Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

6. Howard Staunton Memorial London/Crowthorne (Inglaterra)
07 - 18.08.2008
Cerrado
Categoría 13
Página oficial
Inglaterra
 Inglaterra
Clasificación
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Adams, Michael       ENG 2735 g  · = 1 1 = = 1 = 1 = = 1   8.0/11
 2. Van Wely, Loek       NED 2644 g  = · = = = = 1 = 1 = 1 1   7.5/11
 3. Smeets, Jan          NED 2593 g  0 = · = 0 1 = 1 = 1 1 1   7.0/11
 4. Timman, Jan H        NED 2561 g  0 = = · = = = 1 1 = = 1   6.5/11
 5. L'Ami, Erwin         NED 2610 g  = = 1 = · = 0 = = = = 1   6.0/11  30.75
 6. Sokolov, Ivan        NED 2658 g  = = 0 = = · = = = = 1 1   6.0/11  28.25
 7. Speelman, Jonathan S ENG 2524 g  0 0 = = 1 = · = = = = 1   5.5/11  25.50
 8. Short, Nigel D       ENG 2655 g  = = 0 0 = = = · = = 1 1   5.5/11  25.25
 9. Werle, Jan           NED 2591 g  0 0 = 0 = = = = · 1 1 1   5.5/11  23.50
10. Wells, Peter K       ENG 2526 g  = = 0 = = = = = 0 · = 1   5.0/11
11. Cherniaev, Alexander RUS 2431 g  = 0 0 = = 0 = 0 0 = · 1   3.5/11
12. Wade, Robert Graham  ENG 2167 m  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ·   0.0/11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ronda 11

Speelman, Jonathan S - Sokolov, Ivan 1/2 D26 39 Cherniaev, Alexander - Smeets, Jan 0-1 B22 33 Wade, Robert Graham - L'Ami, Erwin 0-1 B50 39 Short, Nigel D - Werle, Jan 1/2 C68 25 Timman, Jan H - Wells, Peter K 1/2 C95 16 Adams, Michael - Van Wely, Loek 1/2 B52 15 Ronda 10

Smeets, Jan - Short, Nigel D 1-0 C96 34 Van Wely, Loek - Cherniaev, Alexander 1-0 A81 29 Werle, Jan - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 D52 30 Wells, Peter K - Speelman, Jonathan S 1/2 E07 14 L'Ami, Erwin - Timman, Jan H 1/2 E36 19 Sokolov, Ivan - Adams, Michael 1/2 E21 43 Ronda 9

Adams, Michael - Speelman, Jonathan S 1-0 B14 40 Timman, Jan H - Werle, Jan 1-0 C42 34 L'Ami, Erwin - Wells, Peter K 1/2 A19 26 Short, Nigel D - Van Wely, Loek 1/2 B23 26 Cherniaev, Alexander - Sokolov, Ivan 0-1 C27 39 Wade, Robert Graham - Smeets, Jan 0-1 D45 29 Ronda 8

Smeets, Jan - Timman, Jan H 1/2 B19 133 Van Wely, Loek - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 D35 50 Sokolov, Ivan - Short, Nigel D 1/2 A40 64 Wells, Peter K - Adams, Michael 1/2 C65 23 Speelman, Jonathan S - Cherniaev, Alexander 1/2 D02 14 Werle, Jan - L'Ami, Erwin 1/2 C42 20 Ronda 7

Cherniaev, Alexander - Adams, Michael 1/2 C28 81 Werle, Jan - Wells, Peter K 1-0 D39 26 Short, Nigel D - Speelman, Jonathan S 1/2 B19 42 Wade, Robert Graham - Sokolov, Ivan 0-1 C00 55 Timman, Jan H - Van Wely, Loek 1/2 D44 47 L'Ami, Erwin - Smeets, Jan 1-0 D19 40 Ronda 6

Wells, Peter K - Cherniaev, Alexander 1/2 B30 32 Sokolov, Ivan - Timman, Jan H 1/2 E11 17 Speelman, Jonathan S - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 A41 36 Adams, Michael - Short, Nigel D 1/2 B04 19 Smeets, Jan - Werle, Jan 1/2 C49 14 Van Wely, Loek - L'Ami, Erwin 1/2 E04 20 Ronda 5

L'Ami, Erwin - Sokolov, Ivan 1/2 D10 41 Smeets, Jan - Wells, Peter K 1-0 C91 38 Werle, Jan - Van Wely, Loek 0-1 D43 34 Wade, Robert Graham - Adams, Michael 0-1 A47 40 Short, Nigel D - Cherniaev, Alexander 1-0 B01 29 Timman, Jan H - Speelman, Jonathan S 1/2 A14 15 Ronda 4

Van Wely, Loek - Smeets, Jan 1/2 D19 47 Speelman, Jonathan S - L'Ami, Erwin 1-0 D11 61 Adams, Michael - Timman, Jan H 1-0 C83 49 Sokolov, Ivan - Werle, Jan 1/2 E12 32 Cherniaev, Alexander - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 C41 36 Wells, Peter K - Short, Nigel D 1/2 D07 24 Ronda 3

Smeets, Jan - Sokolov, Ivan 1-0 C92 44 Van Wely, Loek - Wells, Peter K 1/2 E35 33 Wade, Robert Graham - Short, Nigel D 0-1 A47 53 Timman, Jan H - Cherniaev, Alexander 1/2 E18 30 Werle, Jan - Speelman, Jonathan S 1/2 E49 23 L'Ami, Erwin - Adams, Michael 1/2 E37 25 Ronda 2

Short, Nigel D - Timman, Jan H 0-1 C67 39 Wells, Peter K - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 B07 34 Cherniaev, Alexander - L'Ami, Erwin 1/2 C15 47 Sokolov, Ivan - Van Wely, Loek 1/2 D31 42 Adams, Michael - Werle, Jan 1-0 C99 39 Speelman, Jonathan S - Smeets, Jan 1/2 D10 29 Ronda 1

Van Wely, Loek - Speelman, Jonathan S 1-0 D36 58 Timman, Jan H - Wade, Robert Graham 1-0 B12 22 Sokolov, Ivan - Wells, Peter K 1/2 E53 30 L'Ami, Erwin - Short, Nigel D 1/2 E32 34 Werle, Jan - Cherniaev, Alexander 1-0 E94 31 Smeets, Jan - Adams, Michael 0-1 C45 28

Participantes

1. Adams, Michael ENG 2735 g 2. Sokolov, Ivan NED 2658 g 3. Short, Nigel D ENG 2655 g 4. Van Wely, Loek NED 2644 g 5. L'Ami, Erwin NED 2610 g 6. Smeets, Jan NED 2593 g 7. Werle, Jan NED 2591 g 8. Timman, Jan H NED 2561 g 9. Wells, Peter K ENG 2526 g 10. Speelman, Jonathan S ENG 2524 g 11. Cherniaev, Alexander RUS 2431 g 12. Wade, Robert Graham ENG 2167 m Media elo: 2558 Categoría: 13

6. Howard Staunton Memorial