Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

NH Chess Tournament 2007 Amsterdam (Holanda)
22.08 - 01.09.2007
Scheveningen
Página oficial
Holanda

Holanda

Clasificación
                                -------------------  Jussupow,Artur         2583     5.5/10
                                |   ---------------  Nikolic,Predrag        2646     5.5/10
                                |   |   -----------  Khalifman,Alexander    2632     5.0/10
                                |   |   |   -------  Beliavsky,Alexander G  2653     4.0/10
                                |   |   |   |   ---  Ljubojevic,Ljubomir    2550     3.5/10
                                |   |   |   |   |
 1 Karjakin,Sergey        2678  =1  1=  ==  =1  =1     7.0/10
 2 Cheparinov,Ivan        2657  =1  =0  =1  =1  ==     6.0/10
 3 Smeets,Jan             2538  00  1=  ==  ==  11     5.5/10
 4 Stellwagen,Daniel      2631  01  =0  =0  1=  10     4.5/10
 5 Negi,Parimarjan        2529  0=  0=  ==  =0  ==     3.5/10


Ronda 10

------------------------------------------------------------- Cheparinov, Ivan - Ljubojevic, Ljubomir 1/2 C10 65 Karjakin, Sergey - Beliavsky, Alexander G 1-0 C92 56 Negi, Parimarjan - Nikolic, Predrag 1/2 C91 57 Smeets, Jan - Khalifman, Alexander 1/2 C89 27 Stellwagen, Daniel - Jussupow, Artur 1-0 C73 31 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 9

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Cheparinov, Ivan 0-1 D46 52 Nikolic, Predrag - Karjakin, Sergey 1/2 D11 22 Khalifman, Alexander - Negi, Parimarjan 1/2 D37 29 Jussupow, Artur - Smeets, Jan 1-0 D46 29 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 E62 68 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 8

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Cheparinov, Ivan 0-1 D46 52 Nikolic, Predrag - Karjakin, Sergey 1/2 D11 22 Khalifman, Alexander - Negi, Parimarjan 1/2 D37 29 Jussupow, Artur - Smeets, Jan 1-0 D46 29 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 E62 68 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 8

------------------------------------------------------------- Stellwagen, Daniel - Beliavsky, Alexander G 1/2 C92 44 Cheparinov, Ivan - Nikolic, Predrag 0-1 C93 91 Karjakin, Sergey - Khalifman, Alexander 1/2 B33 25 Negi, Parimarjan - Jussupow, Artur 1/2 C73 20 Smeets, Jan - Ljubojevic, Ljubomir 1-0 C67 50 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 7

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Smeets, Jan 1/2 D44 35 Nikolic, Predrag - Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 E60 40 Khalifman, Alexander - Cheparinov, Ivan 0-1 E97 74 Jussupow, Artur - Karjakin, Sergey 0-1 D05 43 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Negi, Parimarjan 1/2 A25 34 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 6

------------------------------------------------------------- Negi, Parimarjan - Beliavsky, Alexander G 0-1 C92 73 Smeets, Jan - Nikolic, Predrag 1/2 C45 45 Stellwagen, Daniel - Khalifman, Alexander 0-1 C88 32 Cheparinov, Ivan - Jussupow, Artur 1-0 C42 35 Karjakin, Sergey - Ljubojevic, Ljubomir 1-0 B35 43 ------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 5

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Karjakin, Sergey 1/2 D43 59 Nikolic, Predrag - Negi, Parimarjan 1-0 A48 48 Khalifman, Alexander - Smeets, Jan 1/2 B50 21 Jussupow, Artur - Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 D47 45 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Cheparinov, Ivan 1/2 E68 58 -------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 4

------------------------------------------------------------- Cheparinov, Ivan - Beliavsky, Alexander G 1/2 E15 43 Karjakin, Sergey - Nikolic, Predrag 1-0 C92 42 Negi, Parimarjan - Khalifman, Alexander 1/2 B35 19 Smeets, Jan - Jussupow, Artur 0-1 C80 40 Stellwagen, Daniel - Ljubojevic, Ljubomir 1-0 B80 23 -------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 3

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Stellwagen, Daniel 0-1 D44 46 Nikolic, Predrag - Cheparinov, Ivan 1/2 A40 70 Khalifman, Alexander - Karjakin, Sergey 1/2 D23 15 Jussupow, Artur - Negi, Parimarjan 1-0 D00 40 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Smeets, Jan 0-1 A12 97 -------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 2

------------------------------------------------------------- Smeets, Jan - Beliavsky, Alexander G 1/2 C92 40 Stellwagen, Daniel - Nikolic, Predrag 1/2 C92 63 Cheparinov, Ivan - Khalifman, Alexander 1/2 D37 26 Karjakin, Sergey - Jussupow, Artur 1/2 C83 37 Negi, Parimarjan - Ljubojevic, Ljubomir 1/2 C67 57 -------------------------------------------------------------
Ronda 1

------------------------------------------------------------- Beliavsky, Alexander G - Negi, Parimarjan 1/2 D97 70 Nikolic, Predrag - Smeets, Jan 0-1 D13 54 Khalifman, Alexander - Stellwagen, Daniel 1/2 D46 29 Jussupow, Artur - Cheparinov, Ivan 1/2 D12 30 Ljubojevic, Ljubomir - Karjakin, Sergei 1/2 A29 20 -------------------------------------------------------------

Participantes

1. Smeets, Jan NED 2538 g 2. Beliavsky, Alexander G SLO 2653 g 3. Cheparinov, Ivan BUL 2657 g 4. Jussupow, Artur GER 2583 g 5. Karjakin, Sergey UKR 2678 g 6. Khalifman, Alexander RUS 2632 g 7. Ljubojevic, Ljubomir SRB 2550 g 8. Negi, Parimarjan IND 2529 g 9. Stellwagen, Daniel NED 2631 g 10. Nikolic, Predrag BIH 2646 g

NH Chess Tournament 2007

The ‘Experience’ team consists of (next to their country their current Elo rating is given): 1 Alexander Beliavsky (Slovenia, 2653) 2 Predrag Nikolic (Bosnia, 2646) 3 Alexander Khalifman (Russia, 2632) 4 Artur Jussupow (Germany, 2583) 5 Ljubomir Ljubojevic (Serbia, 2550) And these are the ‘Rising Stars’: 1 Sergey Karjakin (Ukraine, 2678) 2 Ivan Cheparinov (Bulgaria, 2657) 3 Daniel Stellwagen (The Netherlands, 2631) 4 Jan Smeets (The Netherlands, 2538) 5 Parimarjan Negi (India, 2529) The players of the ‘Rising Stars’ team could invite a trainer to help them during the tournament. Family members were excluded. The seconds of the ‘Rising Stars’ are (in the same order): 1 Alexander Zubov (Ukraine, 2552) 2 Silvio Danailov (Bulgaria, 2466) 3 Yasser Seirawan (United States, 2634) 4 Francisco Vallejo (Spain, 2666) 5 Elizbar Ubilava (Spain, 2540)