Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

USA Championship 2013 Saint Louis (USA)
03 - 12.05.2013
Suizo 9 rondas
Participantes: 24
Media elo: 2550
Página oficial
USA
Clasificación
 1. Kamsky, Gata             USA 2741 g  6.5
 2. Ramirez, Alejandro       USA 2551 g  6.5
 3. Onischuk, Alexander      USA 2666 g  6.0
 4. Gareev, Timur            USA 2674 g  6.0
 5. Holt, Conrad             USA 2513 g  5.5
 6. Christiansen, Larry M    USA 2579 g  5.0
 7. Shabalov, Alexander      USA 2544 g  5.0
 8. Robson, Ray              USA 2620 g  5.0
 9. Troff, Kayden W          USA 2421 m  5.0
10. Benjamin, Joel           USA 2534 g  5.0
11. Akobian, Varuzhan        USA 2616 g  5.0
12. Norowitz, Yaacov         USA 2451    4.5
13. Shankland, Samuel L      USA 2612 g  4.5
14. Kaidanov, Gregory S      USA 2593 g  4.0
15. Shulman, Yury            USA 2570 g  4.0
16. Finegold, Benjamin       USA 2505 g  4.0
17. Sevian, Samuel           USA 2371 f  4.0
18. Hess, Robert L           USA 2595 g  4.0
19. Bryant, John Daniel      USA 2442 f  3.5
20. Ivanov, Alexander        USA 2529 g  3.0
21. Arnold, Marc T           USA 2538 g  3.0
22. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E. USA 2463 f  3.0
23. Khachiyan, Melikset      USA 2518 g  3.0
24. Stripunsky, Alexander    USA 2570 g  3.0
Ronda 1

1. Kamsky, Gata - Shabalov, Alexander 1-0 C05 43 2. Arnold, Marc T - Gareev, Timur 0-1 E12 23 3. Onischuk, Alexander - Benjamin, Joel 1/2 E21 51 4. Ivanov, Alexander - Robson, Ray 1/2 B47 46 5. Akobian, Varuzhan - Khachiyan, Melikset 1/2 D14 36 6. Holt, Conrad - Shankland, Samuel L 1-0 E16 44 7. Hess, Robert L - Finegold, Benjamin 1/2 B07 36 8. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E - Kaidanov, Gregory S 0-1 C47 24 9. Christiansen, Larry M - Norowitz, Yaacov 1-0 B16 48 10. Bryant, John Daniel - Shulman, Yury 1/2 C03 129 11. Stripunsky, Alexander - Troff, Kayden W 0-1 D02 64 12. Sevian, Samuel - Ramirez, Alejandro 1/2 C95 48
Ronda 2

1. Troff, Kayden W - Kamsky, Gata 0-1 A86 32 2. Gareev, Timur - Christiansen, Larry M 0-1 E14 52 3. Kaidanov, Gregory S - Holt, Conrad 1/2 A11 60 4. Khachiyan, Melikset - Onischuk, Alexander 1/2 B19 35 5. Robson, Ray - Bryant, John Daniel 0-1 C45 51 6. Finegold, Benjamin - Akobian, Varuzhan 1/2 E39 79 7. Benjamin, Joel - Hess, Robert L 1-0 C48 73 8. Shulman, Yury - Sevian, Samuel 1/2 D44 37 9. Ramirez, Alejandro - Ivanov, Alexander 1-0 A30 33 10. Shankland, Samuel L - Arnold, Marc T 1/2 B80 31 11. Norowitz, Yaacov - Stripunsky, Alexander 1/2 D61 47 12. Shabalov, Alexander - Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E 1-0 E07 31
Ronda 3

1. Kamsky, Gata - Christiansen, Larry M 1-0 B31 74 2. Bryant, John Daniel - Kaidanov, Gregory S 1-0 C89 29 3. Holt, Conrad - Ramirez, Alejandro 1-0 A59 49 4. Gareev, Timur - Benjamin, Joel 1/2 E32 60 5. Onischuk, Alexander - Finegold, Benjamin 1-0 D94 40 6. Akobian, Varuzhan - Troff, Kayden W 1-0 D90 37 7. Khachiyan, Melikset - Shulman, Yury 1/2 C01 30 8. Sevian, Samuel - Shabalov, Alexander 0-1 B83 40 9. Stripunsky, Alexander - Robson, Ray 1-0 B22 67 10. Ivanov, Alexander - Shankland, Samuel L 0-1 B91 53 11. Hess, Robert L - Norowitz, Yaacov 1/2 B15 59 12. Arnold, Marc T - Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E 0-1 D92 36
Ronda 4

1. Holt, Conrad - Kamsky, Gata 0-1 D94 38 2. Christiansen, Larry M - Bryant, John Daniel 1-0 D41 24 3. Shabalov, Alexander - Onischuk, Alexander 0-1 E04 66 4. Benjamin, Joel - Akobian, Varuzhan 1-0 D56 74 5. Shulman, Yury - Gareev, Timur 1/2 E42 30 6. Shankland, Samuel L - Stripunsky, Alexander 1-0 D46 40 7. Kaidanov, Gregory S - Khachiyan, Melikset 1/2 C54 31 8. Ramirez, Alejandro - Hess, Robert L 1-0 D46 41 9. Finegold, Benjamin - Norowitz, Yaacov 0-1 D31 47 10. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E - Sevian, Samuel 1/2 A07 89 11. Troff, Kayden W - Ivanov, Alexander 1/2 A21 39 12. Robson, Ray - Arnold, Marc T 1-0 B33 34
Ronda 5

1. Kamsky, Gata - Benjamin, Joel 1/2 A48 55 2. Onischuk, Alexander - Christiansen, Larry M 1-0 B41 46 3. Ramirez, Alejandro - Shankland, Samuel L 1-0 A04 33 4. Bryant, John Daniel - Holt, Conrad 1/2 C00 74 5. Gareev, Timur - Shabalov, Alexander 1-0 A61 40 6. Akobian, Varuzhan - Shulman, Yury 1/2 E11 72 7. Norowitz, Yaacov - Kaidanov, Gregory S 1/2 D45 33 8. Khachiyan, Melikset - Robson, Ray 0-1 D72 40 9. Stripunsky, Alexander - Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E 1-0 C65 19 10. Sevian, Samuel - Troff, Kayden W 0-1 B87 40 11. Ivanov, Alexander - Finegold, Benjamin 1/2 B12 81 12. Hess, Robert L - Arnold, Marc T 1-0 A32 45
Ronda 6

1. Onischuk, Alexander - Kamsky, Gata 1/2 D15 30 2. Benjamin, Joel - Ramirez, Alejandro 0-1 A43 64 3. Bryant, John Daniel - Gareev, Timur 1/2 A42 37 4. Christiansen, Larry M - Holt, Conrad 0-1 A08 52 5. Robson, Ray - Shulman, Yury 1-0 C01 72 6. Norowitz, Yaacov - Akobian, Varuzhan 1/2 E12 58 7. Shankland, Samuel L - Troff, Kayden W 1/2 B52 50 8. Kaidanov, Gregory S - Stripunsky, Alexander 1/2 A42 48 9. Shabalov, Alexander - Hess, Robert L 1-0 E04 36 10. Finegold, Benjamin - Khachiyan, Melikset 1-0 A01 35 11. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E - Ivanov, Alexander 1-0 C67 22 12. Arnold, Marc T - Sevian, Samuel 1/2 D46 30
Ronda 7

1. Kamsky, Gata - Ramirez, Alejandro 1/2 C84 35 2. Holt, Conrad - Onischuk, Alexander 1/2 E32 51 3. Gareev, Timur - Robson, Ray 1-0 D90 42 4. Benjamin, Joel - Bryant, John Daniel 1-0 C66 63 5. Akobian, Varuzhan - Shabalov, Alexander 0-1 E32 63 6. Shankland, Samuel L - Norowitz, Yaacov 1-0 B16 41 7. Troff, Kayden W - Kaidanov, Gregory S 1/2 E01 34 8. Stripunsky, Alexander - Christiansen, Larry M 0-1 B22 33 9. Shulman, Yury - Finegold, Benjamin 0-1 E91 34 10. Hess, Robert L - Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E 1/2 E92 52 11. Sevian, Samuel - Khachiyan, Melikset 1-0 B15 36 12. Ivanov, Alexander - Arnold, Marc T 0-1 B91 40
Ronda 8

1. Kamsky, Gata - Gareev, Timur 1/2 B51 42 2. Ramirez, Alejandro - Onischuk, Alexander 1/2 E15 25 3. Holt, Conrad - Benjamin, Joel 1-0 E16 34 4. Christiansen, Larry M - Shankland, Samuel L 1-0 A28 75 5. Shabalov, Alexander - Robson, Ray 0-1 B47 66 6. Kaidanov, Gregory S - Finegold, Benjamin 1/2 D27 40 7. Troff, Kayden W - Bryant, John Daniel 1-0 A62 44 8. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E - Akobian, Varuzhan 0-1 A47 38 9. Norowitz, Yaacov - Sevian, Samuel 1/2 D43 65 10. Hess, Robert L - Stripunsky, Alexander 1-0 B16 35 11. Arnold, Marc T - Shulman, Yury 1/2 C01 30 12. Khachiyan, Melikset - Ivanov, Alexander 1/2 A05 32
Ronda 9

1. Robson, Ray - Kamsky, Gata 1/2 B42 43 2. Ramirez, Alejandro - Christiansen, Larry M 1-0 A37 39 3. Gareev, Timur - Holt, Conrad 1-0 D13 84 4. Onischuk, Alexander - Troff, Kayden W 1/2 D97 39 5. Benjamin, Joel - Shankland, Samuel L 1/2 C67 38 6. Akobian, Varuzhan - Kaidanov, Gregory S 1-0 D28 43 7. Finegold, Benjamin - Shabalov, Alexander 0-1 B06 22 8. Sevian, Samuel - Hess, Robert L 1/2 C13 56 9. Bryant, John Daniel - Norowitz, Yaacov 0-1 B16 39 10. Shulman, Yury - Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E 1-0 D15 61 11. Stripunsky, Alexander - Ivanov, Alexander 0-1 C65 78 12. Khachiyan, Melikset - Arnold, Marc T 1/2 D11 18
Desempates

Kamsky, Gata - Ramirez, Alejandro 1/2 E60 63 Ramirez, Alejandro - Kamsky, Gata 1/2 C88 63 Kamsky, Gata - Ramirez, Alejandro 1-0 E60 51

Participantes

1. Kamsky, Gata USA 2741 g 2. Holt, Conrad USA 2513 g 3. Bryant, John Daniel USA 2442 f 4. Onischuk, Alexander USA 2666 g 5. Benjamin, Joel USA 2534 g 6. Christiansen, Larry M USA 2579 g 7. Akobian, Varuzhan USA 2616 g 8. Shabalov, Alexander USA 2544 g 9. Khachiyan, Melikset USA 2518 g 10. Shulman, Yury USA 2570 g 11. Kaidanov, Gregory S USA 2593 g 12. Gareev, Timur USA 2674 g 13. Stripunsky, Alexander USA 2570 g 14. Ramirez, Alejandro USA 2551 g 15. Finegold, Benjamin USA 2505 g 16. Troff, Kayden W USA 2421 m 17. Sevian, Samuel USA 2371 f 18. Norowitz, Yaacov USA 2451 19. Hess, Robert L USA 2595 g 20. Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E. USA 2463 f 21. Shankland, Samuel L USA 2612 g 22. Ivanov, Alexander USA 2529 g 23. Robson, Ray USA 2620 g 24. Arnold, Marc T USA 2538 g