Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2015
Ajedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2019

Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2014 - Grupo B
Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2014 - Grupo B
Sitges (España)
14 - 21.12.2014
Suizo 9 rondas
Ritmo de juego 90m. + 30s.
Participantes: 44
Media elo: 1800
Organización: Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges i Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
Dirección: Francisco González Alonso
Arbitraje: Jordi Chalmeta Ugas
Página oficial

CataluñaCataluñaEspaña

 1. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami CAT 1940    1932    7.0
 2. Abul, Qasem                    BAN 1968    ----    6.5
 3. Kenani, Dariush                SWE 1990    ----    6.5
 4. Perez Ruiz, Santiago           CAT 1887    1898    6.0
 5. Barba Rios, Enric              CAT 1956    1960    6.0
 6. Grau Ferrer, Carles            CAT 1991    1938    6.0
 7. Catalan Escale, Enric          CAT 1998    2022    6.0
 8. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian      CAT 1947    1944    6.0
 9. Colom Andres, Xavier           CAT 1949    1930    6.0
10. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio   CAT ----    1905    5.5
11. Castrillon Otero, Javier       CAT 1958    1970    5.5
12. Palacios Pena, Gerardo         CAT 1841    1892    5.5
13. Elnaami, Hashem A.k.           LBA 1878    ----    5.0
14. Alnami, Salaheddin             LBA 1846    ----    5.0
15. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard          CAT 1910    1942    5.0
16. Aprea, Daniele                 ITA 1943    1949    5.0
17. Rios Torondell, Jaume          CAT 1901    1905    5.0
18. Magallanes, Gustavo            ARG 1986    ----    5.0
19. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan   CAT 1763    1760    5.0
20. Humanes Bespin, Ivan           CAT 1965    ----    5.0
21. Molano Lafuente, Ismael        CAT 1929    1958    5.0
22. Sanz Bastos, Fernando          CAT 1954    1979    4.5
23. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim     CAT ----    ----    4.5
24. Walter Travella, German        CAT 1920    1904    4.5
25. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe     CAT 1910    1925    4.5
26. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro       CAT 1838    1840    4.0
27. Elfeturi, Melad                LBA 1892    ----    4.0
28. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro        CAT 1860    1906    4.0
29. Bosch Romay, Jaume             CAT 1975    2042    4.0
30. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo ESP 1881    1939    4.0
31. Garcia Espelta, Josep          CAT 1938    1952    4.0
32. Parayre Soguero, Jordi         CAT 1908    1900    4.0
33. Ortega Lopez, Jose             CAT 1577    1581    3.5
34. Molina Wheatley, Emilio        CAT 1314    1307    3.5
35. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos       CAT 1835    1861    3.5
36. Aymat Satue, Joan              CAT 1756    1743    3.5
37. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel    BOL 1794    1791    3.5
38. Ribon Calabia, Mariano         ESP 1832    1807    3.0
39. Empez Garcia, Manuel           CAT 1655    1508    3.0
40. Grasa Solanas, Oscar           ESP 1527    1638    2.5
41. Gyland, Stig                   NOR 1464    ----    2.5
42. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria         CAT 1354    1439    2.5
43. Febrero Perez, Lluis           CAT 1581    1612    2.5
44. Luque Maroto, Rafael           CAT ----    ----    1.0

Ronda 1

1. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 2. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 1-0 3. Elnaami, Hashem A.k. - Kenani, Dariush 1/2 4. Magallanes, Gustavo - Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro 1/2 5. Alnami, Salaheddin - Bosch Romay, Jaume 0-1 6. Abul, Qasem - Palacios Pena, Gerardo 1/2 7. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Humanes Bespin, Ivan 1-0 8. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1-0 9. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Barba Rios, Enric 0-1 10. Sanz Bastos, Fernando - Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel 1/2 11. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan - Colom Andres, Xavier 1-0 12. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian - Aymat Satue, Joan 1-0 13. Empez Garcia, Manuel - Aprea, Daniele 0-1 14. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami - Febrero Perez, Lluis 1-0 15. Ortega Lopez, Jose - Garcia Espelta, Josep 1/2 16. Molano Lafuente, Ismael - Grasa Solanas, Oscar 0-1 17. Gyland, Stig - Walter Travella, German 0-1 18. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard - Enriquez Alvaro, Adria 1-0 19. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe 1-0 20. Parayre Soguero, Jordi - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 0-1 21. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim - Elfeturi, Melad 0-1 22. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Descanso 1-0

Ronda 2

1. Elfeturi, Melad - Grau Ferrer, Carles 1/2 2. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Nadal Fajardo, Ricard 1/2 3. Grasa Solanas, Oscar - Castrillon Otero, Javier 0-1 4. Barba Rios, Enric - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 1-0 5. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Cardenas, Fernando Adrian 1-0 6. Aprea, Daniele - Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan 1-0 7. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami 0-1 8. Walter Travella, German - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 0-1 9. Catalan Escale, Enric - Elnaami, Hashem A.k. 1/2 10. Kenani, Dariush - Ortega Lopez, Jose 1-0 11. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Magallanes, Gustavo 1-0 12. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel - Abul, Qasem 0-1 13. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1/2 14. Garcia Espelta, Josep - Perez Ruiz, Santiago 0-1 15. Humanes Bespin, Ivan - Ribon Calabia, Mariano 1-0 16. Colom Andres, Xavier - Empez Garcia, Manuel 1-0 17. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Molano Lafuente, Ismael 1-0 18. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe - Gyland, Stig 1-0 19. Aymat Satue, Joan - Parayre Soguero, Jordi 1-0 20. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Rios Torondell, Jaume 0-1 21. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Fabregat Planella, Joaquim 1/2 22. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria - Alnami, Salaheddin 0-1

Ronda 3

1. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 1-0 2. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami - Barba Rios, Enric 1/2 3. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Aprea, Daniele 0-1 4. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Palacios Pena, Gerardo 1-0 5. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard - Kenani, Dariush 0-1 6. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Bosch Romay, Jaume 1/2 7. Abul, Qasem - Elfeturi, Melad 1-0 8. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 9. Elnaami, Hashem A.k. - Humanes Bespin, Ivan 1-0 10. Sanz Bastos, Fernando - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1-0 11. Alnami, Salaheddin - Colom Andres, Xavier 1-0 12. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian - Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1-0 13. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Walter Travella, German 1-0 14. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan - Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe 1/2 15. Rios Torondell, Jaume - Luque Maroto, Rafael 1-0 16. Magallanes, Gustavo - Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel 1-0 17. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim - Garcia Espelta, Josep 1/2 18. Ortega Lopez, Jose - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 0-1 19. Molano Lafuente, Ismael - Empez Garcia, Manuel 1-0 20. Parayre Soguero, Jordi - Febrero Perez, Lluis 1-0 21. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Enriquez Alvaro, Adria 1/2 22. Gyland, Stig - Descanso 1-0

Ronda 4

1. Aprea, Daniele - Castrillon Otero, Javier 1/2 2. Barba Rios, Enric - Grau Ferrer, Carles 1-0 3. Kenani, Dariush - Abul, Qasem 0-1 4. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami 0-1 5. Elnaami, Hashem A.k. - Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1/2 6. Alnami, Salaheddin - Cardenas, Fernando Adrian 1-0 7. Rios Torondell, Jaume - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 1-0 8. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Perez Ruiz, Santiago 1/2 9. Catalan Escale, Enric - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 1-0 10. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Magallanes, Gustavo 1/2 11. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Nadal Fajardo, Ricard 0-1 12. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe - Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro 0-1 13. Elfeturi, Melad - Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan 1-0 14. Humanes Bespin, Ivan - Aymat Satue, Joan 1-0 15. Colom Andres, Xavier - Gyland, Stig 1-0 16. Garcia Espelta, Josep - Luque Maroto, Rafael 1-0 17. Walter Travella, German - Molano Lafuente, Ismael 1/2 18. Grasa Solanas, Oscar - Parayre Soguero, Jordi 1/2 19. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Fabregat Planella, Joaquim 0-1 20. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel - Ribon Calabia, Mariano 0-1 21. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria - Ortega Lopez, Jose 0-1 22. Empez Garcia, Manuel - Febrero Perez, Lluis 1-0

Ronda 5

1. Abul, Qasem - Barba Rios, Enric 1-0 2. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami - Aprea, Daniele 1-0 3. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Rios Torondell, Jaume 1/2 4. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Alnami, Salaheddin 1/2 5. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 6. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Kenani, Dariush 1-0 7. Sanz Bastos, Fernando - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 0-1 8. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Elfeturi, Melad 1/2 9. Magallanes, Gustavo - Elnaami, Hashem A.k. 1/2 10. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Bosch Romay, Jaume 1-0 11. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Humanes Bespin, Ivan 0-1 12. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim - Colom Andres, Xavier 0-1 13. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian - Garcia Espelta, Josep 1-0 14. Molano Lafuente, Ismael - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 1/2 15. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan - Walter Travella, German 1-0 16. Ortega Lopez, Jose - Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe 1-0 17. Parayre Soguero, Jordi - Palacios Pena, Gerardo 0-1 18. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1-0 19. Gyland, Stig - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1/2 20. Aymat Satue, Joan - Empez Garcia, Manuel 1-0 21. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel 0-1 22. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Enriquez Alvaro, Adria 0-1

Ronda 6

1. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami - Abul, Qasem 1-0 2. Barba Rios, Enric - Castrillon Otero, Javier 1-0 3. Aprea, Daniele - Perez Ruiz, Santiago 0-1 4. Rios Torondell, Jaume - Alnami, Salaheddin 1-0 5. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Nadal Fajardo, Ricard 1/2 6. Catalan Escale, Enric - Cardenas, Fernando Adrian 1-0 7. Colom Andres, Xavier - Grau Ferrer, Carles 0-1 8. Humanes Bespin, Ivan - Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro 1/2 9. Elfeturi, Melad - Elnaami, Hashem A.k. 0-1 10. Kenani, Dariush - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 1-0 11. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Magallanes, Gustavo 1/2 12. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Sanz Bastos, Fernando 0-1 13. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan 1/2 14. Aymat Satue, Joan - Ortega Lopez, Jose 0-1 15. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Molano Lafuente, Ismael 0-1 16. Garcia Espelta, Josep - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 1-0 17. Walter Travella, German - Fabregat Planella, Joaquim 1-0 18. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1-0 19. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria - Parayre Soguero, Jordi 0-1 20. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel - Gyland, Stig 1-0 21. Empez Garcia, Manuel - Grasa Solanas, Oscar 0-1 22. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Luque Maroto, Rafael 1-0

Ronda 7

1. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami 1/2 2. Abul, Qasem - Rios Torondell, Jaume 1-0 3. Elnaami, Hashem A.k. - Barba Rios, Enric 0-1 4. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 5. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 1-0 6. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Kenani, Dariush 0-1 7. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard - Humanes Bespin, Ivan 1/2 8. Alnami, Salaheddin - Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1-0 9. Ortega Lopez, Jose - Aprea, Daniele 0-1 10. Magallanes, Gustavo - Elfeturi, Melad 1-0 11. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Colom Andres, Xavier 0-1 12. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 1-0 13. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan - Garcia Espelta, Josep 1-0 14. Molano Lafuente, Ismael - Ribon Calabia, Mariano 1-0 15. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Walter Travella, German 1-0 16. Grasa Solanas, Oscar - Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe 0-1 17. Parayre Soguero, Jordi - Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel 1-0 18. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Bosch Romay, Jaume 1/2 19. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim - Aymat Satue, Joan 1-0 20. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Enriquez Alvaro, Adria 1-0 21. Gyland, Stig - Febrero Perez, Lluis 1-0 22. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Empez Garcia, Manuel 0-1

Ronda 8

1. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami - Grau Ferrer, Carles 1-0 2. Barba Rios, Enric - Perez Ruiz, Santiago 0-1 3. Catalan Escale, Enric - Abul, Qasem 1-0 4. Kenani, Dariush - Castrillon Otero, Javier 1-0 5. Aprea, Daniele - Alnami, Salaheddin 1/2 6. Rios Torondell, Jaume - Magallanes, Gustavo 0-1 7. Humanes Bespin, Ivan - Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan 1-0 8. Colom Andres, Xavier - Nadal Fajardo, Ricard 1-0 9. Elnaami, Hashem A.k. - Cardenas, Fernando Adrian 0-1 10. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Molano Lafuente, Ismael 1/2 11. Sanz Bastos, Fernando - Ortega Lopez, Jose 1-0 12. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe - Palacios Pena, Gerardo 0-1 13. Parayre Soguero, Jordi - Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro 1/2 14. Garcia Espelta, Josep - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 1-0 15. Elfeturi, Melad - Ribon Calabia, Mariano 1-0 16. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 1-0 17. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Gyland, Stig 1-0 18. Walter Travella, German - Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1-0 19. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 1-0 20. Empez Garcia, Manuel - Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel 0-1 21. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Aymat Satue, Joan 1/2 22. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria - Luque Maroto, Rafael 1-0

Ronda 9

1. Kenani, Dariush - Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami 1-0 2. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Abul, Qasem 0-1 3. Barba Rios, Enric - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 4. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Aprea, Daniele 1-0 5. Magallanes, Gustavo - Colom Andres, Xavier 0-1 6. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian - Humanes Bespin, Ivan 1-0 7. Alnami, Salaheddin - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 0-1 8. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1-0 9. Molano Lafuente, Ismael - Rios Torondell, Jaume 1/2 10. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Garcia Espelta, Josep 1-0 11. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard - Elfeturi, Melad 1-0 12. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan - Parayre Soguero, Jordi 1-0 13. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Elnaami, Hashem A.k. 0-1 14. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Fabregat Planella, Joaquim 1/2 15. Ortega Lopez, Jose - Walter Travella, German 0-1 16. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel - Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe 0-1 17. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1-0 18. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 0-1 19. Aymat Satue, Joan - Enriquez Alvaro, Adria 1-0 20. Gyland, Stig - Empez Garcia, Manuel 0-1 21. Grasa Solanas, Oscar - Febrero Perez, Lluis 0-1 22. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 0-1
1.  Catalan Escale, Enric          CAT 1998    2022  Aragonés
2.  Grau Ferrer, Carles            CAT 1991    1938  Valls
3.  Kenani, Dariush                SWE 1990    ----  Suècia
4.  Magallanes, Gustavo            ARG 1986    ----  Sant Josep De Badalona
5.  Bosch Romay, Jaume             CAT 1975    2042  ONCE
6.  Abul, Qasem                    BAN 1968    ----  Bangladesh
7.  Humanes Bespin, Ivan           CAT 1965    ----  Peon Doblado
8.  Castrillon Otero, Javier       CAT 1958    1970  Gerunda
9.  Barba Rios, Enric              CAT 1956    1960  Badia
10. Sanz Bastos, Fernando          CAT 1954    1979  Jake
11. Colom Andres, Xavier           CAT 1949    1930  Barcelona Uga
12. Cardenas, Fernando Adrian      CAT 1947    1944  Barcelona Uga
13. Aprea, Daniele                 ITA 1943    1949  Barcelona Uga
14. Navarro Gutierrez, Andres Cami CAT 1940    1932  Ideal Clave
15. Garcia Espelta, Josep          CAT 1938    1952  Peó Vuit
16. Molano Lafuente, Ismael        CAT 1929    1958  Montornés
17. Walter Travella, German        CAT 1920    1904  Centro Aragonés
18. Nadal Fajardo, Ricard          CAT 1910    1942  Comtal
19. Delgadillo Torrico, Felipe     CAT 1910    1925  L'espiga De Les Corts
20. Parayre Soguero, Jordi         CAT 1908    1900  Colònia Güell
21. Rios Torondell, Jaume          CAT 1901    1905  Sant Cugat
22. Elfeturi, Melad                LBA 1892    ----  Líbia
23. Perez Ruiz, Santiago           CAT 1887    1898  Figueres
24. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo ESP 1881    1939  Madrid
25. Elnaami, Hashem A.k.           LBA 1878    ----  Líbia
26. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro        CAT 1860    1906  Castelldefels
27. Alnami, Salaheddin             LBA 1846    ----  Líbia
28. Palacios Pena, Gerardo         CAT 1841    1892  Sant Boi
29. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro       CAT 1838    1840  Sitges
30. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos       CAT 1835    1861  Tres Peons
31. Ribon Calabia, Mariano         ESP 1832    1807  Es Castell
32. Peredo Claros, Luis Gabriel    BOL 1794    1791  Sitges
33. Terrones Hernandez, Jonathan   CAT 1763    1760  Les Franqueses
34. Aymat Satue, Joan              CAT 1756    1743  Tarragona
35. Empez Garcia, Manuel           CAT 1655    1508  Sitges
36. Febrero Perez, Lluis           CAT 1581    1612  Comtal
37. Ortega Lopez, Jose             CAT 1577    1581  Les Franqueses
38. Grasa Solanas, Oscar           ESP 1527    1638  Aragó
39. Gyland, Stig                   NOR 1464    ----  Sandnes Sjakklubb
40. Enriquez Alvaro, Adria         CAT 1354    1439  Sitges
41. Molina Wheatley, Emilio        CAT 1314    1307  Sitges
42. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio   CAT ----    1905  Tres Peons
43. Fabregat Planella, Joaquim     CAT ----    ----  Sitges
44. Luque Maroto, Rafael           CAT ----    ----  Gran Penya