Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

4. Festival de Xadrez da Figueira da Foz 2007 Figueira da Foz (Portugal)
27.10 - 04.11.2007
Portugal

Portugal


Clasificación
 1. Spraggett, Kevin                CAN 2580 g  7.0   38.0  29.5
 2. Kovalyov, Anton                 ARG 2510 f  7.0   37.5  30.0  U16
 3. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel       ESP 2434 g  6.5   32.5  27.0
 4. Dias, Paulo                     POR 2443 f  6.5   32.5  26.5
 5. Dimitrov, Vladimir              BUL 2471 g  6.0   34.5  28.5
 6. Romanishin, Oleg M              UKR 2547 g  6.0   31.0  27.0
 7. Alho, Diogo                     POR 2244    6.0   31.0  28.5
 8. Galego, Luis                    POR 2530 g  6.0   31.0  29.0
 9. Rusev, Krasimir                 BUL 2479 m  6.0   32.5  26.5
10. Hoffmann, Michael               GER 2471 m  6.0   31.5  26.5
11. Vitor, Antonio                  POR 2371 f  5.5   29.5  24.5
12. Velicka, Petr                   CZE 2519 g  5.5   30.0  26.5
13. Frois, Antonio                  POR 2354 m  5.5   28.5  26.5
14. Blalock, Rex                    USA 2204    5.5   27.5  25.5
15. Paunovic, Dragan                SRB 2535 g  5.0   32.0  28.5
16. Galvao, Henrique                POR 2187    5.0   27.0  25.5
17. Kociscak, Jiri                  CZE 2223    5.0   27.5  23.5  U16
18. Pereira, Edgar                  POR 2106    5.0   24.5  23.5
19. Neves, Pedro                    POR 1915    5.0   23.0  23.0  U14
20. Ribeiro, Jose                   POR 2160    5.0   26.0  22.5
21. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo       ESP 2295 f  5.0   27.5  22.0
22. Leite, Catarina                 POR 2191 wm 4.5   27.5  28.0
23. Felizes, Paulo                  POR 2072    4.5   24.5  24.0
24. Morais, Mario                   POR 2097    4.5   24.5  24.0
25. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo    POR 1902    4.5   19.5  23.0  U14
26. Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial POR 1839    4.5   19.5  20.5  U16
27. Pintor, Ariana                  POR 2137 wf 4.5   23.5  23.0  U20
28. Morais, Vitor                   POR 2113    4.5   23.0  22.5
29. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo     POR 2063    4.5   22.5  23.0
30. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De         POR 1953    4.5   21.0  21.5
31. Babo, Miguel                    POR 1948    4.5   20.5  20.5
32. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo         ESP 1939    4.0   20.0  21.5
33. Pinho, Helder                   POR 1813    4.0   14.5  19.0
34. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias         POR 1965    4.0   18.0  18.5
35. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa POR 1789    4.0   16.0  19.0
36. Gonçalves, Alvaro               POR ----    4.0   16.0  20.0
37. Roma, Joao                      POR ----    3.5   20.0  22.0
38. Vasques, Jose Mesquita          POR 1907    3.5   19.0  20.5
39. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves       POR 1954    3.5   18.0  21.5
40. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da       POR 1806    3.5   17.5  20.5
41. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos   POR 1742    3.5   16.5  19.5
42. Casaleiro, Nuno                 POR ----    3.5   11.0  20.5
43. Silva, Rui Almeida              POR ----    3.5   13.5  22.5
44. Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis        POR 1719    3.5   14.0  18.5  U12
45. Rato, Eduardo                   POR ----    3.0   13.5  19.5
46. Curado, Antonio Mendes          POR 1746    3.0   14.5  19.5
47. Baptista, Carlos                POR 1621    3.0   11.0  20.0
48. Placido, Maria Armanda          POR 1771    3.0   13.5  19.0
49. Amaral, Andre                   POR ----    2.5   13.5  19.5
50. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida  POR 1726    2.5   11.5  17.0  S60
51. Coimbra, Joao                   POR ----    2.0   10.0  19.0
52. Barreto, Rui                    POR ----    0.0    0.0  22.5
53. Lochte, Thomas                  GER 2172    0.0    0.0  22.5




Ronda 9

1. Spraggett, Kevin 1/2 Romanishin, Oleg M 2. Galego, Luis 1/2 Kovalyov, Anton 3. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 1-0 Velicka, Petr 4. Hoffmann, Michael 1/2 Dimitrov, Vladimir 5. Paunovic, Dragan 0-1 Dias, Paulo 6. Galvao, Henrique 0-1 Rusev, Krasimir 7. Alho, Diogo 1-0 Kociscak, Jiri 8. Vitor, Antonio 1-0 Leite, Catarina 9. Frois, Antonio 1-0 Pintor, Ariana 10. Morais, Mario 0-1 Blalock, Rex 11. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 1/2 Morais, Vitor 12. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 0-1 Pereira, Edgar 13. Felizes, Paulo 1/2 Babo, Miguel 14. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 1/2 Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 15. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 0-1 Neves, Pedro 16. Roma, Joao 0-1 Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 17. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 0-1 Pinho, Helder 18. Placido, Maria Armanda 0-1 Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 19. Casaleiro, Nuno 1/2 Vasques, Jose Mesquita 20. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 1/2 Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 21. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 1-0 Curado, Antonio Mendes 22. Gonçalves, Alvaro 1-0 Amaral, Andre 23. Silva, Rui Almeida 1-0 Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 24. Rato, Eduardo 1-0 Coimbra, Joao 25. Baptista, Carlos 1-0 Bye 26. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 0-0 - 27. Lochte, Thomas 0-0 - 28. Ribeiro, Jose 0-0 - 29. Barreto, Rui 0-0 - Ronda 8

1. Velicka, Petr 1/2 Spraggett, Kevin 2. Kovalyov, Anton 1-0 Alho, Diogo 3. Dimitrov, Vladimir 1/2 Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 4. Romanishin, Oleg M 1-0 Paunovic, Dragan 5. Galego, Luis 1-0 Vitor, Antonio 6. Leite, Catarina 0-1 Hoffmann, Michael 7. Dias, Paulo 1-0 Frois, Antonio 8. Rusev, Krasimir 1-0 Blalock, Rex 9. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 1-0 Felizes, Paulo 10. Kociscak, Jiri 1-0 Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 11. Pereira, Edgar 0-1 Galvao, Henrique 12. Neves, Pedro 0-1 Ribeiro, Jose 13. Pintor, Ariana 1-0 Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 14. Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 0-1 Morais, Mario 15. Morais, Vitor 1-0 Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 16. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 0-1 Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 17. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 1-0 Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 18. Babo, Miguel 1-0 Placido, Maria Armanda 19. Curado, Antonio Mendes 0-1 Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 20. Vasques, Jose Mesquita 1/2 Roma, Joao 21. Amaral, Andre 0-1 Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 22. Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 1-0 Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 23. Pinho, Helder 1-0 Coimbra, Joao 24. Gonçalves, Alvaro 1-0 Baptista, Carlos 25. Casaleiro, Nuno 1-0 Rato, Eduardo 26. Silva, Rui Almeida 1-0 Bye 27. Lochte, Thomas 0-0 - 28. Barreto, Rui 0-0 - Ronda 7

1. Spraggett, Kevin 1-0 Galego, Luis 2. Paunovic, Dragan 1/2 Kovalyov, Anton 3. Velicka, Petr 1/2 Dimitrov, Vladimir 4. Vitor, Antonio 1/2 Romanishin, Oleg M 5. Alho, Diogo 1-0 Rusev, Krasimir 6. Blalock, Rex 1/2 Hoffmann, Michael 7. Dias, Paulo 1/2 Leite, Catarina 8. Galvao, Henrique 0-1 Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 9. Frois, Antonio 1-0 Morais, Mario 10. Felizes, Paulo 1/2 Kociscak, Jiri 11. Neves, Pedro 1/2 Pereira, Edgar 12. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 0-1 Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 13. Roma, Joao 0-1 Ribeiro, Jose 14. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De - + Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 15. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 1-0 Babo, Miguel 16. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 0-1 Pintor, Ariana 17. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 1/2 Morais, Vitor 18. Vasques, Jose Mesquita 0-1 Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 19. Amaral, Andre 0-1 Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 20. Pinho, Helder - + Placido, Maria Armanda 21. Rato, Eduardo - + Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 22. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 1-0 Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 23. Curado, Antonio Mendes 1-0 Gonçalves, Alvaro 24. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 1-0 Baptista, Carlos 25. Coimbra, Joao 1-0 Silva, Rui Almeida 26. Casaleiro, Nuno 1-0 Bye 27. Lochte, Thomas 0-0 - 28. Barreto, Rui 0-0 - Ronda 6

1. Rusev, Krasimir 0-1 Spraggett, Kevin 2. Dimitrov, Vladimir 1/2 Paunovic, Dragan 3. Kovalyov, Anton 1-0 Dias, Paulo 4. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 1/2 Romanishin, Oleg M 5. Galego, Luis 1-0 Frois, Antonio 6. Kociscak, Jiri 0-1 Velicka, Petr 7. Hoffmann, Michael 1/2 Vitor, Antonio 8. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 0-1 Galvao, Henrique 9. Ribeiro, Jose 0-1 Alho, Diogo 10. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 0-1 Blalock, Rex 11. Leite, Catarina 1-0 Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 12. Pintor, Ariana 0-1 Felizes, Paulo 13. Morais, Vitor 0-1 Neves, Pedro 14. Pereira, Edgar 1-0 Vasques, Jose Mesquita 15. Morais, Mario 1-0 Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 16. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 0-1 Roma, Joao 17. Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 1/2 Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 18. Babo, Miguel 1-0 Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 19. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 0-1 Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 20. Gonçalves, Alvaro 0-1 Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 21. Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 1/2 Curado, Antonio Mendes 22. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 0-1 Amaral, Andre 23. Silva, Rui Almeida 0-1 Pinho, Helder 24. Placido, Maria Armanda 1-0 Casaleiro, Nuno 25. Baptista, Carlos 1-0 Coimbra, Joao 26. Lochte, Thomas 0-0 - 27. Barreto, Rui 0-0 - 28. Rato, Eduardo 1/2 - Ronda 5

1. Spraggett, Kevin 1/2 Kovalyov, Anton 2. Rusev, Krasimir 1/2 Paunovic, Dragan 3. Romanishin, Oleg M 1/2 Dimitrov, Vladimir 4. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 1/2 Galego, Luis 5. Hoffmann, Michael 1/2 Frois, Antonio 6. Alho, Diogo 0-1 Dias, Paulo 7. Velicka, Petr 1-0 Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 8. Vitor, Antonio 1-0 Pintor, Ariana 9. Kociscak, Jiri 1-0 Morais, Vitor 10. Blalock, Rex 1-0 Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 11. Roma, Joao 0-1 Leite, Catarina 12. Ribeiro, Jose 1-0 Babo, Miguel 13. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 0-1 Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 14. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 1-0 Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 15. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 0-1 Pereira, Edgar 16. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 1/2 Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 17. Neves, Pedro 1-0 Silva, Rui Almeida 18. Amaral, Andre 0-1 Vasques, Jose Mesquita 19. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 1-0 Placido, Maria Armanda 20. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 1-0 Coimbra, Joao 21. Pinho, Helder 0-1 Gonçalves, Alvaro 22. Curado, Antonio Mendes 1/2 Baptista, Carlos 23. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 1-0 Bye Ronda 4

1. Dimitrov, Vladimir 1/2 Spraggett, Kevin 2. Kovalyov, Anton 1/2 Rusev, Krasimir 3. Romanishin, Oleg M 1/2 Hoffmann, Michael 4. Paunovic, Dragan 1-0 Vitor, Antonio 5. Galego, Luis 1-0 Blalock, Rex 6. Dias, Paulo 1-0 Morais, Mario 7. Leite, Catarina 0-1 Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 8. Frois, Antonio 1-0 Ribeiro, Jose 9. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 1-0 Roma, Joao 10. Felizes, Paulo 0-1 Alho, Diogo 11. Pereira, Edgar 0-1 Velicka, Petr 12. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 0-1 Kociscak, Jiri 13. Galvao, Henrique 1-0 Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 14. Pintor, Ariana 1-0 Neves, Pedro 15. Vasques, Jose Mesquita 0-1 Morais, Vitor 16. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 1-0 Pinho, Helder 17. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 1-0 Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 18. Coimbra, Joao 0-1 Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 19. Babo, Miguel 1-0 Curado, Antonio Mendes 20. Gonçalves, Alvaro 0-1 Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 21. Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 1-0 Rato, Eduardo 22. Baptista, Carlos 0-1 Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 23. Placido, Maria Armanda 1/2 Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 24. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 1-0 Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 25. Amaral, Andre 1-0 Bye Ronda 3

1. Spraggett, Kevin 1-0 Dias, Paulo 2. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 0-1 Kovalyov, Anton 3. Rusev, Krasimir 1-0 Leite, Catarina 4. Alho, Diogo 0-1 Dimitrov, Vladimir 5. Morais, Vitor 0-1 Romanishin, Oleg M 6. Paunovic, Dragan 1-0 Pereira, Edgar 7. Hoffmann, Michael 1-0 Kociscak, Jiri 8. Vitor, Antonio 1-0 Vasques, Jose Mesquita 9. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 0-1 Galego, Luis 10. Velicka, Petr 1/2 Neves, Pedro 11. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 0-1 Frois, Antonio 12. Blalock, Rex 1-0 Babo, Miguel 13. Ribeiro, Jose 1-0 Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 14. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 1/2 Pintor, Ariana 15. Morais, Mario 1-0 Gonçalves, Alvaro 16. Rato, Eduardo 0-1 Felizes, Paulo 17. Roma, Joao 1-0 Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 18. Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 0-1 Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 19. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 1/2 Amaral, Andre 20. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 1/2 Placido, Maria Armanda 21. Curado, Antonio Mendes 1-0 Casaleiro, Nuno 22. Coimbra, Joao 1-0 Bye Ronda 2

1. Frois, Antonio 0-1 Spraggett, Kevin 2. Kociscak, Jiri 1/2 Paunovic, Dragan 3. Galego, Luis 0-1 Alho, Diogo 4. Leite, Catarina 1-0 Velicka, Petr 5. Kovalyov, Anton 1-0 Blalock, Rex 6. Pintor, Ariana 0-1 Rusev, Krasimir 7. Dimitrov, Vladimir 1-0 Galvao, Henrique 8. Pereira, Edgar 1/2 Hoffmann, Michael 9. Dias, Paulo 1-0 Ribeiro, Jose 10. Felizes, Paulo 0-1 Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 11. Vitor, Antonio 1/2 Morais, Vitor 12. Romanishin, Oleg M 1-0 Morais, Mario 13. Vasques, Jose Mesquita 1-0 Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 14. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 1-0 Curado, Antonio Mendes 15. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 1-0 Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 16. Babo, Miguel 1-0 Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 17. Amaral, Andre 0-1 Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 18. Neves, Pedro 1-0 Baptista, Carlos 19. Casaleiro, Nuno 0-1 Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 20. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 1-0 Coimbra, Joao 21. Gonçalves, Alvaro 1-0 Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 22. Placido, Maria Armanda 0-1 Rato, Eduardo 23. Roma, Joao 1-0 Bye Ronda 1

1. Spraggett, Kevin 1-0 Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo 2. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias 1/2 Romanishin, Oleg M 3. Paunovic, Dragan 1-0 Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves 4. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De 0-1 Galego, Luis 5. Velicka, Petr 1-0 Babo, Miguel 6. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo 0-1 Kovalyov, Anton 7. Rusev, Krasimir 1-0 Neves, Pedro 8. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo 0-1 Dimitrov, Vladimir 9. Hoffmann, Michael 1-0 Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial 10. Pinho, Helder 0-1 Dias, Paulo 11. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel 1-0 Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da 12. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa 0-1 Vitor, Antonio 13. Frois, Antonio 1-0 Placido, Maria Armanda 14. Curado, Antonio Mendes 0-1 Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 15. Alho, Diogo 1-0 Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos 16. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida 0-1 Kociscak, Jiri 17. Blalock, Rex 1-0 Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis 18. Baptista, Carlos 0-1 Leite, Catarina 19. Galvao, Henrique 1-0 Amaral, Andre 20. Barreto, Rui - - - Lochte, Thomas 21. Ribeiro, Jose 1-0 Casaleiro, Nuno 22. Coimbra, Joao 0-1 Pintor, Ariana 23. Morais, Vitor 1-0 Gonçalves, Alvaro 24. Rato, Eduardo 0-1 Pereira, Edgar 25. Morais, Mario 1-0 Roma, Joao 26. Silva, Rui Almeida 0-1 Felizes, Paulo 27. Vasques, Jose Mesquita 1/2 -

Participantes

1. Spraggett, Kevin CAN 2580 g 2. Romanishin, Oleg M UKR 2547 g 3. Paunovic, Dragan SRB 2535 g 4. Galego, Luis POR 2530 g 5. Velicka, Petr CZE 2519 g 6. Kovalyov, Anton ARG 2510 f 7. Rusev, Krasimir BUL 2479 m 8. Dimitrov, Vladimir BUL 2471 g 9. Hoffmann, Michael GER 2471 m 10. Dias, Paulo POR 2443 f 11. Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel ESP 2434 g 12. Vitor, Antonio POR 2371 f 13. Frois, Antonio POR 2354 m 14. Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo ESP 2295 f 15. Alho, Diogo POR 2244 16. Kociscak, Jiri CZE 2223 17. Blalock, Rex USA 2204 18. Leite, Catarina POR 2191 wm 19. Galvao, Henrique POR 2187 20. Lochte, Thomas GER 2172 21. Ribeiro, Jose POR 2160 22. Pintor, Ariana POR 2137 wf 23. Morais, Vitor POR 2113 24. Pereira, Edgar POR 2106 25. Morais, Mario POR 2097 26. Felizes, Paulo POR 2072 27. Maltez, Nuno Manuel Fidalgo POR 2063 28. Casaleiro, Rodolfo Dias POR 1965 29. Pinto, Pedro Miguel Alves POR 1954 30. Pinho, Tiago Brandao De POR 1953 31. Babo, Miguel POR 1948 32. Tebar Sanchez, Jeronimo ESP 1939 33. Neves, Pedro POR 1915 34. Vasques, Jose Mesquita POR 1907 35. Ferreira, Jorge Joao Viterbo POR 1902 36. Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial POR 1839 37. Pinho, Helder POR 1813 38. Silva, Vicente Alfredo Da POR 1806 39. Mendes, Carlos Alberto De Sousa POR 1789 40. Placido, Maria Armanda POR 1771 41. Curado, Antonio Mendes POR 1746 42. Pais, Bruno Miguel Dos Santos POR 1742 43. Silva, Jose Antonio De Almeida POR 1726 44. Vicente, Joao Vasco Reis POR 1719 45. Baptista, Carlos POR 1621 46. Amaral, Andre POR ---- 47. Barreto, Rui POR ---- 48. Casaleiro, Nuno POR ---- 49. Coimbra, Joao POR ---- 50. Gonçalves, Alvaro POR ---- 51. Rato, Eduardo POR ---- 52. Roma, Joao POR ---- 53. Silva, Rui Almeida POR ----

4. Festival de Xadrez da Figueira da Foz 2007

Resultados y clasificaciones