Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

8. Winterthur Chess Week 2008 - Master Open Winterthur (Suiza)
03 - 11.10.2008
Suiza
 Suiza
Clasificación
 1. Howell, David W L          ENG 2593 g  ----   7.5   52.5  7  1  1
 2. Bachmann, Axel             PAR 2555 g  ----   7.5   51.5  6  3  0
 3. Berczes, David             HUN 2514 m  ----   6.5   49.0  6  1  2
 4. Diamant, Andre             BRA 2412 m  ----   6.5   48.5  4  5  0
 5. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag  BRA 2511 m  ----   6.5   43.5  5  3  1
 6. Hajnal, Zoltan             HUN 2400 m  ----   6.0   51.5  5  2  2
 7. Jakubowski, Krzysztof      POL 2507 m  ----   6.0   49.5  5  2  2
 8. Gallagher, Joseph G        SUI 2480 g  2491   5.5   51.0  4  3  2
 9. Jenni, Florian             SUI 2543 g  2524   5.5   46.0  3  5  1
10. Kargin, Arseny             RUS 2396 m  ----   5.5   44.5  5  1  3
11. Jurek, Josef               CZE 2354 m  ----   5.5   43.0  4  3  2
12. Kamber, Bruno              SUI 2319 f  2325   5.5   42.5  4  3  2
13. Gaehwiler, Gabriel         SUI 2093    2183   5.5   42.0  4  3  2
14. Humphrey, Jonathan         AUS 2330 f  ----   5.5   40.5  5  1  3
15. Blasko, Istvan             HUN 2336 f  ----   5.5   40.0  5  1  3
16. Di Berardino, Diego Rafael BRA 2502 m  ----   5.0   50.0  4  2  3
17. Ballmann, Martin           SUI 2408 m  2384   5.0   49.0  3  4  2
18. Goreskul, Alyona           UKR 2222 wg ----   5.0   45.0  3  4  2
19. Wyss, Thomas               SUI 2292 f  2282   5.0   44.0  3  4  2
20. Georgiadis, Nico           SUI 1952    1905   5.0   42.0  3  4  2
21. Oesch, Harry               SUI 1992    0195   5.0   38.0  4  2  3
22. Good, Daniel               SUI 2176    2162   4.5   47.0  2  5  2
23. Varadi, Viktor             HUN 2432 m  ----   4.5   46.5  3  3  3
24. Zambo, Zoltan              HUN 2301 f  ----   4.5   46.5  2  5  2
25. Drechsler, Christoph       SUI 2178    2205   4.5   46.5  4  1  4
26. Gattenloehner, Sebastian   GER 2207    ----   4.5   45.0  3  3  3
27. Bhend, Edwin               SUI 2193 m  2204   4.5   44.5  2  5  2
28. Worek, Joanna              POL 2301 wm ----   4.5   40.5  3  3  3
29. Eschmann, Patrick          SUI 2210    2135   4.5   40.5  4  1  4
30. Ferreira, Henrique Camara  BRA 2192    ----   4.5   39.5  3  3  3
31. Remensberger, Paul         SUI 2069    2061   4.5   38.5  2  5  2
32. Agushi, Agim               SUI 2118    2111   4.5   37.0  4  1  4
33. Kelecevic, Nedeljko        SUI 2366 m  2372   4.5   36.0  3  3  3
34. Freuler, Roman             SUI 2043    2044   4.5   35.5  4  1  4
35. Gomez, Gustavo Pizzocaro   BRA 2134    ----   4.0   37.5  3  2  4
36. Glauser, Hansruedi         SUI 2182 f  2132   4.0   37.0  2  4  3
37. Jovanovic, Sladjan         SUI 2143    2113   4.0   37.0  3  2  4
38. Vogt, Severin              SUI 1996    2040   4.0   34.5  3  2  3
39. Nabavi, Parwis             SUI 2119    2177   4.0   34.0  3  2  4
40. Naef, Thomas               SUI 2130    2187   3.5   39.0  2  1  5
41. Hugentobler, Patrick       SUI 2302    2278   3.5   38.0  2  3  4
42. Egitov, Alexey             RUS 2025    ----   3.5   34.5  3  1  5
43. Wanner, Stefan             SUI ----    1991   3.5   32.5  2  3  4
44. Gusakovskaya, Yana         UKR 2080    ----   3.0   38.5  2  2  5
45. Schnelli, Roman            SUI 2013    1985   3.0   38.5  2  2  5
46. Lapp, Karl                 SUI 2191    2126   3.0   33.5  3  0  6
47. Berger, Stefan             SUI 2017    2013   3.0   33.0  2  2  4
48. Torricelli, Arnold         SUI 1954    1874   3.0   32.0  2  2  5
49. Doenni, Alfred             SUI 2010    1945   3.0   27.5  1  2  5
50. De Lagontrie, Jean         FRA 1958    ----   2.5   30.0  1  1  6
51. Karrer, Peter              SUI 1965    1907   2.0   30.5  1  2  6
52. Müllhaupt, Philippe        SUI ----    1952   2.0   30.5  1  2  6
53. Mikavica, Dragoljub        SUI 2059    2039   1.0   30.0  0  0  4
54. Dinter, Brian              CRO 2054    ----   0.5   32.0  0  1  2



Ronda 9

1. Diamant Andre - Bachmann Axel 1/2 2. Howell David W L - Gallagher Joseph G 1-0 3. Jenni Florian - Berczes David 0-1 4. Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag - Di Berardino Diego Rafael 1-0 5. Jakubowski Krzysztof - Wyss Thomas 1-0 6. Varadi Viktor - Hajnal Zoltan 0-1 7. Ballmann Martin - Goreskul Alyona 1/2 8. Kargin Arseny - Eschmann Patrick 1-0 9. Jurek Josef - Ferreira Henrique Camara 1-0 10. Good Daniel - Blasko Istvan 0-1 11. Humphrey Jonathan - Gattenloehner Sebastian 1-0 12. Bhend Edwin - Kamber Bruno 0-1 13. Zambo Zoltan - Gaehwiler Gabriel 0-1 14. Worek Joanna - Freuler Roman 1/2 15. Oesch Harry - Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 1-0 16. Georgiadis Nico - Nabavi Parwis 1-0 17. Kelecevic Nedeljko - Naef Thomas 1-0 18. Hugentobler Patrick - Agushi Agim 0-1 19. Jovanovic Sladjan - Glauser Hansruedi 1/2 20. Egitov Alexey - Drechsler Christoph 0-1 21. Schnelli Roman - Remensberger Paul 0-1 22. Vogt Severin - Gusakovskaya Yana 1-0 23. Berger Stefan - Wanner Stefan 1/2 24. De Lagontrie Jean - Lapp Karl 0-1 25. Doenni Alfred - Müllhaupt Philippe 1-0 26. Karrer Peter - Torricelli Arnold 0-1 Ronda 8

1. Bachmann Axel - Hajnal Zoltan 1-0 2. Di Berardino Diego Rafael - Howell David W L 0-1 3. Diamant Andre - Jakubowski Krzysztof 1-0 4. Blasko Istvan - Jenni Florian 0-1 5. Berczes David - Kargin Arseny 1-0 6. Gattenloehner Sebastian - Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 0-1 7. Gallagher Joseph G - Humphrey Jonathan 1-0 8. Ferreira Henrique Camara - Varadi Viktor 1/2 9. Gaehwiler Gabriel - Ballmann Martin 1/2 10. Eschmann Patrick - Zambo Zoltan 1/2 11. Wyss Thomas - Worek Joanna 1-0 12. Georgiadis Nico - Goreskul Alyona 0-1 13. Remensberger Paul - Jurek Josef 0-1 14. Kamber Bruno - Jovanovic Sladjan 1-0 15. Agushi Agim - Bhend Edwin 0-1 16. Drechsler Christoph - Good Daniel 0-1 17. Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro - Egitov Alexey 1-0 18. Glauser Hansruedi - Hugentobler Patrick 1/2 19. Nabavi Parwis - Wanner Stefan 1-0 20. Freuler Roman - Schnelli Roman 1-0 21. Oesch Harry - De Lagontrie Jean 1-0 22. Kelecevic Nedeljko - Berger Stefan 1-0 23. Naef Thomas - Lapp Karl 1-0 24. Torricelli Arnold - Gusakovskaya Yana 0-1 25. Müllhaupt Philippe - Karrer Peter 1/2 26. Doenni Alfred - Spielfrei 1-0 Ronda 7

1. Jakubowski Krzysztof - Bachmann Axel 1/2 2. Howell David W L - Berczes David 1-0 3. Hajnal Zoltan - Diamant Andre 1/2 4. Jenni Florian - Gallagher Joseph G 1/2 5. Di Berardino Diego Rafael - Gaehwiler Gabriel 1-0 6. Varadi Viktor - Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 0-1 7. Ballmann Martin - Wyss Thomas 1/2 8. Goreskul Alyona - Kargin Arseny 0-1 9. Jurek Josef - Gattenloehner Sebastian 0-1 10. Jovanovic Sladjan - Blasko Istvan 0-1 11. Humphrey Jonathan - Drechsler Christoph 1-0 12. Zambo Zoltan - Georgiadis Nico 1/2 13. Good Daniel - Kamber Bruno 1/2 14. Hugentobler Patrick - Ferreira Henrique Camara 0-1 15. Worek Joanna - Vogt Severin 1-0 16. Eschmann Patrick - Oesch Harry 1-0 17. Bhend Edwin - Remensberger Paul 1/2 18. Agushi Agim - Kelecevic Nedeljko 1-0 19. Wanner Stefan - Glauser Hansruedi 1/2 20. Egitov Alexey - Naef Thomas 1-0 21. Schnelli Roman - Nabavi Parwis 1/2 22. Lapp Karl - Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 0-1 23. Gusakovskaya Yana - Freuler Roman 0-1 24. Berger Stefan - Torricelli Arnold 1-0 25. De Lagontrie Jean - Müllhaupt Philippe 1-0 26. Karrer Peter - Doenni Alfred 1-0 Ronda 6

1. Bachmann Axel - Di Berardino Diego Rafael 1-0 2. Diamant Andre - Howell David W L 1/2 3. Berczes David - Gallagher Joseph G 1-0 4. Gaehwiler Gabriel - Jenni Florian 1/2 5. Jakubowski Krzysztof - Ballmann Martin 1-0 6. Hajnal Zoltan - Goreskul Alyona 1-0 7. Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag - Drechsler Christoph 1/2 8. Kamber Bruno - Varadi Viktor 0-1 9. Georgiadis Nico - Jurek Josef 1/2 10. Wyss Thomas - Zambo Zoltan 1/2 11. Kargin Arseny - Good Daniel 1-0 12. Kelecevic Nedeljko - Jovanovic Sladjan 0-1 13. Blasko Istvan - Schnelli Roman 1-0 14. Naef Thomas - Humphrey Jonathan 0-1 15. Remensberger Paul - Worek Joanna 1/2 16. Gattenloehner Sebastian - Egitov Alexey 1-0 17. Oesch Harry - Bhend Edwin 1/2 18. Ferreira Henrique Camara - Vogt Severin 1/2 19. Freuler Roman - Hugentobler Patrick 0-1 20. Torricelli Arnold - Eschmann Patrick 0-1 21. Glauser Hansruedi - Berger Stefan 1-0 22. Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro - Gusakovskaya Yana 1/2 23. Nabavi Parwis - De Lagontrie Jean 1-0 24. Müllhaupt Philippe - Agushi Agim 0-1 25. Doenni Alfred - Wanner Stefan 0-1 26. Karrer Peter - Lapp Karl 0-1 Ronda 5

1. Ballmann Martin - Bachmann Axel 0-1 2. Howell David W L - Hajnal Zoltan 1-0 3. Goreskul Alyona - Jakubowski Krzysztof 1/2 4. Di Berardino Diego Rafael - Kamber Bruno 1-0 5. Gallagher Joseph G - Georgiadis Nico 1-0 6. Drechsler Christoph - Diamant Andre 0-1 7. Jenni Florian - Gattenloehner Sebastian 1-0 8. Worek Joanna - Berczes David 0-1 9. Good Daniel - Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 1/2 10. Kargin Arseny - Gaehwiler Gabriel 0-1 11. Jurek Josef - Wyss Thomas 1/2 12. Varadi Viktor - Eschmann Patrick 1-0 13. Bhend Edwin - Kelecevic Nedeljko 1/2 14. Humphrey Jonathan - Remensberger Paul 1/2 15. Zambo Zoltan - Freuler Roman 1-0 16. Gusakovskaya Yana - Blasko Istvan 0-1 17. Hugentobler Patrick - Torricelli Arnold 1/2 18. Agushi Agim - Ferreira Henrique Camara 0-1 19. Egitov Alexey - Glauser Hansruedi 1-0 20. Jovanovic Sladjan - Müllhaupt Philippe 1-0 21. Schnelli Roman - Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 1-0 22. Berger Stefan - Naef Thomas 0-1 23. Vogt Severin - Nabavi Parwis 1-0 24. Lapp Karl - Oesch Harry 0-1 25. De Lagontrie Jean - Doenni Alfred 1/2 26. Wanner Stefan - Karrer Peter 1-0 27. Mikavica Dragoljub - Spielfrei 1-0 Ronda 4

1. Bachmann Axel - Howell David W L 1-0 2. Berczes David - Ballmann Martin 0-1 3. Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag - Hajnal Zoltan 0-1 4. Kamber Bruno - Gallagher Joseph G 1/2 5. Wyss Thomas - Jenni Florian 1/2 6. Jakubowski Krzysztof - Zambo Zoltan 1-0 7. Eschmann Patrick - Di Berardino Diego Rafael 0-1 8. Diamant Andre - Bhend Edwin 1-0 9. Gattenloehner Sebastian - Kargin Arseny 1/2 10. Kelecevic Nedeljko - Drechsler Christoph 0-1 11. Gaehwiler Gabriel - Jurek Josef 1/2 12. Georgiadis Nico - Humphrey Jonathan 1-0 13. Ferreira Henrique Camara - Goreskul Alyona 0-1 14. Remensberger Paul - Varadi Viktor 1/2 15. Müllhaupt Philippe - Worek Joanna 0-1 16. Good Daniel - Oesch Harry 1-0 17. Blasko Istvan - Agushi Agim 1/2 18. Nabavi Parwis - Hugentobler Patrick 1/2 19. Freuler Roman - Lapp Karl 1-0 20. Glauser Hansruedi - Gusakovskaya Yana 1/2 21. Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro - Berger Stefan 1/2 22. Naef Thomas - Vogt Severin 1/2 23. Karrer Peter - Jovanovic Sladjan 0-1 24. Doenni Alfred - Egitov Alexey 0-1 25. Wanner Stefan - Schnelli Roman 0-1 26. Torricelli Arnold - Mikavica Dragoljub 1-0 27. De Lagontrie Jean - Spielfrei 1-0 Ronda 3

1. Howell David W L 1-0 Jakubowski Krzysztof 2. Gallagher Joseph G 1/2 Bachmann Axel 3. Hajnal Zoltan 1/2 Berczes David 4. Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 1-0 Wyss Thomas 5. Di Berardino Diego Rafael 1/2 Gattenloehner Sebastian 6. Zambo Zoltan 1/2 Diamant Andre 7. Ballmann Martin 1-0 Ferreira Henrique Camara 8. Goreskul Alyona 1/2 Kelecevic Nedeljko 9. Oesch Harry 0-1 Kamber Bruno 10. Jenni Florian 1-0 Glauser Hansruedi 11. Varadi Viktor 1/2 Good Daniel 12. Kargin Arseny 1-0 Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 13. Jurek Josef 1-0 Naef Thomas 14. Drechsler Christoph 1-0 Blasko Istvan 15. Humphrey Jonathan 1-0 Nabavi Parwis 16. Hugentobler Patrick 0-1 Gaehwiler Gabriel 17. Agushi Agim 0-1 Eschmann Patrick 18. Bhend Edwin 1-0 Freuler Roman 19. Lapp Karl 0-1 Georgiadis Nico 20. Gusakovskaya Yana 0-1 Remensberger Paul 21. Worek Joanna 1-0 Wanner Stefan 22. Dinter Brian 0-1 Müllhaupt Philippe 23. Jovanovic Sladjan 1/2 Doenni Alfred 24. Vogt Severin 1-0 Mikavica Dragoljub 25. Egitov Alexey 1/2 Karrer Peter 26. Berger Stefan 1-0 De Lagontrie Jean 27. Schnelli Roman 1/2 Torricelli Arnold Ronda 2

1. Blasko Istvan 0-1 Howell David W L 2. Bachmann Axel 1-0 Kargin Arseny 3. Berczes David 1-0 Jurek Josef 4. Kamber Bruno 1/2 Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 5. Jakubowski Krzysztof 1-0 Humphrey Jonathan 6. Zambo Zoltan 1/2 Di Berardino Diego Rafael 7. Gallagher Joseph G 1-0 Hugentobler Patrick 8. Wyss Thomas 1-0 Varadi Viktor 9. Diamant Andre 1/2 Goreskul Alyona 10. Gattenloehner Sebastian 1/2 Ballmann Martin 11. Hajnal Zoltan 1-0 Lapp Karl 12. Oesch Harry 1/2 Jenni Florian 13. Kelecevic Nedeljko 1-0 Wanner Stefan 14. Good Daniel 1/2 Bhend Edwin 15. Ferreira Henrique Camara 1-0 Dinter Brian 16. Georgiadis Nico 1/2 Worek Joanna 17. Eschmann Patrick 1-0 Egitov Alexey 18. Glauser Hansruedi 1-0 Schnelli Roman 19. Mikavica Dragoljub 0-1 Drechsler Christoph 20. Freuler Roman 1-0 Jovanovic Sladjan 21. Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 1-0 Vogt Severin 22. Berger Stefan - + Naef Thomas 23. Nabavi Parwis 1-0 Karrer Peter 24. Doenni Alfred 0-1 Agushi Agim 25. Gaehwiler Gabriel 1-0 Torricelli Arnold 26. De Lagontrie Jean 0-1 Gusakovskaya Yana 27. Müllhaupt Philippe 1/2 Remensberger Paul Ronda 1

1. Howell David W L 1-0 Glauser Hansruedi 2. Drechsler Christoph 0-1 Bachmann Axel 3. Jenni Florian 1/2 Good Daniel 4. Jovanovic Sladjan 0-1 Berczes David 5. Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 1-0 Gomez Gustavo Pizzocaro 6. Naef Thomas 0-1 Jakubowski Krzysztof 7. Di Berardino Diego Rafael 1-0 Nabavi Parwis 8. Agushi Agim 0-1 Gallagher Joseph G 9. Varadi Viktor 1-0 Gaehwiler Gabriel 10. Gusakovskaya Yana 0-1 Diamant Andre 11. Ballmann Martin 1-0 Eschmann Patrick 12. Remensberger Paul 0-1 Hajnal Zoltan 13. Kargin Arseny 1-0 Mikavica Dragoljub 14. Dinter Brian 1/2 Kelecevic Nedeljko 15. Jurek Josef 1-0 Freuler Roman 16. Egitov Alexey 0-1 Blasko Istvan 17. Humphrey Jonathan 1-0 Berger Stefan 18. Schnelli Roman 0-1 Kamber Bruno 19. Hugentobler Patrick 1-0 Doenni Alfred 20. Vogt Severin 0-1 Zambo Zoltan 21. Worek Joanna 0-1 Oesch Harry 22. Karrer Peter 0-1 Wyss Thomas 23. Goreskul Alyona 1-0 De Lagontrie Jean 24. Torricelli Arnold 0-1 Gattenloehner Sebastian 25. Bhend Edwin 1/2 Georgiadis Nico 26. Wanner Stefan 1/2 Ferreira Henrique Camara 27. Lapp Karl 1-0 Müllhaupt Philippe

Participantes

1. Howell, David W L ENG 2593 g ---- J Seaford 2. Bachmann, Axel PAR 2555 g ---- Ciuadad Del Este 3. Jenni, Florian SUI 2543 g 2524 Zürich Sg 4. Berczes, David HUN 2514 m ---- J Nagykanizsa 5. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag BRA 2511 m ---- Sao Paulo 6. Jakubowski, Krzysztof POL 2507 m ---- Lomza 7. Di Berardino, Diego Rafael BRA 2502 m ---- Rio De Janeiro 8. Gallagher, Joseph G SUI 2480 g 2491 Neuchatel 9. Varadi, Viktor HUN 2432 m ---- Kazincbarcika 10. Diamant, Andre BRA 2412 m ---- J Sao Paulo 11. Ballmann, Martin SUI 2408 m 2384 Winterthur Sg 12. Hajnal, Zoltan HUN 2400 m ---- Kazincbarcika 13. Kargin, Arseny RUS 2396 m ---- Novosibirsk 14. Kelecevic, Nedeljko SUI 2366 m 2372 S Winterthur Sg 15. Jurek, Josef CZE 2354 m ---- Plzen 16. Blasko, Istvan HUN 2336 f ---- Vamosgyörk 17. Humphrey, Jonathan AUS 2330 f ---- Brisbane 18. Kamber, Bruno SUI 2319 f 2325 Olten 19. Hugentobler, Patrick SUI 2302 2278 Pfäffikon (Zh) 20. Zambo, Zoltan HUN 2301 f ---- Kazincbarcika 21. Worek, Joanna POL 2301 wm ---- Psczsyna 22. Wyss, Thomas SUI 2292 f 2282 Zürich Wollishofen 23. Goreskul, Alyona UKR 2222 wg ---- Energodar 24. Eschmann, Patrick SUI 2210 2135 Zürich Wollishofen 25. Gattenloehner, Sebastian GER 2207 ---- Sk Engen 26. Bhend, Edwin SUI 2193 m 2204 S Riehen Schachgesellschaft 27. Ferreira, Henrique Camara BRA 2192 ---- Goiania 28. Lapp, Karl SUI 2191 2126 Zürich Wollishofen 29. Glauser, Hansruedi SUI 2182 f 2132 S Zürich Sg 30. Drechsler, Christoph SUI 2178 2205 Zürich Nimzowitsch 31. Good, Daniel SUI 2176 2162 Zürich Wollishofen 32. Jovanovic, Sladjan SUI 2143 2113 Zürich Gligoric 33. Gomez, Gustavo Pizzocaro BRA 2134 ---- J Sa Paulo 34. Naef, Thomas SUI 2130 2187 Flawil 35. Nabavi, Parwis SUI 2119 2177 Zürich Nimzowitsch 36. Agushi, Agim SUI 2118 2111 Zürich 37. Gaehwiler, Gabriel SUI 2093 2183 J Sg Winterthur 38. Gusakovskaya, Yana UKR 2080 ---- Waiblingen 39. Remensberger, Paul SUI 2069 2061 Herrliberg 40. Mikavica, Dragoljub SUI 2059 2039 Zürich Gligoric 41. Dinter, Brian CRO 2054 ---- Rijeka 42. Freuler, Roman SUI 2043 2044 Winterthur Sg 43. Egitov, Alexey RUS 2025 ---- J Novosibirsk 44. Berger, Stefan SUI 2017 2013 Zürich Reti Ask 45. Schnelli, Roman SUI 2013 1985 Zürich Reti Ask 46. Doenni, Alfred SUI 2010 1945 Flawil 47. Vogt, Severin SUI 1996 2040 Winterthur Sg 48. Oesch, Harry SUI 1992 0195 S Zürich Reti Ask 49. Karrer, Peter SUI 1965 1907 Winterthur Sg 50. De Lagontrie, Jean FRA 1958 ---- S Le Plessis Robinson 51. Torricelli, Arnold SUI 1954 1874 S Zürich Nimzowitsch 52. Georgiadis, Nico SUI 1952 1905 J Winterthur Sg 53. Müllhaupt, Philippe SUI ---- 1952 Genève Bois-Gentil 54. Wanner, Stefan SUI ---- 1991 J Wettingen-Spreitenbach

8. Winterthur Chess Week 2008 - Master Open