Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018

FIDE World Cup Baku 2015 Baku (Azerbaijan)
11.09 - 04.10.2015
KO 7 rondas
Participantes: 128
Página oficial
Azerbaijan
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  1 1  0 0  0 1  1 0  0 0   4.0
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  0 0  1 1  1 0  0 1  1 1   6.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Anish Giri                   (NED)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  ½ ½  1 0  0 ½  · ·  · ·   2.5
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  ½ ½  0 1  1 ½  · ·  · ·   3.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·   3.5
Yi Wei                       (CHN)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anish Giri                   (NED)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hikaru Nakamura              (USA)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov        (AZE)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·   2.0
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·   4.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Veselin Topalov              (BUL)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ding Liren                   (CHN)  1 0  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·   2.5
Yi Wei                       (CHN)  0 1  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·   3.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anish Giri                   (NED)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Radoslaw Wojtaszek           (POL)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Wesley So                    (USA)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hikaru Nakamura              (USA)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Michael Adams                (ENG)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Dmitry Jakovenko             (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Veselin Topalov              (BUL)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Shanglei Lu                  (CHN)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Teimour Radjabov             (AZE)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ding Liren                   (CHN)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Gadir Guseinov               (AZE)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Areshchenko        (UKR)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Yi Wei                       (CHN)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anish Giri                   (NED)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Peter Leko                   (HUN)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Julio Granda Zuniga          (PER)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Radoslaw Wojtaszek           (POL)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Wesley So                    (USA)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Le Quang Liem                (VIE)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Evgeny Tomashevsky           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·   2.0
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·   4.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hikaru Nakamura              (USA)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 0  0 1  1 ·   5.0
Ian Nepomniachtchi           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 1  1 0  0 ·   4.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Adams                (ENG)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 1  · ·   5.0
Leiner Dominguez Perez       (CUB)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 0  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Grischuk           (RUS)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dmitry Jakovenko             (RUS)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Vassily Ivanchuk             (UKR)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Fabiano Caruana              (USA)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Anton Kovalyov               (CAN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
S.P. Sethuraman              (IND)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov        (AZE)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vladimir Kramnik             (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Dmitry Andreikin             (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Yangyi Yu                    (CHN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Veselin Topalov              (BUL)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Sergei Zhigalko              (BLR)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Shanglei Lu                  (CHN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Hao Wang                     (CHN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu       (GER)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Teimour Radjabov             (AZE)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Ilia Smirin                  (ISR)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ding Liren                   (CHN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Ernesto Inarkiev             (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
David Navara                 (CZE)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Gadir Guseinov               (AZE)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Levon Aronian                (ARM)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
Alexander Areshchenko        (UKR)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yi Wei                       (CHN)  1 0  ½ ½  0 1  1 ½  · ·   4.5
Yuri Vovk                    (UKR)  0 1  ½ ½  1 1  0 ½  · ·   3.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anish Giri                   (NED)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Alexander Motylev            (RUS)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Leko                   (HUN)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Yang Wen                     (CHN)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Cristobal Henriquez Villagra (CHI)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
Julio Granda Zuniga          (PER)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Radoslaw Wojtaszek           (POL)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Vladislav Artemiev           (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Wesley So                    (USA)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Csaba Balogh                 (HUN)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Nikita Vitiugov              (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Le Quang Liem                (VIE)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Evgeny Tomashevsky           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·   3.5
Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen       (VIE)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Gabriel Sargissian           (ARM)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hikaru Nakamura              (USA)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Samuel Shankland             (USA)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Laurent Fressinet            (FRA)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·   3.5
Ian Nepomniachtchi           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·   4.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Adams                (ENG)  0 1  1 0  1 0  ½ ½  1 ·   5.0
Viktor Laznicka              (CZE)  1 0  0 1  0 1  ½ ½  0 ·   4.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Leiner Dominguez Perez       (CUB)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Hrant Melkumyan              (ARM)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Grischuk           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·   3.5
Vladimir Fedoseev            (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Alexander Ipatov             (TUR)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dmitry Jakovenko             (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Amin Bassem                  (EGY)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vassily Ivanchuk             (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Maxim Rodshtein              (ISR)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Fabiano Caruana              (USA)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Rauf Mamedov                 (AZE)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sandro Mareco                (ARG)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Anton Kovalyov               (CAN)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
P. Harikrishna               (IND)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
S.P. Sethuraman              (IND)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov        (AZE)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Yifan Hou                    (CHN)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vladimir Kramnik             (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Lazaro Batista Bruzon        (CUB)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dmitry Andreikin             (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Anton Korobov                (UKR)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  0 1  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·   4.0
Alexander Onischuk           (USA)  1 0  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yangyi Yu                    (CHN)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·   3.5
Igor Lysyj                   (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Veselin Topalov              (BUL)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Oladapo Adu                  (NGR)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ivan Bukavshin               (RUS)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
Sergei Zhigalko              (BLR)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Moiseenko          (UKR)  0 1  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Shanglei Lu                  (CHN)  1 0  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hao Wang                     (CHN)  1 0  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Milos Perunovic              (SRB)  0 1  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Svidler                (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Emre Can                     (TUR)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu       (GER)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
David Anton Guijarro         (ESP)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Teimour Radjabov             (AZE)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Samuel Sevian                (USA)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ilia Smirin                  (ISR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Romain Edouard               (FRA)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ding Liren                   (CHN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Tomas Krnan                  (CAN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ernesto Inarkiev             (RUS)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Yuniesky Quesada Perez       (CUB)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
David Navara                 (CZE)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Tamir Nabaty                 (ISR)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Maxim Matlakov               (RUS)  0 1  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
Gadir Guseinov               (AZE)  1 0  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Levon Aronian                (ARM)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Michael Wiedenkeller         (LUX)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Areshchenko        (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Denis Khismatullin           (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yi Wei                       (CHN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Salem A.R. Saleh             (UAE)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ray Robson                   (USA)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Yuri Vovk                    (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anish Giri                   (NED)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Arthur Ssegwanyi             (UGA)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Motylev            (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·   4.5
Boris Grachev                (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·   3.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Peter Leko                   (HUN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Aleksey Goganov              (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Igor Kovalenko               (LAT)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Yang Wen                     (CHN)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Boris Gelfand                (ISR)  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Cristobal Henriquez Villagra (CHI)  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Julio Granda Zuniga          (PER)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Alexandr Fier                (BRA)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Radoslaw Wojtaszek           (POL)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Babu M.R. Lalith             (IND)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vladislav Artemiev           (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Surya Shekhar Ganguly        (IND)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Wesley So                    (USA)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Parham Maghsoodloo           (IRI)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Csaba Balogh                 (HUN)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·   3.5
Eltaj Safarli                (AZE)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·   2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Nikita Vitiugov              (RUS)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Samvel Ter-Sahakyan          (ARM)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Le Quang Liem                (VIE)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Vasif Durarbayli             (AZE)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Evgeny Tomashevsky           (RUS)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Ziaur Rahman                 (BAN)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen       (VIE)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Robert Kempinski             (POL)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Isan Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez   (CUB)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Gabriel Sargissian           (ARM)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 0  ½ ½  ½ ·   4.5
Mateusz Bartel               (POL)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 1  ½ ½  ½ ·   4.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hikaru Nakamura              (USA)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Richmond Phiri               (ZAM)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Samuel Shankland             (USA)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Ivan Popov                   (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Laurent Fressinet            (FRA)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Ante Brkic                   (CRO)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ian Nepomniachtchi           (RUS)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Zhao Jun                     (CHN)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Adams                (ENG)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Mariya Muzychuk              (UKR)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Viktor Laznicka              (CZE)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Varuzhan Akobian             (USA)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Leiner Dominguez Perez       (CUB)  0 1  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Federico Perez Ponsa         (ARG)  1 0  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Gata Kamsky                  (USA)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Hrant Melkumyan              (ARM)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Grischuk           (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 1  · ·   5.0
Yusup Atabayev               (TKM)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 0  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vladimir Fedoseev            (RUS)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
B. Adhiban                   (IND)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Pavel Eljanov                (UKR)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Rinat Jumabayev              (KAZ)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ivan Cheparinov              (BUL)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Alexander Ipatov             (TUR)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dmitry Jakovenko             (RUS)  ½ ½  1 0  ½ ½  1 1  · ·   5.0
Ilia Iljiushenok             (RUS)  ½ ½  0 1  ½ ½  0 0  · ·   3.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ivan Saric                   (CRO)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
Amin Bassem                  (EGY)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vassily Ivanchuk             (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Ahmed Adly                   (EGY)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Maxim Rodshtein              (ISR)  ½ 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli   (VEN)  ½ 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Fabiano Caruana              (USA)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Amir Zaibi                   (TUN)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Evgeniy Najer                (RUS)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Rauf Mamedov                 (AZE)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hua Ni                       (CHN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
Sandro Mareco                (ARG)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Rustam Kasimdzhanov          (UZB)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 0  · ·   3.5
Anton Kovalyov               (CAN)  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ ½  ½ 1  · ·   4.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
P. Harikrishna               (IND)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Max Illingworth              (AUS)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sanan Sjugirov               (RUS)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
S.P. Sethuraman              (IND)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov        (AZE)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Pouya Idani                  (IRI)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yifan Hou                    (CHN)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Rafael Leitao                (BRA)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Vladimir Kramnik             (RUS)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Deysi Cori T.                (PER)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Lazaro Batista Bruzon        (CUB)  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·   3.0
Santosh Gujrathi Vidit       (IND)  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dmitry Andreikin             (RUS)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Jianchao Zhou                (CHN)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Anton Korobov                (UKR)  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
Dragan Solak                 (TUR)  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sergey Karjakin              (RUS)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Ermes Espinosa Veloz         (CUB)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander Onischuk           (USA)  ½ ½  1 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.5
Andrei Volokitin             (UKR)  ½ ½  0 ½  · ·  · ·  · ·   1.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yangyi Yu                    (CHN)  1 1  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   2.0
Viorel Iordachescu           (MDA)  0 0  · ·  · ·  · ·  · ·   0.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Igor Lysyj                   (RUS)  ½ ½  ½ ½  1 1  · ·  · ·   4.0
Constantin Lupulescu         (ROU)  ½ ½  ½ ½  0 0  · ·  · ·   2.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------
a) World Cup 2013 semi-finalists

 1. V. Kramnik               (RUS)
 2. D. Andreikin             (RUS)
 3. M. Vachier-Lagrave       (FRA)
 4. E. Tomashevsky           (RUS)

b) Women's World Champion 2014:

05. M. Muzychuk              (UKR)

c) Junior World Champions 2013 & 2014:

 6. Yu Yangyi                (CHN)
 7. Lu Shanglei              (CHN)

d) From FIDE Rating List, average 2/2014 up to 1/2015:

 8. L. Aronian               (ARM) 2808.00
 9. F. Caruana               (USA) 2803.66
10. A. Grischuk              (RUS) 2792.16
11. V. Topalov               (BUL) 2784.50
12. H. Nakamura              (USA) 2775.41
13. S. Karjakin              (RUS) 2772.00
14. A. Giri                  (NED) 2756.91
15. S. Mamedyarov            (AZE) 2755.33
16. B. Gelfand               (ISR) 2752.00
17. L. Dominguez             (CUB) 2750.25
18. Wesley So                (USA) 2748.66
19. M. Adams                 (ENG) 2747.66
20. P. Svidler               (RUS) 2747.41
21. N. Vitiugov              (RUS) 2740.83
22. V. Ivanchuk              (UKR) 2735.25
23. P. Leko                  (HUN) 2731.08
24. Ding Liren               (CHN) 2726.50
25. Wang Hao                 (CHN) 2724.83
26. P. Harikrishna           (IND) 2723.50

e) 46 players from European Championships 2014 & 2015

 27. A. Motylev              (RUS) 2014
 28. D. Anton Guijarro       (ESP) 2014
 29. V. Fedoseev             (RUS) 2014
 30. D. Solak                (TUR) 2014
 31. P. Eljanov              (UKR) 2014
 32. C. Lupulescu            (ROU) 2014
 33. D. Navara               (CZE) 2014
 34. I. Saric                (CRO) 2014
 35. I. Lysyj                (RUS) 2014
 36. H. Melkumyan            (ARM) 2014
 37. R. Wojtaszek            (POL) 2014
 38. D. Jakovenko            (RUS) 2014
 39. V. Artemiev             (RUS) 2014
 40. I. Smirin               (ISR) 2014
 41. L. Fressinet            (FRA) 2014
 42. G. Sargissian           (ARM) 2014
 43. A. Areshchenko          (UKR) 2014
 44. M. Perunovic            (SRB) 2014
 45. I. Cheparinov           (BUL) 2014
 46. V. Iordachescu          (MDA) 2014
 47. S. Zhigalko             (BLR) 2014
 48. S. Ter-Sahakyan         (ARM) 2014
 49. C. Balogh               (HUN) 2014
 50. E. Najer                (RUS) 2015
 51. M. Bartel               (POL) 2015
 52. D. Khismatullin         (RUS) 2015
 53. Y. Vovk                 (UKR) 2015
 54. A. Korobov              (UKR) 2015
 55. A. Ipatov               (TUR) 2015
 56. A. Volokitin            (UKR) 2015
 57. M. Matlakov             (RUS) 2015
 58. S. Sjugirov             (RUS) 2015
 59. A. Moiseenko            (UKR) 2015
 60. I. Iljiushenok          (RUS) 2015
 61. R. Kempinski            (POL) 2015
 62. I. Popov                (RUS) 2015
 63. V. Laznicka             (CZE) 2015
 64. M. Rodshtein            (ISR) 2015
 65. A. Brkic                (CRO) 2015
 66. L. Nisipeanu            (GER) 2015
 67. B. Grachev              (RUS) 2015
 68. T. Nabaty               (ISR) 2015
 69. E. Can                  (TUR) 2015
 70. I. Nepomniachtchi       (RUS) 2015
 71. A. Goganov              (RUS) 2015
 72. I. Bukavshin            (RUS) 2015

f) 20 players from Americas

 73. A. Fier                 (BRA) Zonal 2.4
 74. Deysi Cori              (PER) Zonal 2.4
 75. L. Bruzon               (CUB) Zonal 2.3
 76. E. Espinosa Veloz       (CUB) Zonal 2.3
 77. R. Robson               (USA) Zonal 2.1
 78. A. Onischuk             (USA) Zonal 2.1
 79. G. Kamsky               (USA) Zonal 2.1
 80. V. Akobian              (USA) Zonal 2.1
 81. S. Sevian               (USA) Zonal 2.1
 82. T. Krnan                (CAN) Zonal 2.2
 83. Granda Zuniga           (PER) Continental 2014
 84. S. Shankland            (USA) Continental 2014
 85. Ortiz Suarez            (CUB) Continental 2014
 86. R. Leitao               (BRA) Continental 2014
 87. Yuniesky Quesada Perez  (CUB) Continental 2015
 88. E. Iturrizaga Bonelli   (VEN) Continental 2015
 89. F. Perez Ponsa          (ARG) Continental 2015
 90. A. Kovalyov             (CAN) Continental 2015
 91. Sandro Mareco           (ARG) Zonal 2.5
 92. Henriquez Villarga      (CHI) Zonal 2.5

g) 20 players from Asia/Oceania

 93. Ganguly Surya Shekhar   (IND) Continental 2015
 94. Vidit Santosh Gujrathi  (IND) Continental 2015
 95. Zhou Jianchao           (CHN) Continental 2015
 96. Maghsoodloo Parham      (IRI) Continental 2015
 97. Lalith Babu M.R.        (IND) Continental 2015
 98. Le Quang Liem           (VIE) Zonal 3.3
 99. Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son  (VIE) Zonal 3.3
100. Sethuraman S.P.         (IND) Zonal 3.7
101. Z. Rahman               (BAN) Zonal 3.2
102. Wei Yi                  (CHN) Zonal 3.5
103. Zhao Jun                (CHN) Zonal 3.5
104. B. Adhiban              (IND) Continental 2014
105. Ni Hua                  (CHN) Continental 2014
106. R. Kasimdzhanov         (UZB) Continental 2014
107. Wen Yang                (CHN) Continental 2014
108. Salem A.R. Saleh        (UAE) Continental 2014
109. M. Illingworth          (AUS) Zonal 3.6
110. Idani Pouya             (IRI) Zonal 3.1
111. R. Jumabayev            (KAZ) Zonal 3.4
112. Y. Atabayev             (TKM) Zonal 3.4

h) 6 players from Africa

113. Amin Bassem             (EGY) Egypt
114. Ahmed Adly              (EGY) Egypt
115. Amir Zaibi              (TUN) Tunisia
116. Arthur Ssegwanyi        (UGA) Uganda
117. Richmond Phiri          (ZAM) Zambia
118. Adu Oladapo             (NGR) Nigeria

i) 5 nominees of the FIDE President

119. Hou Yifan               (CHN)
120. G. Guseinov             (AZE)
121. I. Kovalenko            (LAT)
122. M. Wiedenkeller         (LUX)
123. E.Inarkiev              (RUS)

j) 4 nominees of the local Organising Committee

124. R. Mamedov              (AZE)
125. E. Safarli              (AZE)
126. V. Durarbayli           (AZE)
127. T. Radjabov             (AZE)

k) 1 ACP Tour Qualifier
128. R. Edouard              (FRA)