Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017FIDE World Junior Chess Championship for the Disabled 2017

Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2017 - Chalengers B
Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2017 - Chalengers B
Gibraltar (Inglaterra)
28.01 - 01.02.2017
Suizo 5 rondas
Ritmo de juego 110m + 10s.
Participantes: 76
Media elo: 2045
Organiza: Brian Callaghan
Director: Stuart Conquest
Árbitro: David Welch
Página oficial
Inglaterra
 1. Damia, Angelo                  ITA 2233 f  2893    3.0
 2. Kulkarni, Chinmay              IND 2208    2861    3.0
 3. Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. ESP 2133 f  2840    3.0
 4. Carrascoso Morales, Abel       ESP 2200 f  2799    3.0
 5. Dolzhikova, Olga               NOR 2164 wg ----    3.0
 6. Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu  MGL 1988    2449    2.5
 7. Renteria, Jorge                COL 2242 f  2349    2.5
 8. De Graaf, Dick                 NED 2194    2296    2.5
 9. Truran, Michael C              ENG 2183    2257    2.5
10. Smith, Andrew Philip           IRL 2152 f  2210    2.5
11. Fawole, John Oyeyemi           NGR 2186 f  2209    2.5
12. Osuna Vega, Enrique            ESP 2181 c  2204    2.5
13. Mircov, nicola-Alexandar       ROU 1957    2247    2.0
14. Diaz Mino, Pablo               ESP 1834    2231    2.0
15. Meszaros, Andras               HUN 2240 m  2225    2.0
16. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso     ESP 2162    2182    2.0
17. Pinho, Paulo                   POR 2220    2157    2.0
18. Verneuil, Pascal               FRA 2215    2155    2.0
19. Romero Valencia, Fernando      ESP 2078    2152    2.0
20. Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A.      ESP 2111    2147    2.0
21. Lochte, Thomas                 GER 2070    2141    2.0
22. Jordan Martinez, Miguel        ESP 2142    2126    2.0
23. Schouten, Freek                NED 2095    2105    2.0
24. Ungureanu, Sandu               ROU 2071    2092    2.0
25. Madina Yadarola, Martin        ESP 2214 f  1997    2.0
26. Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio  PER 2212    ----    2.0
27. Derakhshani, Borna             IRI 2195 f  ----    2.0
28. Kozarcanin, Sead               CRO 2069    ----    2.0
29. Slinger, Tony J                ENG 1911    ----    2.0
30. Kandic, Milan                  SRB 2061 f  2217    1.5
31. Henry, Gregory A               USA ----    2194    1.5
32. Suez-Panama, gilles            FRA 2010    2182    1.5
33. Gluckman, Paul                 RSA 1831 f  2149    1.5
34. Clark, Ian C                   ENG 1969    2142    1.5
35. Wilen, Eero                    FIN 2035    2119    1.5
36. Marcos Herrero, Francisco      ESP 1918    2112    1.5
37. Odeh, Kenneth                  NGR 1969 f  2099    1.5
38. Krokay, Urszula                POL 2018    2075    1.5
39. Ruston, Mark R                 ENG 2047    2050    1.5
40. Havik, Victor                  NOR 2074    1960    1.5
41. Jordan Martinez, David         ESP 2122    1945    1.5
42. Korning, Peter                 SWE 2080    1909    1.5
43. Bottema, Martin                NED 2128    ----    1.5
44. Erdelyi, Tamas Dr.             HUN 2090 m  ----    1.5
45. Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel    ESP 2019    ----    1.5
46. Bryn, Askild                   NOR 2018    ----    1.5
47. Mashayekh, Majid               ENG 1944    ----    1.5
48. Cholleti, Sahajasri            IND 1987 wf 2026    1.0
49. Hamer, Martyn                  ENG 2039    2012    1.0
50. White, Nigel                   ENG ----    2003    1.0
51. O`neil, Jim                    SCO 1950    1962    1.0
52. Miracola, Giorgia              ITA 1924    1958    1.0
53. Cramling Bellon, Anna          SWE 1954    1941    1.0
54. Hubbard, Michael               ENG 1909    1923    1.0
55. Stuhlmann, Alexander           GER 1906    1919    1.0
56. Lung, liviu-Catalin            ROU 2090    1916    1.0
57. Dasaolu, Rotimi                NGR 2051    1891    1.0
58. Pleasants, Allan J             WLS 2018    1889    1.0
59. Ebner, Johann                  AUT 2066    1886    1.0
60. Anuprita, Patil                IND 2066 wf 1883    1.0
61. Carlsten, Peter                SWE 2047    1820    1.0
62. Van Dongen, Edwin              NED 2043    ----    1.0
63. Van De Groep, William          NED 1994    ----    1.0
64. Van Kemenade, Rudy             WLS 1955 Ag ----    1.0
65. Christophe-Hayot, romain       FRA 1784    ----    1.0
66. Gostelow, David W              ENG 1970    1900    0.5
67. Mottonen, Ari                  FIN 1997    1877    0.5
68. Spanton, Tim R                 ENG 1964    1815    0.5
69. Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin     ESP 1947    1786    0.5
70. Mayank, Pal                    IND 1919    1765    0.5
71. Herzwurm, Robert               GER 2143    1692    0.5
72. Alberto, Manuel                ANG 2168 f  1670    0.5
73. Aroven, Mikael                 SWE 2172    1592    0.5
74. Galmandakh, Badrakh            MGL 2215    ----    0.5
75. Byrn, Carsten                  DEN 2003    ----    0.0
76. Obiamiwe, Paul                 NGR 1926    ----    0.0

Ronda 1

1. Renteria, Jorge - Kandic, Milan 1/2 2. Carlsten, Peter - Meszaros, Andras 0-1 3. Damia, Angelo - Ruston, Mark R 1-0 4. Van Dongen, Edwin - Pinho, Paulo 1-0 5. Galmandakh, Badrakh - Hamer, Martyn 1/2 6. Wilen, Eero - Verneuil, Pascal 1/2 7. Krokay, Urszula - Kulkarni, Chinmay 0-1 8. Carrascoso Morales, Abel - Pleasants, Allan J 1-0 9. Suez-Panama, gilles - De Graaf, Dick 1/2 10. Fawole, John Oyeyemi - Byrn, Carsten 1-0 11. Mottonen, Ari - Truran, Michael C 1/2 12. Osuna Vega, Enrique - Van De Groep, William 1-0 13. Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu - Aroven, Mikael 1-0 14. Alberto, Manuel - Cholleti, Sahajasri 1/2 15. White, Nigel - Dolzhikova, Olga 0-1 16. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso - Gostelow, David W 1-0 17. Odeh, Kenneth - Smith, Andrew Philip 1/2 18. Herzwurm, Robert - Clark, Ian C 0-1 19. Spanton, Tim R - Jordan Martinez, Miguel 0-1 20. Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. - Mircov, nicola-Alexandar 1-0 21. Jordan Martinez, David - Van Kemenade, Rudy 1-0 22. Cramling Bellon, Anna - Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A. 0-1 23. Schouten, Freek - Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin 1-0 24. Lung, liviu-Catalin - Obiamiwe, Paul 1-0 25. Miracola, Giorgia - Korning, Peter 1/2 26. Romero Valencia, Fernando - Mayank, Pal 1-0 27. Marcos Herrero, Francisco - Havik, Victor 1-0 28. Ungureanu, Sandu - Hubbard, Michael 1-0 29. Stuhlmann, Alexander - Lochte, Thomas 0-1 30. Diaz Mino, Pablo - Anuprita, Patil 1/2 31. Ebner, Johann - Gluckman, Paul 1/2 32. Dasaolu, Rotimi - O`neil, Jim 0-1 33. Madina Yadarola, Martin - Henry, Gregory A 0-1

Ronda 2

1. Meszaros, Andras - Lung, liviu-Catalin 1-0 2. Lochte, Thomas - Damia, Angelo 0-1 3. Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio - Romero Valencia, Fernando 1-0 4. Kulkarni, Chinmay - Ungureanu, Sandu 1-0 5. Kozarcanin, Sead - Carrascoso Morales, Abel 0-1 6. Henry, Gregory A - Fawole, John Oyeyemi 1/2 7. Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel - Osuna Vega, Enrique 1/2 8. Dolzhikova, Olga - Van Dongen, Edwin + - 9. Clark, Ian C - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso 0-1 10. Jordan Martinez, Miguel - Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu 0-1 11. O`neil, Jim - Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. 0-1 12. Bottema, Martin - Mashayekh, Majid 1/2 13. Slinger, Tony J - Jordan Martinez, David 1-0 14. Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A. - Marcos Herrero, Francisco 1/2 15. Christophe-Hayot, romain - Schouten, Freek 0-1 16. Hamer, Martyn - Renteria, Jorge 0-1 17. Kandic, Milan - Galmandakh, Badrakh 1-0 18. Verneuil, Pascal - Ebner, Johann 1-0 19. Derakhshani, Borna - Wilen, Eero 1-0 20. De Graaf, Dick - Mottonen, Ari 1-0 21. Truran, Michael C - Suez-Panama, gilles 1-0 22. Gluckman, Paul - Alberto, Manuel 1-0 23. Smith, Andrew Philip - Miracola, Giorgia 1-0 24. Korning, Peter - Diaz Mino, Pablo 1/2 25. Anuprita, Patil - Odeh, Kenneth 1/2 26. Cholleti, Sahajasri - Pinho, Paulo 0-1 27. Gostelow, David W - Madina Yadarola, Martin 0-1 28. Aroven, Mikael - White, Nigel 1/2 29. Mircov, nicola-Alexandar - Herzwurm, Robert 1-0 30. Havik, Victor - Spanton, Tim R 1/2 31. Van Kemenade, Rudy - Dasaolu, Rotimi 0-1 32. Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin - Carlsten, Peter 1/2 33. Ruston, Mark R - Cramling Bellon, Anna 1/2 34. Obiamiwe, Paul - Krokay, Urszula 0-1 35. Pleasants, Allan J - Mayank, Pal 1/2 36. Byrn, Carsten - Hubbard, Michael 0-1 37. Van De Groep, William - Stuhlmann, Alexander 0-1

Ronda 3

1. Dolzhikova, Olga - Meszaros, Andras 1-0 2. Damia, Angelo - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso 1-0 3. Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. - Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 1-0 4. Schouten, Freek - Kulkarni, Chinmay 0-1 5. Carrascoso Morales, Abel - Slinger, Tony J 1-0 6. Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu - Verneuil, Pascal 1/2 7. Renteria, Jorge - Bottema, Martin 1-0 8. Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A. - Derakhshani, Borna 1/2 9. Kandic, Milan - De Graaf, Dick 0-1 10. Fawole, John Oyeyemi - Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel 1-0 11. Mashayekh, Majid - Truran, Michael C 0-1 12. Osuna Vega, Enrique - Henry, Gregory A 1-0 13. Marcos Herrero, Francisco - Smith, Andrew Philip 0-1 14. Madina Yadarola, Martin - Gluckman, Paul 1-0 15. Pinho, Paulo - Anuprita, Patil 1-0 16. Dasaolu, Rotimi - Jordan Martinez, Miguel 0-1 17. Jordan Martinez, David - Clark, Ian C 1/2 18. Krokay, Urszula - Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 1/2 19. Lung, liviu-Catalin - Mircov, nicola-Alexandar 0-1 20. Odeh, Kenneth - Korning, Peter 1/2 21. Romero Valencia, Fernando - O`neil, Jim 1-0 22. Ungureanu, Sandu - Christophe-Hayot, romain 1-0 23. Hubbard, Michael - Lochte, Thomas 0-1 24. Stuhlmann, Alexander - Kozarcanin, Sead 0-1 25. Diaz Mino, Pablo - Aroven, Mikael 1-0 26. Alberto, Manuel - Suez-Panama, gilles 0-1 27. Mottonen, Ari - Havik, Victor 0-1 28. Ebner, Johann - Cholleti, Sahajasri 1/2 29. Carlsten, Peter - White, Nigel 1/2 30. Spanton, Tim R - Ruston, Mark R 0-1 31. Cramling Bellon, Anna - Hamer, Martyn 1/2 32. Wilen, Eero - Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin 1-0 33. Mayank, Pal - Bryn, Askild 0-1 34. Miracola, Giorgia - Pleasants, Allan J 1/2 35. Herzwurm, Robert - Gostelow, David W 1/2 36. Van Kemenade, Rudy - Byrn, Carsten + - 37. Obiamiwe, Paul - Van De Groep, William - +

Ronda 4

1. Dolzhikova, Olga - Damia, Angelo 2. Kulkarni, Chinmay - Carrascoso Morales, Abel 3. Renteria, Jorge - Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. 4. De Graaf, Dick - Osuna Vega, Enrique 5. Smith, Andrew Philip - Fawole, John Oyeyemi 6. Truran, Michael C - Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu 7. Meszaros, Andras - Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A. 8. Pinho, Paulo - Schouten, Freek 9. Verneuil, Pascal - Romero Valencia, Fernando 10. Lochte, Thomas - Madina Yadarola, Martin 11. Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio - Ungureanu, Sandu 12. Derakhshani, Borna - Kozarcanin, Sead 13. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso - Slinger, Tony J 14. Jordan Martinez, Miguel - Diaz Mino, Pablo 15. Mircov, nicola-Alexandar - Bottema, Martin 16. Bryn, Askild - Jordan Martinez, David 17. Korning, Peter - Krokay, Urszula 18. Havik, Victor - Odeh, Kenneth 19. Suez-Panama, gilles - Kandic, Milan 20. Ruston, Mark R - Mashayekh, Majid 21. Clark, Ian C - Wilen, Eero 22. Henry, Gregory A - Marcos Herrero, Francisco 23. Gluckman, Paul - Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel 24. Cholleti, Sahajasri - Lung, liviu-Catalin 25. Anuprita, Patil - Van Kemenade, Rudy 26. White, Nigel - Ebner, Johann 27. Hubbard, Michael - Dasaolu, Rotimi 28. O`neil, Jim - Carlsten, Peter 29. Hamer, Martyn - Miracola, Giorgia 30. Pleasants, Allan J - Cramling Bellon, Anna 31. Christophe-Hayot, romain - Van De Groep, William 32. Gostelow, David W - Stuhlmann, Alexander 33. Aroven, Mikael - Mottonen, Ari 34. Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin - Alberto, Manuel 35. Mayank, Pal - Herzwurm, Robert 36. Spanton, Tim R - Descanso

Ronda 5

 1. Renteria, Jorge                COL 2242 f
 2. Meszaros, Andras               HUN 2240 m
 3. Damia, Angelo                  ITA 2233 f
 4. Pinho, Paulo                   POR 2220
 5. Galmandakh, Badrakh            MGL 2215
 6. Verneuil, Pascal               FRA 2215
 7. Madina Yadarola, Martin        ESP 2214 f
 8. Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio  PER 2212
 9. Kulkarni, Chinmay              IND 2208
10. Carrascoso Morales, Abel       ESP 2200 f
11. Derakhshani, Borna             IRI 2195 f
12. De Graaf, Dick                 NED 2194
13. Fawole, John Oyeyemi           NGR 2186 f
14. Truran, Michael C              ENG 2183
15. Osuna Vega, Enrique            ESP 2181 c
16. Aroven, Mikael                 SWE 2172
17. Alberto, Manuel                ANG 2168 f
18. Dolzhikova, Olga               NOR 2164 wg
19. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Alfonso     ESP 2162
20. Smith, Andrew Philip           IRL 2152 f
21. Herzwurm, Robert               GER 2143
22. Jordan Martinez, Miguel        ESP 2142
23. Santos Izquierdo, Francisco J. ESP 2133 f
24. Bottema, Martin                NED 2128
25. Jordan Martinez, David         ESP 2122
26. Vinas Guerrero, Carlos A.      ESP 2111
27. Schouten, Freek                NED 2095
28. Erdelyi, Tamas Dr.             HUN 2090 m
29. Lung, liviu-Catalin            ROU 2090
30. Korning, Peter                 SWE 2080
31. Romero Valencia, Fernando      ESP 2078
32. Havik, Victor                  NOR 2074
33. Ungureanu, Sandu               ROU 2071
34. Lochte, Thomas                 GER 2070
35. Kozarcanin, Sead               CRO 2069
36. Anuprita, Patil                IND 2066 wf
37. Ebner, Johann                  AUT 2066
38. Kandic, Milan                  SRB 2061 f
39. Dasaolu, Rotimi                NGR 2051
40. Carlsten, Peter                SWE 2047
41. Ruston, Mark R                 ENG 2047
42. Van Dongen, Edwin              NED 2043
43. Hamer, Martyn                  ENG 2039
44. Wilen, Eero                    FIN 2035
45. Henry, Gregory A               USA ----
46. Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel    ESP 2019
47. Bryn, Askild                   NOR 2018
48. Krokay, Urszula                POL 2018
49. Pleasants, Allan J             WLS 2018
50. Suez-Panama, gilles            FRA 2010
51. Byrn, Carsten                  DEN 2003
52. Mottonen, Ari                  FIN 1997
53. Van De Groep, William          NED 1994
54. Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu  MGL 1988
55. Cholleti, Sahajasri            IND 1987 wf
56. White, Nigel                   ENG ----
57. Gostelow, David W              ENG 1970
58. Odeh, Kenneth                  NGR 1969 f
59. Clark, Ian C                   ENG 1969
60. Spanton, Tim R                 ENG 1964
61. Mircov, nicola-Alexandar       ROU 1957
62. Van Kemenade, Rudy             WLS 1955 Ag
63. Cramling Bellon, Anna          SWE 1954
64. O`neil, Jim                    SCO 1950
65. Ramirez Dominguez, Agustin     ESP 1947
66. Mashayekh, Majid               ENG 1944
67. Obiamiwe, Paul                 NGR 1926
68. Miracola, Giorgia              ITA 1924
69. Mayank, Pal                    IND 1919
70. Marcos Herrero, Francisco      ESP 1918
71. Slinger, Tony J                ENG 1911
72. Hubbard, Michael               ENG 1909
73. Stuhlmann, Alexander           GER 1906
74. Diaz Mino, Pablo               ESP 1834
75. Gluckman, Paul                 RSA 1831 f
76. Christophe-Hayot, romain       FRA 1784