 L11 W15 D22 L8 W23 5.0 13. GM Walter Arencibia 2522 2366 W37 L3 D12 W14 W16 L5 D10 W23 L6 5.0 14. David Raheb 2161 2345 L7 W28 D20 L13 W18 W16 L3 W27 D17 5.0 15. GM Nikolai Legky 2482 2325 D1 L8 D26 W25 D24 L12 D18 W28 W21 5.0 16. FM Frank Pushkedra 2318 2290 H-- L11 W38 W35 L13 L14 D24 W31 W25 5.0 17. FM Andrew Peredun 2306 2268 W33 W38 L23 L9 L21 W26 D27 W20 D14 5.0 18. Steve Bolduc 2259 2294 W35 L2 L6 D27 L14 W33 D15 W24 D19 4.5 19. FM John MacPhail 2365 2224 L23 D26 D35 W32 W28 D3 L8 D21 D18 4.5 20. Zhe Quan 2303 2208 W36 L23 D14 L8 W33 D27 D21 L17 W26 4.5 21. Christian Stevens 2219 2353 W11 D22 L5 D29 W17 L6 D20 D19 L15 4.0 22. IM Ronald Burnett 2434 2346 W25 D21 W8 W4 L7 L1 D12 L11 U-- 4.0 23. Tomas Krnan 2216 2302 W19 W20 W17 L7 L9 L2 W28 L13 L12 4.0 24. FM Jura Ochkoos 2292 2282 W34 L4 L1 W30 D15 L8 D16 L18 W37 4.0 25. FM Eric Lawson 2247 2279 L22 W30 L9 L15 W36 W31 W29 L6 L16 4.0 26. Sebastian Predescu 2208 2241 L29 D19 D15 L28 W37 L17 W34 W36 L20 4.0 27. Mihnea Voloaca 2217 2223 L2 W34 L11 D18 W35 D20 D17 L14 D29 4.0 28. Raymond Kaufman 2256 2222 L4 L14 W36 W26 L19 W30 L23 L15 W35 4.0 29. FM Goran Milicevic 2348 2201 W26 L7 D33 D21 W31 L4 L25 H-- D27 4.0 30. Hugues Massé 2120 2175 L3 L25 W37 L24 W32 L28 L31 W33 W36 4.0 31. Ted Kret 2114 2145 H-- H-- W34 L10 L29 L25 W30 L16 D32 3.5 32. Marius Zubac 2222 2122 L5 W36 L10 L19 L30 L34 W38 W35 D31 3.5 33. Nikolay Noritsyn 2156 2091 L17 W37 D29 L12 L20 L18 D35 L30 W38 3.0 34. Steve Demmery 2118 1990 L24 L27 L31 L36 W38 W32 L26 L37 B-- 3.0 35. Warrick Rolfe 2090 2005 L18 B-- D19 L16 L27 D37 D33 L32 L28 2.5 36. David Southam 2141 2022 L20 L32 L28 W34 L25 D38 W37 L26 L30 2.5 37. Alvaro Garcia 2253 2013 L13 L33 L30 W38 L26 D35 L36 W34 L24 2.5 38. Raja Panjwani 2073 1923 D12 L17 L16 L37 L34 D36 L32 B-- L33 2.0 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Participantes --------------------------------------------- 1. Alex Moiseenko UKR 2639 g UKR 2. Walter Arencibia CUB 2563 g CUB 3. Alexei Y. Barsov UZB 2542 g UZB 4. Nikolai Legky UKR 2518 g UKR 5. Yan Teplitsky CAN 2506 m ON 6. Pia Cramling SWE 2485 g SWE 7. Mark Bluvshtein CAN 2465 m ON 8. Zhe Quan CAN 2462 ON 9. Ron Burnett USA 2460 m USA 10. Eduard Porper ISR 2435 m ISR 11. Juan Manuel Bellon Lopez ESP 2425 g ESP 12. Goran Milicevic CAN 2405 f ON 13. Tomas Hutters DEN 2400 m DEN 14. Robert Hamilton CAN 2395 f ON 15. Nelson Castaneda US 2380 f US 16. John MacPhail CAN 2365 f ON 17. Goran Mikanovic CAN 2334 f QC 18. Alvaro Garcia CAN 2320 ON 19. Jura Ochkoos CAN 2320 f ON 20. Tomas Krnan CAN 2304 ON 21. Frank Pushkedra CAN 2303 f ON 22. Andrew Peredun CAN 2296 f ON 23. Mihnea Voloaca CAN 2268 QC 24. Christian Stevens CAN 2264 ON 25. Marius Zubac CAN 2258 ON 26. Thomas Roussel-Roozmon CAN 2258 QC 27. Sebastian Predescu CAN 2256 ON 28. Eric Lawson CAN 2243 f QC 29. David Raheb CAN 2231 ON 30. Steve Bolduc CAN 2226 QC 31. Ted Kret CAN 2214 ON 32. Raja Panjwani CAN 2195 ON 33. Steve Demmery CAN 2194 ON 34. Raymond Kaufman USA 2158 USA 35. Nikolay Noritsyn CAN 2149 ON 36. David Southam CAN 2133 ON 37. Hughes Massé CAN 2120 QC 38. Warrick Rolfe CAN 2090 ON ---------------------------------------------
INFORMACION