Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez Plus

Cap d’Agde Masters 2008 - Trophee CCAS Cap d’Agde (Francia)
26.10 - 01.11.2008
Francia
 Francia
Final

Vassily Ivanchuk - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2 Hikaru Nakamura - Vassily Ivanchuk 1-0 Semifinales

Anatoly Karpov - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2 Hikaru Nakamura - Anatoly Karpov 1/2 Desempate 3’+2" Anatoly Karpov - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1 Hikaru Nakamura - Anatoly Karpov 1-0 Magnus Carlsen - Vassily Ivanchuk 1/2 Vassily Ivanchuk - Magnus Carlsen 1/2 Desempate 3’+2" Vassily Ivanchuk - Magnus Carlsen 1-0 Magnus Carlsen - Vassily Ivanchuk 1/2 Cuartos de final

Hikaru Nakamura - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 1/2 Maxime Vachier Lagrave - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2 Desempate 3’+2" Hikaru Nakamura - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 1-0 Maxime Vachier Lagrave - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1 Bu Xiangzhi - Magnus Carlsen 1/2 Magnus Carlsen - Bu Xiangzhi 1-0 Cuartos de final

Fabiano Caruana - Anatoly Karpov 0-1 Anatoly Karpov - Fabiano Caruana 0-1 Desempate 3’+2" Anatoly Karpov - Fabiano Caruana 1/2 Fabiano Caruana - Anatoly Karpov 1/2 Anatoly Karpov - Fabiano Caruana 1/2 Fabiano Caruana - Anatoly Karpov 0-1 Teimour Radjabov - Vassily Ivanchuk 1/2 Vassily Ivanchuk - Teimour Radjabov 1/2 Desempate 3’+2" Vassily Ivanchuk - Teimour Radjabov 1-0 Teimour Radjabov - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1

Clasificación Grupo 1

1. Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2640 g 5.5 2. Ivanchuk, Vasily UKR 2786 g 5.0 3. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime FRA 2716 g 4.5 4. Bu, Xiangzhi CHN 2714 g 4.5 5. Cheparinov, Ivan BUL 2696 g 4.0 6. Kosteniuk, Alexandra RUS 2525 g 2.0 7. Lahno, Kateryna UKR 2488 g 2.0 8. Sebag, Marie FRA 2533 g 0.5

Clasificación Grupo 2

1. Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2786 g 5.5 2. Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2704 g 5.5 3. Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2751 g 5.0 4. Karpov, Anatoly RUS 2651 g 3.5 5. Hou, Yifan CHN 2578 wg 3.5 6. Koneru, Humpy IND 2618 g 2.0 7. Feller, Sebastien FRA 2526 g 2.0 8. Skripchenko, Almira FRA 2455 m 1.0 Desempates

Anatoly Karpov - Hou Yifan 1-0 Hou Yifan - Anatoly Karpov 1-0 Anatoly Karpov - Hou Yifan 1-0 Hou Yifan - Anatoly Karpov 0-1 Ronda 7 Grupo A

Ivan Cheparinov - Alexandra Kosteniuk 1-0 Bu Xiangzhi - Marie Sebag 1-0 Vassily Ivanchuk - Fabiano Caruana 1/2 Katerina Lahno - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 0-1 Ronda 7 Grupo B

Sébastien Feller - Magnus Carlsen 1/2 Teimour Radjabov - Humpy Koneru 1-0 Anatoly Karpov - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1 Almira Skripchenko - Hou Yifan 1-0 Ronda 6 Grupo A

Maxime Vachier Lagrave - Ivan Cheparinov 1/2 Fabiano Caruana - Katerina Lahno 1/2 Marie Sebag - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1 Alexandra Kosteniuk - Bu Xiangzhi 0-1 Ronda 6 Grupo B

Hou Yifan - Sébastien Feller 1-0 Hikaru Nakamura - Almira Skripchenko 1-0 Humpy Koneru - Anatoly Karpov 1/2 Magnus Carlsen - Teimour Radjabov 1-0 Ronda 5 Grupo A

Bu Xiangzhi - Ivan Cheparinov 1-0 Vassily Ivanchuk - Alexandra Kosteniuk 1-0 Katerina Lahno - Marie Sebag 1-0 Fabiano Caruana - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 1-0 Ronda 5 Grupo B

Teimour Radjabov - Sébastien Feller 1/2 Anatoly Karpov - Magnus Carlsen 1/2 Almira Skripchenko - Humpy Koneru 1/2 Hikaru Nakamura - Hou Yifan 1-0 Ronda 4 Grupo A

Maxime Vachier Lagrave - Bu Xiangzhi 1-0 Ivan Cheparinov - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1 Marie Sebag - Fabiano Caruana 0-1 Alexandra Kosteniuk - Katerina Lahno 1-0 Ronda 4 Grupo B

Hou Yifan - Teimour Radjabov 0-1 Sébastien Feller - Anatoly Karpov 0-1 Humpy Koneru - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1 Magnus Carlsen - Almira Skripchenko 1-0 Ronda 3 Grupo A

Vassily Ivanchuk - Bu Xiangzhi 0-1 Katerina Lahno - Ivan Cheparinov 0-1 Fabiano Caruana - Alexandra Kosteniuk 1-0 Marie Sebag - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 1/2 Ronda 3 Grupo B

Anatoly Karpov - Teimour Radjabov 1/2 Almira Skripchenko - Sébastien Feller 0-1 Hikaru Nakamura - Magnus Carlsen 1/2 Humpy Koneru - Hou Yifan 0-1 Ronda 2 Grupo A

Maxime Vachier Lagrave - Vassily Ivanchuk 1/2 Ivan Cheparinov - Fabiano Caruana 1/2 Bu Xiangzhi - Katerina Lahno 1/2 Alexandra Kosteniuk - Marie Sebag 1-0 Ronda 2 Grupo B

Hou Yifan - Anatoly Karpov 1/2 Sébastien Feller - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1 Teimour Radjabov - Almira Skripchenko 1-0 Magnus Carlsen - Humpy Koneru 1-0 Ronda 1 Grupo A

Katerina Lahno - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1 Fabiano Caruana - Bu Xiangzhi 1-0 Marie Sebag - Ivan Cheparinov 0-1 Alexandra Kosteniuk - Maxime Vachier Lagrave 0-1 Ronda 1 Grupo B

Almira Skripchenko - Anatoly Karpov 1/2 Hikaru Nakamura - Teimour Radjabov 0-1 Humpy Koneru - Sébastien Feller 1-0 Magnus Carlsen - Hou Yifan 1-0

Participantes

1. Ivanchuk, Vasily UKR 2786 g 2. Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2786 g 3. Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2751 g 4. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime FRA 2716 g 5. Bu, Xiangzhi CHN 2714 g 6. Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2704 g 7. Cheparinov, Ivan BUL 2696 g 8. Karpov, Anatoly RUS 2651 g 9. Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2640 g 10. Koneru, Humpy IND 2618 g 11. Hou, Yifan CHN 2578 wg 12. Sebag, Marie FRA 2533 g 13. Feller, Sebastien FRA 2526 g 14. Kosteniuk, Alexandra RUS 2525 g 15. Lahno, Kateryna UKR 2488 g 16. Skripchenko, Almira FRA 2455 m Grupo 1 Grupo 2 ----------------------------------- ----------------------------------- Ivanchuk, Vasily UKR 2786 g - Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2786 g Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime FRA 2716 g - Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2751 g Bu, Xiangzhi CHN 2714 g - Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2704 g Cheparinov, Ivan BUL 2696 g - Karpov, Anatoly RUS 2651 g Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2640 g - Koneru, Humpy IND 2618 g Sebag, Marie FRA 2533 g - Hou, Yifan CHN 2578 wg Kosteniuk, Alexandra RUS 2525 g - Feller, Sebastien FRA 2526 g Lahno, Kateryna UKR 2488 g - Skripchenko, Almira FRA 2455 m ----------------------------------- ----------------------------------- Media Elo 2636 - Media Elo 2634

Cap d’Agde Masters 2008 - Trophee CCAS