Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018Benidorm2018

Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2015 - Grupo B
Sunway Sitges Chess Festival 2015 - Grupo B
Sitges (España)
13 - 20.12.2015
Suizo 9 rondas
Ritmo de juego 90m./ 40 mov. + 30m. + 30s.
Participantes: 69
Organización: Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges / Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
Dirección: Francesc Gonzalez Alonso
Arbitraje: Jordi Chalmeta Ugas
Página oficial

CataluñaCataluñaEspaña

 1. Grau Ferrer, Carles            ESP 1992    1963    2.0
 2. Soilemetzidis, Konstantinos    GRE 1917    ----    2.0
 3. Ritter Aguilar, Jordi          ESP 1880    1892    2.0
 4. Clot Chico, Arnau              ESP ----    ----    2.0
 5. Mombiela De Sus, Jose Luis     ESP 1976    1990    2.0
 6. Taylor, Robert Graham          WLS 1968    ----    2.0
 7. Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo       COL 1948    2017    2.0
 8. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo ESP 1875    1907    2.0
 9. Kirkwood, Robin                WLS 1821    ----    2.0
10. Walter Travella, German        ESP 1792    1785    2.0
11. Palacios Pena, Gerardo         ESP 1876    1912    1.5
12. Carulla Pons, Carlos           ESP ----    2060    1.5
13. Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso     ESP 1913    1919    1.5
14. Mateus, Domingos               ANG 1797    ----    1.5
15. Agrest, Anton                  SWE 1761    ----    1.5
16. Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert    ESP 1783    1740    1.5
17. Joao, Amaral                   ANG 1941    ----    1.5
18. Colom Andres, Xavier           ESP 1881    1866    1.5
19. Sanchez Esteban, Emilio        ESP 1863    1883    1.5
20. Barria Arbunic, Manuel         ESP 1750    1713    1.5
21. Bosch Romay, Jaume             ESP 1895    1993    1.5
22. Heil, Walter                   GER 1940    ----    1.0
23. Minos Constante, Pablo         ESP 1789    1813    1.0
24. Flores Linan, Jose Luis        ESP 1859    1842    1.0
25. Andersen, Guttorm              NOR 1815    ----    1.0
26. Walta, Paivi                   FIN 1734 wf ----    1.0
27. Costa Trave, Jaume             ESP 1964    1974    1.0
28. Tejedor Cros, Andreu           ESP 1864    1873    1.0
29. Montoya Calle, Daniel          ESP 1861    1893    1.0
30. Santolaria Pena, M             ESP 1860    1883    1.0
31. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro        ESP 1777    1808    1.0
32. Clanchet Olle, Josep           ESP 1766    1755    1.0
33. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos       ESP 1846    1852    1.0
34. Rodriguez Batuecas, Jordi      ESP 1588    1575    1.0
35. Febrero Perez, Lluis           ESP 1554    1578    1.0
36. Perez Serrallonga, Maxima      ESP ----    ----    1.0
37. Garcia Castany, Jose           ESP 1432    1456    1.0
38. Catalan Escale, Enric          ESP 1994    2015    1.0
39. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro       ESP 1859    1860    1.0
40. Nesse, David                   NOR 1616    ----    1.0
41. Modi, Sonia                    RSA 1505 wc ----    1.0
42. Alonso Igual, Ignacio          ESP 1828    1825    1.0
43. Ramos Rodriguez, Luis Miguel   ESP ----    ----    1.0
44. Fentes Caceres, Daniel         ESP 1767    1772    1.0
45. Asensio Graells, Ricard        ESP 1603    1631    1.0
46. Moreno Oller, Victor           ESP ----    ----    1.0
47. Modi, Yashil                   RSA 1638 f  ----    0.5
48. Molina Wheatley, Emilio        ESP 1442    1435    0.5
49. Warstad, Leif E                NOR 1572    ----    0.5
50. Ribon Calabia, Mariano         ESP 1739    1737    0.5
51. Tseng wang, yuan-Chiuan        ESP 1578    1560    0.5
52. Vidal Moll, Francesc           ESP 1559    1582    0.5
53. Bergh, Nicholas                NOR ----    ----    0.5
54. Pla Carulla, Joaquim           ESP ----    1965    0.5
55. Gardner, Richard               ESP ----    ----    0.5
56. Mas Mestres, Jordi             ESP 1719    1760    0.0
57. Montserrat Rubia, Angel        ESP 1692    1718    0.0
58. Luque Maroto, Rafael           ESP ----    ----    0.0
59. Reginaldo Huix, Pere           ESP 1895    1855    0.0
60. Boers, Mathieu                 ESP ----    ----    0.0
61. Randazzo Kukhta, Nikole Alexan ESP ----    ----    0.0
62. Garate Quispe, Jorge Santiago  PER ----    ----    0.0
63. Jorge, Carlos                  ANG ----    ----    0.0
64. Franch Bessa, Julia            ESP 1672    ----    0.0
65. Molina Taberner, Jordi         ESP 1433    1408    0.0
66. Brugman, Ilse                  RSA 1233    ----    0.0
67. Brugman, Karla                 RSA 1179    ----    0.0
68. Agrest, Simon                  SWE ----    ----    0.0
69. Brugman, Lisa                  RSA ----    ----    0.0

Ronda 1

1. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Catalan Escale, Enric 1/2 2. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Walta, Paivi 1-0 3. Mas Mestres, Jordi - Mombiela De Sus, Jose Luis 0-1 4. Taylor, Robert Graham - Montserrat Rubia, Angel 1-0 5. Franch Bessa, Julia - Costa Trave, Jaume 0-1 6. Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo - Modi, Yashil 1-0 7. Nesse, David - Joao, Amaral 0-1 8. Heil, Walter - Asensio Graells, Ricard 1-0 9. Rodriguez Batuecas, Jordi - Soilemetzidis, Konstantinos 0-1 10. Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso - Tseng wang, yuan-Chiuan 1-0 11. Warstad, Leif E - Bosch Romay, Jaume 1/2 12. Colom Andres, Xavier - Vidal Moll, Francesc 1-0 13. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Ritter Aguilar, Jordi 0-1 14. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Modi, Sonia 1-0 15. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo 0-1 16. Tejedor Cros, Andreu - Molina Taberner, Jordi 1-0 17. Garcia Castany, Jose - Sanchez Esteban, Emilio 1/2 18. Montoya Calle, Daniel - Brugman, Ilse 1-0 19. Brugman, Karla - Santolaria Pena, M 0-1 20. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Carulla Pons, Carlos 0-1 21. Pla Carulla, Joaquim - Flores Linan, Jose Luis 0-1 22. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Clot Chico, Arnau 0-1 23. Ramos Rodriguez, Luis Miguel - Alonso Igual, Ignacio 1/2 24. Kirkwood, Robin - Perez Serrallonga, Maxima 1-0 25. Gardner, Richard - Andersen, Guttorm 0-1 26. Mateus, Domingos - Boers, Mathieu + - 27. Luque Maroto, Rafael - Walter Travella, German 0-1 28. Minos Constante, Pablo - Moreno Oller, Victor 1-0 29. Randazzo Kukhta, Nikole Alexan - Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 0-1 30. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Agrest, Simon 1-0 31. Bergh, Nicholas - Fentes Caceres, Daniel 1/2 32. Clanchet Olle, Josep - Brugman, Lisa 1-0 33. Garate Quispe, Jorge Santiago - Agrest, Anton - + 34. Barria Arbunic, Manuel - Jorge, Carlos 1-0

Ronda 2

1. Santolaria Pena, M - Grau Ferrer, Carles 0-1 2. Mombiela De Sus, Jose Luis - Montoya Calle, Daniel 1-0 3. Flores Linan, Jose Luis - Taylor, Robert Graham 0-1 4. Costa Trave, Jaume - Kirkwood, Robin 0-1 5. Andersen, Guttorm - Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo 0-1 6. Joao, Amaral - Mateus, Domingos 1/2 7. Walter Travella, German - Heil, Walter 1-0 8. Soilemetzidis, Konstantinos - Minos Constante, Pablo 1-0 9. Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert - Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1/2 10. Agrest, Anton - Colom Andres, Xavier 1/2 11. Ritter Aguilar, Jordi - Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro 1-0 12. Carulla Pons, Carlos - Palacios Pena, Gerardo 1/2 13. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Clanchet Olle, Josep 1-0 14. Clot Chico, Arnau - Tejedor Cros, Andreu 1-0 15. Catalan Escale, Enric - Barria Arbunic, Manuel 1/2 16. Bosch Romay, Jaume - Ribon Calabia, Mariano 1-0 17. Sanchez Esteban, Emilio - Warstad, Leif E 1-0 18. Alonso Igual, Ignacio - Garcia Castany, Jose 1/2 19. Fentes Caceres, Daniel - Ramos Rodriguez, Luis Miguel 1/2 20. Walta, Paivi - Bergh, Nicholas 1-0 21. Molina Taberner, Jordi - Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro 0-1 22. Brugman, Ilse - Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 0-1 23. Perez Serrallonga, Maxima - Mas Mestres, Jordi + - 24. Moreno Oller, Victor - Franch Bessa, Julia 1-0 25. Modi, Yashil - Molina Wheatley, Emilio 1/2 26. Agrest, Simon - Nesse, David 0-1 27. Asensio Graells, Ricard - Brugman, Karla 1-0 28. Brugman, Lisa - Rodriguez Batuecas, Jordi 0-1 29. Tseng wang, yuan-Chiuan - Pla Carulla, Joaquim 1/2 30. Vidal Moll, Francesc - Gardner, Richard 1/2 31. Jorge, Carlos - Febrero Perez, Lluis 0-1 32. Modi, Sonia - Randazzo Kukhta, Nikole Alexan 1-0

Ronda 3

1. Grau Ferrer, Carles - Ritter Aguilar, Jordi 2. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo - Mombiela De Sus, Jose Luis 3. Taylor, Robert Graham - Walter Travella, German 4. Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo - Clot Chico, Arnau 5. Kirkwood, Robin - Soilemetzidis, Konstantinos 6. Barria Arbunic, Manuel - Joao, Amaral 7. Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso - Sanchez Esteban, Emilio 8. Mateus, Domingos - Bosch Romay, Jaume 9. Colom Andres, Xavier - Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 10. Palacios Pena, Gerardo - Agrest, Anton 11. Heil, Walter - Carulla Pons, Carlos 12. Clanchet Olle, Josep - Catalan Escale, Enric 13. Nesse, David - Costa Trave, Jaume 14. Tejedor Cros, Andreu - Fentes Caceres, Daniel 15. Montoya Calle, Daniel - Walta, Paivi 16. Rodriguez Batuecas, Jordi - Santolaria Pena, M 17. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro - Asensio Graells, Ricard 18. Febrero Perez, Lluis - Flores Linan, Jose Luis 19. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos - Modi, Sonia 20. Perez Serrallonga, Maxima - Alonso Igual, Ignacio 21. Garcia Castany, Jose - Andersen, Guttorm 22. Minos Constante, Pablo - Ramos Rodriguez, Luis Miguel 23. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro - Moreno Oller, Victor 24. Ribon Calabia, Mariano - Vidal Moll, Francesc 25. Pla Carulla, Joaquim - Modi, Yashil 26. Molina Wheatley, Emilio - Tseng wang, yuan-Chiuan 27. Warstad, Leif E - Bergh, Nicholas 28. Gardner, Richard - Molina Taberner, Jordi 29. Montserrat Rubia, Angel - Luque Maroto, Rafael 30. Franch Bessa, Julia - Agrest, Simon 31. Randazzo Kukhta, Nikole Alexan - Brugman, Ilse 32. Brugman, Karla - Brugman, Lisa 33. Boers, Mathieu - Jorge, Carlos
1.  Catalan Escale, Enric          ESP 1994    2015 Sitges
2.  Grau Ferrer, Carles            ESP 1992    1963 Vila-Rodona
3.  Mombiela De Sus, Jose Luis     ESP 1976    1990 Aragó
4.  Taylor, Robert Graham          WLS 1968    ---- Gal·les
5.  Costa Trave, Jaume             ESP 1964    1974 Granollers-Canovelles
6.  Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo       COL 1948    2017 Colòmbia
7.  Joao, Amaral                   ANG 1941    ---- Angola
8.  Heil, Walter                   GER 1940    ---- Alemanya
9.  Soilemetzidis, Konstantinos    GRE 1917    ---- Grècia
10. Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso     ESP 1913    1919 Navarra
11. Bosch Romay, Jaume             ESP 1895    1993 Once
12. Reginaldo Huix, Pere           ESP 1895    1855 Sant Llorenç Savall
13. Colom Andres, Xavier           ESP 1881    1866 Barcelona Uga
14. Ritter Aguilar, Jordi          ESP 1880    1892 Cerdanyola Valles
15. Palacios Pena, Gerardo         ESP 1876    1912 Sant Feliu
16. Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jo ESP 1875    1907 Madrid
17. Tejedor Cros, Andreu           ESP 1864    1873 Martorell
18. Sanchez Esteban, Emilio        ESP 1863    1883 Espiga De Les Corts
19. Montoya Calle, Daniel          ESP 1861    1893 Peon Doblado
20. Santolaria Pena, M             ESP 1860    1883 Peon Doblado
21. Aalbersberg Kroon, Pedro       ESP 1859    1860 Sitges
22. Flores Linan, Jose Luis        ESP 1859    1842 La Lira
23. Vargas Drechsler, Carlos       ESP 1846    1852 Tres Peons
24. Alonso Igual, Ignacio          ESP 1828    1825 València
25. Kirkwood, Robin                WLS 1821    ---- Gal·les
26. Andersen, Guttorm              NOR 1815    ---- Noruega
27. Mateus, Domingos               ANG 1797    ---- Angola
28. Walter Travella, German        ESP 1792    1785 Centro Aragones
29. Minos Constante, Pablo         ESP 1789    1813 Ateneu Colon
30. Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert    ESP 1783    1740 Tres Peons
31. Valarezzo Ricard, Pedro        ESP 1777    1808 Castelldefels
32. Fentes Caceres, Daniel         ESP 1767    1772 Alt Empordà
33. Clanchet Olle, Josep           ESP 1766    1755 Martorell
34. Agrest, Anton                  SWE 1761    ---- Suècia
35. Barria Arbunic, Manuel         ESP 1750    1713 Madrid
36. Ribon Calabia, Mariano         ESP 1739    1737 Balears
37. Walta, Paivi                   FIN 1734 wf ---- Finlàndia
38. Mas Mestres, Jordi             ESP 1719    1760 Lira Vendrellenca
39. Montserrat Rubia, Angel        ESP 1692    1718 Santpedor
40. Franch Bessa, Julia            ESP 1672    ---- Santpedor
41. Modi, Yashil                   RSA 1638 f  ---- Sud-Àfrica
42. Nesse, David                   NOR 1616    ---- Noruega
43. Asensio Graells, Ricard        ESP 1603    1631 Santa Eugenia
44. Rodriguez Batuecas, Jordi      ESP 1588    1575 Congrès
45. Tseng wang, yuan-Chiuan        ESP 1578    1560 Sitges
46. Warstad, Leif E                NOR 1572    ---- Noruega
47. Vidal Moll, Francesc           ESP 1559    1582 Sant Cugat
48. Febrero Perez, Lluis           ESP 1554    1578 Comtal
49. Modi, Sonia                    RSA 1505 wc ---- Sud-Àfrica
50. Molina Wheatley, Emilio        ESP 1442    1435 Sitges
51. Molina Taberner, Jordi         ESP 1433    1408 Tres Peons
52. Garcia Castany, Jose           ESP 1432    1456 Santa Eugènia
53. Brugman, Ilse                  RSA 1233    ---- Sud-Àfrica
54. Brugman, Karla                 RSA 1179    ---- Sud-Àfrica
55. Carulla Pons, Carlos           ESP ----    2060 Viladecans
56. Pla Carulla, Joaquim           ESP ----    1965 Olesa
57. Clot Chico, Arnau              ESP ----    ---- Santa Eugènia
58. Ramos Rodriguez, Luis Miguel   ESP ----    ---- Tarragona
59. Perez Serrallonga, Maxima      ESP ----    ---- Escola D'escacs De Barcelona
60. Gardner, Richard               ESP ----    ---- Sitges
61. Boers, Mathieu                 ESP ----    ---- Sitges
62. Luque Maroto, Rafael           ESP ----    ---- Gran Penya
63. Moreno Oller, Victor           ESP ----    ---- Edami
64. Randazzo Kukhta, Nikole Alexan ESP ----    ---- Cerdanyola Valles C.e.
65. Agrest, Simon                  SWE ----    ---- Suècia
66. Bergh, Nicholas                NOR ----    ---- Noruega
67. Brugman, Lisa                  RSA ----    ---- Sud-Àfrica
68. Garate Quispe, Jorge Santiago  PER ----    ---- Perú
69. Jorge, Carlos                  ANG ----    ---- Angola