Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018

Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2015
Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2015
Sitges (España)
13 - 20.12.2015
Suizo 9 rondas
Ritmo de juego 90m./ 40 mov. + 30m. + 30s.
Participantes: 92
Organización: Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges / Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
Dirección: Francesc Gonzalez Alonso
Arbitraje: Jordi Chalmeta Ugas
Página oficial

CataluñaCataluñaEspaña

 1. Granda Zuniga, Julio E         PER 2685 g  2668    2.0
 2. Maze, Sebastien                FRA 2582 g  ----    2.0
 3. Can, Emre                      TUR 2542 g  ----    2.0
 4. Gordievsky, Dmitry             RUS 2513 f  ----    2.0
 5. Narciso Dublan, Marc           ESP 2529 g  2534    2.0
 6. Delorme, Axel                  FRA 2507 m  2442    2.0
 7. Shyam, Sundar M.               IND 2485 g  ----    2.0
 8. Romanishin, Oleg M             UKR 2462 g  ----    2.0
 9. Abergel, Thal                  FRA 2449 g  2464    2.0
10. Charochkina, Daria             RUS 2395 m  ----    2.0
11. Peralta, Fernando              ARG 2572 g  2552    2.0
12. Aroshidze, Levan               ESP 2525 g  2524    2.0
13. Moor, Olivier                  SUI 2317 m  ----    2.0
14. Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus             SIN 2256 f  ----    2.0
15. Gual Pascual, Antonio          ESP 2431 m  2431    2.0
16. Bonafede, Alessandro           ITA 2400 m  ----    2.0
17. Agrest, Evgenij                SWE 2593 g  2598    1.5
18. Demuth, Adrien                 FRA 2537 g  ----    1.5
19. Matsenko, Sergei               RUS 2525 m  ----    1.5
20. Blechzin, Igor                 RUS 2350 m  ----    1.5
21. Chkhaidze, Nikoloz             GEO 2289 f  ----    1.5
22. Kholopov, Alexander A.         RUS 2301 f  ----    1.5
23. Cruz, Filemon                  PER 2415 m  2413    1.5
24. Gedajlovic, Max                CAN 2302 f  ----    1.5
25. Bouaziz, Slim                  TUN 2283 g  ----    1.5
26. Louis, Thibault                FRA 2244    ----    1.5
27. Villar, Juan                   PER 2242    ----    1.5
28. Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel   ESP 2535 g  2528    1.0
29. Pogorelov, Ruslan              UKR 2315 g  2313    1.0
30. Feduk, Viktor                  RUS 2119    ----    1.0
31. Kurmann, Oliver                SUI 2435 m  ----    1.0
32. Meister, Peter                 GER 2382 m  ----    1.0
33. Saravanan, V.                  IND 2283 m  ----    1.0
34. Maisuradze, Nino               FRA 2273 wg 2262    1.0
35. Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon           ESP 2265 f  2304    1.0
36. Mayo Casademont, Marti         ESP 2261 c  2228    1.0
37. Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael        ESP 2252 m  2254    1.0
38. Linqvist, Grels                FIN 2029    ----    1.0
39. Tateo, Ida                     USA 1295    ----    1.0
40. Yrjola, Jouni                  FIN 2356 g  ----    1.0
41. Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge A.   COL 2338 m  2335    1.0
42. Randazzo, Adrian               ITA 2315 f  2283    1.0
43. Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier     CUB 2268 f  ----    1.0
44. Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc        ESP 2220    2221    1.0
45. Aderito, Pedro                 ANG 2201 m  ----    1.0
46. Dunsbach, Ralfdr.              GER 2169 f  ----    1.0
47. Gavrish, Leonid                UKR 2117    ----    1.0
48. Agostinho, Diogo               ANG 2019    ----    1.0
49. Garcia Martin, Marta           ESP 2073 wf 2147    1.0
50. Gurel, Ahmet Unal              TUR 2005    ----    1.0
51. Bailet, Pierre                 FRA 2523 m  ----    1.0
52. Daneri, Martin                 ARG 2146 c  ----    1.0
53. Paulino, Domingos              ANG 2009    ----    1.0
54. Lauritsen, Niels               DEN 2068    ----    0.5
55. Parals Marce, Luis             ESP 2065    2059    0.5
56. Burrows, Martin P              ENG 2145    ----    0.5
57. Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias     ANG 2104    ----    0.5
58. Heredia Tarrats, Amadeu        ESP 2102    2130    0.5
59. Fogel, Pierre                  BEL 2081    ----    0.5
60. Fernandes, Carlos A            ANG 2079    ----    0.5
61. Pacavira, Adriano Paulo        ANG 2064    ----    0.5
62. Coimbra, Margarida             POR 2067 wf ----    0.5
63. Guix Torres, David             ESP 2007    2035    0.5
64. Vallbona Domingo, Joan         ESP 1998    2005    0.5
65. Holliman, Bob                  USA 1935    ----    0.5
66. Fabregas, Oliver               GER 1931    ----    0.5
67. Barbero Sendic, Alejandro      ESP 2363 f  2355    0.5
68. Vidal Zamora, Alex             ESP 2203    2209    0.5
69. Thiel, Kuno                    GER 2159 f  ----    0.5
70. Pitzanti, Matteo               ITA 2022    ----    0.5
71. Llopis De Aysa, Manuel         ESP 2004 c  2161    0.5
72. Perez Ruiz, Santiago           ESP 1892    1929    0.5
73. French, Max                    ENG 1795    ----    0.5
74. Garnica Nebot, Esteve          ESP 2059    2036    0.5
75. Cuadras Avellana, Jordi        ESP 2322 f  2322    0.5
76. Velez Romero, Juan Luis        ESP 1989    1984    0.5
77. Rodriguez Torres, Rafael       ESP 1971    1936    0.5
78. Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco    ESP 1962    1999    0.5
79. Calderon Alzate, Ivan Alejandr ESP 1962    1927    0.5
80. Eizaguerri Floris, Maria       ESP 1937    1936    0.5
81. Castrillon Otero, Javier       ESP 1952    1970    0.0
82. Ayza Ballester, Jordi          ESP 2190 f  2196    0.0
83. Vuitton, Gilles                FRA 2136    ----    0.0
84. Magallanes, Gustavo            ARG 2011    ----    0.0
85. Fier, Alexandr                 BRA 2607 g  2580    0.0
86. Busquets, Luis                 USA 2119 f  ----    0.0
87. Jimenez Ruano, Adrian          ESP 2056    2032    0.0
88. Do Santos Julio, Joao Manuel   ANG 2069 c  ----    0.0
89. Maloberti, David               FRA 2027    ----    0.0
90. Vinas Racionero, Josep         ESP 2019    2056    0.0
91. Gutierrez Anso, Jose           ESP 2008    2043    0.0
92. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio   ESP 1966    1931    0.0

Ronda 1

1. Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc - Granda Zuniga, Julio E 0-1 2. Agrest, Evgenij - Vidal Zamora, Alex 1-0 3. Aderito, Pedro - Maze, Sebastien 0-1 4. Peralta, Fernando - Ayza Ballester, Jordi 1-0 5. Dunsbach, Ralfdr. - Can, Emre 0-1 6. Demuth, Adrien - Thiel, Kuno 1-0 7. Daneri, Martin - Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 0-1 8. Narciso Dublan, Marc - Burrows, Martin P 1-0 9. Vuitton, Gilles - Aroshidze, Levan 0-1 10. Matsenko, Sergei - Busquets, Luis + - 11. Feduk, Viktor - Bailet, Pierre 1-0 12. Gordievsky, Dmitry - Gavrish, Leonid 1-0 13. Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias - Delorme, Axel 0-1 14. Shyam, Sundar M. - Heredia Tarrats, Amadeu 1-0 15. Fogel, Pierre - Romanishin, Oleg M 0-1 16. Abergel, Thal - Fernandes, Carlos A 1-0 17. Do Santos Julio, Joao Manuel - Kurmann, Oliver 0-1 18. Gual Pascual, Antonio - Lauritsen, Niels 1-0 19. Coimbra, Margarida - Cruz, Filemon 1/2 20. Bonafede, Alessandro - Parals Marce, Luis 1-0 21. Pacavira, Adriano Paulo - Charochkina, Daria 0-1 22. Meister, Peter - Garnica Nebot, Esteve 1-0 23. Linqvist, Grels *) - Barbero Sendic, Alejandro + - 24. Yrjola, Jouni - Maloberti, David 1-0 25. Pitzanti, Matteo - Blechzin, Igor 0-1 26. Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge A. - Vinas Racionero, Josep 1-0 27. Agostinho, Diogo - Cuadras Avellana, Jordi 1-0 28. Moor, Olivier - Magallanes, Gustavo 1-0 29. Paulino, Domingos - Pogorelov, Ruslan 0-1 30. Randazzo, Adrian - Gutierrez Anso, Jose 1-0 31. Guix Torres, David - Gedajlovic, Max 1/2 32. Kholopov, Alexander A. - Gurel, Ahmet Unal 1-0 33. Llopis De Aysa, Manuel - Chkhaidze, Nikoloz 0-1 34. Bouaziz, Slim - Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1/2 35. Velez Romero, Juan Luis - Saravanan, V. 0-1 36. Maisuradze, Nino - Rodriguez Torres, Rafael 1-0 37. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier 0-1 38. Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon - Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 1-0 39. Calderon Alzate, Ivan Alejandr - Mayo Casademont, Marti 0-1 40. Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus - Castrillon Otero, Javier 1-0 41. Eizaguerri Floris, Maria - Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 0-1 42. Louis, Thibault - Holliman, Bob 1/2 43. Fabregas, Oliver - Villar, Juan 1/2 44. Tateo, Ida - Descanso 1-0

Ronda 2

1. Granda Zuniga, Julio E - Meister, Peter 1-0 2. Blechzin, Igor - Agrest, Evgenij 1/2 3. Maze, Sebastien - Yrjola, Jouni 1-0 4. Pogorelov, Ruslan - Peralta, Fernando 0-1 5. Can, Emre - Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge A. 1-0 6. Chkhaidze, Nikoloz - Demuth, Adrien 1/2 7. Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel - Moor, Olivier 0-1 8. Saravanan, V. - Narciso Dublan, Marc 0-1 9. Aroshidze, Levan - Randazzo, Adrian 1-0 10. Matsenko, Sergei - Kholopov, Alexander A. 1/2 11. Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 12. Delorme, Axel - Maisuradze, Nino 1-0 13. Mayo Casademont, Marti - Shyam, Sundar M. 0-1 14. Romanishin, Oleg M - Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon 1-0 15. Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael - Abergel, Thal 0-1 16. Kurmann, Oliver - Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus 0-1 17. Tateo, Ida - Bonafede, Alessandro 0-1 18. Charochkina, Daria - Feduk, Viktor 1-0 19. Cruz, Filemon - Agostinho, Diogo 1-0 20. Gedajlovic, Max - Coimbra, Margarida 1-0 21. Holliman, Bob - Bouaziz, Slim 0-1 22. Vallbona Domingo, Joan - Louis, Thibault 0-1 23. Villar, Juan - Guix Torres, David 1-0 24. Bailet, Pierre - Fabregas, Oliver 1-0 25. Garnica Nebot, Esteve - Barbero Sendic, Alejandro 1/2 26. Cuadras Avellana, Jordi - Pacavira, Adriano Paulo 1/2 27. Maloberti, David - Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 0-1 28. Vidal Zamora, Alex - Pitzanti, Matteo 1/2 29. Vinas Racionero, Josep - Aderito, Pedro 0-1 30. Ayza Ballester, Jordi - Paulino, Domingos 0-1 31. Magallanes, Gustavo - Dunsbach, Ralfdr. 0-1 32. Thiel, Kuno - Llopis De Aysa, Manuel 1/2 33. Gutierrez Anso, Jose - Daneri, Martin 0-1 34. Burrows, Martin P - Velez Romero, Juan Luis 1/2 35. Gurel, Ahmet Unal - Vuitton, Gilles 1-0 36. Gavrish, Leonid - Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio 1-0 37. Rodriguez Torres, Rafael - Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias 1/2 38. Heredia Tarrats, Amadeu - Calderon Alzate, Ivan Alejandr 1/2 39. Linqvist, Grels *) - Gual Pascual, Antonio 0-1 40. Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco - Fogel, Pierre 1/2 41. Fernandes, Carlos A - Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1/2 42. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Garcia Martin, Marta 0-1 43. Lauritsen, Niels - Perez Ruiz, Santiago 1/2 44. Parals Marce, Luis - French, Max 1/2

Ronda 3

1. Shyam, Sundar M. - Granda Zuniga, Julio E 2. Abergel, Thal - Maze, Sebastien 3. Peralta, Fernando - Romanishin, Oleg M 4. Gual Pascual, Antonio - Can, Emre 5. Narciso Dublan, Marc - Bonafede, Alessandro 6. Moor, Olivier - Aroshidze, Levan 7. Gordievsky, Dmitry - Charochkina, Daria 8. Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus - Delorme, Axel 9. Agrest, Evgenij - Gedajlovic, Max 10. Demuth, Adrien - Villar, Juan 11. Bouaziz, Slim - Matsenko, Sergei 12. Kholopov, Alexander A. - Cruz, Filemon 13. Louis, Thibault - Blechzin, Igor 14. Meister, Peter - Chkhaidze, Nikoloz 15. Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc - Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 16. Aderito, Pedro - Bailet, Pierre 17. Dunsbach, Ralfdr. - Kurmann, Oliver 18. Yrjola, Jouni - Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 19. Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge A. - Gavrish, Leonid 20. Daneri, Martin - Pogorelov, Ruslan 21. Feduk, Viktor - Saravanan, V. 22. Maisuradze, Nino - Gurel, Ahmet Unal 23. Garcia Martin, Marta - Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier 24. Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon - Tateo, Ida 25. Agostinho, Diogo - Mayo Casademont, Marti 26. Barbero Sendic, Alejandro - Paulino, Domingos 27. Pitzanti, Matteo - Cuadras Avellana, Jordi 28. Guix Torres, David - Vidal Zamora, Alex 29. Velez Romero, Juan Luis - Thiel, Kuno 30. Llopis De Aysa, Manuel - Burrows, Martin P 31. Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias - Vallbona Domingo, Joan 32. Eizaguerri Floris, Maria - Heredia Tarrats, Amadeu 33. Fogel, Pierre - Rodriguez Torres, Rafael 34. Calderon Alzate, Ivan Alejandr - Fernandes, Carlos A 35. Fabregas, Oliver - Lauritsen, Niels 36. Coimbra, Margarida - Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 37. Perez Ruiz, Santiago - Parals Marce, Luis 38. Pacavira, Adriano Paulo - Holliman, Bob 39. Randazzo, Adrian - Linqvist, Grels *) 40. French, Max - Garnica Nebot, Esteve 41. Fier, Alexandr - Maloberti, David 42. Vinas Racionero, Josep - Ayza Ballester, Jordi 43. Vuitton, Gilles - Magallanes, Gustavo 44. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio - Do Santos Julio, Joao Manuel 45. Jimenez Ruano, Adrian - Gutierrez Anso, Jose 46. Castrillon Otero, Javier - Descanso
 1. Granda Zuniga, Julio E         PER 2685 g  2668  Perú
 2. Fier, Alexandr                 BRA 2607 g  2580  Brasil
 3. Agrest, Evgenij                SWE 2593 g  2598  S.c. Colon De Sabadell
 4. Maze, Sebastien                FRA 2582 g  ----  França
 5. Peralta, Fernando              ARG 2572 g  2552  Sant Josep De Badalona
 6. Can, Emre                      TUR 2542 g  ----  Turquia
 7. Demuth, Adrien                 FRA 2537 g  ----  França
 8. Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel   ESP 2535 g  2528  S.c. Colon De Sabadell
 9. Narciso Dublan, Marc           ESP 2529 g  2534  Escola D'escacs De Barcelona
10. Aroshidze, Levan               ESP 2525 g  2524  Banyoles
11. Matsenko, Sergei               RUS 2525 m  ----  Rússia
12. Bailet, Pierre                 FRA 2523 m  ----  França
13. Gordievsky, Dmitry             RUS 2513 f  ----  Rússia
14. Delorme, Axel                  FRA 2507 m  2442  Barcelona Uga
15. Shyam, Sundar M.               IND 2485 g  ----  Índia
16. Romanishin, Oleg M             UKR 2462 g  ----  Ucraïna
17. Abergel, Thal                  FRA 2449 g  2464  França
18. Kurmann, Oliver                SUI 2435 m  ----  Suïssa
19. Gual Pascual, Antonio          ESP 2431 m  2431  Escola D'escacs De Barcelona
20. Cruz, Filemon                  PER 2415 m  2413  Tres Peons
21. Bonafede, Alessandro           ITA 2400 m  ----  Itàlia
22. Charochkina, Daria             RUS 2395 m  ----  Rússia
23. Meister, Peter                 GER 2382 m  ----  Alemanya
24. Barbero Sendic, Alejandro      ESP 2363 f  2355  Lleida
25. Yrjola, Jouni                  FIN 2356 g  ----  Finlàndia
26. Blechzin, Igor                 RUS 2350 m  ----  Rússia
27. Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge A.   COL 2338 m  2335  Figueres
28. Cuadras Avellana, Jordi        ESP 2322 f  2322  Figueres
29. Moor, Olivier                  SUI 2317 m  ----  Suïssa
30. Pogorelov, Ruslan              UKR 2315 g  2313  Jake
31. Randazzo, Adrian               ITA 2315 f  2283  Cerdanyola Valles
32. Gedajlovic, Max                CAN 2302 f  ----  Canadà
33. Kholopov, Alexander A.         RUS 2301 f  ----  Rússia
34. Chkhaidze, Nikoloz             GEO 2289 f  ----  Geòrgia
35. Bouaziz, Slim                  TUN 2283 g  ----  Tuníssia
36. Saravanan, V.                  IND 2283 m  ----  Índia
37. Maisuradze, Nino               FRA 2273 wg 2262  França
38. Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier     CUB 2268 f  ----  Alt Empordà
39. Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon           ESP 2265 f  2304  Sant Boi
40. Mayo Casademont, Marti         ESP 2261 c  2228  Gerunda
41. Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus             SIN 2256 f  ----  Singapur
42. Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael        ESP 2252 m  2254  Galícia
43. Louis, Thibault                FRA 2244    ----  França
44. Villar, Juan                   PER 2242    ----  Tres Peons
45. Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc        ESP 2220    2221  Santa Coloma De Queralt
46. Vidal Zamora, Alex             ESP 2203    2209  Santa Eugènia
47. Aderito, Pedro                 ANG 2201 m  ----  Angola
48. Ayza Ballester, Jordi          ESP 2190 f  2196  Barcelona Uga
49. Dunsbach, Ralfdr.              GER 2169 f  ----  Alemanya
50. Thiel, Kuno                    GER 2159 f  ----  Alemanya
51. Daneri, Martin                 ARG 2146 c  ----  Argentina
52. Burrows, Martin P              ENG 2145    ----  Anglaterra
53. Vuitton, Gilles                FRA 2136    ----  França
54. Busquets, Luis                 USA 2119 f  ----  Estats Units
55. Feduk, Viktor                  RUS 2119    ----  Rússia
56. Gavrish, Leonid                UKR 2117    ----  Ucraïna
57. Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias     ANG 2104    ----  Angola
58. Heredia Tarrats, Amadeu        ESP 2102    2130  Foment Martinenc
59. Fogel, Pierre                  BEL 2081    ----  Bèlgica
60. Fernandes, Carlos A            ANG 2079    ----  Angola
61. Garcia Martin, Marta           ESP 2073 wf 2147  València
62. Do Santos Julio, Joao Manuel   ANG 2069 c  ----  Angola
63. Lauritsen, Niels               DEN 2068    ----  Dinamarca
64. Coimbra, Margarida             POR 2067 wf ----  Portugal
65. Parals Marce, Luis             ESP 2065    2059  Figueres
66. Pacavira, Adriano Paulo        ANG 2064    ----  Angola
67. Garnica Nebot, Esteve          ESP 2059    2036  Moli Nou
68. Jimenez Ruano, Adrian          ESP 2056    2032  Cerdanyola Vallès
69. Linqvist, Grels                FIN 2029    ----  Finlàndia
70. Maloberti, David               FRA 2027    ----  França
71. Pitzanti, Matteo               ITA 2022    ----  Itàlia
72. Vinas Racionero, Josep         ESP 2019    2056  Vilafranca
73. Agostinho, Diogo               ANG 2019    ----  Angola
74. Magallanes, Gustavo            ARG 2011    ----  Sant Josep De Badalona
75. Paulino, Domingos              ANG 2009    ----  Angola
76. Gutierrez Anso, Jose           ESP 2008    2043  Castelldefels
77. Guix Torres, David             ESP 2007    2035  Franqueses
78. Gurel, Ahmet Unal              TUR 2005    ----  Turquia
79. Llopis De Aysa, Manuel         ESP 2004 c  2161  La Tour Aycelin De Narbonne
80. Vallbona Domingo, Joan         ESP 1998    2005  Barcelona Uga
81. Velez Romero, Juan Luis        ESP 1989    1984  Masnou
82. Rodriguez Torres, Rafael       ESP 1971    1936  Sant Boi
83. Flores Mendoza, Jose Antonio   ESP 1966    1931  Tres Peons
84. Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco    ESP 1962    1999  Sant Boi
85. Calderon Alzate, Ivan Alejandr ESP 1962    1927  Catalunya
86. Castrillon Otero, Javier       ESP 1952    1970  Gerunda
87. Eizaguerri Floris, Maria       ESP 1937    1936  Aragó
88. Holliman, Bob                  USA 1935    ----  Estats Units
89. Fabregas, Oliver               GER 1931    ----  Alemanya
90. Perez Ruiz, Santiago           ESP 1892    1929  Alt Empordà
91. French, Max                    ENG 1795    ----  Anglaterra
92. Tateo, Ida                     USA 1295    ----  Peona I Peó