Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019Festival Internacional Junior Gibraltar 2019

World Chess Team Championship 2015 Tsaghkadzor (Armenia)
18 - 29.04.2015
Equipos 9 rondas
Ritmo de juego 90m./40mov + 30m. + 30s.
Participantes: 10
Página oficial
Armenia
--------------------------------
            #  + = -
--------------------------------
 1. China   9  6 3 0   15   23.0
 2. Ukraine 9  5 2 2   12   21.0
 3. Armenia 9  5 1 3   11   18.0
 4. Russia  9  4 2 3   10   20.5
 5. USA     9  4 2 3   10   19.5
 6. Hungary 9  2 5 2    9   17.0
 7. Israel  9  3 2 4    8   18.5
 8. Cuba    9  3 1 5    7   16.5
 9. India   9  3 1 5    7   16.0
10. Egypt   9  0 1 8    1   10.0
--------------------------------

Ronda 1

1. Egypt - India 1.0-3.0 2. Israel - Armenia 2.5-1.5 3. Ukraine - Russia 2.5-1.5 4. Cuba - Hungary 2.0-2.0 5. China - USA 2.5-1.5

Ronda 2

1. India - USA 2.0-2.0 2. Hungary - China 2.0-2.0 3. Russia - Cuba 1.5-2.5 4. Armenia - Ukraine 2.5-1.5 5. Egypt - Israel 2.0-2.0

Ronda 3

1. Israel - India 3.5-0.5 2. Ukraine - Egypt 4.0-0.0 3. Cuba - Armenia 2.5-1.5 4. China - Russia 2.0-2.0 5. USA - Hungary 1.5-2.5

Ronda 4

1. India - Hungary 2.5-1.5 2. Russia - USA 2.0-2.0 3. Armenia - China 0.5-3.5 4. Egypt - Cuba 1.0-3.0 5. Israel - Ukraine 1.5-2.5

Ronda 5

1. Ukraine - India 2.5-1.5 2. Cuba - Israel 1.5-2.5 3. China - Egypt 2.5-1.5 4. USA - Armenia 1.5-2.5 5. Hungary - Russia 0.5-3.5

Ronda 6

1. India - Russia 1.5-2.5 2. Armenia - Hungary 2.0-2.0 3. Egypt - USA 1.0-3.0 4. Israel - China 1.5-2.5 5. Ukraine - Cuba 2.5-1.5

Ronda 7

1. Cuba - India 1.5-2.5 2. China - Ukraine 2.0-2.0 3. USA - Israel 2.5-1.5 4. Hungary - Egypt 2.5-1.5 5. Russia - Armenia 1.5-2.5

Ronda 8

1. India - Armenia 1.5-2.5 2. Egypt - Russia 0.5-3.5 3. Israel - Hungary 2.0-2.0 4. Ukraine - USA 1.5-2.5 5. Cuba - China 1.0-3.0

Ronda 9

1. China - India 3.0-1.0 2. USA - Cuba 3.0-1.0 3. Hungary - Ukraine 2.0-2.0 4. Russia - Israel 2.5-1.5 5. Armenia - Egypt 2.5-1.5
Russia                      Rtg-Ø:2760
----------------------------------------
1. Grischuk Alexander         RUS 2794 g
2. Karjakin Sergey            RUS 2757 g
3. Tomashevsky Evgeny         RUS 2745 g
4. Jakovenko Dmitry           RUS 2744 g
   Vitiugov Nikita            RUS 2736 g
----------------------------------------

Ukraine                     Rtg-Ø:2719
----------------------------------------
1. Ponomariov Ruslan          UKR 2713 g
2. Ivanchuk Vassily           UKR 2731 g
3. Eljanov Pavel              UKR 2733 g
4. Kryvoruchko Yuriy          UKR 2686 g
   Moiseenko Alexander        UKR 2697 g
----------------------------------------

China                       Rtg-Ø:2715
----------------------------------------
1. Ding Liren                 CHN 2751 g
2. Yu Yangyi                  CHN 2724 g
3. Bu Xiangzhi                CHN 2681 g
4. Wei Yi                     CHN 2703 g
   Wang Chen                  CHN 2531 m
----------------------------------------

Hungary                     Rtg-Ø:2693
----------------------------------------
1. Leko Peter                 HUN 2713 g
2. Erdos Viktor               HUN 2612 g
3. Almasi Zoltan              HUN 2698 g
4. Rapport Richard            HUN 2710 g
   Balogh Csaba               HUN 2651 g
----------------------------------------

Armenia                     Rtg-Ø:2691
----------------------------------------
1. Aronian Levon              ARM 2770 g
2. Sargissian Gabriel         ARM 2674 g
3. Movsesian Sergei           ARM 2665 g
4. Akopian Vladimir           ARM 2656 g
   Melkumyan Hrant            ARM 2651 g
----------------------------------------

Israel                      Rtg-Ø:2676
----------------------------------------
1. Gelfand Boris              ISR 2747 g
2. Sutovsky Emil              ISR 2628 g
3. Smirin Ilia                ISR 2652 g
4. Rodshtein Maxim            ISR 2667 g
   Postny Evgeny              ISR 2636 g
----------------------------------------

Cuba                        Rtg-Ø:2665
----------------------------------------
1. Dominguez Perez Leinier    CUB 2729 g
2. Bruzon Batista Lazaro      CUB 2691 g
3. Quesada Perez Yuniesky     CUB 2629 g
4. Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2612 g
   Gonzalez Vidal Yuri        CUB 2557 g
----------------------------------------

India                       Rtg-Ø:2662
----------------------------------------
1. Harikrishna P.             IND 2731 g
2. Sethuraman S.p.            IND 2634 g
3. Sasikiran Krishnan         IND 2654 g
4. Vidit Santosh Gujrathi     IND 2630 g
   Sengupta Deep              IND 2576 g
----------------------------------------

USA                         Rtg-Ø:2647
----------------------------------------
1. Shankland Samuel L         USA 2661 g
2. Lenderman Aleksandr        USA 2617 g
3. Onischuk Alexander         USA 2665 g
4. Akobian Varuzhan           USA 2622 g
   Naroditsky Daniel          USA 2640 g
----------------------------------------

Egypt                       Rtg-Ø:2548
----------------------------------------
1. Amin Bassem                EGY 2634 g
2. Shoker Samy                EGY 2482 g
3. Ezat Mohamed               EGY 2479 m
4. Adly Ahmed                 EGY 2595 g
   Farahat Ali                EGY 2389 m
----------------------------------------