Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

Torneo Zonal 2.5 Chile Santiago de Chile (Chile)
07 - 12.11.2005
Chile

España


Clasificación
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Flores, Diego                ARG 2479 m  7.0   37.0   49.5  108049
 2. Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo    CHI 2506 g  7.0   36.5   49.5  3400042
 3. Giaccio, Alfredo             ARG 2468 m  7.0   31.5   45.5  101613
 4. Lafuente, Pablo              ARG 2421 m  6.0   29.0   46.0  108820
 5. Pierrot, Facundo             ARG 2445 m  5.5   32.0   51.0  103250
 6. Labollita, Martin            ARG 2408 m  5.5   27.5   46.0  104329
 7. Rojas Keim, Luis             CHI 2435 m  5.0   27.0   44.0  3400646
 8. Flores Rios, Mauricio        CHI 2314 f  5.0   26.5   42.5  3408027
 9. Diaz Villagran, Robert       CHI 2250    5.0   21.5   39.5  3404056
10. Needleman, Alejandro         ARG 2377    4.5   26.0   44.0  100730
11. Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo    CHI 2414    4.5   25.5   47.0  3400670
12. Duarte, Leonardo             ARG 2397    4.5   25.0   43.0  110582
13. Espinoza, Edgar              PAR 2256 f  4.5   25.0   42.5  3700313
14. Valdes Escobar, Alvaro       CHI 2254    4.5   23.0   41.0  3405451
15. Rios Escobar, Adan           CHI 2259    4.5   20.5   37.0  3403645
16. Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan        CHI 2213    4.5   17.5   35.0  3402002
17. Torres Bravo, Cristobal      CHI 2190 f  4.5   17.5   32.0  3405940
18. Romero Pino, Claudio         CHI 2226    4.0   21.0   43.5  3402517
19. Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge       CHI 2241    4.0   20.0   38.0  3404803
20. Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego    CHI 2053    4.0   19.5   39.5  3401910
21. San Martin Basualto, Epiro   CHI 2193    4.0   11.5   31.0  3402061
22. Richter Becerra, Hans        CHI 2144    3.5   17.5   38.0  3401022
23. Silva Villalon, Rodolfo      CHI 2179    3.5   14.5   32.5  3404110
24. Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio CHI 2090    3.0   15.5   36.5  3401375
25. Avalos Parra, Joao           CHI 2268    3.0   14.5   31.0  3402541
26. Maturana Sainz, Ignacio      CHI 2096    2.5   17.0   38.5  3403840
27. Yarur Elsaca, Daniel         CHI ----    0.5    4.5   37.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Ronda 9 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [6] 1-0 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [5] 2 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [4.5] 0-1 Flores, Diego 2479 [6] 3 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [6] 1-0 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [4.5] 4 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [5.5] 0-1 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [5] 5 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [4.5] 0-1 Labollita, Martin 2408 [4.5] 6 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [4] 1/2 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [4] 7 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [4] 1-0 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [4] 8 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [4] 1/2 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [4] 9 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [4] 0-1 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [4] 10 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [3.5] 0-1 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [3] 11 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [3] 0-1 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [3.5] 12 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [3] 1-0 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 13 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [2.5] 0-1 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [2.5] ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Flores, Diego 2479 [6] 0-1 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [5] 2 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [4.5] 0-1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [5] 3 Labollita, Martin 2408 [4.5] 0-1 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [4.5] 4 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [4] 1-0 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [4.5] 5 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [4] 0-1 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [4] 6 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [3.5] 1/2 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [3.5] 7 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [3.5] 0-1 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [3.5] 8 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [3.5] 1/2 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [3.5] 9 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [3.5] 1/2 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [3.5] 10 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [3] 0-1 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [3] 11 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [2.5] 0-1 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [2.5] 12 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [2] 1-0 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [2.5] 13 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [2] + - Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 14 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [2.5] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 7 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [5] 0-1 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [4] 2 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [4] 0-1 Flores, Diego 2479 [5] 3 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [4] 1/2 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [3.5] 4 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [3.5] 0-1 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [3.5] 5 Labollita, Martin 2408 [3.5] 1-0 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [3.5] 6 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [3.5] 1-0 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [3.5] 7 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [3.5] 0-1 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [3] 8 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [2.5] 1-0 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [3] 9 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [2.5] 0-1 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [2.5] 10 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [2.5] 0-1 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [2.5] 11 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [2.5] 0-1 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [2.5] 12 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [2] 1-0 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [2] 13 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 0-1 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [1] 14 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [2] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [4.5] 1/2 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [3.5] 2 Flores, Diego 2479 [4] 1-0 Labollita, Martin 2408 [3.5] 3 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [3.5] 1/2 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [3.5] 4 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [3] 1/2 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [3] 5 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [3] 1/2 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [3] 6 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [2.5] 1-0 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [2.5] 7 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [2.5] 1-0 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [2.5] 8 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [2.5] 1-0 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [2.5] 9 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [2] 1/2 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [2] 10 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [2] 0-1 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [2] 11 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [2] 1-0 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [2] 12 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [1.5] 1-0 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [1] 13 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 0-1 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [1.5] 14 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [1.5] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [3] 0-1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [3.5] 2 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [3.5] 0-1 Flores, Diego 2479 [3] 3 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [2.5] 1-0 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [2.5] 4 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [2.5] 1-0 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [2.5] 5 Labollita, Martin 2408 [2.5] 1-0 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [2.5] 6 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [2.5] 1/2 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [2.5] 7 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [2] 0-1 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [2] 8 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [1.5] 1/2 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [2] 9 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [1.5] 1-0 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [1.5] 10 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [1.5] 1-0 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [1.5] 11 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [1.5] 1/2 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [1.5] 12 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [.5] 1/2 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [1.5] 13 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [1] 1-0 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 14 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [1] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 4 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [2.5] 1-0 Flores, Diego 2479 [3] 2 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [2.5] 0-1 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [2.5] 3 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [2] 0-1 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [2] 4 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [2] 1/2 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [2] 5 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [2] 0-1 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [1.5] 6 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [1.5] 1-0 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [1.5] 7 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [1.5] 0-1 Labollita, Martin 2408 [1.5] 8 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [1.5] 1-0 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [1.5] 9 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [1.5] 0-1 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [1.5] 10 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [1.5] 1/2 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [1] 11 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [.5] 1-0 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [1] 12 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [1] 1/2 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [.5] 13 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [.5] + - Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 14 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [0] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 3 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [2] 1/2 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [2] 2 Flores, Diego 2479 [2] 1-0 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [2] 3 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [1.5] 1/2 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [2] 4 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [1] 1-0 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [1.5] 5 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [1] 1/2 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [1] 6 Labollita, Martin 2408 [1] 1/2 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [1] 7 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [1] 0-1 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [1] 8 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [1] 0-1 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [1] 9 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [1] 1/2 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [1] 10 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [.5] 1-0 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [1] 11 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 0-1 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [.5] 12 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [0] 0-1 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [.5] 13 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [0] 1/2 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [0] 14 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [0] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [1] 1-0 Labollita, Martin 2408 [1] 2 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [1] 0-1 Flores, Diego 2479 [1] 3 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [1] 0-1 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [1] 4 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [1] 1-0 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [1] 5 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [1] 1-0 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [1] 6 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [.5] 1-0 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [.5] 7 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [.5] 0-1 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [.5] 8 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [.5] 1/2 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [.5] 9 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [0] 1-0 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [.5] 10 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [0] 0-1 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [0] 11 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [0] 1-0 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [0] 12 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [0] 1-0 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [0] 13 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [0] - + Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [0] 14 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [0] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Espinoza, Edgar 2256 [0] 0-1 Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo 2506 [0] 2 Flores, Diego 2479 [0] 1-0 Valdes Escobar, Alvaro 2254 [0] 3 Diaz Villagran, Robert 2250 [0] 1/2 Giaccio, Alfredo 2468 [0] 4 Pierrot, Facundo 2445 [0] 1-0 Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge 2241 [0] 5 Romero Pino, Claudio 2226 [0] 0-1 Rojas Keim, Luis 2435 [0] 6 Lafuente, Pablo 2421 [0] 1-0 Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan 2213 [0] 7 San Martin Basualto, Epiro 2193 [0] 0-1 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 2414 [0] 8 Labollita, Martin 2408 [0] 1-0 Torres Bravo, Cristobal 2190 [0] 9 Silva Villalon, Rodolfo 2179 [0] 0-1 Duarte, Leonardo 2397 [0] 10 Needleman, Alejandro 2377 [0] 1/2 Richter Becerra, Hans 2144 [0] 11 Maturana Sainz, Ignacio 2096 [0] 0-1 Flores Rios, Mauricio 2314 [0] 12 Avalos Parra, Joao 2268 [0] 1/2 Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio 2090 [0] 13 Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego 2053 [0] 1-0 Rios Escobar, Adan 2259 [0] 14 Yarur Elsaca, Daniel [0] 1/2 BYE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Participantes ------------------------------------------------------ 1. Vasquez Schroder, Rodrigo CHI 2506 g 3400042 2. Flores, Diego ARG 2479 m 108049 3. Giaccio, Alfredo ARG 2468 m 101613 4. Pierrot, Facundo ARG 2445 m 103250 5. Rojas Keim, Luis CHI 2435 m 3400646 6. Lafuente, Pablo ARG 2421 m 108820 7. Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo CHI 2414 3400670 8. Labollita, Martin ARG 2408 m 104329 9. Duarte, Leonardo ARG 2397 110582 10. Needleman, Alejandro ARG 2377 100730 11. Flores Rios, Mauricio CHI 2314 f 3408027 12. Avalos Parra, Joao CHI 2268 3402541 13. Rios Escobar, Adan CHI 2259 3403645 14. Espinoza, Edgar PAR 2256 f 3700313 15. Valdes Escobar, Alvaro CHI 2254 3405451 16. Diaz Villagran, Robert CHI 2250 3404056 17. Sepulveda Rojas, Jorge CHI 2241 3404803 18. Romero Pino, Claudio CHI 2226 3402517 19. Vargas Maliqueo, Ivan CHI 2213 3402002 20. San Martin Basualto, Epiro CHI 2193 3402061 21. Torres Bravo, Cristobal CHI 2190 f 3405940 22. Silva Villalon, Rodolfo CHI 2179 3404110 23. Richter Becerra, Hans CHI 2144 3401022 24. Maturana Sainz, Ignacio CHI 2096 3403840 25. Henriquez Cardenas, Mauricio CHI 2090 3401375 26. Bartucevic Sanchez, Diego CHI 2053 3401910 27. Yarur Elsaca, Daniel CHI ---- ------------------------------------------------------
INFORMACION