Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez Plus

11. Taça Brasília Clube de Xadrez Brasilia (Brasil)
05 - 12.08.2007
Brasil

Brasil
Clasificación
 1. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag       BRA 2420 m 2333   9.0   48.5  62.0  55.00  51.5
 2. Barreto Filho, Carlos Alberto   BRA 2229 f 2209   8.5   47.0  58.5  46.00  45.0
 3. Mareco, Sandro                  ARG 2448          8.0   49.5  63.0  48.25  41.5
 4. Sales Filho, Espedito Severiano BRA 2057   1991   6.0   51.5  65.0  33.50  39.0
 5. Lucena, Lincoln                 BRA 2187   2135   6.0   51.0  62.0  30.50  35.0
 6. Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo     CUB 2254 m 2240   6.0   47.5  60.5  33.00  34.0
 7. Brito, Luismar                  BRA 2297 f 2277   6.0   47.5  58.5  31.25  34.5
 8. Valle, Adriano                  BRA 2311 f 2251   6.0   45.0  56.0  31.00  34.0
 9. Rodi, Luis Ernesto              ARG 2311   2241   6.0   43.5  55.0  30.00  31.0
10. Guimaraes, Diogo Duarte         BRA 2202   2088   6.0   38.0  50.0  24.00  31.0
11. Barbosa, Evandro Amorim         BRA 2116   2098   5.5   45.5  57.0  27.25  34.5
12. Wolff, Carlos Alberto           BRA 2060   1944   5.5   39.0  51.0  21.75  28.5
13. Batista, Gerson Peres           BRA 2231   2163   5.5   38.5  46.5  20.00  29.5
14. Shumyatsky, Victor              BRA 2040   1956   5.5   36.5  47.5  20.50  27.5
15. Ribeiro Jr, Valdir Uchoa        BRA 1985   1845   5.5   34.5  45.5  20.50  27.5
16. Pinto, Carlos Henrique Lopes    BRA 2109   2016   5.0   46.5  58.5  23.50  34.0
17. Pimentel, William Barreto       BRA 2089   2013   5.0   36.5  47.0  17.50  27.0
18. Rocha, Tarciso Alves            BRA 1970   1905   5.0   29.0  37.0  14.25  24.5
19. Andrade, Waldemiro Soares de    BRA 2202   2118   4.5   37.5  48.0  14.75  25.5
20. Nascimento, Davi da Silva       BRA 2155   2093   4.5   31.5  39.5  14.00  25.0
21. Matozo, Paulo Adriano           BRA 2010   1891   4.5   30.0  38.0  13.00  24.5
22. Teixeira, Aloisio               BRA        1928   3.5   36.0  44.5  14.00  14.5
23. Moyses Jr, Zich                 BRA 2055   1990   3.5   34.5  43.0   9.25  21.0
24. Barbosa, Simael Vieira          BRA               3.0   38.5  47.5  11.75  15.0
25. Japiassu, Ricardo De Villa Nova BRA        1839   3.0   36.0  44.5  10.50  14.5
26. Rodrigues de Souza, Jaldemar    BRA        1870   3.0   34.0  42.0  10.50  15.5
27. Cardoso Jr, Cicero A            BRA 1867   1828   3.0   33.0  44.0   6.00  18.0
28. Reis, Ernesto Guevara           BRA 2010   1921   3.0   29.0  37.0   9.00  20.0
29. Siqueira, Eugenio               BRA        1822   2.5   35.5  43.0   8.50   9.0
30. Campos, Eduardo  Alberto Gomes  BRA        1817   2.0   38.5  47.0   9.00  13.0
31. Barata, Adriano Albiani         BRA 2217   2156   0.0    4.0   4.0   0.00   0.0
32. Rizzo Correa Galvao, Ricardo    BRA 1988   1898   0.0    4.0   4.0   0.00   0.0



Ronda 10

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian (2) [8] 1-0 Victor Shumyatsky (20) [5.5] 2 Carlos Alberto Barreto Filho (8) [7.5] 1-0 Lincoln Lucena (12) [6] 3 Sandro Mareco (1) [7] 1-0 Luismar Brito (5) [6] 4 Gerardo Lebredo Zaragoitia (6) [5] 1-0 Evandro Amorim Barbosa (14) [5.5] 5 William Barreto Pimentel (16) [5] 0-1 Luis Ernesto Rodi (3) [5] 6 Adriano Valle (4) [5] 1-0 Carlos Henrique Lopes Pinto (15) [5] 7 Carlos Alberto Wolff (17) [5] 1/2 Gerson Peres Batista (7) [5] 8 Tarciso Alves Rocha (25) [5] 0-1 Diogo Duarte Guimaraes (11) [5] 9 Espedito Severiano Sales Filho (18)[5] 1-0 Davi da Silva Nascimento (13) [4.5] 10 Paulo Adriano Matozo (21) [4.5] 0-1 Valdir Uchoa Ribeiro Jr (24) [4.5] 11 Waldemiro Soares de Andrade (10) [3.5] 1-0 Zich Moyses Jr (19) [3.5] 12 Aloisio Teixeira (31) [2.5] 1-0 Cicero A Cardoso Jr (26) [3] 13 Ernesto Guevara Reis (22) [3] 0-1 Ricardo De Villa Nova Japiassu (28) [2] 14 Jaldemar Rodrigues de Souza (29) [3] 0-1 Simael Vieira Barbosa (32) [2] 15 Eduardo Alberto Gomes Campos (27) [2] 0-1 Eugenio Siqueira (30) [1.5] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuadro del torneo

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Mareco, Sandro ARG 2448 16:W 10:W 8:D 4:L 12:W 2:D 6:W 18:W 3:W 5:W 2. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag BRA 2420 17:W 11:W 15:W 18:W 8:W 1:D 12:W 14:W 5:D 20:W 3. Rodi, Luis Ernesto ARG 2311 18:L 13:W 12:L 31:W 5:W 17:W 15:L 24:W 1:L 16:W 4. Valle, Adriano BRA 2311 19:W 12:W 18:L 1:W 14:D 8:L 7:D 5:L 26:W 15:W 5. Brito, Luismar BRA 2297 20:W 14:D 6:L 7:W 3:L 27:W 16:W 4:W 2:D 1:L 6. Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo CUB 2254 21:W 15:L 5:W 17:W 18:L 24:W 1:L 11:W 8:L 14:W 7. Batista, Gerson Peres BRA 2231 22:W 18:L 14:D 5:L 27:W 29:W 4:D 12:L 31:W 17:D 8. Barreto Filho, Carlos Alberto BRA 2229 24:W 26:W 1:D 10:W 2:L 4:W 18:W 15:W 6:W 12:W 9. Barata, Adriano Albiani BRA 2217 23:- : : : : : : : : : 10. Andrade, Waldemiro Soares de BRA 2202 25:W 1:L 26:W 8:L 17:L 30:D 27:W 20:L 14:L 19:W 11. Guimaraes, Diogo Duarte BRA 2202 32:W 2:L 16:W 14:L 19:W 12:L 21:W 6:L 22:W 25:W 12. Lucena, Lincoln BRA 2187 27:W 4:L 3:W 15:W 1:L 11:W 2:L 7:W 18:W 8:L 13. Nascimento, Davi da Silva BRA 2155 29:D 3:L 28:D 32:D 31:W 20:L 30:W 16:D 27:D 18:L 14. Barbosa, Evandro Amorim BRA 2116 30:W 5:D 7:D 11:W 4:D 18:L 20:W 2:L 10:W 6:L 15. Pinto, Carlos Henrique Lopes BRA 2109 31:W 6:W 2:L 12:L 22:W 25:W 3:W 8:L 20:L 4:L 16. Pimentel, William Barreto BRA 2089 1:L 25:W 11:L 19:D 30:W 32:W 5:L 13:D 29:W 3:L 17. Wolff, Carlos Alberto BRA 2060 2:L 29:W 20:W 6:L 10:W 3:L 24:L 28:W 32:W 7:D 18. Sales Filho, Espedito Severiano BRA 2057 3:W 7:W 4:W 2:L 6:W 14:W 8:L 1:L 12:L 13:W 19. Moyses Jr, Zich BRA 2055 4:L 28:D 29:W 16:D 11:L 26:L :W 31:L 21:D 10:L 20. Shumyatsky, Victor BRA 2040 5:L 27:D 17:L 30:W 32:W 13:W 14:L 10:W 15:W 2:L 21. Matozo, Paulo Adriano BRA 2010 6:L 31:D 32:D 29:D 28:W 22:D 11:L 27:W 19:D 24:L 22. Reis, Ernesto Guevara BRA 2010 7:L 30:D 27:D 26:W 15:L 21:D 32:D 29:L 11:L 28:L 23. Rizzo Correa Galvao, Ricardo BRA 1988 9:- : : : : : : : : : 24. Ribeiro Jr, Valdir Uchoa BRA 1985 8:L 32:D 31:D 28:W 29:W 6:L 17:W 3:L 30:D 21:W 25. Rocha, Tarciso Alves BRA 1970 10:L 16:L 30:W 27:D 26:W 15:L 31:D 32:W 28:W 11:L 26. Cardoso Jr, Cicero A BRA 1867 :W 8:L 10:L 22:L 25:L 19:W 29:L 30:W 4:L 31:L 27. Campos, Eduardo Alberto Gomes BRA 12:L 20:D 22:D 25:D 7:L 5:L 10:L 21:L 13:D 30:L 28. Japiassu, Ricardo De Villa Nova BRA : 19:D 13:D 24:L 21:L 31:W : 17:L 25:L 22:W 29. Rodrigues de Souza, Jaldemar BRA 13:D 17:L 19:L 21:D 24:L 7:L 26:W 22:W 16:L 32:L 30. Siqueira, Eugenio BRA 14:L 22:D 25:L 20:L 16:L 10:D 13:L 26:L 24:D 27:W 31. Teixeira, Aloisio BRA 15:L 21:D 24:D 3:L 13:L 28:L 25:D 19:W 7:L 26:W 32. Barbosa, Simael Vieira BRA 11:L 24:D 21:D 13:D 20:L 16:L 22:D 25:L 17:L 29:W ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ratings

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Mareco, Sandro ARG 112275 2448 8.0/10 7.70 3 2241 2481 2. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag BRA 2107660 2420 9.0/10 8.00 10 2180 2546 3. Rodi, Luis Ernesto ARG 101710 2311 5.0/9 6.39 -14 2154 2197 4. Valle, Adriano BRA 2100851 2311 6.0/10 6.90 -9 2169 2241 5. Brito, Luismar BRA 2100134 2297 5.0/9 5.13 -1 2247 2290 6. Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo CUB 3500845 2254 6.0/10 6.40 -4 2151 2223 7. Batista, Gerson Peres BRA 2102706 2231 2.5/7 4.27 -18 2148 2046 8. Barreto Filho, Carlos Alberto BRA 2109719 2229 8.5/10 5.60 29 2185 2481 9. Barata, Adriano Albiani BRA 2108828 2217 0 0 10. Andrade, Waldemiro Soares de BRA 2100894 2202 3.0/8 5.12 -21 2098 2011 11. Guimaraes, Diogo Duarte BRA 2112450 2202 5.0/9 5.49 -5 2123 2166 12. Lucena, Lincoln BRA 2100410 2187 5.0/9 3.60 14 2258 2301 13. Nascimento, Davi da Silva BRA 2108771 2155 0.5/4 2.16 -17 2124 1802 14. Barbosa, Evandro Amorim BRA 2115824 2116 4.5/9 3.15 14 2224 2224 15. Pinto, Carlos Henrique Lopes BRA 2101378 2109 4.0/9 3.51 5 2192 2149 16. Pimentel, William Barreto BRA 2102838 2089 2.0/7 2.38 -4 2204 2046 17. Wolff, Carlos Alberto BRA 2107929 2060 2.5/7 2.17 3 2205 2103 18. Sales Filho, Espedito Severiano BRA 2101823 2057 6.0/10 2.40 36 2261 2333 19. Moyses Jr, Zich BRA 2107350 2055 1.0/6 2.52 -15 2114 1841 20. Shumyatsky, Victor BRA 2115786 2040 3.0/7 2.10 9 2190 2140 21. Matozo, Paulo Adriano BRA 2114844 2010 1.0/5 1.90 -9 2101 1861 22. Reis, Ernesto Guevara BRA 2103680 2010 1.5/5 2.00 -5 2084 1935 23. Rizzo Correa Galvao, Ricardo BRA 2115042 1988 0 0 24. Ribeiro Jr, Valdir Uchoa BRA 2112850 1985 2.0/5 1.30 7 2173 2101 25. Rocha, Tarciso Alves BRA 2108780 1970 1.0/5 1.65 -7 2094 1854 26. Cardoso Jr, Cicero A BRA 2108720 1867 1.0/6 1.20 -2 2112 1839 27. Campos, Eduardo Alberto Gomes BRA 2107236 * 2.0/9 2122 1902 28. Japiassu, Ricardo De Villa Nova BRA 2107333 * 2.0/7 2035 1877 29. Rodrigues de Souza, Jaldemar BRA * 3.0/9 2051 1926 30. Siqueira, Eugenio BRA 2107716 * 1.5/9 2048 1775 31. Teixeira, Aloisio BRA * 3.5/9 2077 1997 32. Barbosa, Simael Vieira BRA 2116103 * 2.0/9 2058 1838 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11. Taça Brasília Clube de Xadrez