Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez en Madrid
Ajedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez PlusAjedrez Plus

38. Olimpiada de Ajedrez Dresden 2008 Dresden (Alemania)
12 - 25.11.2008
Equipos 11 rondas
Ritmo de juego 90m./40mov + 30m.+30s
Participantes: 153
Media elo: 2266
Organización: Dresden / FIDE
Arbitraje: Ignatius Leong
Página oficial
Alemania
 Alemania
Clasificación
  1. Armenia                     ARM  11  9 1 1   19   400.5  152.0  31.0
  2. Israel                      ISR  11  8 2 1   18   377.5  149.0  28.0
  3. Estados Unidos              USA  11  8 1 2   17   362.0  146.0  29.0
  4. Ukrania                     UKR  11  7 3 1   17   348.5  163.0  25.5
  5. Rusia                       RUS  11  7 2 2   16   375.0  156.0  27.0
  6. Azerbaijan                  AZE  11  7 2 2   16   359.5  147.0  29.0
  7. China                       CHN  11  7 2 2   16   357.5  150.0  27.0
  8. Hungria                     HUN  11  7 2 2   16   341.5  140.0  27.5
  9. Vietnam                     VIE  11  7 2 2   16   340.0  137.0  29.0
 10. España                      ESP  11  7 2 2   16   337.5  142.0  27.5
 11. Georgia                     GEO  11  8 0 3   16   321.0  138.0  28.0
 12. Holanda                     NED  11  7 1 3   15   343.0  146.0  27.5
 13. Alemania 1                  Ger1 11  6 3 2   15   339.0  151.0  26.5
 14. Bulgaria                    BUL  11  7 1 3   15   327.5  132.0  29.5
 15. Inglaterra                  ENG  11  6 3 2   15   320.0  147.0  26.0
 16. India                       IND  11  7 1 3   15   310.0  142.0  26.0
 17. Slovenia                    SLO  11  7 1 3   15   288.0  134.0  26.0
 18. Belarus                     BLR  11  5 4 2   14   307.0  137.0  26.5
 19. Rumania                     ROU  11  7 0 4   14   306.5  138.0  25.5
 20. Serbia                      SRB  11  7 0 4   14   302.0  144.0  25.0
 21. Noruega                     NOR  11  5 4 2   14   300.0  139.0  24.0
 22. Francia                     FRA  11  6 2 3   14   295.0  147.0  25.0
 23. Cuba                        CUB  11  6 2 3   14   294.5  142.0  25.5
 24. Grecoa                      GRE  11  5 4 2   14   292.5  137.0  25.5
 25. Suecia                      SWE  11  6 2 3   14   286.0  133.0  25.5
 26. Montenegro                  MNE  11  6 2 3   14   279.0  129.0  25.5
 27. Croacia                     CRO  11  6 2 3   14   275.5  130.0  24.5
 28. Canada                      CAN  11  6 2 3   14   272.5  109.0  30.0
 29. Polonia                     POL  11  6 1 4   13   301.0  134.0  27.0
 30. Bosnia & Herzegovina        BIH  11  6 1 4   13   294.0  126.0  25.5
 31. Slovakia                    SVK  11  6 1 4   13   290.0  134.0  27.0
 32. Finlandia                   FIN  11  5 3 3   13   287.5  126.0  27.5
 33. Estonia                     EST  11  5 3 3   13   282.0  115.0  28.0
 34. Lithuania                   LTU  11  5 3 3   13   278.0  134.0  24.5
 35. Alemania 3                  Ger3 11  5 3 3   13   276.5  122.0  27.0
 36. Turquia                     TUR  11  5 3 3   13   276.5  121.0  27.5
 37. Kazakhstan                  KAZ  11  6 1 4   13   272.5  132.0  25.5
 38. Republica Checa             CZE  11  6 1 4   13   270.5  130.0  26.0
 39. Dinamarca                   DEN  11  6 1 4   13   268.5  131.0  25.0
 40. Iran                        IRI  11  6 1 4   13   265.0  123.0  26.5
 41. Italia                      ITA  11  6 1 4   13   261.0  134.0  25.5
 42. Alemania 2                  Ger2 11  5 3 3   13   259.0  130.0  23.0
 43. Moldova                     MDA  11  4 5 2   13   258.5  133.0  23.5
 44. Latvia                      LAT  11  5 3 3   13   257.5  126.0  25.5
 45. Austria                     AUT  11  5 3 3   13   252.5  128.0  24.5
 46. Philippines                 PHI  11  6 1 4   13   250.0  128.0  23.5
 47. Bangladesh                  BAN  11  6 1 4   13   249.0  121.0  25.5
 48. Paraguay                    PAR  11  6 1 4   13   220.5  116.0  24.0
 49. Colombia                    COL  11  5 2 4   12   257.0  130.0  24.5
 50. Uzbekistan                  UZB  11  5 2 4   12   256.5  123.0  25.5
 51. Suiza                       SUI  11  6 0 5   12   251.0  126.0  24.0
 52. Indonesia                   INA  11  5 2 4   12   249.5  114.0  25.5
 53. Escocia                     SCO  11  5 2 4   12   249.0  136.0  23.0
 54. Brasil                      BRA  11  5 2 4   12   240.0  114.0  25.0
 55. Portugal                    POR  11  6 0 5   12   237.5  118.0  25.5
 56. Egipto                      EGY  11  6 0 5   12   232.0  129.0  24.0
 57. Australia                   AUS  11  6 0 5   12   222.5  121.0  24.0
 58. South Africa                RSA  11  5 2 4   12   220.5  114.0  24.5
 59. Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia MKD  11  6 0 5   12   220.0  127.0  22.5
 60. Irlanda                     IRL  11  6 0 5   12   218.5  114.0  24.5
 61. Faroe Islands               FAI  11  6 0 5   12   213.5  121.0  22.0
 62. Singapore                   SIN  11  5 2 4   12   210.5  109.0  25.0
 63. United Arab Emirates        UAE  11  6 0 5   12   191.0  111.0  23.0
 64. Islandia                    ISL  11  4 3 4   11   246.0  126.0  24.0
 65. Pakistan                    PAK  11  4 3 4   11   234.5  111.0  24.0
 66. Qatar                       QAT  11  5 1 5   11   225.5  113.0  24.0
 67. Venezuela                   VEN  11  5 1 5   11   224.5  125.0  23.0
 68. Costa Rica                  CRC  11  5 1 5   11   223.5  123.0  21.5
 69. Argentina                   ARG  11  4 3 4   11   221.5  120.0  21.5
 70. Belgica                     BEL  11  5 1 5   11   215.5  110.0  24.0
 71. Tajikistan                  TJK  11  5 1 5   11   207.0  111.0  24.0
 72. Ecuador                     ECU  11  5 1 5   11   206.0  111.0  23.5
 73. Mongolia                    MGL  11  5 1 5   11   188.5  119.0  20.5
 74. Mexico                      MEX  11  5 1 5   11   188.0  107.0  23.5
 75. Luxemburgo                  LUX  11  5 1 5   11   177.5  111.0  21.0
 76. Jordan                      JOR  11  5 1 5   11   175.5  104.0  22.0
 77. Japon                       JPN  11  5 1 5   11   174.5  116.0  20.0
 78. El Salvador                 ESA  11  5 1 5   11   173.5  115.0  19.5
 79. Icsc                        Icsc 11  5 1 5   11   166.5  104.0  20.5
 80. Jamaica                     JAM  11  5 1 5   11   165.0   96.0  23.0
 81. Wales                       WLS  11  5 1 5   11   158.0   98.0  21.5
 82. Kyrgyzstan                  KGZ  11  4 2 5   10   222.5  113.0  24.5
 83. Turkmenistan                TKM  10  5 0 5   10   200.5  102.0  22.0
 84. Syria                       SYR  11  5 0 6   10   192.5  103.0  24.5
 85. Iraq                        IRQ  11  4 2 5   10   188.5  116.0  21.5
 86. Bolivia                     BOL  11  4 2 5   10   183.5  110.0  21.5
 87. Guatemala                   GUA  11  4 2 5   10   182.5  102.0  22.5
 88. Ipca                        Ipca 11  5 0 6   10   178.5  112.0  22.0
 89. Algeria                     ALG  11  3 4 4   10   174.0  107.0  22.0
 90. Dominican Republic          DOM  11  5 0 6   10   167.5  109.0  20.5
 91. Ibca                        Ibca 11  4 2 5   10   166.0  104.0  20.0
 92. Albania                     ALB  11  3 4 4   10   162.5  105.0  21.0
 93. Panama                      PAN  11  4 2 5   10   161.0   98.0  21.5
 94. Sri Lanka                   SRI  11  4 2 5   10   160.0   96.0  22.0
 95. Puerto Rico                 PUR  11  4 2 5   10   159.0  105.0  20.5
 96. Malaysia                    MAS  11  4 2 5   10   157.5  114.0  19.0
 97. New Zealand                 NZL  11  5 0 6   10   152.0  125.0  18.0
 98. Angola                      ANG  11  4 2 5   10   151.5   89.0  23.0
 99. Lebanon                     LIB  11  5 0 6   10   150.5  116.0  17.5
100. Thailand                    THA  11  4 2 5   10   140.5  112.0  17.0
101. Palestine                   PLE  11  4 1 6    9   177.5  101.0  22.0
102. Nigeria                     NGR  10  3 3 4    9   174.0  100.0  19.0
103. Botswana                    BOT  11  4 1 6    9   173.0  104.0  22.0
104. Monaco                      MNC  11  4 1 6    9   171.0  101.0  21.0
105. Tunisia                     TUN  11  4 1 6    9   163.5  112.0  20.0
106. Yemen                       YEM  11  4 1 6    9   163.0  108.0  21.0
107. Afghanistan                 AFG  11  4 1 6    9   152.0  103.0  20.5
108. Nepal                       NEP  10  4 1 5    9   148.0   85.0  20.5
109. South Korea                 KOR  11  3 3 5    9   146.5   92.0  19.0
110. Andorra                     AND  11  3 3 5    9   144.0   99.0  18.5
111. Libya                       LBA  11  3 3 5    9   141.0  103.0  17.5
112. Netherlands Antilles        AHO  11  3 3 5    9   135.5   99.0  17.0
113. Malta                       MLT  11  3 3 5    9   134.0  105.0  18.5
114. Uruguay                     URU  11  3 3 5    9   130.5  109.0  16.5
115. Jersey                      JCI  11  4 1 6    9   127.0   90.0  18.0
116. Nicaragua                   NCA  11  3 3 5    9   120.0  118.0  15.0
117. Zambia                      ZAM  10  0 8 2    8   140.5   86.0  17.0
118. Barbados                    BAR  11  3 2 6    8   136.0   92.0  20.0
119. Mozambique                  MOZ  11  4 0 7    8   132.0   90.0  18.5
120. Uganda                      UGA  11  2 4 5    8   126.0   75.0  20.5
121. San Marino                  SMR  11  3 2 6    8   124.5   90.0  18.5
122. Cyprus                      CYP  11  3 2 6    8   120.0   93.0  18.0
123. Namibia                     NAM  11  4 0 7    8   116.5   79.0  20.0
124. Ethiopia                    ETH  11  4 0 7    8   108.0   93.0  17.0
125. Trinidad & Tobago           TRI  11  4 0 7    8   106.5  100.0  17.0
126. Guernsey                    GCI  11  3 2 6    8    97.0   96.0  14.5
127. British Virgin Islands      IVB  11  2 4 5    8    95.5   79.0  16.5
128. Honduras                    HON  11  3 1 7    7   129.0   89.0  18.0
129. Mauritius                   MRI  11  3 1 7    7   116.0   95.0  17.5
130. Surinam                     SUR  11  3 1 7    7   110.0   88.0  16.0
131. Kenya                       KEN  11  3 1 7    7   109.0   89.0  17.0
132. Hongkong                    HKG  11  3 1 7    7   106.0  108.0  15.5
133. Papua New Guinea            PNG  11  3 1 7    7    94.5   86.0  14.5
134. Macau                       MAC  11  2 3 6    7    94.0   99.0  14.0
135. Aruba                       ARU  11  3 1 7    7    92.0   83.0  15.5
136. Chinese Taipei              TPE  11  2 3 6    7    85.0   81.0  13.5
137. Bermuda                     BER  11  3 1 7    7    81.0   81.0  15.0
138. Malawi                      MAW  11  2 2 7    6   116.5   90.0  16.0
139. Liechtenstein               LIE  11  3 0 8    6    88.0   89.0  14.5
140. Ghana                       GHA  11  2 2 7    6    77.0   82.0  12.5
141. U.S. Virgin Islands         ISV  11  3 0 8    6    43.0   72.0  10.0
142. Gabon                       GAB  11  1 3 7    5    87.0   72.0  15.0
143. Fiji                        FIJ  11  2 1 8    5    73.0   90.0  11.5
144. Seychelles                  SEY  11  1 3 7    5    68.5   67.0  14.5
145. Madagascar                  MAD  11  0 4 7    4    63.5   76.0  11.5
146. Rwanda                      RWA  11  0 3 8    3    67.0   75.0  11.0
147. Morocco                     MAR   1  0 0 1    0    13.0   13.0   1.0
148. Peru                        PER   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
149. Zimbabwe                    ZIM   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
150. Sudan                       SUD   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
151. Bahrain                     BRN   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
152. Myanmar                     MYA   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
153. Maldives                    MDV   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0
154. Sierra Leone                SLE   0  0 0 0    0     0.0    0.0   0.0



Ronda 11

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 3 China (Chn) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Wang Yue 2736 - g Aronian Levon 2757 1/2 1.2 g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 1/2 1.3 g Ni Hua 2710 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 1/2 1.4 g Li Chao B 2622 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo - 11 Alemania 1 (Ger1) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 1/2 2.2 g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 - g Gustafsson Jan 2634 1/2 2.3 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 1/2 2.4 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - g Baramidze David 2557 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Kamsky Gata 2729 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 1-0 3.2 g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - g Karjakin Sergey 2730 1/2 3.3 g Onischuk Alexander 2644 - g Eljanov Pavel 2720 1-0 3.4 g Shulman Yuri 2616 - g Efimenko Zahar 2680 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 8 Israel (Isr) Elo - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Gelfand Boris 2719 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 1/2 4.2 g Roiz Michael 2677 - g Smeets Jan 2604 1-0 4.3 g Avrukh Boris 2657 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 1/2 4.4 g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 - g L'ami Erwin 2610 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 12 España (Esp) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 1/2 5.2 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 1/2 5.3 g Grischuk Alexander 2719 - g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 1/2 5.4 g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 - g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Radjabov Teimour 2752 1/2 6.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 1/2 6.3 g Fressinet Laurent 2676 - g Gashimov Vugar 2703 1/2 6.4 g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 - + ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - g Solak Dragan 2595 1/2 7.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 1/2 7.3 g Dao Thien Hai 2510 - g Perunovic Milos 2580 1-0 7.4 g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 - g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Leko Peter 2747 - g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 1-0 8.2 g Polgar Judit 2711 - g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 1-0 8.3 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - g Fedorov Alexei 2584 0-1 8.4 g Berkes Ferenc 2645 - g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo - 14 Romania (Rou) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 g Jobava Baadur 2664 - g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 1/2 9.2 g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 - g Parligras Mircea 2611 1/2 9.3 g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 - g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 1/2 9.4 g Arutinian David 2584 - g Vajda Levente 2582 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo - 15 England (Eng) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Palac Mladen 2583 - g Adams Michael 2734 1/2 10.2 g Kozul Zdenko 2593 - g Short Nigel D 2642 1-0 10.3 g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 - g Howell David W L 2593 0-1 10.4 g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 - g Jones Gawain C B 2548 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 - g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 1-0 11.2 g Georgiev Kiril 2645 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 1/2 11.3 g Delchev Aleksander 2632 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 1-0 11.4 g Iotov Valentin 2532 - m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 21 Poland (Pol) Elo - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 g Socko Bartosz 2631 - g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 1/2 12.2 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 0-1 12.3 g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 - g Lenic Luka 2569 1/2 12.4 g Bartel Mateusz 2602 - m Borisek Jure 2548 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 13 India (Ind) Elo - 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 - g Movsesian Sergei 2732 1/2 13.2 g Harikrishna P 2659 - g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 1-0 13.3 g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 - g Petrik Tomas 2487 1-0 13.4 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - m Vavrak Peter 2478 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 1-0 14.2 m Smerdon David 2470 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 0-1 14.3 g Johansen Darryl K 2446 - g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 0-1 14.4 m Xie George Wendi 2403 - g Nogueiras Santiago Jesus 2574 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo - 19 Norway (Nor) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 0-1 15.2 g Amin Bassem 2560 - g Lie Kjetil A 2526 1/2 15.3 m Frhat Ali 2418 - g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 1/2 15.4 f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 41 Alemania 2 (Ger2) Elo - 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 0-1 16.2 g Bindrich Falko 2517 - m Can Emre 2464 1/2 16.3 m Bogner Sebastian 2448 - m Erdogdu Mert 2449 1/2 16.4 m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 - m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 27 Greece (Gre) Elo - 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - g Aagaard Jacob 2528 1-0 17.2 g Banikas Hristos 2572 - g Shaw John 2469 1-0 17.3 g Halkias Stelios 2584 - m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 0-1 17.4 g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 - g Mcnab Colin A 2455 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo - 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 - g Berg Emanuel 2623 1/2 18.2 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - g Agrest Evgenij 2574 1/2 18.3 g Jenni Florian 2543 - g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 0-1 18.4 g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 - g Cicak Slavko 2564 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 1/2 19.2 g Kosic Dragan 2511 - g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 1-0 19.3 g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 - m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 1-0 19.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - g Barsov Alexei 2513 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 54 Austria (Aut) Elo - 51 Estonia (Est) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - g Kulaots Kaido 2556 1/2 20.2 g Kindermann Stefan 2517 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 1-0 20.3 m Atlas Valery 2465 - m Liiva Riho 2460 0-1 20.4 m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 - m Sepp Olav 2440 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 g Nikolic Predrag 2669 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 0-1 21.2 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 1-0 21.3 g Saric Ibro 2559 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 1/2 21.4 m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 - g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 52 Finland (Fin) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 - g Nyback Tomi 2639 1/2 22.2 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 1-0 22.3 g Schandorff Lars 2520 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 1/2 22.4 m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 - m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 0-1 23.2 g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 1/2 23.3 m Zugic Igor 2457 - f Uribe Mauricio 2414 1-0 23.4 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo - 40 Iran (Iri) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 m Berend Fred 2345 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 1-0 24.2 m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 0-1 24.3 f Brittner Serge 2218 - g Bagheri Amir 2490 1/2 24.4 Jeitz Christian 2251 - g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo - 47 Alemania 3 (Ger3) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 Kojima Shinya 2272 - g Buhmann Rainer 2541 0-1 25.2 Baba Masahiro 2220 - g Prusikin Michael 2538 0-1 25.3 Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 - f Jorczik Julian 2382 0-1 25.4 Sano Tomu 2111 - Heimann Andreas 2428 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 0-1 26.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 1/2 26.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 1/2 26.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - Farid Firmansyah 2154 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 - g Miezis Normunds 2557 1/2 27.2 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 1/2 27.3 m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 - g Meijers Viesturs 2514 0-1 27.4 m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 - Samolins Vitalijs 2444 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 0.5-3.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 - g Navara David 2633 0-1 28.2 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - g Laznicka Viktor 2591 0-1 28.3 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - g Babula Vlastimil 2608 1/2 28.4 Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 - g Stocek Jiri 2578 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - g Stefansson Hannes 2575 1/2 29.2 g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 - g Danielsen Henrik 2492 1-0 29.3 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 1/2 29.4 f Peralta Eduardo 2257 - g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 g Felgaer Ruben 2591 - g So Wesley 2610 1/2 30.2 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - g Gonzales Jayson 2469 0-1 30.3 m Kovalyov Anton 2571 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 1/2 30.4 m Flores Diego 2568 - g Laylo Darwin 2507 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 44 Italy (Ita) Elo - 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo 4.0-0.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - Khuseinov Rashid 2348 1-0 31.2 g Godena Michele 2517 - m Isaev Jamshed 2400 1-0 31.3 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 1-0 31.4 m Brunello Sabino 2455 - m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 0-1 32.2 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 - g Hossain Enamul 2494 0-1 32.3 f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 - g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 0-1 32.4 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 - f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 122 Albania (Alb) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 m Damaso Rui 2425 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 1/2 33.2 f Dias Paulo 2406 - m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 1/2 33.3 m Rocha Sergio 2417 - f Rama Lorenc 2297 1-0 33.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - Paci Aleksander 0 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 g Chandler Murray G 2515 - g Lima Darcy 2488 1-0 34.2 m Dive Russell John 2357 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 0-1 34.3 f Nokes Roger I 2293 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 0-1 34.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - m Diamant Andre 2412 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 - g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 0-1 35.2 g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 - m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 1-0 35.3 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 - m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 0-1 35.4 Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 - Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo - 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 1/2 36.2 g Nedev Trajko 2525 - m Cueto Jonny 2320 1-0 36.3 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - f Campero Ronald 2255 1/2 36.4 m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 - Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 g Baburin Alexander 2544 - f Hussein H A 2354 1/2 37.2 m Kelly Brian 2488 - f Hussein N A 2338 1/2 37.3 m Collins Sam E 2412 - Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 1-0 37.4 m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 - Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo - 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 m Salem A R Saleh 2476 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 0-1 38.2 Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 1/2 38.3 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 1-0 38.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 0.5-3.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 1/2 39.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - f Olsen Heini 2376 0-1 39.3 Raes A 2202 - m Rodgaard John 2383 0-1 39.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 Amir Karim 2265 - Espinoza Felix 2243 1-0 40.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - Picado Jorge 2219 1-0 40.3 Ahmed Haseeb 2253 - f Bravo William 2157 1/2 40.4 Wahid Hussain 0 - Alfaro William 2200 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 - m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 1-0 41.2 f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 - f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 0-1 41.3 f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 0-1 41.4 Edward Lee Kim Han 2054 - Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 0-1 42.2 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 0-1 42.3 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 0-1 42.4 Rodriguez Santiago 2262 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo - 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 f Elliott Warren 2264 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 + - 43.2 Matthews Shane 2179 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 0-1 43.3 Rowe Duane 2203 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 1/2 43.4 Pitterson Jomo 2223 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 Klasan Vladimir 2326 - g Efimov Igor 2442 1/2 44.2 m Georgiev Veselin 2372 - f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 1/2 44.3 Parfenov Pavel 2252 - Krulich Roman 2239 1-0 44.4 m Salov Sergej 2269 - Lebel Patrick 2187 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 107 Panama (Pan) Elo - 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 0-1 45.2 Pan Luis 2213 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1-0 45.3 Valdes Rances 2093 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 0-1 45.4 Mathews Bryan 2032 - Slimani Anis 1956 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo - 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 g Belkhodja Slim 2476 - g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 0-1 46.2 Njili Kamel 2350 - m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 0-1 46.3 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 0-1 46.4 Laouini Sami 2209 - m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 98 Wales (Wls) Elo - 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo 2.5-1.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 f Jones Richard S 2307 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 1/2 47.2 c Rees Ioan 2297 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 1-0 47.3 Kett Tim 2272 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 1-0 47.4 Spice Alan 2173 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo - 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 m Adu Oladapo 2298 - m Leyva Hector 2399 - + 48.2 Omorere Benjamin 0 - f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 0-1 48.3 Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 1-0 48.4 Bomo Kigigha 1988 - f Martinez Nelson 2149 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo - 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 Samhouri Bilal 2205 - Anit Tahah 1881 1-0 49.2 f Rimawi B T 2221 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 1-0 49.3 f Mansour Sameer 2285 - Sharify Aziz 2118 1/2 49.4 f Samhouri A 2378 - f Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2172 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - m Cekro Ekrem 2419 0-1 50.2 Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 0-1 50.3 Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 - m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 0-1 50.4 Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 - m Laurent Bruno 2370 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 138 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - Russell M K A 2230 0-1 51.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - Peiris T G M 2100 1-0 51.3 Eichab Charles 2066 - Rajapakse R M C M 2132 0-1 51.4 Khoa Goodwill 0 - Annurudha G C 2212 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 f Velasco Santiago 2287 - Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 1-0 52.2 m Santa Torres Juan 2233 - Constantinou Pavlos 2093 1-0 52.3 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - c Savva Panikos 2093 1-0 52.4 Bermudez Adams William 2169 - f Klerides Paris 2212 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 115 Libya (Lba) Elo - 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 Homrana Mustafa 2001 - Sorensen Torben 2383 0-1 53.2 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - c Pace Colin 2148 0-1 53.3 f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 - Borg Andrew 2112 1-0 53.4 f Asabri Hussien 2191 - Zerafa Patrick 2065 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo - 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 f Warner Delisle 2226 - m Eid Fadi 2390 0-1 54.2 Del Castilho Martyn 2161 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 1/2 54.3 Howell Shamel 2006 - c Kassis Antoine 2238 0-1 54.4 f Corbin Philip 2176 - Sakr Nassim 2121 1/2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 102 Angola (Ang) Elo - 140 San Marino (Smr) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 m Aderito Pedro 2349 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 1/2 55.2 m Agnelo Amorin 2168 - Cecchetti Roberto 0 1-0 55.3 Domingos Ediberto 2198 - c Grassi Enrico 2063 1-0 55.4 m Sousa Armindo 2210 - Righi Ezio 2094 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 g Mateo Ramon 2487 - Phillips Roy 2250 1-0 56.2 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - Goorsahye Antoine 0 - + 56.3 m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1-0 56.4 Jaquez Juan 2223 - Li Ying Patrick 2153 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 0.5-3.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 Fekadu Desalegn 0 - m Krylov Sergey 2388 1/2 57.2 Bezabeh Zelalem 0 - f Wassin Sergej 2325 0-1 57.3 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 0-1 57.4 Mesfin Leykun 0 - Schellmann Frank 2144 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 100 Andorra (And) Elo 1.0-3.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 0-1 58.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - f Garcia Raul 2257 0-1 58.3 c Lill Sami 1885 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 1-0 58.4 Dill James 2093 - Santamaria V 2106 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo - 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 m Simutowe Amon 2463 - Rowe Peter 2053 1-0 59.2 Kayonde Andrew 0 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 - + 59.3 Jere Daniel 2240 - Kirby Peter J 2049 1-0 59.4 Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 - c Brookfield Toby 1763 - + ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo - 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 0-1 60.2 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 0-1 60.3 Chen Yan Fong 1865 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 0-1 60.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo - 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo 4.0-0.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 Surbir Lama 2084 - c Matoewi Roger 2182 1-0 61.2 Balram Napit 1909 - c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 1-0 61.3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 - Siban Michael 2067 1-0 61.4 Manish Hamal 2028 - Veer Willem 1959 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 1.5-2.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 Gilruth Peter 2185 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 0-1 62.2 Magana Benjamin 2141 - Dekker Marvin 2130 0-1 62.3 f Gateri Martin 2189 - Mensing Fabio 2125 1/2 62.4 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - Maduro Sherman 2039 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo 3.5-0.5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - wg Corke Anya 2301 1-0 63.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - Yu Marco 2006 1/2 63.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 1-0 63.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - Corke Harold 0 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 136 Honduras (Hon) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 Belzo Krzysztof 1993 - Fajardo David Ponce 1697 1-0 64.2 Tandy Chris 0 - Hernandez Juan C 2015 1-0 64.3 f Hawes Jonathan 2174 - c Medina Ricardo 2052 1-0 64.4 Mooney Graham 0 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 137 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo 4.0-0.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - c Chalemba Joseph 0 + - 65.2 Hook William 2035 - Chipanga Chiletso 0 + - 65.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - Mwale Chuma 0 + - 65.4 Christopher Art 1679 - Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 + - ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 Wanyama Harold 0 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 - + 66.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - Frick Renato 2145 1-0 66.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - Guller Andras 2117 1-0 66.4 Kawuma Moses 2204 - Muendle Kurt 1928 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 133 Macau (Mac) Elo - 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 Mak Kei Keng 2017 - Pesqueira Jose 1985 0-1 67.2 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 - Lopez Juste 1948 0-1 67.3 f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 - Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 1-0 67.4 Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo - 139 Fiji (Fij) Elo 4.0-0.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 f Harper Ryan 2233 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 68.2 f Merritt Mario 2123 - Prasad Calvin 1888 1-0 68.3 f Cave Christo 2250 - Kumar Manoj 2019 1-0 68.4 Singh Ravishen 2084 - Lyons John 0 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo - 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 - Smith Michael 0 - + 69.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 - Creswell Reece 0 - + 69.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 - Anthony Mongiello 0 - + 69.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 - Wc Mody Ila 0 - + ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo - 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo 2.0-2.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Meier Kurt 2037 - Hasford John Kojo 0 1-0 70.2 Meier Peter 2002 - Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 1-0 70.3 Accouche Andry 0 - Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 0-1 70.4 Mein Arnold 0 - Sackey Robert Alex 0 0-1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo - 141 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo 0.0-4.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - Fancy Stuart 2128 - + 71.2 Ruzigura Alex 0 - Press Shaun 2090 - + 71.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - f Jones Rupert 1966 - + 71.4 Ngendo Joseph 0 - Skehan Craig 0 - + ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo 3.0-1.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 m Kobese Watu 2369 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 1-0 72.2 m Solomon Kenny 2337 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 0-1 72.3 c Steel Henry Robert 2280 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 1-0 72.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - Tocklin Tomi 1952 1-0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 10

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 - g Gelfand Boris 2719 1/2 1.2 g Karjakin Sergey 2730 - g Roiz Michael 2677 1/2 1.3 g Efimenko Zahar 2680 - g Postny Evgeny 2674 1-0 1.4 g Volokitin Andrei 2659 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 11 Alemania 1 (Ger1) Elo - 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 - g Kamsky Gata 2729 1/2 2.2 g Khenkin Igor 2647 - g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 0-1 2.3 g Fridman Daniel 2630 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 1-0 2.4 g Baramidze David 2557 - g Shulman Yuri 2616 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 - g Aronian Levon 2757 0-1 3.2 g Solak Dragan 2595 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 0-1 3.3 g Perunovic Milos 2580 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 1/2 3.4 g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 15 England (Eng) Elo - 3 China (Chn) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - g Wang Yue 2736 1/2 4.2 g Short Nigel D 2642 - g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 1/2 4.3 g Howell David W L 2593 - g Ni Hua 2710 1/2 4.4 g Jones Gawain C B 2548 - g Li Chao B 2622 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo - 1 Russia (Rus) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 - g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 1/2 5.2 g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 - g Svidler Peter 2727 0-1 5.3 g Lenic Luka 2569 - g Morozevich Alexander 2787 0-1 5.4 m Borisek Jure 2548 - g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 12 España (Esp) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Shirov Alexei 2726 - g Topalov Veselin 2791 1-0 6.2 g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 1-0 6.3 g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 - g Delchev Aleksander 2632 0-1 6.4 g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo - 21 Poland (Pol) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Van Wely Loek 2618 - g Socko Bartosz 2631 1/2 7.2 g Smeets Jan 2604 - g Miton Kamil 2604 1-0 7.3 g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 - g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 1/2 7.4 g L'ami Erwin 2610 - g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo - 7 France (Fra) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Movsesian Sergei 2732 - g Bacrot Etienne 2705 1/2 8.2 g Markos Jan 2557 - g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 0-1 8.3 g Petrik Tomas 2487 - g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 1/2 8.4 m Vavrak Peter 2478 - g Maze Sebastien 2577 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo - 32 Denmark (Den) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 g Jobava Baadur 2664 - g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 1-0 9.2 g Izoria Zviad 2610 - g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 1/2 9.3 g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 - g Schandorff Lars 2520 1/2 9.4 g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 - m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Leko Peter 2747 - g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 1-0 10.2 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - g Pelletier Yannick 2557 1-0 10.3 g Balogh Csaba 2616 - g Jenni Florian 2543 1/2 10.4 g Berkes Ferenc 2645 - g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo - 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 - g Adly Ahmed 2586 1-0 11.2 g Gashimov Vugar 2703 - g Amin Bassem 2560 1-0 11.3 g Huseynov Gadir 2650 - m Ezat Mohamed 2425 1-0 11.4 g Mammadov Rauf 2631 - f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 59 Colombia (Col) Elo - 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 - g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 1/2 12.2 m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 - g Le Quang Liem 2583 0-1 12.3 m Barrientos Sergio 2450 - g Dao Thien Hai 2510 0-1 12.4 m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 - g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 14 Romania (Rou) Elo - 27 Greece (Gre) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 - g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 1-0 13.2 g Parligras Mircea 2611 - g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 0-1 13.3 g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 - g Halkias Stelios 2584 1/2 13.4 g Vajda Levente 2582 - g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 1/2 14.2 g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 1-0 14.3 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 1-0 14.4 g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 - g Nogueiras Santiago Jesus 2574 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo - 19 Norway (Nor) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Rowson Jonathan 2596 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 0-1 15.2 g Aagaard Jacob 2528 - g Agdestein Simen 2588 1-0 15.3 m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 - g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 1/2 15.4 g Mcnab Colin A 2455 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo - 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 g Bologan Viktor 2682 - g Berg Emanuel 2623 1-0 16.2 g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 - g Agrest Evgenij 2574 1/2 16.3 g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 - g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 1/2 16.4 g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 - g Cicak Slavko 2564 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 44 Italy (Ita) Elo - 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 1-0 17.2 g Godena Michele 2517 - g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 1/2 17.3 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 0-1 17.4 m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 - m Zagorskis Darius 2509 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo - 54 Austria (Aut) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 - g Ragger Markus 2518 1/2 18.2 m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 - g Kindermann Stefan 2517 1-0 18.3 g Barsov Alexei 2513 - m Atlas Valery 2465 1/2 18.4 g Safin Shukhrat 2510 - m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo - 13 India (Ind) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Navara David 2633 - g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 1/2 19.2 g Hracek Zbynek 2613 - g Harikrishna P 2659 1/2 19.3 g Laznicka Viktor 2591 - g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 0-1 19.4 g Stocek Jiri 2578 - g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 40 Iran (Iri) Elo - 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 1/2 20.2 g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 - g Zelcic Robert 2589 1/2 20.3 g Bagheri Amir 2490 - g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 0-1 20.4 g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 - g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 g Miezis Normunds 2557 - g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 1/2 21.2 g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 0-1 21.3 g Meijers Viesturs 2514 - m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 1-0 21.4 g Lanka Zigurds 2491 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 m Can Emre 2464 - g Chandler Murray G 2515 1/2 22.2 m Erdogdu Mert 2449 - f Smith Robert W 2316 1-0 22.3 m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 - f Nokes Roger I 2293 1-0 22.4 f Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 - f Lukey Stephen G 2271 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo - 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Megaranto Susanto 2536 - g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 1/2 23.2 m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 - m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 1/2 23.3 Yohannes Simbolon 0 - m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 1/2 23.4 Farid Firmansyah 2154 - f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 51 Estonia (Est) Elo - 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 g Kulaots Kaido 2556 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 1-0 24.2 g Kanep Meelis 2524 - g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 1/2 24.3 m Sepp Olav 2440 - Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 1-0 24.4 m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 - Battulga Namhai 2317 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo - 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - g Predojevic Borki 2615 0-1 25.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - g Saric Ibro 2559 1/2 25.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 1/2 25.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - m Bogut Zeljko 2464 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo - 53 Australia (Aus) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 g Lima Darcy 2488 - g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 0-1 26.2 g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 - m Smerdon David 2470 0-1 26.3 f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 - m Solomon Stephen J 2470 1-0 26.4 m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 - g Johansen Darryl K 2446 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 47 Alemania 3 (Ger3) Elo - 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 g Buhmann Rainer 2541 - g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 + - 27.2 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - m Valdes Leonardo 2401 0-1 27.3 f Jorczik Julian 2382 - m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 0-1 27.4 Heimann Andreas 2428 - Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 52 Finland (Fin) Elo - 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 g Nyback Tomi 2639 - m Salem A R Saleh 2476 1-0 28.2 m Agopov Mikael 2449 - Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 1-0 28.3 m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 - m Hassan Abdullah 2287 1-0 28.4 m Karttunen Mika 2411 - f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - g Felgaer Ruben 2591 1-0 29.2 g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 - g Peralta Fernando 2557 0-1 29.3 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - m Kovalyov Anton 2571 1-0 29.4 m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 - m Flores Diego 2568 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 41 Alemania 2 (Ger2) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 m Damaso Rui 2425 - g Meier Georg 2558 0-1 30.2 f Dias Paulo 2406 - m Braun Arik 2567 1/2 30.3 m Rocha Sergio 2417 - m Bogner Sebastian 2448 1/2 30.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 1/2 31.2 g Kosic Dragan 2511 - g Nedev Trajko 2525 1-0 31.3 g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 - g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 1-0 31.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - g Mitkov Nikola 2556 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo - 48 Canada (Can) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 m Canda Danilo 2289 - g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 0-1 32.2 Espinoza Felix 2243 - g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 0-1 32.3 Picado Jorge 2219 - m Zugic Igor 2457 0-1 32.4 f Bravo William 2157 - m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 0-1 33.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 1/2 33.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 1-0 33.4 f Martinez Nelson 2149 - f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 Samakov Nurdin 2340 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 1-0 34.2 Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1/2 34.3 f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 - f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 1/2 34.4 Davletbakov Saddam 2179 - Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo - 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 - g Belkhodja Slim 2476 1/2 35.2 g So Wesley 2610 - Njili Kamel 2350 1-0 35.3 g Gonzales Jayson 2469 - Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 1-0 35.4 m Gomez John Paul 2519 - Meddeb Anis 2071 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 Amir Karim 2265 - m Berend Fred 2345 0-1 36.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 1/2 36.3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 - Jeitz Christian 2251 0-1 36.4 Ahmed Haseeb 2253 - Gengler Pierre 2200 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 Khuseinov Rashid 2348 - Samhouri Bilal 2205 1-0 37.2 m Isaev Jamshed 2400 - f Rimawi B T 2221 1-0 37.3 f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 - f Mansour Sameer 2285 1-0 37.4 m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 - f Mohannad Farhan 2269 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo - 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 Fedaee Habibullah 0 - g Bachmann Axel 2555 0-1 38.2 Anit Tahah 1881 - g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 0-1 38.3 Farazi Khaibar 2207 - f Kropff Ricardo 2286 0-1 38.4 Sharify Aziz 2118 - f Peralta Eduardo 2257 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo - 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 Njobvu Ignatius 2247 - Kojima Shinya 2272 1-0 39.2 Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 0-1 39.3 Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 - Sano Tomu 2111 0-1 39.4 Bontsi Chaza 0 - Noguchi Koji 2018 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - g Efimov Igor 2442 1-0 40.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 1-0 40.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - Krulich Roman 2239 0-1 40.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 m Solomon Kenny 2337 - f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 1/2 41.2 c Steel Henry Robert 2280 - Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 1/2 41.3 c Cawdery Daniel 2265 - Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 1/2 41.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 g Baburin Alexander 2544 - Fekadu Desalegn 0 1/2 42.2 m Collins Sam E 2412 - Bezabeh Zelalem 0 1-0 42.3 m Quinn Mark 2401 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 1-0 42.4 m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 - f Abera Yimam 2201 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo - 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 - f Warner Delisle 2226 1-0 43.2 f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 - Del Castilho Martyn 2161 1-0 43.3 Atabaev Yusyup 2219 - Howell Shamel 2006 1-0 43.4 m Amanov Mesgen 2357 - f Corbin Philip 2176 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo - 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 - m Santa Torres Juan 2233 1-0 44.2 m Cueto Jonny 2320 - m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 1/2 44.3 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 1-0 44.4 wf Luna Raisa 2133 - Bermudez Adams William 2169 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 115 Libya (Lba) Elo - 86 Syria (Syr) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 Homrana Mustafa 2001 - Elbaba Izzat 2202 0-1 45.2 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - f Hamad Ahmad 2287 0-1 45.3 f Asabri Hussien 2191 - Raes A 2202 1/2 45.4 Ghattour Mosab 1984 - m Hakki Imad 2422 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo - 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 g Rizouk Aimen 2507 - m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 1-0 46.2 m Sebih Kamel 2295 - f Larrea Manuel 2267 0-1 46.3 Goutali Tarek 2225 - Carvalho Guillermo 2249 1-0 46.4 m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 - Rodriguez Santiago 2262 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo - 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 - m Eid Fadi 2390 1-0 47.2 f Olsen Heini 2376 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 1-0 47.3 m Rodgaard John 2383 - f Somoff Abdo 2282 1-0 47.4 Poulsen Martin 2281 - Sakr Nassim 2121 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 - m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 1/2 48.2 m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 0-1 48.3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 1/2 48.4 Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 - m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 122 Albania (Alb) Elo - 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 f Boshku Harallamb 2308 - g Mateo Ramon 2487 1/2 49.2 m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - m Dominguez Jose M 2345 1-0 49.3 f Rama Lorenc 2297 - m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 1/2 49.4 Paci Aleksander 0 - Jaquez Juan 2223 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo - 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 f Hussein H A 2354 - Surbir Lama 2084 1-0 50.2 f Hussein N A 2338 - Balram Napit 1909 1-0 50.3 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 - Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 1-0 50.4 Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 - Manish Hamal 2028 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo - 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 m Polaczek Richard 2419 - Gilruth Peter 2185 0-1 51.2 m Cekro Ekrem 2419 - Magana Benjamin 2141 1-0 51.3 f Gulbas Cemil 2371 - f Gateri Martin 2189 1-0 51.4 m Laurent Bruno 2370 - Andolo Humphrey 2139 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 Phillips Roy 2250 - m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 0-1 52.2 Goorsahye Antoine 0 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 0-1 52.3 Seegolam Pradeep 2066 - Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 0-1 52.4 Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 - Gudiel Carlos 0 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo - 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 1/2 53.2 Yu Marco 2006 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 0-1 53.3 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 0-1 53.4 Corke Harold 0 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 Sorensen Torben 2383 - Russell M K A 2230 1-0 54.2 c Pace Colin 2148 - Peiris T G M 2100 0-1 54.3 Borg Andrew 2112 - Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 1/2 54.4 Zerafa Robert 1991 - Rajapakse R M C M 2132 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 136 Honduras (Hon) Elo - 98 Wales (Wls) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 Fajardo David Ponce 1697 - f Jones Richard S 2307 0-1 55.2 Hernandez Juan C 2015 - c Rees Ioan 2297 0-1 55.3 c Medina Ricardo 2052 - Kett Tim 2272 1/2 55.4 f Huguet Sergio 2109 - Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 107 Panama (Pan) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - m Baules Jorge 2317 1-0 56.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 1/2 56.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - Valdes Rances 2093 0-1 56.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - Mathews Bryan 2032 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 - m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 1/2 57.2 m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 - f Wassin Sergej 2325 1-0 57.3 m Yarmonov Igor 2322 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 1-0 57.4 m Bondarets Vadim 2345 - Schellmann Frank 2144 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 100 Andorra (And) Elo - 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 - Klasan Vladimir 2326 1-0 58.2 f Garcia Raul 2257 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 0-1 58.3 Santamaria V 2106 - Parfenov Pavel 2252 0-1 58.4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 - m Salov Sergej 2269 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo - 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 - f Elliott Warren 2264 0-1 59.2 f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 - Matthews Shane 2179 0-1 59.3 m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 - Rowe Duane 2203 1/2 59.4 m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 - Pitterson Jomo 2223 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo - 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 m Grooten Hermann 2376 - Omorere Benjamin 0 0-1 60.2 Mensing Fabio 2125 - Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 1/2 60.3 Maduro Sherman 2039 - Bomo Kigigha 1988 0-1 60.4 Flanders Cander 2027 - Campbell Charles 0 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo - 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 - f Harper Ryan 2233 1-0 61.2 m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 - f Merritt Mario 2123 1-0 61.3 m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 - f Cave Christo 2250 1-0 61.4 m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 - Chang Eddison Dr 2056 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 140 San Marino (Smr) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 Pesqueira Jose 1985 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 1/2 62.2 Croes Octavio 1980 - Cecchetti Roberto 0 0-1 62.3 Lopez Juste 1948 - c Grassi Enrico 2063 1/2 62.4 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 - Righi Ezio 2094 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo - 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - m Simutowe Amon 2463 0-1 63.2 Chen Yan Fong 1865 - Kayonde Andrew 0 + - 63.3 Ho Men-Wei 1550 - Jere Daniel 2240 0-1 63.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 + - --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 133 Macau (Mac) Elo - 102 Angola (Ang) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 Mak Kei Keng 2017 - m Aderito Pedro 2349 0-1 64.2 f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 - Domingos Ediberto 2198 1/2 64.3 Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 - Oliveira Luciano 0 0-1 64.4 Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 - m Sousa Armindo 2210 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 138 Namibia (Nam) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - c Nakapunda Otto 2083 0-1 65.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - f Mueller Leonhard 2199 1/2 65.3 Mwale Chuma 0 - Eichab Charles 2066 1-0 65.4 Mwagomba Fishan 0 - Dennis Frans 0 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo - 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 1-0 66.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2093 - Frick Renato 2145 1-0 66.3 c Savva Panikos 2093 - Guller Andras 2117 1/2 66.4 f Klerides Paris 2212 - Muendle Kurt 1928 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 139 Fiji (Fij) Elo - 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 Arora Neel 1887 - Belzo Krzysztof 1993 0-1 67.2 Goundar Sanmogam 1896 - Tandy Chris 0 0-1 67.3 Prasad Calvin 1888 - f Hawes Jonathan 2174 1-0 67.4 Kumar Manoj 2019 - Mooney Graham 0 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo - 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 Hasford John Kojo 0 - c Faulks Nick 2100 0-1 68.2 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 - Bradshaw Kumi 1835 0-1 68.3 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 - c Lill Sami 1885 0-1 68.4 Sackey Robert Alex 0 - Miller Bobby 1741 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 141 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo - 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 0-1 69.2 Press Shaun 2090 - Siban Michael 2067 0-1 69.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Veer Willem 1959 1/2 69.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Treu Auke 2125 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo - 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 - Rowe Peter 2053 1-0 70.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 1/2 70.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 - Kirby Peter J 2049 0-1 70.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 - c Brookfield Toby 1763 - + --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo - 137 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 Smith Michael 0 - f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 0-1 71.2 Creswell Reece 0 - Hook William 2035 0-1 71.3 Anthony Mongiello 0 - Christopher Art 1679 0-1 71.4 Wc Mody Ila 0 - Potter A. Simon 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo - 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 - Kantinti Shadrack 2151 0-1 72.2 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 - Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - + 72.3 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 - Bibasa Bob 2189 + - 72.4 Rambalohery José 0 - Kawuma Moses 2204 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 73.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - Meier Kurt 2037 0-1 73.2 Ruzigura Alex 0 - Meier Peter 2002 - + 73.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - Vital Keith 0 1-0 73.4 Ngendo Joseph 0 - Accouche Andry 0 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 9

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1.1 g Aronian Levon 2757 - g Gelfand Boris 2719 0-1 1.2 g Akopian Vladimir 2679 - g Roiz Michael 2677 1/2 1.3 g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 - g Avrukh Boris 2657 1-0 1.4 g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 21 Poland (Pol) Elo - 11 Alemania 1 (Ger1) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2.1 g Socko Bartosz 2631 - g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 1/2 2.2 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 1/2 2.3 g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 - g Gustafsson Jan 2634 1-0 2.4 g Bartel Mateusz 2602 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3.1 g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 1/2 3.2 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Karjakin Sergey 2730 1/2 3.3 g Grischuk Alexander 2719 - g Eljanov Pavel 2720 1/2 3.4 g Morozevich Alexander 2787 - g Efimenko Zahar 2680 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4.1 g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 - g Radjabov Teimour 2752 1/2 4.2 g Solak Dragan 2595 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 1/2 4.3 g Perunovic Milos 2580 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 1/2 4.4 g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 - g Mammadov Rauf 2631 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 3 China (Chn) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Wang Yue 2736 1/2 5.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 1/2 5.3 g Fressinet Laurent 2676 - g Ni Hua 2710 0-1 5.4 g Maze Sebastien 2577 - g Li Chao B 2622 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo - 15 England (Eng) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 6.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - g Adams Michael 2734 0-1 6.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - g Short Nigel D 2642 0-1 6.3 g Dao Thien Hai 2510 - g Howell David W L 2593 1/2 6.4 c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 - g Jones Gawain C B 2548 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 7.1 g Azarov Sergei 2613 - g Movsesian Sergei 2732 0-1 7.2 g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 - g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 1-0 7.3 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - g Markos Jan 2557 0-1 7.4 g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 - g Petrik Tomas 2487 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8.1 g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 0-1 8.2 g Kotsur Pavel 2563 - g Smeets Jan 2604 1/2 8.3 g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 1/2 8.4 m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 - g Werle Jan 2582 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo - 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9.1 g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 - g Leko Peter 2747 1/2 9.2 g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 - g Almasi Zoltan 2663 1/2 9.3 g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 - g Balogh Csaba 2616 1/2 9.4 g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 - g Berkes Ferenc 2645 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10.1 g Berg Emanuel 2623 - g Topalov Veselin 2791 0-1 10.2 g Agrest Evgenij 2574 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 1/2 10.3 g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 - g Georgiev Kiril 2645 1-0 10.4 g Carlsson Pontus 2515 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 13 India (Ind) Elo - 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11.1 g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 - g Kamsky Gata 2729 0-1 11.2 g Harikrishna P 2659 - g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 0-1 11.3 g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 1/2 11.4 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 19 Norway (Nor) Elo - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12.1 g Carlsen Magnus 2786 - g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 1/2 12.2 g Lie Kjetil A 2526 - g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 0-1 12.3 g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 - g Lenic Luka 2569 1/2 12.4 m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 - m Borisek Jure 2548 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo - 12 España (Esp) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.1 m Salem A R Saleh 2476 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 0-1 13.2 Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 0-1 13.3 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 1-0 13.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo - 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14.1 g Chandler Murray G 2515 - g Jobava Baadur 2664 0-1 14.2 m Dive Russell John 2357 - g Izoria Zviad 2610 0-1 14.3 f Nokes Roger I 2293 - g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 0-1 14.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - g Arutinian David 2584 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo - 14 Romania (Rou) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 15.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - g Istratescu Andrei 2633 1-0 15.2 g Nedev Trajko 2525 - g Parligras Mircea 2611 0-1 15.3 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 1/2 15.4 g Mitkov Nikola 2556 - g Vajda Levente 2582 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16.1 g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 - g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 1-0 16.2 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - m Can Emre 2464 1/2 16.3 g Schandorff Lars 2520 - m Erdogdu Mert 2449 1/2 16.4 m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 - m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 27 Greece (Gre) Elo - 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 17.1 g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 - g Djukic Nikola 2519 1-0 17.2 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - g Drasko Milan 2537 1/2 17.3 g Banikas Hristos 2572 - g Kosic Dragan 2511 0-1 17.4 g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 - m Kalezic Blazo 2448 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18.1 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - g Adly Ahmed 2586 1/2 18.2 g Saric Ibro 2559 - g Amin Bassem 2560 0-1 18.3 m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 - m Frhat Ali 2418 1-0 18.4 m Bogut Zeljko 2464 - f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 19.1 g Palac Mladen 2583 - g Bologan Viktor 2682 0-1 19.2 g Kozul Zdenko 2593 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 1/2 19.3 g Zelcic Robert 2589 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 1/2 19.4 g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20.1 g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 1/2 20.2 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 1-0 20.3 g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 - Yohannes Simbolon 0 1-0 20.4 m Hug Werner 2448 - Farid Firmansyah 2154 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 54 Austria (Aut) Elo - 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 21.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 1-0 21.2 g Kindermann Stefan 2517 - g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 0-1 21.3 m Atlas Valery 2465 - g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 1/2 21.4 m Neubauer Martin 2422 - m Zagorskis Darius 2509 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 22.1 Khuseinov Rashid 2348 - m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 0-1 22.2 m Isaev Jamshed 2400 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 1/2 22.3 f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 - f Uribe Mauricio 2414 1-0 22.4 m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 - m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 51 Estonia (Est) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.1 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - g Kulaots Kaido 2556 0-1 23.2 m Kovalyov Anton 2571 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 1/2 23.3 m Flores Diego 2568 - m Liiva Riho 2460 1-0 23.4 g Campora Daniel H 2537 - m Sepp Olav 2440 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo - 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 24.1 g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 1-0 24.2 m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 1-0 24.3 g Barsov Alexei 2513 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 1/2 24.4 g Safin Shukhrat 2510 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 40 Iran (Iri) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 0-1 25.2 g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 1/2 25.3 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - g Bagheri Amir 2490 0-1 25.4 f Peralta Eduardo 2257 - g Ghane Shojaat 2408 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 47 Alemania 3 (Ger3) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.1 g Buhmann Rainer 2541 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 1/2 26.2 g Prusikin Michael 2538 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 0-1 26.3 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 1/2 26.4 f Jorczik Julian 2382 - m Diamant Andre 2412 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 27.1 g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 - g Navara David 2633 0-1 27.2 g So Wesley 2610 - g Hracek Zbynek 2613 1/2 27.3 m Gomez John Paul 2519 - g Laznicka Viktor 2591 1/2 27.4 g Laylo Darwin 2507 - g Stocek Jiri 2578 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 41 Alemania 2 (Ger2) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 28.1 g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 - g Meier Georg 2558 0-1 28.2 g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 - g Bindrich Falko 2517 1-0 28.3 m Zugic Igor 2457 - m Bogner Sebastian 2448 1/2 28.4 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo - 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 29.1 g Rahman Ziaur 2510 - g Rowson Jonathan 2596 0-1 29.2 g Hossain Enamul 2494 - g Aagaard Jacob 2528 0-1 29.3 g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 - g Shaw John 2469 1-0 29.4 f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 - m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo - 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 30.1 g Miezis Normunds 2557 - Amir Karim 2265 1-0 30.2 g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 - Waqar Mohamed 2207 1-0 30.3 g Meijers Viesturs 2514 - Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 1-0 30.4 g Lanka Zigurds 2491 - Ahmed Haseeb 2253 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 44 Italy (Ita) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31.1 g Mateo Ramon 2487 - g Caruana Fabiano 2640 0-1 31.2 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - m Shytaj Luca 2472 0-1 31.3 m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 - m Brunello Sabino 2455 1/2 31.4 Jaquez Juan 2223 - m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo - 52 Finland (Fin) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 32.1 m Eid Fadi 2390 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 0-1 32.2 c Kassis Antoine 2238 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 1/2 32.3 f Somoff Abdo 2282 - m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 0-1 32.4 Sakr Nassim 2121 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 33.1 g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 - m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 1-0 33.2 m Smerdon David 2470 - f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 1-0 33.3 g Johansen Darryl K 2446 - Atabaev Yusyup 2219 1-0 33.4 m Xie George Wendi 2403 - m Amanov Mesgen 2357 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34.1 g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 - m Kobese Watu 2369 0-1 34.2 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - m Solomon Kenny 2337 1/2 34.3 m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 - c Steel Henry Robert 2280 1-0 34.4 m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 - c Cawdery Daniel 2265 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 35.1 g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 1/2 35.2 m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 1-0 35.3 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 1-0 35.4 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo - 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 36.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 1-0 36.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - f Olsen Heini 2376 1-0 36.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - m Rodgaard John 2383 1/2 36.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 61 Portugal (Por) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 37.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - g Galego Luis 2484 1/2 37.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - m Damaso Rui 2425 0-1 37.3 Raes A 2202 - m Rocha Sergio 2417 0-1 37.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - f Pereira Ruben 2437 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 38.1 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 - g Baburin Alexander 2544 1-0 38.2 g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 - m Kelly Brian 2488 0-1 38.3 Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 - m Quinn Mark 2401 1-0 38.4 Battulga Namhai 2317 - m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo - 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 39.1 m Cekro Ekrem 2419 - m Canda Danilo 2289 1-0 39.2 f Gulbas Cemil 2371 - Espinoza Felix 2243 0-1 39.3 m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 - f Bravo William 2157 1/2 39.4 m Laurent Bruno 2370 - Alfaro William 2200 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo - 136 Honduras (Hon) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 40.1 Baba Masahiro 2220 - Fajardo David Ponce 1697 1-0 40.2 Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 - Hernandez Juan C 2015 1/2 40.3 Sano Tomu 2111 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 1-0 40.4 Noguchi Koji 2018 - Garay Mario 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo - 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - m Paciencia Enrique 2440 0-1 41.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - m Goh Weiming 2420 0-1 41.3 Yu Marco 2006 - Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 1/2 41.4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.1 g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 0-1 42.2 m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1-0 42.3 c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 - f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 0-1 42.4 Ihsan Jawad 2166 - Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo - 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 43.1 m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 - g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 0-1 43.2 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - m Cueto Jonny 2320 0-1 43.3 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - f Campero Ronald 2255 1-0 43.4 Rodriguez Santiago 2262 - wf Luna Raisa 2133 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 44.1 f Velasco Santiago 2287 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 0-1 44.2 m Santa Torres Juan 2233 - m Sebih Kamel 2295 1-0 44.3 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1-0 44.4 Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo - 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 45.1 Samhouri Bilal 2205 - f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 1-0 45.2 f Mansour Sameer 2285 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 0-1 45.3 f Mohannad Farhan 2269 - Ahmed Abdo 0 1-0 45.4 f Samhouri A 2378 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 122 Albania (Alb) Elo - 115 Libya (Lba) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.1 f Boshku Harallamb 2308 - Homrana Mustafa 2001 1-0 46.2 m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 1-0 46.3 Paci Aleksander 0 - f Asabri Hussien 2191 0-1 46.4 Guxho Çlirim 0 - Ghattour Mosab 1984 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo - 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 47.1 Russell M K A 2230 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 1/2 47.2 Peiris T G M 2100 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 0-1 47.3 Rajapakse R M C M 2132 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 1-0 47.4 Annurudha G C 2212 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo - 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 48.1 m Berend Fred 2345 - Omorere Benjamin 0 1-0 48.2 m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 - Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 1/2 48.3 f Brittner Serge 2218 - Bomo Kigigha 1988 1-0 48.4 Jeitz Christian 2251 - Campbell Charles 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo - 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49.1 m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 - m Leyva Hector 2399 1/2 49.2 f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 - m Arias Lemmys A 2372 0-1 49.3 Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 1-0 49.4 Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 - f Martinez Nelson 2149 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo - 107 Panama (Pan) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 50.1 g Efimov Igor 2442 - m Baules Jorge 2317 1/2 50.2 f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 - f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 0-1 50.3 Krulich Roman 2239 - Pan Luis 2213 1-0 50.4 Lebel Patrick 2187 - Mathews Bryan 2032 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo - 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 51.1 g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 - Fedaee Habibullah 0 1-0 51.2 m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 - Anit Tahah 1881 0-1 51.3 m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 1/2 51.4 m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 - f Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2172 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo - 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 52.1 g Belkhodja Slim 2476 - f Elliott Warren 2264 1/2 52.2 Njili Kamel 2350 - Matthews Shane 2179 1-0 52.3 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - Rowe Duane 2203 1-0 52.4 Meddeb Anis 2071 - Pitterson Jomo 2223 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 98 Wales (Wls) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.1 Gilruth Peter 2185 - f Jones Richard S 2307 1/2 53.2 Magana Benjamin 2141 - c Rees Ioan 2297 1/2 53.3 f Gateri Martin 2189 - Kett Tim 2272 0-1 53.4 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - Spice Alan 2173 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.1 Mannhart Marcel 2154 - m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 1/2 54.2 Frick Renato 2145 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 0-1 54.3 Guller Andras 2117 - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 0-1 54.4 Muendle Kurt 1928 - m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo - 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 55.1 m Grooten Hermann 2376 - Sorensen Torben 2383 0-1 55.2 Dekker Marvin 2130 - c Pace Colin 2148 1/2 55.3 Mensing Fabio 2125 - Zerafa Patrick 2065 1-0 55.4 Flanders Cander 2027 - Zerafa Robert 1991 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo - 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 56.1 f Harper Ryan 2233 - Fekadu Desalegn 0 0-1 56.2 f Merritt Mario 2123 - Bezabeh Zelalem 0 0-1 56.3 f Cave Christo 2250 - Mesfin Leykun 0 1/2 56.4 Chang Eddison Dr 2056 - f Abera Yimam 2201 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo - 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 57.1 m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 - f Hussein H A 2354 0-1 57.2 m Krylov Sergey 2388 - f Hussein N A 2338 0-1 57.3 f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 - Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 1-0 57.4 Schellmann Frank 2144 - Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 140 San Marino (Smr) Elo - 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 58.1 c Volpinari Danilo 2072 - f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 0-1 58.2 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 0-1 58.3 c Grassi Enrico 2063 - Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 1/2 58.4 Righi Ezio 2094 - Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo - 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.1 Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 - f Warner Delisle 2226 1-0 59.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2093 - Del Castilho Martyn 2161 0-1 59.3 f Klerides Paris 2212 - Howell Shamel 2006 0-1 59.4 c Antoniou Antonis 2177 - f Corbin Philip 2176 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 102 Angola (Ang) Elo - 100 Andorra (And) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60.1 m Aderito Pedro 2349 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 0-1 60.2 m Agnelo Amorin 2168 - f Garcia Raul 2257 1/2 60.3 Domingos Ediberto 2198 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 1-0 60.4 m Sousa Armindo 2210 - Santamaria V 2106 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo - 139 Fiji (Fij) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.1 Surbir Lama 2084 - Arora Neel 1887 1-0 61.2 Balram Napit 1909 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 61.3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 - Prasad Calvin 1888 1/2 61.4 Manish Hamal 2028 - Kumar Manoj 2019 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 141 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo - 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 62.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - g Kim Alexey 2481 0-1 62.2 Press Shaun 2090 - c Lee Sanghoon 2109 0-1 62.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Kim Yongtae 1853 1-0 62.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Chung Sunghoon 1828 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 133 Macau (Mac) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 63.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - Mak Kei Keng 2017 1-0 63.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 0-1 63.3 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 1-0 63.4 Mwagomba Fishan 0 - Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo - 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 64.1 Rowe Peter 2053 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 0-1 64.2 f Hamperl Fred 2076 - Parfenov Pavel 2252 0-1 64.3 c Ozanne Mark S 2042 - m Salov Sergej 2269 0-1 64.4 Kirby Peter J 2049 - f Zaynidov Sirojiddin 2035 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 65.1 Belzo Krzysztof 1993 - Phillips Roy 2250 0-1 65.2 f Hawes Jonathan 2174 - Seegolam Pradeep 2066 1/2 65.3 Mooney Graham 0 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1/2 65.4 Jouault Louis 0 - Li Ying Patrick 2153 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo - 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 66.1 c Matoewi Roger 2182 - m Simutowe Amon 2463 - + 66.2 Siban Michael 2067 - Kayonde Andrew 0 + - 66.3 Veer Willem 1959 - Jere Daniel 2240 0-1 66.4 Treu Auke 2125 - Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 67.1 Wanyama Harold 0 - Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - + 67.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - Yueh Wei Po 1920 - + 67.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - Ho Men-Wei 1550 1-0 67.4 Kawuma Moses 2204 - Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 137 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 68.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - Pesqueira Jose 1985 1-0 68.2 Hook William 2035 - Lopez Juste 1948 0-1 68.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 0-1 68.4 Potter A. Simon 0 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo - 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 69.1 Hasford John Kojo 0 - Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 0-1 69.2 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 - Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 1-0 69.3 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 - Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 0-1 69.4 Sackey Robert Alex 0 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo - 138 Namibia (Nam) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 70.1 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 - c Nakapunda Otto 2083 1-0 70.2 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 - f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - + 70.3 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 - Eichab Charles 2066 0-1 70.4 Rambalohery José 0 - Khoa Goodwill 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo - 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 71.1 Smith Michael 0 - Murara Maxence 1682 1/2 71.2 Creswell Reece 0 - Ruzigura Alex 0 + - 71.3 Anthony Mongiello 0 - Kabera Godfrey 1949 0-1 71.4 Wc Mody Ila 0 - Ngendo Joseph 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo - 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 72.1 m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 - g Stefansson Hannes 2575 1/2 72.2 m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 - g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 0-1 72.3 m Yarmonov Igor 2322 - g Danielsen Henrik 2492 1-0 72.4 m Bondarets Vadim 2345 - m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 73.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - Meier Kurt 2037 1/2 73.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - Meier Peter 2002 0-1 73.3 c Lill Sami 1885 - Vital Keith 0 1-0 73.4 Dill James 2093 - Accouche Andry 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ronda 8

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Aronian Levon 2757 1/2 1.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 0-1 1.3 g Fressinet Laurent 2676 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 0-1 1.4 g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 8 Israel (Isr) Elo - 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2.1 g Gelfand Boris 2719 - g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 1-0 2.2 g Roiz Michael 2677 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 1/2 2.3 g Avrukh Boris 2657 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 1/2 2.4 g Postny Evgeny 2674 - g Baramidze David 2557 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo - 1 Russia (Rus) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3.1 g Kamsky Gata 2729 - g Svidler Peter 2727 1-0 3.2 g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - g Grischuk Alexander 2719 0-1 3.3 g Onischuk Alexander 2644 - g Morozevich Alexander 2787 1/2 3.4 g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 - g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 3 China (Chn) Elo - 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4.1 g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 1/2 4.2 g Ni Hua 2710 - g Le Quang Liem 2583 1/2 4.3 g Wang Hao 2696 - g Dao Thien Hai 2510 0-1 4.4 g Li Chao B 2622 - g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo - 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5.1 g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 - g Chandler Murray G 2515 1-0 5.2 g Eljanov Pavel 2720 - m Dive Russell John 2357 1-0 5.3 g Efimenko Zahar 2680 - f Smith Robert W 2316 1-0 5.4 g Volokitin Andrei 2659 - f Nokes Roger I 2293 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo - 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 6.1 g Radjabov Teimour 2752 - g Palac Mladen 2583 1/2 6.2 g Gashimov Vugar 2703 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 1/2 6.3 g Huseynov Gadir 2650 - g Zelcic Robert 2589 1-0 6.4 g Mammadov Rauf 2631 - g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo - 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 7.1 g Topalov Veselin 2791 - g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 1-0 7.2 g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 - g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 0-1 7.3 g Georgiev Kiril 2645 - g Fedorov Alexei 2584 1/2 7.4 g Delchev Aleksander 2632 - g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 15 England (Eng) Elo - 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - g Jobava Baadur 2664 1/2 8.2 g Short Nigel D 2642 - g Izoria Zviad 2610 1-0 8.3 g Howell David W L 2593 - g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 1/2 8.4 g Jones Gawain C B 2548 - g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo - 27 Greece (Gre) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9.1 g Movsesian Sergei 2732 - g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 1-0 9.2 g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 - g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 1/2 9.3 g Markos Jan 2557 - g Halkias Stelios 2584 1-0 9.4 m Vavrak Peter 2478 - g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 21 Poland (Pol) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10.1 g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 - g Miton Kamil 2604 1/2 10.2 m Can Emre 2464 - g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 0-1 10.3 m Erdogdu Mert 2449 - g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 1-0 10.4 f Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 - g Bartel Mateusz 2602 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo - 13 India (Ind) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11.1 g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 - g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 1/2 11.2 g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 - g Harikrishna P 2659 0-1 11.3 g Lenic Luka 2569 - g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 1/2 11.4 m Borisek Jure 2548 - g Sandipan Chanda 2579 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 14 Romania (Rou) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12.1 g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 - g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 0-1 12.2 g Istratescu Andrei 2633 - g Solak Dragan 2595 1/2 12.3 g Parligras Mircea 2611 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 1-0 12.4 g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 - g Perunovic Milos 2580 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 44 Italy (Ita) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.1 g Leko Peter 2747 - g Caruana Fabiano 2640 1-0 13.2 g Polgar Judit 2711 - g Godena Michele 2517 0-1 13.3 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - m Brunello Sabino 2455 1-0 13.4 g Berkes Ferenc 2645 - m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo - 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14.1 g Van Wely Loek 2618 - g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 1-0 14.2 g Smeets Jan 2604 - g So Wesley 2610 1/2 14.3 g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 1-0 14.4 g Werle Jan 2582 - g Laylo Darwin 2507 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 19 Norway (Nor) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 15.1 g Carlsen Magnus 2786 - g Navara David 2633 1-0 15.2 g Agdestein Simen 2588 - g Hracek Zbynek 2613 1/2 15.3 g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 - g Laznicka Viktor 2591 1/2 15.4 m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 - g Babula Vlastimil 2608 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 12 España (Esp) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16.1 g Shirov Alexei 2726 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 1-0 16.2 g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 - g Hossain Enamul 2494 1-0 16.3 g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 - g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 1/2 16.4 g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 - f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo - 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 17.1 g Berg Emanuel 2623 - g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 1/2 17.2 g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 - g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 1-0 17.3 g Cicak Slavko 2564 - m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 1-0 17.4 g Carlsson Pontus 2515 - g Safin Shukhrat 2510 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 51 Estonia (Est) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18.1 g Kulaots Kaido 2556 - g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 1/2 18.2 g Kanep Meelis 2524 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 1/2 18.3 m Liiva Riho 2460 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 1/2 18.4 m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 - m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 19.1 g Meier Georg 2558 - g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 1/2 19.2 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 0-1 19.3 g Bindrich Falko 2517 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 0-1 19.4 m Bogner Sebastian 2448 - g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 53 Australia (Aus) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20.1 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 1/2 20.2 g Saric Ibro 2559 - m Smerdon David 2470 1/2 20.3 m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 - m Solomon Stephen J 2470 1/2 20.4 m Bogut Zeljko 2464 - g Johansen Darryl K 2446 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 21.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 1/2 21.2 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 1/2 21.3 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 1-0 21.4 m Sarakauskas Gediminas 2429 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 22.1 m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 - m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 0-1 22.2 m Rodgaard John 2383 - m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 1/2 22.3 Poulsen Martin 2281 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 0-1 22.4 Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 - m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 52 Finland (Fin) Elo - 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.1 g Nyback Tomi 2639 - g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 1/2 23.2 m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 - g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 0-1 23.3 m Agopov Mikael 2449 - g Mitkov Nikola 2556 1/2 23.4 m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 - m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 24.1 g Baburin Alexander 2544 - g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 1/2 24.2 m Kelly Brian 2488 - g Pelletier Yannick 2557 1/2 24.3 m Collins Sam E 2412 - g Jenni Florian 2543 0-1 24.4 m Quinn Mark 2401 - m Hug Werner 2448 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo - 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25.1 g Rowson Jonathan 2596 - g Miezis Normunds 2557 1/2 25.2 g Aagaard Jacob 2528 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 1/2 25.3 m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 - g Meijers Viesturs 2514 1/2 25.4 g Mcnab Colin A 2455 - Samolins Vitalijs 2444 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 54 Austria (Aut) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.1 g Galego Luis 2484 - g Ragger Markus 2518 1/2 26.2 f Dias Paulo 2406 - g Kindermann Stefan 2517 0-1 26.3 m Rocha Sergio 2417 - m Neubauer Martin 2422 1/2 26.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 27.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 0-1 27.2 g Drasko Milan 2537 - m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 1/2 27.3 g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 - m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 1-0 27.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo - 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 28.1 g Bologan Viktor 2682 - m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 1-0 28.2 g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 - f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 1/2 28.3 g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 - Atabaev Yusyup 2219 1-0 28.4 g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 - m Amanov Mesgen 2357 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo - 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 29.1 g Megaranto Susanto 2536 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 1-0 29.2 m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 - g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 1-0 29.3 Yohannes Simbolon 0 - Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 1-0 29.4 Farid Firmansyah 2154 - Battulga Namhai 2317 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 30.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - m Salem A R Saleh 2476 0-1 30.2 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 1-0 30.3 m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 - m Hassan Abdullah 2287 1/2 30.4 g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 - f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo - 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 1/2 31.2 g Amin Bassem 2560 - m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 1-0 31.3 m Frhat Ali 2418 - m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 1/2 31.4 f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 - Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 32.1 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 1-0 32.2 g Schandorff Lars 2520 - f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 1-0 32.3 m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 1/2 32.4 m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 - Gudiel Carlos 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 40 Iran (Iri) Elo - 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 33.1 g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 - m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 1-0 33.2 g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 - Carvalho Guillermo 2249 1-0 33.3 g Bagheri Amir 2490 - Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 1-0 33.4 g Ghane Shojaat 2408 - Rodriguez Santiago 2262 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - g Lima Darcy 2488 1-0 34.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 0-1 34.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 0-1 34.4 f Martinez Nelson 2149 - m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 35.1 g Felgaer Ruben 2591 - g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 0-1 35.2 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 1-0 35.3 m Kovalyov Anton 2571 - m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 1-0 35.4 g Campora Daniel H 2537 - m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 36.1 Amir Karim 2265 - Samhouri Bilal 2205 1-0 36.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - f Rimawi B T 2221 1-0 36.3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 - f Mansour Sameer 2285 1-0 36.4 Ahmed Haseeb 2253 - f Samhouri A 2378 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo - 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 37.1 g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 - m Isaev Jamshed 2400 1/2 37.2 m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 - f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 1-0 37.3 c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 - m Nazarov Anvar 2344 0-1 37.4 Ihsan Jawad 2166 - m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo - 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 38.1 f Hussein H A 2354 - g Buhmann Rainer 2541 0-1 38.2 f Hussein N A 2338 - g Prusikin Michael 2538 0-1 38.3 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 - f Jorczik Julian 2382 0-1 38.4 Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 - Heimann Andreas 2428 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 39.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 1/2 39.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 0-1 39.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 0-1 39.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 40.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - m Polaczek Richard 2419 1-0 40.2 f Patriarca Luis 2318 - m Cekro Ekrem 2419 0-1 40.3 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 1-0 40.4 f Peralta Eduardo 2257 - m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.1 g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 - f Harper Ryan 2233 1-0 41.2 m Zugic Igor 2457 - f Merritt Mario 2123 1/2 41.3 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - Singh Ravishen 2084 1-0 41.4 m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 - Chang Eddison Dr 2056 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo - 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.1 m Canda Danilo 2289 - Kojima Shinya 2272 1/2 42.2 Espinoza Felix 2243 - Baba Masahiro 2220 1/2 42.3 Picado Jorge 2219 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 1/2 42.4 Alfaro William 2200 - Sano Tomu 2111 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 43.1 m Kobese Watu 2369 - Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 1-0 43.2 m Solomon Kenny 2337 - Constantinou Pavlos 2093 1-0 43.3 c Steel Henry Robert 2280 - c Savva Panikos 2093 1-0 43.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - c Antoniou Antonis 2177 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo - 115 Libya (Lba) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 44.1 g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 - Homrana Mustafa 2001 1/2 44.2 m Cueto Jonny 2320 - Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 1/2 44.3 f Campero Ronald 2255 - f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 1-0 44.4 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - f Asabri Hussien 2191 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 45.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 1/2 45.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - Dekker Marvin 2130 1-0 45.3 Raes A 2202 - Mensing Fabio 2125 1-0 45.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - Flanders Cander 2027 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo - 122 Albania (Alb) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.1 g Rizouk Aimen 2507 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 1-0 46.2 m Sebih Kamel 2295 - m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 0-1 46.3 m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 - f Rama Lorenc 2297 1-0 46.4 Slimani Anis 1956 - Paci Aleksander 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 47.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - g Mateo Ramon 2487 0-1 47.2 Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 - m Dominguez Jose M 2345 0-1 47.3 Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 - m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 0-1 47.4 Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 - Jaquez Juan 2223 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 107 Panama (Pan) Elo - 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 48.1 m Baules Jorge 2317 - Njili Kamel 2350 1/2 48.2 f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 - Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 1/2 48.3 Valdes Rances 2093 - Laouini Sami 2209 1-0 48.4 Mathews Bryan 2032 - Meddeb Anis 2071 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo - 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49.1 g Efimov Igor 2442 - Fedaee Habibullah 0 1-0 49.2 f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 - Anit Tahah 1881 1-0 49.3 Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 0-1 49.4 Lebel Patrick 2187 - Sharify Aziz 2118 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 98 Wales (Wls) Elo - 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 50.1 f Jones Richard S 2307 - m Eid Fadi 2390 1/2 50.2 c Rees Ioan 2297 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 0-1 50.3 Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 - c Kassis Antoine 2238 0-1 50.4 Spice Alan 2173 - f Somoff Abdo 2282 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 51.1 Belzo Krzysztof 1993 - g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 1/2 51.2 Tandy Chris 0 - m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 0-1 51.3 Mooney Graham 0 - m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 0-1 51.4 Jouault Louis 0 - f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo - 138 Fiji (Fij) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 52.1 Njobvu Ignatius 2247 - Arora Neel 1887 1-0 52.2 f Khetho Phemelo 2229 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 52.3 Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 - Prasad Calvin 1888 1-0 52.4 Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 - Kumar Manoj 2019 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo - 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.1 Phillips Roy 2250 - Russell M K A 2230 1/2 53.2 Goorsahye Antoine 0 - Peiris T G M 2100 0-1 53.3 Seegolam Pradeep 2066 - Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 0-1 53.4 Li Ying Patrick 2153 - Annurudha G C 2212 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo - 133 Macau (Mac) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.1 Matthews Shane 2179 - Mak Kei Keng 2017 1-0 54.2 Rowe Duane 2203 - Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 1-0 54.3 Pitterson Jomo 2223 - f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 1-0 54.4 Wilson Brandon 2112 - Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo - 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 55.1 m Simutowe Amon 2463 - wg Corke Anya 2301 0-1 55.2 Kayonde Andrew 0 - Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - + 55.3 Jere Daniel 2240 - Yu Marco 2006 1/2 55.4 Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 - Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo - 100 Andorra (And) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 56.1 f Warner Delisle 2226 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1/2 56.2 Del Castilho Martyn 2161 - f Garcia Raul 2257 1-0 56.3 f Corbin Philip 2176 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 1/2 56.4 Daniel Kelvin 2001 - Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 57.1 m Adu Oladapo 2298 - m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 0-1 57.2 Omorere Benjamin 0 - m Krylov Sergey 2388 0-1 57.3 Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 - f Wassin Sergej 2325 1-0 57.4 Bomo Kigigha 1988 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo - 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 58.1 f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 - Surbir Lama 2084 1-0 58.2 f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 - Balram Napit 1909 1-0 58.3 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 - Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 1-0 58.4 Suppt-Hongs Paisal 1966 - Manish Hamal 2028 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - Ponce David Fajardo 0 1-0 59.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - c Medina Ricardo 2052 1/2 59.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 0-1 59.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - Garay Mario 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - m Berend Fred 2345 - + 60.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 - + 60.3 Mwale Chuma 0 - Jeitz Christian 2251 - + 60.4 Mwagomba Fishan 0 - Gengler Pierre 2200 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo - 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.1 Klasan Vladimir 2326 - f Velasco Santiago 2287 0-1 61.2 m Georgiev Veselin 2372 - m Santa Torres Juan 2233 1/2 61.3 Parfenov Pavel 2252 - m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 0-1 61.4 m Salov Sergej 2269 - Bermudez Adams William 2169 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo - 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 62.1 f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 - Hasford John Kojo 0 1-0 62.2 m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 - Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 1-0 62.3 Ahmed Abdo 0 - Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 1-0 62.4 m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 - Sackey Robert Alex 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 139 San Marino (Smr) Elo - 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 63.1 c Volpinari Danilo 2072 - Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 1/2 63.2 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 1-0 63.3 c Grassi Enrico 2063 - Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 1-0 63.4 Righi Ezio 2094 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo - 102 Angola (Ang) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 64.1 Rowe Peter 2053 - m Agnelo Amorin 2168 1/2 64.2 f Hamperl Fred 2076 - Domingos Ediberto 2198 1/2 64.3 c Ozanne Mark S 2042 - Oliveira Luciano 0 1-0 64.4 c Brookfield Toby 1763 - m Sousa Armindo 2210 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 65.1 Sorensen Torben 2383 - Yueh Wei Po 1920 1-0 65.2 c Pace Colin 2148 - Chen Yan Fong 1865 1-0 65.3 Borg Andrew 2112 - Ho Men-Wei 1550 1-0 65.4 Zerafa Patrick 2065 - Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 66.1 Pesqueira Jose 1985 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 1/2 66.2 Croes Octavio 1980 - Frick Renato 2145 0-1 66.3 Lopez Juste 1948 - Guller Andras 2117 0-1 66.4 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 - Muendle Kurt 1928 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 137 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 67.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - Gilruth Peter 2185 0-1 67.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - Magana Benjamin 2141 0-1 67.3 Eichab Charles 2066 - f Gateri Martin 2189 1-0 67.4 Dennis Frans 0 - Andolo Humphrey 2139 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo - 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 68.1 Bezabeh Zelalem 0 - Murara Maxence 1682 1-0 68.2 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 - Ruzigura Alex 0 + - 68.3 Mesfin Leykun 0 - Kabera Godfrey 1949 1-0 68.4 f Abera Yimam 2201 - Ngendo Joseph 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 69.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - Kantinti Shadrack 2151 + - 69.2 Hook William 2035 - Kawuma Steven Male 2156 0-1 69.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - Bibasa Bob 2189 + - 69.4 Christopher Art 1679 - Kawuma Moses 2204 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 70.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - Fancy Stuart 2128 0-1 70.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - Press Shaun 2090 1/2 70.3 c Lill Sami 1885 - f Jones Rupert 1966 1/2 70.4 Miller Bobby 1741 - Skehan Craig 0 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo - 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 71.1 c Matoewi Roger 2182 - Smith Michael 0 1-0 71.2 c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 - Creswell Reece 0 1-0 71.3 Veer Willem 1959 - Anthony Mongiello 0 1/2 71.4 Treu Auke 2125 - Wc Mody Ila 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo - 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 72.1 m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 - m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 1/2 72.2 f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 0-1 72.3 m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 1-0 72.4 Edward Lee Kim Han 2054 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo - 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 73.1 Meier Kurt 2037 - Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 0-1 73.2 Meier Peter 2002 - Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 + - 73.3 Vital Keith 0 - Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 0-1 73.4 Accouche Andry 0 - Rambalohery José 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ronda 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 9 Armenia (Arm) Rtg - 1 Russia (Rus) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Aronian Levon 2757 - g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 1/2 1.2 g Akopian Vladimir 2679 - g Svidler Peter 2727 1/2 1.3 g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 - g Grischuk Alexander 2719 1-0 1.4 g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 - g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 11 Alemania 1 (Ger1) Rtg - 14 Romania (Rou) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 - g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 0-1 2.2 g Gustafsson Jan 2634 - g Istratescu Andrei 2633 1-0 2.3 g Fridman Daniel 2630 - g Parligras Mircea 2611 1/2 2.4 g Baramidze David 2557 - g Vajda Levente 2582 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 3 China (Chn) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Wang Yue 2736 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 1/2 3.2 g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - g Karjakin Sergey 2730 1/2 3.3 g Ni Hua 2710 - g Efimenko Zahar 2680 1/2 3.4 g Wang Hao 2696 - g Volokitin Andrei 2659 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 13 India (Ind) Rtg - 7 France (Fra) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 - g Bacrot Etienne 2705 1/2 4.2 g Harikrishna P 2659 - g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 0-1 4.3 g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 - g Fressinet Laurent 2676 1/2 4.4 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 8 Israel (Isr) Rtg - 12 España (Esp) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Gelfand Boris 2719 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 1/2 5.2 g Roiz Michael 2677 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 1/2 5.3 g Postny Evgeny 2674 - g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 1-0 5.4 g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 - g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 10 United States Of America (USA) Rtg - 5 Hungary (Hun) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Kamsky Gata 2729 - g Leko Peter 2747 1/2 6.2 g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - g Almasi Zoltan 2663 1/2 6.3 g Onischuk Alexander 2644 - g Balogh Csaba 2616 1-0 6.4 g Shulman Yuri 2616 - g Berkes Ferenc 2645 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 15 England (Eng) Rtg - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - g Radjabov Teimour 2752 1/2 7.2 g Short Nigel D 2642 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 1-0 7.3 g Howell David W L 2593 - g Gashimov Vugar 2703 0-1 7.4 g Jones Gawain C B 2548 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 27 Greece (Gre) Rtg - 23 Belarus (Blr) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 - g Azarov Sergei 2613 1-0 8.2 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 1-0 8.3 g Banikas Hristos 2572 - g Fedorov Alexei 2584 0-1 8.4 g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 - g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Rtg - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 1-0 9.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - g Smeets Jan 2604 1-0 9.3 g Dao Thien Hai 2510 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 0-1 9.4 g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 - g L'ami Erwin 2610 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Rtg - 53 Australia (Aus) Rtg 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Topalov Veselin 2791 - g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 1-0 10.2 g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 - m Smerdon David 2470 1-0 10.3 g Georgiev Kiril 2645 - m Solomon Stephen J 2470 1-0 10.4 g Delchev Aleksander 2632 - m Xie George Wendi 2403 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 21 Poland (Pol) Rtg - 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Socko Bartosz 2631 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 1-0 11.2 g Miton Kamil 2604 - g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 0-1 11.3 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 1-0 11.4 g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 - Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 44 Italy (Ita) Rtg - 30 Sweden (Swe) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - g Berg Emanuel 2623 1-0 12.2 g Godena Michele 2517 - g Agrest Evgenij 2574 1/2 12.3 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 0-1 12.4 m Brunello Sabino 2455 - g Carlsson Pontus 2515 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Rtg - 19 Norway (Nor) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Rahman Ziaur 2510 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 1/2 13.2 g Hossain Enamul 2494 - g Lie Kjetil A 2526 1-0 13.3 g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 - g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 1/2 13.4 f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Rtg - 50 Turkey (Tur) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 - g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 1/2 14.2 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - m Can Emre 2464 0-1 14.3 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - m Erdogdu Mert 2449 0-1 14.4 Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 - m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Rtg - 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Chandler Murray G 2515 - g Nikolic Predrag 2669 1-0 15.2 m Dive Russell John 2357 - g Predojevic Borki 2615 0-1 15.3 f Nokes Roger I 2293 - g Saric Ibro 2559 1/2 15.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 17 Georgia (Geo) Rtg - 46 Scotland (Sco) Rtg 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 g Jobava Baadur 2664 - g Rowson Jonathan 2596 1-0 16.2 g Izoria Zviad 2610 - g Aagaard Jacob 2528 1/2 16.3 g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 - g Shaw John 2469 1-0 16.4 g Arutinian David 2584 - g Mcnab Colin A 2455 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 22 Serbia (Srb) Rtg - 52 Finland (Fin) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 - g Nyback Tomi 2639 1/2 17.2 g Solak Dragan 2595 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 1/2 17.3 g Perunovic Milos 2580 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 1-0 17.4 g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Rtg - 43 Latvia (Lat) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Movsesian Sergei 2732 - g Miezis Normunds 2557 1-0 18.2 g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 1/2 18.3 g Petrik Tomas 2487 - g Lanka Zigurds 2491 1-0 18.4 m Vavrak Peter 2478 - Samolins Vitalijs 2444 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 54 Austria (Aut) Rtg - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Rtg 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 1/2 19.2 m Atlas Valery 2465 - g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 0-1 19.3 m Neubauer Martin 2422 - m Borisek Jure 2548 0-1 19.4 m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 - m Skoberne Jure 2501 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Rtg - 24 Croatia (Cro) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 1/2 20.2 g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 - g Zelcic Robert 2589 1/2 20.3 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 0-1 20.4 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Rtg - 63 Mexico (Mex) Rtg 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 g Navara David 2633 - g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 1-0 21.2 g Laznicka Viktor 2591 - m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 1-0 21.3 g Babula Vlastimil 2608 - m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 1-0 21.4 g Stocek Jiri 2578 - m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 92 Iraq (Irq) Rtg - 41 Alemania 2 (Ger2) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 f Hussein H A 2354 - g Meier Georg 2558 0-1 22.2 f Hussein N A 2338 - m Braun Arik 2567 1/2 22.3 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 - g Bindrich Falko 2517 0-1 22.4 Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 - m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 16 Cuba (Cub) Rtg - 47 Alemania 3 (Ger3) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 - g Buhmann Rainer 2541 1-0 23.2 g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 - g Prusikin Michael 2538 1/2 23.3 g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 - g Naumann Alexander 2518 1/2 23.4 g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 - Heimann Andreas 2428 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 68 Belgium (Bel) Rtg - 38 Philippines (Phi) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 m Polaczek Richard 2419 - g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 1/2 24.2 m Cekro Ekrem 2419 - g So Wesley 2610 0-1 24.3 m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 - g Gonzales Jayson 2469 0-1 24.4 m Laurent Bruno 2370 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 59 Colombia (Col) Rtg - 45 Iceland (Isl) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 - g Stefansson Hannes 2575 1/2 25.2 m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 - g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 1/2 25.3 m Barrientos Sergio 2450 - m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 0-1 25.4 m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 - g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Rtg - 31 Argentina (Arg) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 - g Peralta Fernando 2557 1-0 26.2 g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 - m Kovalyov Anton 2571 0-1 26.3 g Barsov Alexei 2513 - m Flores Diego 2568 1-0 26.4 g Safin Shukhrat 2510 - g Campora Daniel H 2537 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Rtg - 40 Iran (Iri) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 1-0 27.2 g Kotsur Pavel 2563 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 1/2 27.3 m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 - g Bagheri Amir 2490 1/2 27.4 m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 - g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 26 Moldova (Mda) Rtg - 42 Montenegro (Mne) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 g Bologan Viktor 2682 - g Djukic Nikola 2519 1-0 28.2 g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 - g Drasko Milan 2537 1/2 28.3 g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 - g Kosic Dragan 2511 1/2 28.4 g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 - g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 87 Lebanon (Lib) Rtg - 51 Estonia (Est) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 m Eid Fadi 2390 - g Kulaots Kaido 2556 0-1 29.2 f Khairallah Faisal 2337 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 1/2 29.3 c Kassis Antoine 2238 - m Sepp Olav 2440 0-1 29.4 Sakr Nassim 2121 - m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Rtg - 98 Wales (Wls) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 - f Jones Richard S 2307 1/2 30.2 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - c Rees Ioan 2297 1/2 30.3 g Jenni Florian 2543 - Kett Tim 2272 1-0 30.4 g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 - Spice Alan 2173 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 88 Tunisia (Tun) Rtg - 32 Denmark (Den) Rtg 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 g Belkhodja Slim 2476 - g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 1/2 31.2 Njili Kamel 2350 - g Schandorff Lars 2520 1/2 31.3 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 0-1 31.4 Laouini Sami 2209 - m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 49 Egypt (Egy) Rtg - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Rtg 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 1-0 32.2 g Amin Bassem 2560 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 1-0 32.3 m Ezat Mohamed 2425 - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 1-0 32.4 f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 - Edward Lee Kim Han 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Rtg - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 m Salem A R Saleh 2476 - g Efimov Igor 2442 1-0 33.2 Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 - f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 0-1 33.3 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - Krulich Roman 2239 1-0 33.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Rtg - 60 Venezuela (Ven) Rtg 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 1-0 34.2 g Nedev Trajko 2525 - m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 1/2 34.3 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 1-0 34.4 g Mitkov Nikola 2556 - f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 69 Indonesia (Ina) Rtg - 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 g Megaranto Susanto 2536 - g Mateo Ramon 2487 1-0 35.2 m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 - m Dominguez Jose M 2345 1-0 35.3 f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 - m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 0-1 35.4 Farid Firmansyah 2154 - Jaquez Juan 2223 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Rtg - 86 Syria (Syr) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 - f Bakr Jwan 2338 1-0 36.2 m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 - Elbaba Izzat 2202 1-0 36.3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 - f Hamad Ahmad 2287 1-0 36.4 Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 - m Hakki Imad 2422 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 106 Japan (Jpn) Rtg - 57 Ireland (Irl) Rtg 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 Kojima Shinya 2272 - g Baburin Alexander 2544 0-1 37.2 Baba Masahiro 2220 - m Kelly Brian 2488 0-1 37.3 Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 - m Collins Sam E 2412 1-0 37.4 Noguchi Koji 2018 - m Quinn Mark 2401 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Rtg - 79 Algeria (Alg) Rtg 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 1/2 38.2 f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 - m Sebih Kamel 2295 1-0 38.3 Atabaev Yusyup 2219 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1-0 38.4 m Amanov Mesgen 2357 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 105 Guatemala (Gua) Rtg - 78 Singapore (Sin) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 - m Paciencia Enrique 2440 1-0 39.2 f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 - m Goh Weiming 2420 1/2 39.3 Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 - Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 1/2 39.4 Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 - c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Rtg - 84 South Africa (Rsa) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 - m Kobese Watu 2369 1-0 40.2 f Olsen Heini 2376 - m Solomon Kenny 2337 0-1 40.3 Poulsen Martin 2281 - c Cawdery Daniel 2265 1/2 40.4 Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 - m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Rtg - 130 Pakistan (Pak) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 m Grooten Hermann 2376 - Amir Karim 2265 1-0 41.2 Mensing Fabio 2125 - Waqar Mohamed 2207 0-1 41.3 Maduro Sherman 2039 - Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 1-0 41.4 Flanders Cander 2027 - Ahmed Haseeb 2253 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 133 Macau (Mac) Rtg - 48 Canada (Can) Rtg 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 Mak Kei Keng 2017 - g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 0-1 42.2 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 - g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 0-1 42.3 Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 - m Zugic Igor 2457 0-1 42.4 Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 - m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 58 Brazil (Bra) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 g Lima Darcy 2488 - f Velasco Santiago 2287 1-0 43.2 f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 - m Santa Torres Juan 2233 0-1 43.3 m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 - Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 1-0 43.4 m Diamant Andre 2412 - Bermudez Adams William 2169 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Rtg - 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Rtg 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 Russell M K A 2230 - Khuseinov Rashid 2348 0-1 44.2 Peiris T G M 2100 - f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 0-1 44.3 Rajapakse R M C M 2132 - m Nazarov Anvar 2344 0-1 44.4 Annurudha G C 2212 - m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 97 Thailand (Tha) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (Par) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 - g Bachmann Axel 2555 0-1 45.2 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 - g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 0-1 45.3 f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 - f Kropff Ricardo 2286 0-1 45.4 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 - f Peralta Eduardo 2257 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Rtg - 90 Icsc (Icsc) Rtg 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 Samakov Nurdin 2340 - Klasan Vladimir 2326 1-0 46.2 Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 1-0 46.3 f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 - Parfenov Pavel 2252 1-0 46.4 Davletbakov Saddam 2179 - m Salov Sergej 2269 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Rtg - 108 Botswana (Bot) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 1-0 47.2 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 1/2 47.3 Carvalho Guillermo 2249 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 1-0 47.4 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 93 Jordan (Jor) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (Jam) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 Samhouri Bilal 2205 - f Elliott Warren 2264 1-0 48.2 f Mansour Sameer 2285 - Matthews Shane 2179 1-0 48.3 f Mohannad Farhan 2269 - Rowe Duane 2203 0-1 48.4 f Samhouri A 2378 - Wilson Brandon 2112 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Rtg - 122 Albania (Alb) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 m Adu Oladapo 2298 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 0-1 49.2 Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 - f Rama Lorenc 2297 0-1 49.3 Bomo Kigigha 1988 - Paci Aleksander 0 1-0 49.4 Campbell Charles 0 - Guxho Çlirim 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 100 Andorra (And) Rtg - 89 Palestine (Ple) Rtg 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 1/2 50.2 f Garcia Raul 2257 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 0-1 50.3 Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 1/2 50.4 Santamaria V 2106 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 91 El Salvador (Esa) Rtg - 82 Yemen (Yem) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 0-1 51.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 1-0 51.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - Ahmed Abdo 0 1/2 51.4 f Martinez Nelson 2149 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 85 Bolivia (Bol) Rtg - 128 Guernsey (Gci) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 m Cueto Jonny 2320 - Rowe Peter 2053 1-0 52.2 f Campero Ronald 2255 - f Hamperl Fred 2076 1-0 52.3 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 1-0 52.4 wf Luna Raisa 2133 - Kirby Peter J 2049 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Rtg - 129 Aruba (Aru) Rtg 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 Fedaee Habibullah 0 - Pesqueira Jose 1985 1-0 53.2 Anit Tahah 1881 - Croes Octavio 1980 1-0 53.3 Farazi Khaibar 2207 - Lopez Juste 1948 1/2 53.4 Sharify Aziz 2118 - Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 150 Ghana (Gha) Rtg - 144 Mozambique (Moz) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 Hasford John Kojo 0 - f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 1-0 54.2 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 - Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 0-1 54.3 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 - Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 1/2 54.4 Sackey Robert Alex 0 - Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Rtg - 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 Mannhart Marcel 2154 - f Merritt Mario 2123 1/2 55.2 Frick Renato 2145 - f Cave Christo 2250 0-1 55.3 Guller Andras 2117 - Singh Ravishen 2084 0-1 55.4 Muendle Kurt 1928 - Chang Eddison Dr 2056 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Rtg - 146 Jersey (Jci) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - Tandy Chris 0 1-0 56.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - f Hawes Jonathan 2174 1/2 56.3 Yu Marco 2006 - Mooney Graham 0 1/2 56.4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - Jouault Louis 0 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 83 Ibca (Ibca) Rtg - 61 Portugal (Por) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 - m Damaso Rui 2425 1/2 57.2 m Krylov Sergey 2388 - f Dias Paulo 2406 1-0 57.3 f Wassin Sergej 2325 - m Rocha Sergio 2417 0-1 57.4 Schellmann Frank 2144 - f Pereira Ruben 2437 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 102 Angola (Ang) Rtg - 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Rtg 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 m Aderito Pedro 2349 - m Canda Danilo 2289 1-0 58.2 m Agnelo Amorin 2168 - Espinoza Felix 2243 0-1 58.3 Domingos Ediberto 2198 - Picado Jorge 2219 0-1 58.4 m Sousa Armindo 2210 - f Bravo William 2157 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 119 Mauritius (Mri) Rtg - 127 South Korea (Kor) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 Phillips Roy 2250 - g Kim Alexey 2481 0-1 59.2 Goorsahye Antoine 0 - c Lee Sanghoon 2109 0-1 59.3 Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 - Kim Yongtae 1853 1-0 59.4 Li Ying Patrick 2153 - Chung Sunghoon 1828 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 107 Panama (Pan) Rtg - 109 Malta (Mlt) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 m Baules Jorge 2317 - c Pace Colin 2148 1-0 60.2 f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 - Borg Andrew 2112 1-0 60.3 Valdes Rances 2093 - Zerafa Patrick 2065 0-1 60.4 Mathews Bryan 2032 - Zerafa Robert 1991 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Rtg - 139 San Marino (Smr) Rtg 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 Constantinou Pavlos 2093 - Guidi Guido 0 1-0 61.2 c Savva Panikos 2093 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 1-0 61.3 f Klerides Paris 2212 - c Grassi Enrico 2063 1/2 61.4 c Antoniou Antonis 2177 - Righi Ezio 2094 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 141 Honduras (Hon) Rtg - 152 Malawi (Maw) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 Ponce David Fajardo 0 - c Chalemba Joseph 0 0-1 62.2 Hernandez Juan C 2015 - Chipanga Chiletso 0 0-1 62.3 c Medina Ricardo 2052 - Mwale Chuma 0 1-0 62.4 f Huguet Sergio 2109 - Mwagomba Fishan 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 115 Libya (Lba) Rtg - 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - Fekadu Desalegn 0 1-0 63.2 f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 1-0 63.3 f Asabri Hussien 2191 - Mesfin Leykun 0 1-0 63.4 Ghattour Mosab 1984 - f Abera Yimam 2201 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 126 Zambia (Zam) Rtg - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 m Simutowe Amon 2463 - m Berend Fred 2345 1-0 64.2 Kayonde Andrew 0 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 - + 64.3 Jere Daniel 2240 - f Brittner Serge 2218 1-0 64.4 Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 - Jeitz Christian 2251 - + ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 138 Fiji (Fij) Rtg - 110 Uganda (Uga) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 Arora Neel 1887 - Wanyama Harold 0 + - 65.2 Goundar Sanmogam 1896 - Kawuma Steven Male 2156 1/2 65.3 Prasad Calvin 1888 - Bibasa Bob 2189 + - 65.4 Kumar Manoj 2019 - Kawuma Moses 2204 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 132 Nepal (Nep) Rtg - 135 Bermuda (Ber) Rtg 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 Surbir Lama 2084 - Bradshaw Kumi 1835 1-0 66.2 Balram Napit 1909 - c Lill Sami 1885 1-0 66.3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 - Dill James 2093 1-0 66.4 Manish Hamal 2028 - Miller Bobby 1741 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Rtg - 117 Barbados (Bar) Rtg 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - f Warner Delisle 2226 0-1 67.2 Press Shaun 2090 - Del Castilho Martyn 2161 0-1 67.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Howell Shamel 2006 0-1 67.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Daniel Kelvin 2001 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Rtg - 137 Namibia (Nam) Rtg 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 Smith Michael 0 - c Nakapunda Otto 2083 0-1 68.2 Creswell Reece 0 - Eichab Charles 2066 0-1 68.3 Anthony Mongiello 0 - Dennis Frans 0 1/2 68.4 Wc Mody Ila 0 - Khoa Goodwill 0 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 151 Madagascar (Mad) Rtg - 114 Kenya (Ken) Rtg 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 - Gilruth Peter 2185 0-1 69.2 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 - Magana Benjamin 2141 - + 69.3 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 - f Gateri Martin 2189 0-1 69.4 Rambalohery José 0 - Andolo Humphrey 2139 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 149 Gabon (Gab) Rtg - 118 Surinam (Sur) Rtg 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 - c Matoewi Roger 2182 1-0 70.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 - c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 1-0 70.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 - Siban Michael 2067 1-0 70.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 - Treu Auke 2125 - + ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Rtg - 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Rtg 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 0-1 71.2 Ruzigura Alex 0 - Hook William 2035 - + 71.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - Lettsome Maurice 1812 1-0 71.4 Ngendo Joseph 0 - Christopher Art 1679 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 67 Qatar (Qat) Rtg - 76 Ipca (Ipca) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 1-0 72.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 1-0 72.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 1/2 72.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bo. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Rtg - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Rtg 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 73.1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - Meier Kurt 2037 0-1 73.2 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - Meier Peter 2002 1/2 73.3 Chen Yan Fong 1865 - Accouche Andry 0 1-0 73.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - Mein Arnold 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 15 England (Eng) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - g Short Nigel D 2642 1-0 1.2 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Howell David W L 2593 1/2 1.3 g Morozevich Alexander 2787 - g Jones Gawain C B 2548 1/2 1.4 g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 - g Conquest Stuart C 2526 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo - 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 - g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 1/2 2.2 g Karjakin Sergey 2730 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 1-0 2.3 g Eljanov Pavel 2720 - g Gustafsson Jan 2634 1/2 2.4 g Efimenko Zahar 2680 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Radjabov Teimour 2752 - g Aronian Levon 2757 1/2 3.2 g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 0-1 3.3 g Gashimov Vugar 2703 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 1/2 3.4 g Mammadov Rauf 2631 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 21 Poland (Pol) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Socko Bartosz 2631 1-0 4.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Miton Kamil 2604 1/2 4.3 g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 1/2 4.4 g Maze Sebastien 2577 - g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 13 India (Ind) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Nikolic Predrag 2669 - g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 0-1 5.2 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - g Harikrishna P 2659 1/2 5.3 g Saric Ibro 2559 - g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 1/2 5.4 m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 - g Sandipan Chanda 2579 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Berg Emanuel 2623 - g Gelfand Boris 2719 1/2 6.2 g Agrest Evgenij 2574 - g Roiz Michael 2677 1/2 6.3 g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 - g Avrukh Boris 2657 1/2 6.4 g Cicak Slavko 2564 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo - 3 China (Chn) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Jobava Baadur 2664 - g Wang Yue 2736 0-1 7.2 g Izoria Zviad 2610 - g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 1/2 7.3 g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 - g Ni Hua 2710 1/2 7.4 g Arutinian David 2584 - g Wang Hao 2696 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 14 Romania (Rou) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 - g Topalov Veselin 2791 0-1 8.2 g Istratescu Andrei 2633 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 1/2 8.3 g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 - g Georgiev Kiril 2645 1-0 8.4 g Vajda Levente 2582 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 59 Colombia (Col) Elo - 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 - g Leko Peter 2747 0-1 9.2 m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 - g Polgar Judit 2711 1-0 9.3 m Barrientos Sergio 2450 - g Balogh Csaba 2616 1/2 9.4 f Uribe Mauricio 2414 - g Berkes Ferenc 2645 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Van Wely Loek 2618 - g Bologan Viktor 2682 1-0 10.2 g Smeets Jan 2604 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 1-0 10.3 g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 1/2 10.4 g L'ami Erwin 2610 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 52 Finland (Fin) Elo - 19 Norway (Nor) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Nyback Tomi 2639 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 1-0 11.2 m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 - g Agdestein Simen 2588 1-0 11.3 m Agopov Mikael 2449 - g Lie Kjetil A 2526 0-1 11.4 m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo - 12 España (Esp) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 g So Wesley 2610 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 1/2 12.2 g Gonzales Jayson 2469 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 0-1 12.3 m Gomez John Paul 2519 - g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 1/2 12.4 g Laylo Darwin 2507 - g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 0-1 13.2 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - g Le Quang Liem 2583 0-1 13.3 m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 - c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 1-0 13.4 g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 - g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo - 27 Greece (Gre) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Meier Georg 2558 - g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 1/2 14.2 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 0-1 14.3 m Bogner Sebastian 2448 - g Banikas Hristos 2572 0-1 14.4 m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 - g Halkias Stelios 2584 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo - 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 - g Kamsky Gata 2729 1/2 15.2 g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 - g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 0-1 15.3 g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 1-0 15.4 g Nogueiras Santiago Jesus 2574 - g Shulman Yuri 2616 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - m Eid Fadi 2390 1-0 16.2 g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 1-0 16.3 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - f Somoff Abdo 2282 1-0 16.4 g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 - Sakr Nassim 2121 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Baburin Alexander 2544 - g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 1-0 17.2 m Collins Sam E 2412 - g Solak Dragan 2595 0-1 17.3 m Quinn Mark 2401 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 1/2 17.4 m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 - g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 - m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 1-0 18.2 g Lenic Luka 2569 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 1/2 18.3 m Borisek Jure 2548 - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 1-0 18.4 m Skoberne Jure 2501 - m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 - g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 1-0 19.2 m Solomon Stephen J 2470 - g Jenni Florian 2543 1/2 19.3 g Johansen Darryl K 2446 - g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 1-0 19.4 m Xie George Wendi 2403 - m Hug Werner 2448 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo - 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 - m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 1-0 20.2 m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 - f Olsen Heini 2376 1-0 20.3 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - Poulsen Martin 2281 1/2 20.4 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 m Can Emre 2464 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 1-0 21.2 m Erdogdu Mert 2449 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1-0 21.3 m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 1-0 21.4 f Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 - Slimani Anis 1956 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo - 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 g Rowson Jonathan 2596 - Kojima Shinya 2272 0-1 22.2 g Shaw John 2469 - Baba Masahiro 2220 1/2 22.3 m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 1-0 22.4 g Mcnab Colin A 2455 - Sano Tomu 2111 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Galego Luis 2484 - g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 1/2 23.2 m Damaso Rui 2425 - g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 0-1 23.3 f Dias Paulo 2406 - g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 0-1 23.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - m Sarakauskas Gediminas 2429 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 g Palac Mladen 2583 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 1/2 24.2 g Zelcic Robert 2589 - m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 1/2 24.3 g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 - Yohannes Simbolon 0 1-0 24.4 g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 - f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 1/2 25.2 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - g Hossain Enamul 2494 0-1 25.3 m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 - f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 1/2 25.4 f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 - f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 54 Austria (Aut) Elo - 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - g Adly Ahmed 2586 1-0 26.2 g Kindermann Stefan 2517 - g Amin Bassem 2560 1-0 26.3 m Atlas Valery 2465 - m Ezat Mohamed 2425 1-0 26.4 m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 - m Frhat Ali 2418 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 Amir Karim 2265 - g Chandler Murray G 2515 0-1 27.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - f Smith Robert W 2316 1-0 27.3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 - f Nokes Roger I 2293 0-1 27.4 Wahid Hussain 0 - f Lukey Stephen G 2271 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 44 Italy (Ita) Elo - 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - m Kobese Watu 2369 1/2 28.2 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - m Solomon Kenny 2337 1-0 28.3 m Brunello Sabino 2455 - c Steel Henry Robert 2280 1-0 28.4 m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 - c Cawdery Daniel 2265 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 32 Denmark (Den) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 - g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 0-1 29.2 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 - g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 1/2 29.3 Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 - g Schandorff Lars 2520 1-0 29.4 Battulga Namhai 2317 - m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo - 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 g Miezis Normunds 2557 - g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 + - 30.2 g Meijers Viesturs 2514 - m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 0-1 30.3 g Lanka Zigurds 2491 - m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 1/2 30.4 Samolins Vitalijs 2444 - Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo - 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 0-1 31.2 m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 - Dekker Marvin 2130 1-0 31.3 g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 - Maduro Sherman 2039 1-0 31.4 m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 - Flanders Cander 2027 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 g Felgaer Ruben 2591 - m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 0-1 32.2 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - f Larrea Manuel 2267 1-0 32.3 m Kovalyov Anton 2571 - Carvalho Guillermo 2249 1-0 32.4 m Flores Diego 2568 - Rodriguez Santiago 2262 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 - g Lima Darcy 2488 1-0 33.2 m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 0-1 33.3 m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 1-0 33.4 m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 - m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 f Velasco Santiago 2287 - g Navara David 2633 0-1 34.2 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - g Hracek Zbynek 2613 0-1 34.3 Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 - g Babula Vlastimil 2608 0-1 34.4 Bermudez Adams William 2169 - g Stocek Jiri 2578 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 40 Iran (Iri) Elo - 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 - Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 1-0 35.2 g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 - f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 1-0 35.3 g Bagheri Amir 2490 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 1/2 35.4 g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 - f Hussein H A 2354 0-1 36.2 m Zugic Igor 2457 - f Hussein N A 2338 0-1 36.3 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed 2221 1-0 36.4 m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 - Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 1/2 37.2 g Drasko Milan 2537 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 1/2 37.3 g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 1-0 37.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 Samakov Nurdin 2340 - m Polaczek Richard 2419 1/2 38.2 Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 - m Cekro Ekrem 2419 0-1 38.3 f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 1-0 38.4 Davletbakov Saddam 2179 - m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 51 Estonia (Est) Elo - 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 g Kulaots Kaido 2556 - m Adu Oladapo 2298 1-0 39.2 m Liiva Riho 2460 - Omorere Benjamin 0 1-0 39.3 m Sepp Olav 2440 - Bomo Kigigha 1988 1-0 39.4 m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 - Campbell Charles 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo - 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 g Buhmann Rainer 2541 - g Bachmann Axel 2555 1-0 40.2 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 1/2 40.3 f Jorczik Julian 2382 - f Patriarca Luis 2318 1-0 40.4 Heimann Andreas 2428 - f Kropff Ricardo 2286 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 115 Libya (Lba) Elo - 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 Homrana Mustafa 2001 - g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 0-1 41.2 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 1/2 41.3 f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 - g Barsov Alexei 2513 0-1 41.4 Ghattour Mosab 1984 - g Safin Shukhrat 2510 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo - 133 Macau (Mac) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 m Isaev Jamshed 2400 - Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 0-1 42.2 f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 - f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 1-0 42.3 m Nazarov Anvar 2344 - Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 0-1 42.4 m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 - Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo - 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - m Salem A R Saleh 2476 1/2 43.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 0-1 43.3 Yu Marco 2006 - m Hassan Abdullah 2287 0-1 43.4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - Rowe Peter 2053 1-0 44.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - f Hamperl Fred 2076 1-0 44.3 Raes A 2202 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 1-0 44.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - c Brookfield Toby 1763 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 Fekadu Desalegn 0 - m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 0-1 45.2 Bezabeh Zelalem 0 - f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 0-1 45.3 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 0-1 45.4 Mesfin Leykun 0 - Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 107 Panama (Pan) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - m Baules Jorge 2317 1-0 46.2 m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 - f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 1-0 46.3 Jaquez Juan 2223 - Valdes Rances 2093 1/2 46.4 Subervi Jonathan 2238 - Mathews Bryan 2032 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 Sorensen Torben 2383 - m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 0-1 47.2 Borg Andrew 2112 - f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 0-1 47.3 Zerafa Patrick 2065 - Atabaev Yusyup 2219 1-0 47.4 Zerafa Robert 1991 - m Amanov Mesgen 2357 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 98 Wales (Wls) Elo - 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 f Jones Richard S 2307 - g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 1-0 48.2 c Rees Ioan 2297 - m Cueto Jonny 2320 1-0 48.3 Kett Tim 2272 - Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 1/2 48.4 Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 - wf Luna Raisa 2133 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 1-0 49.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - Constantinou Pavlos 2093 1-0 49.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - c Savva Panikos 2093 1-0 49.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - c Antoniou Antonis 2177 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo - 102 Angola (Ang) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 - m Aderito Pedro 2349 1-0 50.2 m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 - m Agnelo Amorin 2168 1-0 50.3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 - Domingos Ediberto 2198 1-0 50.4 Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 - Oliveira Luciano 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo - 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo 3.0-1.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 g Efimov Igor 2442 - Hernandez Juan C 2015 1-0 51.2 f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 - c Medina Ricardo 2052 1-0 51.3 Krulich Roman 2239 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 0-1 51.4 Lebel Patrick 2187 - Garay Mario 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo - 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 f Harper Ryan 2233 - g Belkhodja Slim 2476 0-1 52.2 f Merritt Mario 2123 - Njili Kamel 2350 0-1 52.3 f Cave Christo 2250 - Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 0-1 52.4 Singh Ravishen 2084 - Laouini Sami 2209 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo - 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 Klasan Vladimir 2326 - m Arias Lemmys A 2372 0-1 53.2 m Georgiev Veselin 2372 - f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 1-0 53.3 m Salov Sergej 2269 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 1-0 53.4 f Zaynidov Sirojiddin 2035 - f Martinez Nelson 2149 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo - 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 m Berend Fred 2345 - g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 0-1 54.2 m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 - g Nedev Trajko 2525 1-0 54.3 f Brittner Serge 2218 - g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 0-1 54.4 Gengler Pierre 2200 - g Mitkov Nikola 2556 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 122 Albania (Alb) Elo - 100 Andorra (And) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1/2 55.2 f Rama Lorenc 2297 - f Garcia Raul 2257 1/2 55.3 Paci Aleksander 0 - Santamaria V 2106 1-0 55.4 Guxho Çlirim 0 - Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 Fedaee Habibullah 0 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 0-1 56.2 Anit Tahah 1881 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1/2 56.3 Farazi Khaibar 2207 - f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 0-1 56.4 Sharify Aziz 2118 - Suppt-Hongs Paisal 1966 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 Belzo Krzysztof 1993 - m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 0-1 57.2 Tandy Chris 0 - m Krylov Sergey 2388 1/2 57.3 f Hawes Jonathan 2174 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 1/2 57.4 Jouault Louis 0 - Schellmann Frank 2144 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo - 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 m Canda Danilo 2289 - g Kim Alexey 2481 0-1 58.2 Espinoza Felix 2243 - c Lee Sanghoon 2109 0-1 58.3 Picado Jorge 2219 - Kim Yongtae 1853 1-0 58.4 Alfaro William 2200 - Chung Sunghoon 1828 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 138 Fiji (Fij) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 0.0-4.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 Arora Neel 1887 - Samhouri Bilal 2205 0-1 59.2 Goundar Sanmogam 1896 - f Rimawi B T 2221 0-1 59.3 Prasad Calvin 1888 - f Mansour Sameer 2285 0-1 59.4 Kumar Manoj 2019 - f Mohannad Farhan 2269 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo - 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 Njobvu Ignatius 2247 - Surbir Lama 2084 0-1 60.2 f Khetho Phemelo 2229 - Balram Napit 1909 1-0 60.3 Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 - Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 1-0 60.4 Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 - Manish Hamal 2028 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo - 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo 3.5-0.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 f Elliott Warren 2264 - Fancy Stuart 2128 1-0 61.2 Matthews Shane 2179 - Press Shaun 2090 1-0 61.3 Rowe Duane 2203 - f Jones Rupert 1966 1/2 61.4 Pitterson Jomo 2223 - Skehan Craig 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 139 San Marino (Smr) Elo - 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 Guidi Guido 0 - m Simutowe Amon 2463 0-1 62.2 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - Kayonde Andrew 0 + - 62.3 c Grassi Enrico 2063 - Jere Daniel 2240 0-1 62.4 Righi Ezio 2094 - Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 + - --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo - 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 Del Castilho Martyn 2161 - Russell M K A 2230 0-1 63.2 Howell Shamel 2006 - Peiris T G M 2100 0-1 63.3 f Corbin Philip 2176 - Rajapakse R M C M 2132 0-1 63.4 Daniel Kelvin 2001 - Annurudha G C 2212 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo 4.0-0.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - Smith Michael 0 1-0 64.2 Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 - Creswell Reece 0 1-0 64.3 Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 - Anthony Mongiello 0 1-0 64.4 Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 - Wc Mody Ila 0 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 Wanyama Harold 0 - Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - + 65.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - c Lill Sami 1885 - + 65.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - Dill James 2093 1-0 65.4 Kawuma Moses 2204 - Miller Bobby 1741 1-0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 137 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo 1.0-3.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - Hasford John Kojo 0 0-1 66.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 1-0 66.3 Dennis Frans 0 - Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 0-1 66.4 Khoa Goodwill 0 - Sackey Robert Alex 0 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo 2.5-1.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 Pesqueira Jose 1985 - Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 1/2 67.2 Croes Octavio 1980 - Yueh Wei Po 1920 1-0 67.3 Lopez Juste 1948 - Ho Men-Wei 1550 1-0 67.4 Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 - Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 c Matoewi Roger 2182 - Phillips Roy 2250 0-1 68.2 c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 - Goorsahye Antoine 0 0-1 68.3 Siban Michael 2067 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1/2 68.4 Veer Willem 1959 - Li Ying Patrick 2153 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo 1.5-2.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 Gilruth Peter 2185 - Chipanga Chiletso 0 1/2 69.2 Magana Benjamin 2141 - Mwale Chuma 0 1-0 69.3 f Gateri Martin 2189 - Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 0-1 69.4 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - Mwagomba Fishan 0 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo - 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 0-1 70.2 Ruzigura Alex 0 - Frick Renato 2145 - + 70.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - Guller Andras 2117 0-1 70.4 Ngendo Joseph 0 - Studer Kurt 1908 1/2 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 1/2 71.2 Hook William 2035 - Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 + - 71.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 1/2 71.4 Christopher Art 1679 - Rambalohery José 0 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo - 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo 0.5-3.5 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 - g Movsesian Sergei 2732 0-1 72.2 m Yarmonov Igor 2322 - g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 0-1 72.3 m Bondarets Vadim 2345 - g Markos Jan 2557 1/2 72.4 Tocklin Tomi 1952 - m Vavrak Peter 2478 0-1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo - 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo 2.0-2.0 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 73.1 Meier Kurt 2037 - Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 0-1 73.2 Meier Peter 2002 - Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 0-1 73.3 Accouche Andry 0 - Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 1-0 73.4 Mein Arnold 0 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 + - --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Aronian Levon 2757 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 1/2 1.2 g Akopian Vladimir 2679 - g Smeets Jan 2604 1/2 1.3 g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 1-0 1.4 g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 - g L'ami Erwin 2610 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo - 1 Russia (Rus) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 - g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 1/2 2.2 g Khenkin Igor 2647 - g Grischuk Alexander 2719 1/2 2.3 g Gustafsson Jan 2634 - g Morozevich Alexander 2787 1/2 2.4 g Fridman Daniel 2630 - g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Leko Peter 2747 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 0-1 3.2 g Polgar Judit 2711 - g Karjakin Sergey 2730 0-1 3.3 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - g Eljanov Pavel 2720 1-0 3.4 g Balogh Csaba 2616 - g Volokitin Andrei 2659 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 19 Norway (Nor) Elo - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Carlsen Magnus 2786 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 1/2 4.2 g Agdestein Simen 2588 - g Gashimov Vugar 2703 0-1 4.3 g Lie Kjetil A 2526 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 1/2 4.4 m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 - g Mammadov Rauf 2631 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 15 England (Eng) Elo - 44 Italy (Ita) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - g Caruana Fabiano 2640 0-1 5.2 g Short Nigel D 2642 - g Godena Michele 2517 1-0 5.3 g Howell David W L 2593 - m Shytaj Luca 2472 1-0 5.4 g Jones Gawain C B 2548 - m Brunello Sabino 2455 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 13 India (Ind) Elo - 54 Austria (Aut) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 - g Ragger Markus 2518 1/2 6.2 g Harikrishna P 2659 - g Kindermann Stefan 2517 1-0 6.3 g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 - m Atlas Valery 2465 1-0 6.4 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - m Neubauer Martin 2422 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 21 Poland (Pol) Elo - 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Socko Bartosz 2631 - g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 1-0 7.2 g Miton Kamil 2604 - m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 1/2 7.3 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - m Valdes Leonardo 2401 1-0 7.4 g Bartel Mateusz 2602 - m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 3 China (Chn) Elo - 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Wang Yue 2736 - g Rowson Jonathan 2596 1/2 8.2 g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - g Aagaard Jacob 2528 1/2 8.3 g Wang Hao 2696 - g Shaw John 2469 1-0 8.4 g Li Chao B 2622 - g Mcnab Colin A 2455 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 1/2 9.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 1/2 9.3 g Dao Thien Hai 2510 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 1/2 9.4 c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 - g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 - g Gelfand Boris 2719 0-1 10.2 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - g Avrukh Boris 2657 1/2 10.3 m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 - g Postny Evgeny 2674 0-1 10.4 m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 12 Spain (Esp) Elo - 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 - g Azarov Sergei 2613 1-0 11.2 g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 - g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 0-1 11.3 g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 - g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 1/2 11.4 g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 - g Fedorov Alexei 2584 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 - g Topalov Veselin 2791 1/2 12.2 g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 0-1 12.3 g Lenic Luka 2569 - g Delchev Aleksander 2632 0-1 12.4 m Borisek Jure 2548 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo - 14 Romania (Rou) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 0-1 13.2 g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 - g Istratescu Andrei 2633 1/2 13.3 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 0-1 13.4 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - g Vajda Levente 2582 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo - 7 France (Fra) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 - g Bacrot Etienne 2705 1/2 14.2 g Solak Dragan 2595 - g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 1/2 14.3 g Perunovic Milos 2580 - g Fressinet Laurent 2676 1/2 14.4 g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 - g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo - 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Palac Mladen 2583 - g Agrest Evgenij 2574 0-1 15.2 g Kozul Zdenko 2593 - g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 0-1 15.3 g Zelcic Robert 2589 - g Cicak Slavko 2564 1/2 15.4 g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 - g Carlsson Pontus 2515 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo - 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 g Movsesian Sergei 2732 - g Jobava Baadur 2664 1/2 16.2 g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 - g Izoria Zviad 2610 0-1 16.3 g Markos Jan 2557 - g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 1/2 16.4 g Petrik Tomas 2487 - g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - g Nikolic Predrag 2669 0-1 17.2 g Drasko Milan 2537 - g Predojevic Borki 2615 1/2 17.3 g Kosic Dragan 2511 - g Saric Ibro 2559 1/2 17.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 52 Finland (Fin) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - g Nyback Tomi 2639 1/2 18.2 g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 1/2 18.3 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 0-1 18.4 f Peralta Eduardo 2257 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 - g Bologan Viktor 2682 1/2 19.2 g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 1/2 19.3 m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 1/2 19.4 g Barsov Alexei 2513 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 - g Miezis Normunds 2557 1/2 20.2 m Can Emre 2464 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 0-1 20.3 m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 - g Meijers Viesturs 2514 1/2 20.4 f Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 - g Lanka Zigurds 2491 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo - 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 g Meier Georg 2558 - g Felgaer Ruben 2591 1-0 21.2 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Peralta Fernando 2557 1/2 21.3 g Bindrich Falko 2517 - m Flores Diego 2568 1/2 21.4 m Bogner Sebastian 2448 - g Campora Daniel H 2537 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 27 Greece (Gre) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 - g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 1-0 22.2 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 1/2 22.3 g Banikas Hristos 2572 - m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 1/2 22.4 g Halkias Stelios 2584 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo - 40 Iran (Iri) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 1/2 23.2 g So Wesley 2610 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 1-0 23.3 m Gomez John Paul 2519 - g Bagheri Amir 2490 1-0 23.4 g Laylo Darwin 2507 - g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 g Navara David 2633 - m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 1/2 24.2 g Hracek Zbynek 2613 - m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 1/2 24.3 g Laznicka Viktor 2591 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 0-1 24.4 g Babula Vlastimil 2608 - f Uribe Mauricio 2414 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - g Lima Darcy 2488 1/2 25.2 g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 1-0 25.3 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 0-1 25.4 g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 - m Diamant Andre 2412 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo - 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 g Kamsky Gata 2729 - wg Corke Anya 2301 1-0 26.2 g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - Tsang Hon Ki 2121 1-0 26.3 g Shulman Yuri 2616 - Yu Marco 2006 1-0 26.4 g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 - Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo - 48 Canada (Can) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 - g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 0-1 27.2 m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 - g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 1/2 27.3 Ahmed Abdo 0 - m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 1/2 27.4 m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 - m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo - 100 Andorra (And) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1/2 28.2 g Jenni Florian 2543 - f Garcia Raul 2257 1/2 28.3 g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 1-0 28.4 m Hug Werner 2448 - Santamaria V 2106 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 f Hussein H A 2354 - m Polaczek Richard 2419 1-0 29.2 f Hussein N A 2338 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 1-0 29.3 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 - m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 0-1 29.4 Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 - m Laurent Bruno 2370 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo - 122 Albania (Alb) Elo 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 g Rahman Ziaur 2510 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 1-0 30.2 g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 - m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 1-0 30.3 f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 - f Rama Lorenc 2297 1-0 30.4 f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 - Paci Aleksander 0 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 m Kobese Watu 2369 - m Berend Fred 2345 1-0 31.2 m Solomon Kenny 2337 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 1-0 31.3 c Steel Henry Robert 2280 - Jeitz Christian 2251 1-0 31.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - Gengler Pierre 2200 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo - 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - Sorensen Torben 2383 1-0 32.2 m Ezat Mohamed 2425 - c Pace Colin 2148 1-0 32.3 m Frhat Ali 2418 - Zerafa Patrick 2065 1-0 32.4 f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 - Zerafa Robert 1991 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 98 Wales (Wls) Elo - 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 f Jones Richard S 2307 - Amir Karim 2265 1/2 33.2 Kett Tim 2272 - Waqar Mohamed 2207 0-1 33.3 Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 - Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 0-1 33.4 Spice Alan 2173 - Ahmed Haseeb 2253 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 115 Libya (Lba) Elo 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 - Homrana Mustafa 2001 1-0 34.2 g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 - Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 1-0 34.3 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 - f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 1-0 34.4 Battulga Namhai 2317 - Ghattour Mosab 1984 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo - 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 g Chandler Murray G 2515 - m Salem A R Saleh 2476 1/2 35.2 f Smith Robert W 2316 - m Hassan Abdullah 2287 1/2 35.3 f Nokes Roger I 2293 - f Othman A Moussa 2336 1-0 35.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo - 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 g Megaranto Susanto 2536 - g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 1-0 36.2 m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 - g Nedev Trajko 2525 0-1 36.3 Yohannes Simbolon 0 - g Mitkov Nikola 2556 1-0 36.4 f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 - m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo - 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - f Harper Ryan 2233 1-0 37.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - f Cave Christo 2250 1-0 37.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - Singh Ravishen 2084 1-0 37.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - Chang Eddison Dr 2056 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 - Klasan Vladimir 2326 1-0 38.2 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 1-0 38.3 m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 - Parfenov Pavel 2252 1-0 38.4 f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 - m Salov Sergej 2269 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 f Velasco Santiago 2287 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 1-0 39.2 m Santa Torres Juan 2233 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 0-1 39.3 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 0-1 39.4 Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo - 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 g Rizouk Aimen 2507 - m Leyva Hector 2399 1-0 40.2 m Sebih Kamel 2295 - m Arias Lemmys A 2372 0-1 40.3 Goutali Tarek 2225 - f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 1-0 40.4 Slimani Anis 1956 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo - 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 - g Mateo Ramon 2487 1-0 41.2 f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 - m Dominguez Jose M 2345 1/2 41.3 f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 - m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 1-0 41.4 m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 - Jaquez Juan 2223 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo - 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 - m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 1/2 42.2 m Cueto Jonny 2320 - f Olsen Heini 2376 0-1 42.3 f Campero Ronald 2255 - m Rodgaard John 2383 1-0 42.4 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo - 61 Portugal (Por) Elo 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 Njili Kamel 2350 - g Galego Luis 2484 0-1 43.2 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - m Damaso Rui 2425 0-1 43.3 Laouini Sami 2209 - f Dias Paulo 2406 0-1 43.4 Meddeb Anis 2071 - m Rocha Sergio 2417 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 - m Paciencia Enrique 2440 1/2 44.2 m Smerdon David 2470 - m Goh Weiming 2420 0-1 44.3 m Solomon Stephen J 2470 - Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 1-0 44.4 g Johansen Darryl K 2446 - c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 m Eid Fadi 2390 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 0-1 45.2 f Khairallah Faisal 2337 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 1-0 45.3 c Kassis Antoine 2238 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 1-0 45.4 Sakr Nassim 2121 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo - 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 Kojima Shinya 2272 - Khuseinov Rashid 2348 1-0 46.2 Baba Masahiro 2220 - m Isaev Jamshed 2400 1-0 46.3 Sano Tomu 2111 - m Nazarov Anvar 2344 1/2 46.4 Noguchi Koji 2018 - m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo - 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 - g Baburin Alexander 2544 1/2 47.2 f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 - m Kelly Brian 2488 1/2 47.3 Atabaev Yusyup 2219 - m Quinn Mark 2401 0-1 47.4 m Amanov Mesgen 2357 - m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo - 51 Estonia (Est) Elo 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 m Canda Danilo 2289 - g Kulaots Kaido 2556 0-1 48.2 Espinoza Felix 2243 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 0-1 48.3 Picado Jorge 2219 - m Liiva Riho 2460 0-1 48.4 f Bravo William 2157 - m Sepp Olav 2440 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo - 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 f Rimawi B T 2221 - m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 0-1 49.2 f Mansour Sameer 2285 - Carvalho Guillermo 2249 1/2 49.3 f Mohannad Farhan 2269 - Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 0-1 49.4 f Samhouri A 2378 - Rodriguez Santiago 2262 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 3.5-0.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 g Buhmann Rainer 2541 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 1-0 50.2 g Prusikin Michael 2538 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1/2 50.3 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 1-0 50.4 f Jorczik Julian 2382 - Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo - 139 San Marino (Smr) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 - Guidi Guido 0 1-0 51.2 m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 1-0 51.3 c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 - Cecchetti Roberto 0 1-0 51.4 Ihsan Jawad 2166 - Righi Ezio 2094 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - g Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2549 1/2 52.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 0-1 52.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 0-1 52.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo - 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo 0.5-3.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 f Elliott Warren 2264 - m Adu Oladapo 2298 0-1 53.2 Matthews Shane 2179 - Omorere Benjamin 0 0-1 53.3 Pitterson Jomo 2223 - Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 1/2 53.4 Wilson Brandon 2112 - Bomo Kigigha 1988 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo - 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 Njobvu Ignatius 2247 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 0-1 54.2 f Khetho Phemelo 2229 - Mensing Fabio 2125 1-0 54.3 Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 - Maduro Sherman 2039 1/2 54.4 Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 - Flanders Cander 2027 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - Belzo Krzysztof 1993 1/2 55.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - Tandy Chris 0 1/2 55.3 c Lill Sami 1885 - Mooney Graham 0 0-1 55.4 Dill James 2093 - Jouault Louis 0 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 Hasford John Kojo 0 - g Efimov Igor 2442 - + 56.2 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 - Krulich Roman 2239 0-1 56.3 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 - Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 1-0 56.4 Sackey Robert Alex 0 - Lebel Patrick 2187 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 Mannhart Marcel 2154 - m Krylov Sergey 2388 0-1 57.2 Frick Renato 2145 - f Wassin Sergej 2325 1/2 57.3 Guller Andras 2117 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 1/2 57.4 Studer Kurt 1908 - Schellmann Frank 2144 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo - 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 - c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 1-0 58.2 f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 - Siban Michael 2067 1/2 58.3 Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 - Veer Willem 1959 1/2 58.4 Gudiel Carlos 0 - Treu Auke 2125 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 133 Macau (Mac) Elo - 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 - Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 1-0 59.2 f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 - Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 1-0 59.3 Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 - Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 0-1 59.4 Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 - Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo - 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 - Kantinti Shadrack 2151 + - 60.2 c Savva Panikos 2093 - Kawuma Steven Male 2156 1-0 60.3 f Klerides Paris 2212 - Bibasa Bob 2189 + - 60.4 c Antoniou Antonis 2177 - Kawuma Moses 2204 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo - 137 Namibia (Nam) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 Rowe Peter 2053 - c Nakapunda Otto 2083 1/2 61.2 f Hamperl Fred 2076 - f Mueller Leonhard 2199 1/2 61.3 c Ozanne Mark S 2042 - Eichab Charles 2066 1-0 61.4 Kirby Peter J 2049 - Khoa Goodwill 0 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 107 Panama (Pan) Elo - 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo 3.0-1.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 m Baules Jorge 2317 - Magana Benjamin 2141 1-0 62.2 f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 - f Gateri Martin 2189 1-0 62.3 Pan Luis 2213 - Andolo Humphrey 2139 0-1 62.4 Valdes Rances 2093 - Odhiambo P.N. 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 Ponce David Fajardo 0 - Phillips Roy 2250 0-1 63.2 Hernandez Juan C 2015 - Seegolam Pradeep 2066 1-0 63.3 c Medina Ricardo 2052 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1/2 63.4 f Huguet Sergio 2109 - Li Ying Patrick 2153 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo - 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 m Simutowe Amon 2463 - f Warner Delisle 2226 1-0 64.2 Kayonde Andrew 0 - Howell Shamel 2006 - + 64.3 Jere Daniel 2240 - f Corbin Philip 2176 1-0 64.4 Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 - Daniel Kelvin 2001 - + ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo - 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 Russell M K A 2230 - Surbir Lama 2084 1-0 65.2 Peiris T G M 2100 - Balram Napit 1909 1-0 65.3 Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 - Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 0-1 65.4 Annurudha G C 2212 - Manish Hamal 2028 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo 1.5-2.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - Bezabeh Zelalem 0 0-1 66.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 1-0 66.3 Mwale Chuma 0 - Mesfin Leykun 0 1/2 66.4 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - f Abera Yimam 2201 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 102 Angola (Ang) Elo - 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo 4.0-0.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 m Aderito Pedro 2349 - Pesqueira Jose 1985 1-0 67.2 m Agnelo Amorin 2168 - Croes Octavio 1980 1-0 67.3 Oliveira Luciano 0 - Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 1-0 67.4 m Sousa Armindo 2210 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo - 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 0.0-4.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 - Fedaee Habibullah 0 0-1 68.2 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 - + 68.3 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 - Sharify Aziz 2118 0-1 68.4 Rambalohery José 0 - f Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2172 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo - 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 1/2 69.2 Press Shaun 2090 - Hook William 2035 1-0 69.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Lettsome Maurice 1812 1-0 69.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Christopher Art 1679 0-1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo - 138 Fiji (Fij) Elo 1.0-3.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 70.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 - Prasad Calvin 1888 0-1 70.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 - Kumar Manoj 2019 0-1 70.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 - Lyons John 0 - + ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo - 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo 2.0-2.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - Murara Maxence 1682 1/2 71.2 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - Ruzigura Alex 0 + - 71.3 Chen Yan Fong 1865 - Kabera Godfrey 1949 0-1 71.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - Ngendo Joseph 0 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo - 86 Syria (Syr) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 - f Bakr Jwan 2338 1-0 72.2 m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 - f Hamad Ahmad 2287 0-1 72.3 m Yarmonov Igor 2322 - Raes A 2202 1-0 72.4 m Bondarets Vadim 2345 - m Hakki Imad 2422 1/2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo 2.5-1.5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 73.1 Smith Michael 0 - Meier Kurt 2037 0-1 73.2 Creswell Reece 0 - Vital Keith 0 1-0 73.3 Anthony Mongiello 0 - Accouche Andry 0 1/2 73.4 Wc Mody Ila 0 - Mein Arnold 0 1-0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ronda 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1.1 g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 - g Aronian Levon 2757 1/2 1.2 g Karjakin Sergey 2730 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 1/2 1.3 g Efimenko Zahar 2680 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 1/2 1.4 g Volokitin Andrei 2659 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 12 Spain (Esp) Elo - 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2.1 g Shirov Alexei 2726 - g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 0-1 2.2 g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 1/2 2.3 g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 1-0 2.4 g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 - g Baramidze David 2557 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 19 Norway (Nor) Elo - 15 England (Eng) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3.1 g Carlsen Magnus 2786 - g Adams Michael 2734 1-0 3.2 g Agdestein Simen 2588 - g Short Nigel D 2642 1/2 3.3 g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 - g Howell David W L 2593 0-1 3.4 m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 - g Jones Gawain C B 2548 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 13 India (Ind) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4.1 g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 1/2 4.2 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Harikrishna P 2659 0-1 4.3 g Grischuk Alexander 2719 - g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 1-0 4.4 g Morozevich Alexander 2787 - g Sandipan Chanda 2579 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 14 Romania (Rou) Elo - 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5.1 g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 - g Leko Peter 2747 1/2 5.2 g Istratescu Andrei 2633 - g Polgar Judit 2711 1/2 5.3 g Parligras Mircea 2611 - g Almasi Zoltan 2663 0-1 5.4 g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 - g Berkes Ferenc 2645 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo - 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 6.1 g Radjabov Teimour 2752 - g Kamsky Gata 2729 1-0 6.2 g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 - g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 1-0 6.3 g Gashimov Vugar 2703 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 1/2 6.4 g Huseynov Gadir 2650 - g Shulman Yuri 2616 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 7.1 m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 1-0 7.2 f Olsen Heini 2376 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 0-1 7.3 m Rodgaard John 2383 - g L'ami Erwin 2610 0-1 7.4 Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 - g Werle Jan 2582 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 21 Poland (Pol) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8.1 Sorensen Torben 2383 - g Socko Bartosz 2631 1/2 8.2 c Pace Colin 2148 - g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 0-1 8.3 Borg Andrew 2112 - g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 0-1 8.4 Zerafa Robert 1991 - g Bartel Mateusz 2602 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9.1 g Baburin Alexander 2544 - g Nikolic Predrag 2669 1/2 9.2 m Kelly Brian 2488 - g Predojevic Borki 2615 0-1 9.3 m Collins Sam E 2412 - g Saric Ibro 2559 0-1 9.4 m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 - m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo - 3 China (Chn) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - g Wang Yue 2736 0-1 10.2 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 0-1 10.3 g Mitkov Nikola 2556 - g Ni Hua 2710 0-1 10.4 m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 - g Wang Hao 2696 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo - 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 0-1 11.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 0-1 11.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - m Zagorskis Darius 2509 0-1 11.4 f Martinez Nelson 2149 - m Sarakauskas Gediminas 2429 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 44 Italy (Ita) Elo - 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 1-0 12.2 g Godena Michele 2517 - g Pelletier Yannick 2557 1/2 12.3 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - g Jenni Florian 2543 1/2 12.4 m Brunello Sabino 2455 - g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.1 g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 - g Solak Dragan 2595 1/2 13.2 m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 0-1 13.3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 - g Perunovic Milos 2580 0-1 13.4 Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 - g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14.1 g Galego Luis 2484 - g Jobava Baadur 2664 0-1 14.2 m Damaso Rui 2425 - g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 0-1 14.3 m Rocha Sergio 2417 - g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 1/2 14.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - g Arutinian David 2584 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo - 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 15.1 m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 - g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 0-1 15.2 f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 - g Markos Jan 2557 1/2 15.3 f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 - g Petrik Tomas 2487 0-1 15.4 Edward Lee Kim Han 0 - m Vavrak Peter 2478 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 8 Israel (Isr) Elo - 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16.1 g Gelfand Boris 2719 - g Adly Ahmed 2586 1-0 16.2 g Roiz Michael 2677 - g Amin Bassem 2560 1/2 16.3 g Avrukh Boris 2657 - m Ezat Mohamed 2425 1-0 16.4 g Postny Evgeny 2674 - f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 17.1 g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 1-0 17.2 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - g Hossain Enamul 2494 1-0 17.3 g Schandorff Lars 2520 - g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 1/2 17.4 m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 - f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 27 Greece (Gre) Elo - 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18.1 g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 - g So Wesley 2610 1/2 18.2 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - g Gonzales Jayson 2469 1-0 18.3 g Halkias Stelios 2584 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 0-1 18.4 g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 - g Laylo Darwin 2507 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo - 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 19.1 g Topalov Veselin 2791 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 1-0 19.2 g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 - g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 1/2 19.3 g Delchev Aleksander 2632 - Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 1-0 19.4 g Iotov Valentin 2532 - Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo - 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20.1 m Polaczek Richard 2419 - g Palac Mladen 2583 1/2 20.2 m Cekro Ekrem 2419 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 0-1 20.3 f Gulbas Cemil 2371 - g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 0-1 20.4 m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 - g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo - 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 21.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - Kojima Shinya 2272 1/2 21.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 1-0 21.3 c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 - Sano Tomu 2111 1-0 21.4 g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 - Noguchi Koji 2018 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 22.1 g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 - g Rowson Jonathan 2596 0-1 22.2 g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 - g Aagaard Jacob 2528 1-0 22.3 m Zugic Igor 2457 - g Shaw John 2469 1/2 22.4 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 7 France (Fra) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.1 g Mateo Ramon 2487 - g Bacrot Etienne 2705 0-1 23.2 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 0-1 23.3 Jaquez Juan 2223 - g Fressinet Laurent 2676 0-1 23.4 Subervi Jonathan 2238 - g Maze Sebastien 2577 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 59 Colombia (Col) Elo - 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 24.1 m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 - m Braun Arik 2567 1/2 24.2 m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 - g Bindrich Falko 2517 1/2 24.3 m Barrientos Sergio 2450 - m Bogner Sebastian 2448 1-0 24.4 m Clavijo Jorge Mario 2358 - m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo - 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25.1 g Agrest Evgenij 2574 - m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 1-0 25.2 g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 1-0 25.3 g Cicak Slavko 2564 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 1-0 25.4 g Carlsson Pontus 2515 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo - 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.1 g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 - g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 0-1 26.2 f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 - g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 1-0 26.3 m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 - m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 0-1 26.4 m Diamant Andre 2412 - g Barsov Alexei 2513 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo - 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 27.1 g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 - g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 1-0 27.2 g Kotsur Pavel 2563 - m Can Emre 2464 1/2 27.3 g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 - m Erdogdu Mert 2449 1/2 27.4 m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 - m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 28.1 g Azarov Sergei 2613 - Khuseinov Rashid 2348 1-0 28.2 g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - m Isaev Jamshed 2400 1/2 28.3 g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 - f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 1/2 28.4 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo - 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 29.1 g Bologan Viktor 2682 - g Stefansson Hannes 2575 0-1 29.2 g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 - g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 1/2 29.3 g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 - m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 1-0 29.4 g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 - g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo - 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 30.1 g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 - g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 1-0 30.2 g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 - m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 1-0 30.3 g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 - m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 1-0 30.4 g Nogueiras Santiago Jesus 2574 - f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31.1 g Chandler Murray G 2515 - g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 0-1 31.2 m Dive Russell John 2357 - g Lenic Luka 2569 0-1 31.3 f Smith Robert W 2316 - m Borisek Jure 2548 - + 31.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - m Skoberne Jure 2501 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 32.1 g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 1-0 32.2 m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 - m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 1/2 32.3 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - Yohannes Simbolon 0 1-0 32.4 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - Farid Firmansyah 2154 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 54 Austria (Aut) Elo - 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 33.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 1-0 33.2 g Kindermann Stefan 2517 - f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 1-0 33.3 m Atlas Valery 2465 - Atabaev Yusyup 2219 1-0 33.4 m Neubauer Martin 2422 - m Amanov Mesgen 2357 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 52 Finland (Fin) Elo - 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34.1 g Nyback Tomi 2639 - g Felgaer Ruben 2591 1/2 34.2 m Agopov Mikael 2449 - m Kovalyov Anton 2571 1/2 34.3 m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 - m Flores Diego 2568 1/2 34.4 m Karttunen Mika 2411 - g Campora Daniel H 2537 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 40 Iran (Iri) Elo - 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 35.1 g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 - m Canda Danilo 2289 1-0 35.2 g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 - Picado Jorge 2219 1-0 35.3 g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 - f Bravo William 2157 1-0 35.4 g Ghane Shojaat 2408 - Alfaro William 2200 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 36.1 Amir Karim 2265 - m Solomon Kenny 2337 0-1 36.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - c Steel Henry Robert 2280 1/2 36.3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 - c Cawdery Daniel 2265 1-0 36.4 Ahmed Haseeb 2253 - m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo - 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 37.1 g Hracek Zbynek 2613 - g Buhmann Rainer 2541 1/2 37.2 g Laznicka Viktor 2591 - g Prusikin Michael 2538 1/2 37.3 g Babula Vlastimil 2608 - g Naumann Alexander 2518 1/2 37.4 g Stocek Jiri 2578 - f Jorczik Julian 2382 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 51 Estonia (Est) Elo - 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 38.1 g Kulaots Kaido 2556 - g Drasko Milan 2537 1/2 38.2 g Kanep Meelis 2524 - g Kosic Dragan 2511 1/2 38.3 m Sepp Olav 2440 - g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 1/2 38.4 m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 - m Kalezic Blazo 2448 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 39.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 1-0 39.2 f Patriarca Luis 2318 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 1-0 39.3 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 1/2 39.4 f Peralta Eduardo 2257 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 40.1 Croes Octavio 1980 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 0-1 40.2 Lopez Juste 1948 - g Meijers Viesturs 2514 0-1 40.3 Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 - g Lanka Zigurds 2491 0-1 40.4 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 - Samolins Vitalijs 2444 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo - 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.1 f Harper Ryan 2233 - c Faulks Nick 2100 1-0 41.2 f Merritt Mario 2123 - Bradshaw Kumi 1835 1-0 41.3 f Cave Christo 2250 - c Lill Sami 1885 1-0 41.4 Singh Ravishen 2084 - Dill James 2093 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo - 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.1 Surbir Lama 2084 - g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 0-1 42.2 Balram Napit 1909 - m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 1/2 42.3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 - m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 0-1 42.4 Manish Hamal 2028 - Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo - 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 43.1 g Rizouk Aimen 2507 - Hasford John Kojo 0 + - 43.2 m Sebih Kamel 2295 - Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 1-0 43.3 Goutali Tarek 2225 - Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 1-0 43.4 Slimani Anis 1956 - Sackey Robert Alex 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 44.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - c Matoewi Roger 2182 1-0 44.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - Siban Michael 2067 1/2 44.3 Raes A 2202 - Veer Willem 1959 1-0 44.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - Treu Auke 2125 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo - 133 Macau (Mac) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 45.1 m Salem A R Saleh 2476 - Mak Kei Keng 2017 1-0 45.2 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 1-0 45.3 f Othman A Moussa 2336 - Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 1-0 45.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo - 122 Albania (Alb) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.1 Fekadu Desalegn 0 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 0-1 46.2 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 - m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 0-1 46.3 Mesfin Leykun 0 - Paci Aleksander 0 0-1 46.4 f Abera Yimam 2201 - Guxho Çlirim 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 47.1 Gilruth Peter 2185 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 0-1 47.2 Magana Benjamin 2141 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 0-1 47.3 f Gateri Martin 2189 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 0-1 47.4 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo - 102 Angola (Ang) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 48.1 g Belkhodja Slim 2476 - m Aderito Pedro 2349 1-0 48.2 Njili Kamel 2350 - Domingos Ediberto 2198 1-0 48.3 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - Oliveira Luciano 0 0-1 48.4 Meddeb Anis 2071 - m Sousa Armindo 2210 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49.1 f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 - f Rimawi B T 2221 1-0 49.2 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 - f Mansour Sameer 2285 0-1 49.3 f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 - f Mohannad Farhan 2269 0-1 49.4 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 - f Samhouri A 2378 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 50.1 Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 - f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 0-1 50.2 f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 1-0 50.3 m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 - Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 1-0 50.4 m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 - Gudiel Carlos 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo - 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 51.1 m Berend Fred 2345 - Fedaee Habibullah 0 1-0 51.2 f Brittner Serge 2218 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 1-0 51.3 Jeitz Christian 2251 - Sharify Aziz 2118 0-1 51.4 Gengler Pierre 2200 - f Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2172 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo - 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 52.1 m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 1/2 52.2 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 1/2 52.3 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 0-1 52.4 Rodriguez Santiago 2262 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo - 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.1 Phillips Roy 2250 - m Eid Fadi 2390 0-1 53.2 Seegolam Pradeep 2066 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 0-1 53.3 Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 - c Kassis Antoine 2238 0-1 53.4 Li Ying Patrick 2153 - Sakr Nassim 2121 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo - 53 Australia (Aus) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.1 f Hamperl Fred 2076 - g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 0-1 54.2 c Ozanne Mark S 2042 - m Solomon Stephen J 2470 0-1 54.3 Kirby Peter J 2049 - g Johansen Darryl K 2446 0-1 54.4 c Brookfield Toby 1763 - m Xie George Wendi 2403 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 100 Andorra (And) Elo - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 55.1 g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 - g Efimov Igor 2442 1-0 55.2 f Garcia Raul 2257 - f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 1/2 55.3 Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 - Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 1/2 55.4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 - Lebel Patrick 2187 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo - 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 56.1 f Warner Delisle 2226 - f Hussein H A 2354 0-1 56.2 Del Castilho Martyn 2161 - f Hussein N A 2338 0-1 56.3 f Corbin Philip 2176 - Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed 2221 0-1 56.4 Daniel Kelvin 2001 - Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2163 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 57.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - wg Corke Anya 2301 1/2 57.2 Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 - Tsang Hon Ki 2121 0-1 57.3 Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 - Yu Marco 2006 0-1 57.4 Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 - Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo - 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 58.1 m Adu Oladapo 2298 - g Kim Alexey 2481 0-1 58.2 Omorere Benjamin 0 - c Lee Sanghoon 2109 1-0 58.3 Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 - Kim Yongtae 1853 1-0 58.4 Bomo Kigigha 1988 - Chung Sunghoon 1828 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo - 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.1 m Grooten Hermann 2376 - f Elliott Warren 2264 1-0 59.2 Dekker Marvin 2130 - Matthews Shane 2179 0-1 59.3 Mensing Fabio 2125 - Rowe Duane 2203 1-0 59.4 Flanders Cander 2027 - Pitterson Jomo 2223 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo - 107 Panama (Pan) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60.1 Klasan Vladimir 2326 - m Baules Jorge 2317 1/2 60.2 m Georgiev Veselin 2372 - f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 1-0 60.3 Parfenov Pavel 2252 - Pan Luis 2213 1-0 60.4 m Salov Sergej 2269 - Valdes Rances 2093 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo - 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.1 m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 - g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 0-1 61.2 f Wassin Sergej 2325 - m Cueto Jonny 2320 0-1 61.3 f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 - f Campero Ronald 2255 1/2 61.4 Schellmann Frank 2144 - Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 115 Libya (Lba) Elo - 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 62.1 Homrana Mustafa 2001 - Russell M K A 2230 0-1 62.2 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 1-0 62.3 f Asabri Hussien 2191 - Rajapakse R M C M 2132 1-0 62.4 Ghattour Mosab 1984 - Annurudha G C 2212 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 63.1 Tandy Chris 0 - m Paciencia Enrique 2440 1/2 63.2 f Hawes Jonathan 2174 - m Goh Weiming 2420 0-1 63.3 Mooney Graham 0 - Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 0-1 63.4 Jouault Louis 0 - c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 98 Wales (Wls) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 64.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - c Rees Ioan 2297 0-1 64.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - Kett Tim 2272 0-1 64.3 Mwale Chuma 0 - Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 0-1 64.4 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - Spice Alan 2173 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo - 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 65.1 Mannhart Marcel 2154 - f Velasco Santiago 2287 1-0 65.2 Frick Renato 2145 - m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 0-1 65.3 Guller Andras 2117 - Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 1/2 65.4 Muendle Kurt 1928 - Bermudez Adams William 2169 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 66.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 0-1 66.2 Hook William 2035 - m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 0-1 66.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 0-1 66.4 Christopher Art 1679 - m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 139 San Marino (Smr) Elo - 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 67.1 Guidi Guido 0 - Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 1-0 67.2 c Volpinari Danilo 2072 - Yueh Wei Po 1920 1/2 67.3 c Grassi Enrico 2063 - Ho Men-Wei 1550 1-0 67.4 Righi Ezio 2094 - Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo - 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 68.1 m Simutowe Amon 2463 - Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 1-0 68.2 Kayonde Andrew 0 - c Savva Panikos 2093 - + 68.3 Jere Daniel 2240 - f Klerides Paris 2212 1-0 68.4 Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 - c Antoniou Antonis 2177 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 69.1 Wanyama Harold 0 - Fancy Stuart 2128 - + 69.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - Press Shaun 2090 - + 69.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - f Jones Rupert 1966 1-0 69.4 Kawuma Moses 2204 - Skehan Craig 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo - 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 70.1 Ponce David Fajardo 0 - Smith Michael 0 1-0 70.2 Hernandez Juan C 2015 - Creswell Reece 0 1-0 70.3 c Medina Ricardo 2052 - Anthony Mongiello 0 1-0 70.4 Garay Mario 0 - Wc Mody Ila 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 137 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 71.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - Meier Kurt 2037 1/2 71.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - Vital Keith 0 1-0 71.3 Eichab Charles 2066 - Accouche Andry 0 1-0 71.4 Dennis Frans 0 - Mein Arnold 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 138 Fiji (Fij) Elo - 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 72.1 Arora Neel 1887 - Murara Maxence 1682 0-1 72.2 Goundar Sanmogam 1896 - Ruzigura Alex 0 + - 72.3 Prasad Calvin 1888 - Kabera Godfrey 1949 0-1 72.4 Kumar Manoj 2019 - Ngendo Joseph 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo - 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 73.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 - Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 1-0 73.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 - Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 + - 73.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 - Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 0-1 73.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 - Rambalohery José 0 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ronda 3

M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1.1 g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 1/2 1.2 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 1-0 1.3 g Morozevich Alexander 2787 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 1-0 1.4 g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 - g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 11 Alemania 1 (Ger1) Elo - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2.1 g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 - m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 1-0 2.2 g Gustafsson Jan 2634 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 1/2 2.3 g Fridman Daniel 2630 - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 1-0 2.4 g Baramidze David 2557 - m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3.1 g Jobava Baadur 2664 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 1-0 3.2 g Izoria Zviad 2610 - g Eljanov Pavel 2720 1/2 3.3 g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 - g Efimenko Zahar 2680 0-1 3.4 g Arutinian David 2584 - g Volokitin Andrei 2659 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 3 China (Chn) Elo - 19 Norway (Nor) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4.1 g Wang Yue 2736 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 1/2 4.2 g Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - g Lie Kjetil A 2526 0-1 4.3 g Ni Hua 2710 - g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 1/2 4.4 g Li Chao B 2622 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5.1 g Van Wely Loek 2618 - g Radjabov Teimour 2752 1-0 5.2 g Smeets Jan 2604 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 1/2 5.3 g L'ami Erwin 2610 - g Gashimov Vugar 2703 1/2 5.4 g Werle Jan 2582 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo - 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 6.1 g Akopian Vladimir 2679 - m Ziska Helgi Dam 2416 1-0 6.2 g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 - f Olsen Heini 2376 1-0 6.3 g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 - m Rodgaard John 2383 1-0 6.4 g Minasian Artashes 2541 - Poulsen Martin 2281 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo - 12 España (Esp) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 7.1 Khuseinov Rashid 2348 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 0-1 7.2 m Isaev Jamshed 2400 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 0-1 7.3 f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 - g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 0-1 7.4 m Khamdamov Suhrob 2219 - g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 13 India (Ind) Elo - 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8.1 g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 - m Leyva Hector 2399 1-0 8.2 g Harikrishna P 2659 - m Arias Lemmys A 2372 1/2 8.3 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 1-0 8.4 g Sandipan Chanda 2579 - f Martinez Nelson 2149 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 106 Japan (Jpn) Elo - 14 Romania (Rou) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9.1 Kojima Shinya 2272 - g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 0-1 9.2 Baba Masahiro 2220 - g Parligras Mircea 2611 0-1 9.3 Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 - g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 0-1 9.4 Sano Tomu 2111 - g Vajda Levente 2582 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 15 England (Eng) Elo - 109 Malta (Mlt) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - Sorensen Torben 2383 1-0 10.2 g Short Nigel D 2642 - c Pace Colin 2148 1-0 10.3 g Howell David W L 2593 - Borg Andrew 2112 1-0 10.4 g Conquest Stuart C 2526 - Zerafa Patrick 2065 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11.1 g Leko Peter 2747 - g Navara David 2633 1-0 11.2 g Polgar Judit 2711 - g Laznicka Viktor 2591 1/2 11.3 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - g Babula Vlastimil 2608 1-0 11.4 g Berkes Ferenc 2645 - g Stocek Jiri 2578 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 27 Greece (Gre) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 1/2 12.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 1/2 12.3 g Fressinet Laurent 2676 - g Banikas Hristos 2572 1/2 12.4 g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - g Gelfand Boris 2719 1/2 13.2 g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 - g Roiz Michael 2677 0-1 13.3 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - g Postny Evgeny 2674 1-0 13.4 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 10 United States Of America (USA) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14.1 m Kobese Watu 2369 - g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 0-1 14.2 c Steel Henry Robert 2280 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 0-1 14.3 c Cawdery Daniel 2265 - g Shulman Yuri 2616 1/2 14.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 101 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 15.1 m Canda Danilo 2289 - g Topalov Veselin 2791 0-1 15.2 Espinoza Felix 2243 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 0-1 15.3 f Bravo William 2157 - g Delchev Aleksander 2632 0-1 15.4 Alfaro William 2200 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 21 Poland (Pol) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - g Socko Bartosz 2631 1/2 16.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - g Miton Kamil 2604 0-1 16.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 0-1 16.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - g Bartel Mateusz 2602 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo - 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 17.1 g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 1/2 17.2 g Solak Dragan 2595 - m Sebih Kamel 2295 1/2 17.3 g Perunovic Milos 2580 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1-0 17.4 g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo - 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18.1 Samakov Nurdin 2340 - g Azarov Sergei 2613 1/2 18.2 Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 - g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 0-1 18.3 f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 - g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 0-1 18.4 Davletbakov Saddam 2179 - g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo - 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 19.1 m Salem A R Saleh 2476 - g Palac Mladen 2583 0-1 19.2 Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 0-1 19.3 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - g Zelcic Robert 2589 1-0 19.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - g Jovanovic Zoran 2564 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo - 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20.1 g Movsesian Sergei 2732 - Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 1-0 20.2 g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 1-0 20.3 g Markos Jan 2557 - Ahmed Abdo 0 1-0 20.4 m Vavrak Peter 2478 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 21.1 m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 0-1 21.2 m Krylov Sergey 2388 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 0-1 21.3 f Wassin Sergej 2325 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 1/2 21.4 Schellmann Frank 2144 - g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 22.1 g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 - g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 0-1 22.2 f Campero Ronald 2255 - g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 0-1 22.3 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - g Lenic Luka 2569 1-0 22.4 wf Luna Raisa 2133 - m Borisek Jure 2548 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 86 Syria (Syr) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.1 g Nikolic Predrag 2669 - f Bakr Jwan 2338 1/2 23.2 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - f Hamad Ahmad 2287 1-0 23.3 g Saric Ibro 2559 - Raes A 2202 1-0 23.4 m Bogut Zeljko 2464 - m Hakki Imad 2422 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo - 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 24.1 m Eid Fadi 2390 - g Berg Emanuel 2623 1-0 24.2 f Khairallah Faisal 2337 - g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 0-1 24.3 c Kassis Antoine 2238 - g Cicak Slavko 2564 0-1 24.4 f Somoff Abdo 2282 - g Carlsson Pontus 2515 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25.1 g Felgaer Ruben 2591 - g Belkhodja Slim 2476 1/2 25.2 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - Njili Kamel 2350 1/2 25.3 m Kovalyov Anton 2571 - Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 1/2 25.4 m Flores Diego 2568 - Laouini Sami 2209 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo - 32 Denmark (Den) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.1 Klasan Vladimir 2326 - g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 0-1 26.2 m Georgiev Veselin 2372 - g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 0-1 26.3 Parfenov Pavel 2252 - m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 1/2 26.4 m Salov Sergej 2269 - m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo - 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 27.1 g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 - f Hussein H A 2354 1-0 27.2 g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 - f Hussein N A 2338 1-0 27.3 m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 - Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed 2221 1-0 27.4 g Safin Shukhrat 2510 - Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 28.1 Samhouri Bilal 2205 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 0-1 28.2 f Mansour Sameer 2285 - m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 0-1 28.3 f Mohannad Farhan 2269 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 1/2 28.4 f Samhouri A 2378 - m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo - 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 29.1 g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 - m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 1/2 29.2 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - f Larrea Manuel 2267 1-0 29.3 g Jenni Florian 2543 - Carvalho Guillermo 2249 1-0 29.4 m Hug Werner 2448 - Rodriguez Santiago 2262 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo - 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 30.1 m Berend Fred 2345 - g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 1/2 30.2 f Brittner Serge 2218 - g Le Quang Liem 2583 0-1 30.3 Jeitz Christian 2251 - g Dao Thien Hai 2510 0-1 30.4 Gengler Pierre 2200 - c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo - 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31.1 g Efimov Igor 2442 - g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 1-0 31.2 f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 - g Gonzales Jayson 2469 1/2 31.3 Krulich Roman 2239 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 0-1 31.4 Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 - g Laylo Darwin 2507 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (MKD) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 32.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 1-0 32.2 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1-0 32.3 g Mitkov Nikola 2556 - Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 1-0 32.4 m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 - Suppt-Hongs Paisal 1966 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 98 Wales (Wls) Elo - 41 Alemania 2 (Ger2) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 33.1 f Jones Richard S 2307 - g Meier Georg 2558 1/2 33.2 c Rees Ioan 2297 - m Braun Arik 2567 0-1 33.3 Kett Tim 2272 - m Bogner Sebastian 2448 0-1 33.4 Spice Alan 2173 - m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 100 Andorra (And) Elo - 44 Italy (Ita) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34.1 g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 - g Caruana Fabiano 2640 0-1 34.2 f Garcia Raul 2257 - g Godena Michele 2517 0-1 34.3 Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 - m Brunello Sabino 2455 0-1 34.4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 - m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 102 Angola (Ang) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 35.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - m Agnelo Amorin 2168 1-0 35.2 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - Domingos Ediberto 2198 1-0 35.3 m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 - Oliveira Luciano 0 1-0 35.4 g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 - m Sousa Armindo 2210 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo - 103 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 36.1 g Rowson Jonathan 2596 - f Velasco Santiago 2287 1-0 36.2 g Shaw John 2469 - m Santa Torres Juan 2233 1-0 36.3 m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 - m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 1-0 36.4 g Mcnab Colin A 2455 - Bermudez Adams William 2169 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 104 Jamaica (Jam) Elo - 48 Canada (Can) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 37.1 f Elliott Warren 2264 - g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 0-1 37.2 Matthews Shane 2179 - m Zugic Igor 2457 0-1 37.3 Rowe Duane 2203 - m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 0-1 37.4 Wilson Brandon 2112 - m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo - 105 Guatemala (Gua) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 38.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 1-0 38.2 g Amin Bassem 2560 - f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 1-0 38.3 m Frhat Ali 2418 - Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 1/2 38.4 f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 - Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 107 Panama (Pan) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 39.1 m Can Emre 2464 - m Baules Jorge 2317 0-1 39.2 m Erdogdu Mert 2449 - f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 1-0 39.3 m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 - Pan Luis 2213 1-0 39.4 f Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 - Mathews Bryan 2032 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 108 Botswana (Bot) Elo - 51 Estonia (Est) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 40.1 Njobvu Ignatius 2247 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 1/2 40.2 f Khetho Phemelo 2229 - m Liiva Riho 2460 1-0 40.3 Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 - m Sepp Olav 2440 0-1 40.4 Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 - m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 111 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo - 52 Finland (Fin) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.1 f Harper Ryan 2233 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 0-1 41.2 f Merritt Mario 2123 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 0-1 41.3 f Cave Christo 2250 - m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 0-1 41.4 Chang Eddison Dr 2056 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 112 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo - 54 Austria (Aut) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.1 Russell M K A 2230 - g Ragger Markus 2518 0-1 42.2 Peiris T G M 2100 - g Kindermann Stefan 2517 0-1 42.3 Rajapakse R M C M 2132 - m Neubauer Martin 2422 0-1 42.4 Annurudha G C 2212 - m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo - 115 Libya (Lba) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 43.1 g Hossain Enamul 2494 - Homrana Mustafa 2001 1-0 43.2 g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 - f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 1-0 43.3 f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 - f Asabri Hussien 2191 0-1 43.4 f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 - Ghattour Mosab 1984 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo - 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 44.1 c Matoewi Roger 2182 - m Kelly Brian 2488 0-1 44.2 c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 - m Collins Sam E 2412 0-1 44.3 Veer Willem 1959 - m Quinn Mark 2401 0-1 44.4 Treu Auke 2125 - m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 45.1 g Lima Darcy 2488 - Phillips Roy 2250 1/2 45.2 g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 - Goorsahye Antoine 0 1-0 45.3 f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1-0 45.4 m Diamant Andre 2412 - Li Ying Patrick 2153 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 122 Albania (Alb) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.1 f Boshku Harallamb 2308 - m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 0-1 46.2 m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 0-1 46.3 f Rama Lorenc 2297 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 0-1 46.4 Guxho Çlirim 0 - f Uribe Mauricio 2414 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 47.1 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 1-0 47.2 m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 - Frick Renato 2145 1-0 47.3 m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 - Guller Andras 2117 1-0 47.4 f Soto Paez Oliver 2396 - Muendle Kurt 1928 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 127 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 61 Portugal (Por) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 48.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - g Galego Luis 2484 1/2 48.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - f Dias Paulo 2406 0-1 48.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - m Rocha Sergio 2417 0-1 48.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - f Pereira Ruben 2437 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 130 Pakistan (Pak) Elo - 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49.1 Amir Karim 2265 - g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 0-1 49.2 Waqar Mohamed 2207 - f Patriarca Luis 2318 1-0 49.3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 - f Kropff Ricardo 2286 0-1 49.4 Ahmed Haseeb 2253 - f Peralta Eduardo 2257 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 131 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 50.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 0-1 50.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 0-1 50.3 Yu Marco 2006 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 1/2 50.4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 132 Nepal (Nep) Elo - 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 51.1 Surbir Lama 2084 - g Ramirez Alejandro 2533 0-1 51.2 Balram Napit 1909 - m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 0-1 51.3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 - m Valdes Leonardo 2401 0-1 51.4 Manish Hamal 2028 - m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 134 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 52.1 m Adu Oladapo 2298 - m Polaczek Richard 2419 0-1 52.2 Omorere Benjamin 0 - m Cekro Ekrem 2419 0-1 52.3 Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 1-0 52.4 Campbell Charles 0 - m Laurent Bruno 2370 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 123 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.1 Fedaee Habibullah 0 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 0-1 53.2 Anit Tahah 1881 - Yohannes Simbolon 0 0-1 53.3 Farazi Khaibar 2207 - f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 0-1 53.4 Sharify Aziz 2118 - Farid Firmansyah 2154 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.1 g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 - f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 1-0 54.2 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 - Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 0-1 54.3 Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 - Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 1-0 54.4 Battulga Namhai 2317 - Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo - 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 55.1 Fekadu Desalegn 0 - g Chandler Murray G 2515 0-1 55.2 Bezabeh Zelalem 0 - m Dive Russell John 2357 0-1 55.3 Mesfin Leykun 0 - f Smith Robert W 2316 1-0 55.4 f Abera Yimam 2201 - f Nokes Roger I 2293 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 56.1 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - Belzo Krzysztof 1993 1-0 56.2 m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 - f Hawes Jonathan 2174 1-0 56.3 Jaquez Juan 2223 - Mooney Graham 0 1-0 56.4 Subervi Jonathan 2238 - Jouault Louis 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo - 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 57.1 m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 - Hasford John Kojo 0 + - 57.2 m Yarmonov Igor 2322 - Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 1-0 57.3 m Bondarets Vadim 2345 - Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 1-0 57.4 Tocklin Tomi 1952 - Sackey Robert Alex 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo - 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 58.1 m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 - c Chalemba Joseph 0 1-0 58.2 f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 - Chipanga Chiletso 0 0-1 58.3 Atabaev Yusyup 2219 - Mwale Chuma 0 1-0 58.4 m Amanov Mesgen 2357 - Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo - 40 Iran (Iri) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.1 m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 0-1 59.2 m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 1/2 59.3 m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 - g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 0-1 59.4 m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 - g Ghane Shojaat 2408 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo - 126 Zambia (Zam) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60.1 g Djukic Nikola 2519 - m Simutowe Amon 2463 1/2 60.2 g Kosic Dragan 2511 - Kayonde Andrew 0 + - 60.3 g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 - Jere Daniel 2240 1-0 60.4 m Kalezic Blazo 2448 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 110 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.1 Wanyama Harold 0 - g Miezis Normunds 2557 - + 61.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 - + 61.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - g Meijers Viesturs 2514 - + 61.4 Bibasa Bob 2189 - Samolins Vitalijs 2444 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 47 Alemania 3 (Ger3) Elo - 139 San Marino (Smr) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 62.1 g Prusikin Michael 2538 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 1-0 62.2 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - Cecchetti Roberto 0 1-0 62.3 f Jorczik Julian 2382 - c Grassi Enrico 2063 1-0 62.4 Heimann Andreas 2428 - Righi Ezio 2094 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 136 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 63.1 m Smerdon David 2470 - f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 1-0 63.2 m Solomon Stephen J 2470 - Hook William 2035 1-0 63.3 g Johansen Darryl K 2446 - Lettsome Maurice 1812 1-0 63.4 m Xie George Wendi 2403 - Christopher Art 1679 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo - 137 Namibia (Nam) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 64.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - c Nakapunda Otto 2083 1-0 64.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - Eichab Charles 2066 1-0 64.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - Dennis Frans 0 1-0 64.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - Khoa Goodwill 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo - 138 Fiji (Fij) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 65.1 g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 - Arora Neel 1887 1-0 65.2 m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 65.3 c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 - Prasad Calvin 1888 1/2 65.4 Ihsan Jawad 2166 - Kumar Manoj 2019 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo - 113 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 66.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 0-1 66.2 Press Shaun 2090 - Dekker Marvin 2130 1-0 66.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Mensing Fabio 2125 1/2 66.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Maduro Sherman 2039 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 114 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 67.1 Gilruth Peter 2185 - Ponce David Fajardo 0 1-0 67.2 Magana Benjamin 2141 - Hernandez Juan C 2015 1/2 67.3 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - c Medina Ricardo 2052 1-0 67.4 Odhiambo P.N. 0 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo - 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 68.1 Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 - Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 0-1 68.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2093 - Yueh Wei Po 1920 0-1 68.3 f Klerides Paris 2212 - Chen Yan Fong 1865 1-0 68.4 c Antoniou Antonis 2177 - Ho Men-Wei 1550 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo - 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 69.1 Meier Kurt 2037 - f Warner Delisle 2226 0-1 69.2 Vital Keith 0 - Del Castilho Martyn 2161 0-1 69.3 Accouche Andry 0 - Howell Shamel 2006 0-1 69.4 Mein Arnold 0 - f Corbin Philip 2176 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo - 128 Guernsey (Gci) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 70.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - Rowe Peter 2053 0-1 70.2 Ruzigura Alex 0 - f Hamperl Fred 2076 - + 70.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 1-0 70.4 Ngendo Joseph 0 - Kirby Peter J 2049 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 129 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 71.1 Pesqueira Jose 1985 - Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 0-1 71.2 Lopez Juste 1948 - Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 1-0 71.3 Gerard Ferry F J F 2170 - Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 1-0 71.4 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 133 Macau (Mac) Elo - 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 72.1 Mak Kei Keng 2017 - Smith Michael 0 1-0 72.2 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 - Creswell Reece 0 1-0 72.3 f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 - Anthony Mongiello 0 1-0 72.4 Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 - Wc Mody Ila 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo - 135 Bermuda (Ber) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 73.1 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 - c Faulks Nick 2100 0-1 73.2 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 - Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - + 73.3 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 - Dill James 2093 1-0 73.4 Rambalohery José 0 - Miller Bobby 1741 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ronda 2

M. 21 Poland (Pol) Elo - 1 Russia (Rus) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1.1 g Miton Kamil 2604 - g Kramnik Vladimir 2772 1/2 1.2 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - g Grischuk Alexander 2719 1/2 1.3 g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 - g Morozevich Alexander 2787 1/2 1.4 g Bartel Mateusz 2602 - g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo - 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2.1 g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 - g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 1/2 2.2 g Pavasovic Dusko 2597 - g Khenkin Igor 2647 0-1 2.3 m Borisek Jure 2548 - g Gustafsson Jan 2634 1/2 2.4 m Skoberne Jure 2501 - g Fridman Daniel 2630 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3.1 g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 - g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 1-0 3.2 g Karjakin Sergey 2730 - g Solak Dragan 2595 0-1 3.3 g Eljanov Pavel 2720 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 1-0 3.4 g Volokitin Andrei 2659 - g Perunovic Milos 2580 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 3 China (Chn) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4.1 g Azarov Sergei 2613 - g Wang Yue 2736 1/2 4.2 g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - g Ni Hua 2710 0-1 4.3 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - g Wang Hao 2696 1/2 4.4 g Zhigalko Andrey 2568 - g Li Chao B 2622 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo - 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5.1 g Radjabov Teimour 2752 - g Movsesian Sergei 2732 1/2 5.2 g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 - g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 1-0 5.3 g Gashimov Vugar 2703 - g Petrik Tomas 2487 1-0 5.4 g Mammadov Rauf 2631 - m Vavrak Peter 2478 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo - 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 6.1 g Bologan Viktor 2682 - g Aronian Levon 2757 1/2 6.2 g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 - g Akopian Vladimir 2679 1/2 6.3 g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 - g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 0-1 6.4 g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 - g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 10 United States Of America (Usa) Elo - 27 Greece (Gre) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 7.1 g Kamsky Gata 2729 - g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 1/2 7.2 g Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 1/2 7.3 g Onischuk Alexander 2644 - g Halkias Stelios 2584 1-0 7.4 g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 - g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 12 Spain (Esp) Elo - 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8.1 g Shirov Alexei 2726 - g Predojevic Borki 2615 1/2 8.2 g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 - g Saric Ibro 2559 1/2 8.3 g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 - m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 1-0 8.4 g San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 - m Bogut Zeljko 2464 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo - 13 India (Ind) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9.1 g Berg Emanuel 2623 - g Sasikiran Krishnan 2694 0-1 9.2 g Agrest Evgenij 2574 - g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 1/2 9.3 g Hillarp Persson Tiger 2543 - g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 0-1 9.4 g Cicak Slavko 2564 - g Sandipan Chanda 2579 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 14 Romania (Rou) Elo - 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10.1 g Istratescu Andrei 2633 - g Felgaer Ruben 2591 1/2 10.2 g Parligras Mircea 2611 - g Peralta Fernando 2557 1/2 10.3 g Lupulescu Constantin 2594 - m Kovalyov Anton 2571 1-0 10.4 g Vajda Levente 2582 - m Flores Diego 2568 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 32 Denmark (Den) Elo - 15 England (Eng) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11.1 g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 - g Adams Michael 2734 1/2 11.2 g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 - g Short Nigel D 2642 0-1 11.3 g Schandorff Lars 2520 - g Howell David W L 2593 0-1 11.4 m Rasmussen Allan Stig 2513 - g Jones Gawain C B 2548 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo - 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12.1 g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 - g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 1/2 12.2 g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 - g Iuldachev Saidali 2511 1/2 12.3 g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 - g Barsov Alexei 2513 1-0 12.4 g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 - g Safin Shukhrat 2510 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo - 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.1 g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 - g Jobava Baadur 2664 1-0 13.2 g Kotsur Pavel 2563 - g Izoria Zviad 2610 1/2 13.3 m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 - g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 0-1 13.4 m Zhumabayev Rinat 2490 - g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo - 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14.1 g Navara David 2633 - g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 1-0 14.2 g Hracek Zbynek 2613 - g Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 0-1 14.3 g Laznicka Viktor 2591 - g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 1/2 14.4 g Babula Vlastimil 2608 - m Zagorskis Darius 2509 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo - 19 Norway (Nor) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 15.1 g Meier Georg 2558 - g Carlsen Magnus 2786 1/2 15.2 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Agdestein Simen 2588 1/2 15.3 g Bindrich Falko 2517 - g Lie Kjetil A 2526 0-1 15.4 m Huschenbeth Niclas 2417 - m Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo - 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16.1 g Van Wely Loek 2618 - g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 1/2 16.2 g Smeets Jan 2604 - m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 1/2 16.3 g L'ami Erwin 2610 - m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 1-0 16.4 g Werle Jan 2582 - m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 72 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo - 129 Pakistan (Pak) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 17.1 f Olsen Heini 2376 - Amir Karim 2265 1-0 17.2 m Rodgaard John 2383 - Waqar Mohamed 2207 0-1 17.3 Poulsen Martin 2281 - Butt Khalil Ur Rehman ---- 1-0 17.4 Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 - Ahmed Haseeb 2253 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 146 Jersey (Jci) Elo - 73 Malaysia (Mas) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18.1 Belzo Krzysztof 1993 - f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 1/2 18.2 Tandy Chris ---- - f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 1/2 18.3 f Hawes Jonathan 2174 - m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 1/2 18.4 Jouault Louis ---- - Edward Lee Kim Han ---- 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 74 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo - 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 19.1 Khuseinov Rashid 2348 - c Chalemba Joseph ---- 1-0 19.2 m Isaev Jamshed 2400 - Chipanga Chiletso ---- 1-0 19.3 f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 - Mwale Chuma ---- 1-0 19.4 m Nazarov Anvar 2344 - Chimthere Alfred Charles ---- 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo - 75 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20.1 g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 - g Mateo Ramon 2487 1-0 20.2 g Georgiev Kiril 2645 - m Dominguez Jose M 2345 0-1 20.3 g Delchev Aleksander 2632 - m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 1-0 20.4 g Iotov Valentin 2532 - Jaquez Juan 2223 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo - 76 Ipca (Ipca) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 21.1 g Palac Mladen 2583 - m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 1/2 21.2 g Kozul Zdenko 2593 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 1-0 21.3 g Zelcic Robert 2589 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 1-0 21.4 g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo - 77 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 22.1 g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 - m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 1-0 22.2 g Pelletier Yannick 2557 - f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 1/2 22.3 g Jenni Florian 2543 - Atabaev Yusyup 2219 1-0 22.4 g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 - m Amanov Mesgen 2357 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 78 Singapore (Sin) Elo - 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.1 m Paciencia Enrique 2440 - g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 0-1 23.2 m Goh Weiming 2420 - g Le Quang Liem 2583 0-1 23.3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 - g Dao Thien Hai 2510 0-1 23.4 c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 - g Tu Hoang Thong 2496 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo - 79 Algeria (Alg) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 24.1 g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 - g Rizouk Aimen 2507 1/2 24.2 g So Wesley 2610 - m Sebih Kamel 2295 1/2 24.3 m Gomez John Paul 2519 - Goutali Tarek 2225 1/2 24.4 g Laylo Darwin 2507 - m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 80 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo - 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (Mkd) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25.1 Samakov Nurdin 2340 - g Nedev Trajko 2525 1/2 25.2 Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 - g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 0-1 25.3 f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 - g Mitkov Nikola 2556 1/2 25.4 Davletbakov Saddam 2179 - m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 44 Italy (Ita) Elo - 81 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.1 g Caruana Fabiano 2640 - m Salem A R Saleh 2476 0-1 26.2 g Godena Michele 2517 - m Hassan Abdullah 2287 1-0 26.3 m Shytaj Luca 2472 - f Othman A Moussa 2336 1-0 26.4 m Rombaldoni Denis 2436 - f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 82 Yemen (Yem) Elo - 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 27.1 Al-Subaihi Khalil 2154 - g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 0-1 27.2 f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 - g Danielsen Henrik 2492 1/2 27.3 m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 - m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 0-1 27.4 Ahmed Abdo ---- - g Thorhallsson Throstur 2455 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo - 83 Ibca (Ibca) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 28.1 g Rowson Jonathan 2596 - m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 1-0 28.2 g Aagaard Jacob 2528 - m Krylov Sergey 2388 1-0 28.3 m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 - f Wassin Sergej 2325 1/2 28.4 g Mcnab Colin A 2455 - f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 84 South Africa (Rsa) Elo - 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 29.1 m Kobese Watu 2369 - g Buhmann Rainer 2541 1/2 29.2 m Solomon Kenny 2337 - g Prusikin Michael 2538 0-1 29.3 c Cawdery Daniel 2265 - f Jorczik Julian 2382 1-0 29.4 m Mabusela Johanne Mayedi 2273 - Heimann Andreas 2428 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 48 Canada (Can) Elo - 85 Bolivia (Bol) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 30.1 g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 - g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 1/2 30.2 m Zugic Igor 2457 - m Cueto Jonny 2320 1-0 30.3 m Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2486 - f Campero Ronald 2255 1-0 30.4 m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 - wf Luna Raisa 2133 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 86 Syria (Syr) Elo - 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31.1 f Bakr Jwan 2338 - g Adly Ahmed 2586 1-0 31.2 f Hamad Ahmad 2287 - g Amin Bassem 2560 0-1 31.3 Raes A 2202 - m Ezat Mohamed 2425 0-1 31.4 m Hakki Imad 2422 - f Abdel Razik Khaled 2406 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo - 88 Tunisia (Tun) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 32.1 g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 - g Belkhodja Slim 2476 1-0 32.2 m Can Emre 2464 - Njili Kamel 2350 1-0 32.3 m Erdogdu Mert 2449 - Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 1/2 32.4 m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 - Laouini Sami 2209 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 92 Iraq (Irq) Elo - 51 Estonia (Est) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 33.1 f Hussein H A 2354 - g Kulaots Kaido 2556 1/2 33.2 f Hussein N A 2338 - g Kanep Meelis 2524 0-1 33.3 Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed 2221 - m Liiva Riho 2460 1/2 33.4 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 - m Volodin Aleksandr 2397 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 52 Finland (Fin) Elo - 90 Icsc (Icsc) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34.1 g Nyback Tomi 2639 - Klasan Vladimir 2326 1-0 34.2 m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 1/2 34.3 m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 - Parfenov Pavel 2252 1-0 34.4 m Karttunen Mika 2411 - m Salov Sergej 2269 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 91 El Salvador (Esa) Elo - 53 Australia (Aus) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 35.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 1-0 35.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - m Smerdon David 2470 1/2 35.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - g Johansen Darryl K 2446 0-1 35.4 f Martinez Nelson 2149 - m Xie George Wendi 2403 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 54 Austria (Aut) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 36.1 g Ragger Markus 2518 - Samhouri Bilal 2205 1-0 36.2 g Kindermann Stefan 2517 - f Rimawi B T 2221 1-0 36.3 m Neubauer Martin 2422 - f Mohannad Farhan 2269 1/2 36.4 m Baumegger Siegfried 2445 - f Samhouri A 2378 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo - 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 37.1 m Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2368 - g Rahman Ziaur 2510 0-1 37.2 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - g Hossain Enamul 2494 0-1 37.3 Carvalho Guillermo 2249 - g Abdulla Al-Rakib 2522 0-1 37.4 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 38.1 m Kelly Brian 2488 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 1-0 38.2 m Collins Sam E 2412 - f Brittner Serge 2218 1-0 38.3 m Quinn Mark 2401 - Jeitz Christian 2251 1-0 38.4 m Heidenfeld Mark 2364 - Gengler Pierre 2200 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 87 Lebanon (Lib) Elo - 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 39.1 m Eid Fadi 2390 - g Lima Darcy 2488 0-1 39.2 f Khairallah Faisal 2337 - g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 1/2 39.3 c Kassis Antoine 2238 - f El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2447 0-1 39.4 f Somoff Abdo 2282 - m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 59 Colombia (Col) Elo - 97 Thailand (Tha) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 40.1 m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 - f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 1-0 40.2 m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 - Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 1-0 40.3 m Barrientos Sergio 2450 - f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 1-0 40.4 f Uribe Mauricio 2414 - Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 61 Portugal (Por) Elo - 99 Wales (Wls) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.1 g Galego Luis 2484 - f Jones Richard S 2307 1-0 41.2 m Damaso Rui 2425 - c Rees Ioan 2297 1/2 41.3 f Dias Paulo 2406 - Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 1-0 41.4 f Pereira Ruben 2437 - Spice Alan 2173 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo - 102 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.1 m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 - m Canda Danilo 2289 1-0 42.2 m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 - Espinoza Felix 2243 0-1 42.3 m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 - Picado Jorge 2219 1/2 42.4 m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 - f Bravo William 2157 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 104 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 43.1 f Velasco Santiago 2287 - g Bachmann Axel 2555 1-0 43.2 m Santa Torres Juan 2233 - g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 0-1 43.3 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - f Patriarca Luis 2318 1/2 43.4 Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 - f Kropff Ricardo 2286 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo - 105 Jamaica (Jam) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 44.1 g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 - f Elliott Warren 2264 1/2 44.2 m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 - Matthews Shane 2179 1-0 44.3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 - Rowe Duane 2203 1/2 44.4 Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 - Pitterson Jomo 2223 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 106 Guatemala (Gua) Elo - 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 45.1 m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 - m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 1/2 45.2 f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 - m Valdes Leonardo 2401 0-1 45.3 Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 - m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 0-1 45.4 Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 - Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo - 107 Japan (Jpn) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.1 g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 - Kojima Shinya 2272 0-1 46.2 m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 - Baba Masahiro 2220 1-0 46.3 m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 0-1 46.4 Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 - Noguchi Koji 2018 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 108 Panama (Pan) Elo - 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 47.1 m Baules Jorge 2317 - m Polaczek Richard 2419 1/2 47.2 Pan Luis 2213 - f Gulbas Cemil 2371 0-1 47.3 Valdes Rances 2093 - m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 0-1 47.4 Mathews Bryan 2032 - m Laurent Bruno 2370 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo - 109 Botswana (Bot) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 48.1 g Megaranto Susanto 2536 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 1-0 48.2 m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 0-1 48.3 Yohannes Simbolon ---- - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 1-0 48.4 f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 110 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 89 Palestine (Ple) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49.1 Sorensen Torben 2383 - g Ermenkov Evgenij 2465 1-0 49.2 Borg Andrew 2112 - m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 1-0 49.3 Zerafa Patrick 2065 - c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 1/2 49.4 Zerafa Robert 1991 - Ihsan Jawad 2166 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 70 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo - 112 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 50.1 g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 - f Harper Ryan 2233 1-0 50.2 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel 2306 - f Merritt Mario 2123 1/2 50.3 Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 - Singh Ravishen 2084 1-0 50.4 Battulga Namhai 2317 - Chang Eddison Dr 2056 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo - 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 51.1 g Miezis Normunds 2557 - g Leko Peter 2747 0-1 51.2 g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 - g Polgar Judit 2711 0-1 51.3 g Lanka Zigurds 2491 - g Almasi Zoltan 2663 1/2 51.4 Samolins Vitalijs 2444 - g Balogh Csaba 2616 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 40 Iran (Iri) Elo - 7 France (Fra) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 52.1 g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 - g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 1/2 52.2 g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 - g Fressinet Laurent 2676 0-1 52.3 g Bagheri Amir 2490 - g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 0-1 52.4 g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 - g Maze Sebastien 2577 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 8 Israel (Isr) Elo - 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.1 g Gelfand Boris 2719 - g Djukic Nikola 2519 1-0 53.2 g Avrukh Boris 2657 - g Drasko Milan 2537 1-0 53.3 g Postny Evgeny 2674 - g Kosic Dragan 2511 1-0 53.4 g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 - g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 132 Macau (Mac) Elo - 71 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.1 Mak Kei Keng 2017 - g Chandler Murray G 2515 0-1 54.2 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. 2013 - m Dive Russell John 2357 0-1 54.3 f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 - f Nokes Roger I 2293 0-1 54.4 Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 - f Lukey Stephen G 2271 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 134 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 55.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - g Efimov Igor 2442 0-1 55.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 0-1 55.3 Dill James 2093 - Krulich Roman 2239 0-1 55.4 Miller Bobby 1741 - Lebel Patrick 2187 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 135 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo - 98 Zambia (Zam) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 56.1 f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 - m Simutowe Amon 2463 0-1 56.2 Hook William 2035 - Kayonde Andrew ---- + - 56.3 Lettsome Maurice 1812 - Jere Daniel 2240 0-1 56.4 Christopher Art 1679 - Chumfwa Kelvin 2224 + - ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 136 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 101 Andorra (And) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 57.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 0-1 57.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - f Garcia Raul 2257 1/2 57.3 Eichab Charles 2066 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 1/2 57.4 Khoa Goodwill ---- - Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 137 Fiji (Fij) Elo - 133 Nigeria (Ngr) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 58.1 Arora Neel 1887 - Omorere Benjamin ---- 0-1 58.2 Goundar Sanmogam 1896 - Adebayo Adegboyega 2266 0-1 58.3 Prasad Calvin 1888 - Bomo Kigigha 1988 0-1 58.4 Kumar Manoj 2019 - Campbell Charles ---- 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 111 Uganda (Uga) Elo - 138 San Marino (Smr) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.1 Wanyama Harold ---- - Guidi Guido ---- - + 59.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2151 - c Volpinari Danilo 2072 - + 59.3 Kawuma Steven Male 2156 - Cecchetti Roberto ---- 1-0 59.4 Kawuma Moses 2204 - c Grassi Enrico 2063 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 140 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo - 113 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60.1 Fancy Stuart 2128 - Peiris T G M 2100 0-1 60.2 Press Shaun 2090 - Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 1/2 60.3 f Jones Rupert 1966 - Rajapakse R M C M 2132 0-1 60.4 Skehan Craig ---- - Annurudha G C 2212 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 116 Libya (Lba) Elo - 141 Honduras (Hon) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.1 Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 - Ponce David Fajardo ---- 0-1 61.2 f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 - Hernandez Juan C 2015 1-0 61.3 f Asabri Hussien 2191 - f Huguet Sergio 2109 1-0 61.4 Ghattour Mosab 1984 - Garay Mario ---- 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 144 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 117 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 62.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - Constantinou Pavlos 2093 1-0 62.2 Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi ---- - c Savva Panikos 2093 1-0 62.3 Maia Mariano Tesoura De ---- - f Klerides Paris 2212 0-1 62.4 Chambule Pedro Lucas 2100 - c Antoniou Antonis 2177 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 118 Barbados (Bar) Elo - 145 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 63.1 f Warner Delisle 2226 - Fekadu Desalegn ---- 0-1 63.2 Del Castilho Martyn 2161 - Bezabeh Zelalem ---- 1/2 63.3 f Corbin Philip 2176 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 1-0 63.4 Daniel Kelvin 2001 - Mesfin Leykun ---- 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo - 119 Surinam (Sur) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 64.1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - c Matoewi Roger 2182 0-1 64.2 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 0-1 64.3 Ho Men-Wei 1550 - Siban Michael 2067 0-1 64.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - Treu Auke 2125 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 120 Mauritius (Mri) Elo - 147 Seychelles (Sey) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 65.1 Phillips Roy 2250 - Meier Kurt 2037 1-0 65.2 Goorsahye Antoine ---- - Vital Keith ---- 1-0 65.3 Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 - Accouche Andry ---- 1-0 65.4 Li Ying Patrick 2153 - Mein Arnold ---- 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 148 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo - 123 Albania (Alb) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 66.1 Murara Maxence 1682 - f Boshku Harallamb 2308 0-1 66.2 Ruzigura Alex ---- - m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - + 66.3 Kabera Godfrey 1949 - f Rama Lorenc 2297 0-1 66.4 Ngendo Joseph ---- - Guxho Çlirim ---- 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 125 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo - 115 Kenya (Ken) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 67.1 Mannhart Marcel 2154 - Gilruth Peter 2185 1/2 67.2 Frick Renato 2145 - f Gateri Martin 2189 + - 67.3 Guller Andras 2117 - Andolo Humphrey 2139 1-0 67.4 Muendle Kurt 1928 - Odhiambo P.N. ---- 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 114 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo - 126 South Korea (Kor) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 68.1 m Grooten Hermann 2376 - g Kim Alexey 2481 1/2 68.2 Dekker Marvin 2130 - c Lee Sanghoon 2109 0-1 68.3 Mensing Fabio 2125 - Kim Yongtae 1853 1/2 68.4 Maduro Sherman 2039 - Chung Sunghoon 1828 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 127 Guernsey (Gci) Elo - 139 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 69.1 Rowe Peter 2053 - Fedaee Habibullah ---- 0-1 69.2 f Hamperl Fred 2076 - Anit Tahah 1881 1/2 69.3 Kirby Peter J 2049 - Farazi Khaibar 2207 0-1 69.4 c Brookfield Toby 1763 - Sharify Aziz 2118 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo - 131 Nepal (Nep) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 70.1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre ---- - Surbir Lama 2084 1-0 70.2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy ---- - Balram Napit 1909 0-1 70.3 Alain Alfred Marguerite ---- - Sujendra Prasad Sherstha 2068 0-1 70.4 Brett Nicht Besetzt ---- - Manish Hamal 2028 - + ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo - 128 Aruba (Aru) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 71.1 Hasford John Kojo ---- - Pesqueira Jose 1985 - + 71.2 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey ---- - Croes Octavio 1980 1-0 71.3 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem ---- - Lopez Juste 1948 1-0 71.4 Sackey Robert Alex ---- - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 103 Angola (Ang) Elo - 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 72.1 m Aderito Pedro 2349 - Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick ---- 1-0 72.2 m Agnelo Amorin 2168 - Randrianasolo Doany Patrick ---- + - 72.3 Domingos Ediberto 2198 - Andrianarisoa Luc Narda ---- 1-0 72.4 m Sousa Armindo 2210 - Rambalohery José ---- 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ M. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo - 130 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 73.1 Smith Michael ---- - wg Corke Anya 2301 0-1 73.2 Creswell Reece ---- - Tsang Hon Ki 2121 0-1 73.3 Anthony Mongiello ---- - Yu Marco 2006 0-1 73.4 wc Mody Ila ---- - Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ronda 1

M. 1 Russia (Rus) Elo - 36 Switzerland (Sui) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.1 g Svidler Peter 2727 - g Korchnoi Viktor 2584 1/2 1.2 g Grischuk Alexander 2719 - g Pelletier Yannick 2557 1/2 1.3 g Morozevich Alexander 2787 - g Jenni Florian 2543 1-0 1.4 g Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 - g Gallagher Joseph G 2480 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 11 Germany 1 (Ger1) Elo - 46 Scotland (Sco) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.1 g Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 - g Rowson Jonathan 2596 1-0 2.2 g Khenkin Igor 2647 - g Shaw John 2469 1-0 2.3 g Gustafsson Jan 2634 - m Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2448 1-0 2.4 g Baramidze David 2557 - g Mcnab Colin A 2455 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 37 Vietnam (Vie) Elo - 2 Ukraine (Ukr) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3.1 g Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 - g Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 1/2 3.2 g Le Quang Liem 2583 - g Karjakin Sergey 2730 1/2 3.3 g Dao Thien Hai 2510 - g Eljanov Pavel 2720 1/2 3.4 c Nguyen Van Huy 2422 - g Efimenko Zahar 2680 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 3 China (Chn) Elo - 38 Philippines (Phi) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4.1 g Wang Yue 2736 - g Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 1-0 4.2 g Ni Hua 2710 - g So Wesley 2610 0-1 4.3 g Wang Hao 2696 - g Gonzales Jayson 2469 1-0 4.4 g Li Chao B 2622 - m Gomez John Paul 2519 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 39 Former Yug Rep Of Macedonia (Mkd) Elo - 4 Azerbaijan (Aze) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5.1 g Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - g Radjabov Teimour 2752 0-1 5.2 g Nedev Trajko 2525 - g Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731 0-1 5.3 g Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - g Huseynov Gadir 2650 0-1 5.4 m Colovic Aleksandar 2458 - g Mammadov Rauf 2631 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 5 Hungary (Hun) Elo - 40 Iran (Iri) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6.1 g Polgar Judit 2711 - g Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2599 1/2 6.2 g Almasi Zoltan 2663 - g Moradiabadi Elshan 2499 1/2 6.3 g Balogh Csaba 2616 - g Bagheri Amir 2490 1/2 6.4 g Berkes Ferenc 2645 - g Mahjoob Morteza 2507 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 41 Germany 2 (Ger2) Elo - 6 Bulgaria (Bul) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.1 g Meier Georg 2558 - g Cheparinov Ivan 2696 1-0 7.2 m Braun Arik 2567 - g Georgiev Kiril 2645 1-0 7.3 g Bindrich Falko 2517 - g Delchev Aleksander 2632 1/2 7.4 m Bogner Sebastian 2448 - g Iotov Valentin 2532 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 7 France (Fra) Elo - 42 Montenegro (Mne) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.1 g Bacrot Etienne 2705 - g Djukic Nikola 2519 1-0 8.2 g Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - g Drasko Milan 2537 1/2 8.3 g Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - g Kosic Dragan 2511 1/2 8.4 g Maze Sebastien 2577 - g Blagojevic Dragisa 2522 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 43 Latvia (Lat) Elo - 8 Israel (Isr) Elo 2.0-2.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9.1 g Miezis Normunds 2557 - g Roiz Michael 2677 1/2 9.2 g Sveshnikov Evgeny 2525 - g Avrukh Boris 2657 1-0 9.3 g Meijers Viesturs 2514 - g Postny Evgeny 2674 1/2 9.4 g Lanka Zigurds 2491 - g Rodshtein Maxim 2609 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 9 Armenia (Arm) Elo - 44 Italy (Ita) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.1 g Aronian Levon 2757 - g Caruana Fabiano 2640 1-0 10.2 g Akopian Vladimir 2679 - g Godena Michele 2517 1-0 10.3 g Sargissian Gabriel 2642 - m Shytaj Luca 2472 1-0 10.4 g Petrosian Tigran L 2629 - m Brunello Sabino 2455 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 45 Iceland (Isl) Elo - 10 United States Of America (Usa) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.1 g Stefansson Hannes 2575 - g Kamsky Gata 2729 1/2 11.2 g Steingrimsson Hedinn 2540 - g Onischuk Alexander 2644 0-1 11.3 g Danielsen Henrik 2492 - g Shulman Yuri 2616 1-0 11.4 m Kristjansson Stefan 2474 - g Akobian Varuzhan 2606 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 47 Germany 3 (Ger3) Elo - 12 Spain (Esp) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12.1 g Buhmann Rainer 2541 - g Shirov Alexei 2726 0-1 12.2 g Prusikin Michael 2538 - g Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 0-1 12.3 g Naumann Alexander 2518 - g Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 1/2 12.4 Heimann Andreas 2428 - g Khamrakulov Ibragim S 2580 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 13 India (Ind) Elo - 48 Canada (Can) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.1 g Harikrishna P 2659 - g Bluvshtein Mark 2557 1/2 13.2 g Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2603 - g Charbonneau Pascal 2499 1-0 13.3 g Geetha Narayanan Gopal 2548 - m Zugic Igor 2457 1/2 13.4 g Sandipan Chanda 2579 - m Noritsyn Nikolay 2372 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 49 Egypt (Egy) Elo - 14 Romania (Rou) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.1 g Adly Ahmed 2586 - g Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2684 1/2 14.2 g Amin Bassem 2560 - g Istratescu Andrei 2633 0-1 14.3 m Ezat Mohamed 2425 - g Parligras Mircea 2611 0-1 14.4 m Frhat Ali 2418 - g Vajda Levente 2582 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 15 England (Eng) Elo - 50 Turkey (Tur) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.1 g Adams Michael 2734 - g Gurevich Mikhail 2634 1-0 15.2 g Howell David W L 2593 - m Can Emre 2464 1/2 15.3 g Jones Gawain C B 2548 - m Erdogdu Mert 2449 1-0 15.4 g Conquest Stuart C 2526 - m Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2436 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 51 Estonia (Est) Elo - 16 Cuba (Cub) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16.1 g Kulaots Kaido 2556 - g Dominguez Perez Leinier 2719 1/2 16.2 g Kanep Meelis 2524 - g Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2623 0-1 16.3 m Liiva Riho 2460 - g Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2580 1/2 16.4 m Sepp Olav 2440 - g Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2580 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 17 Georgia (Geo) Elo - 52 Finland (Fin) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17.1 g Izoria Zviad 2610 - m Sammalvuo Tapani 2463 1-0 17.2 g Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2615 - m Agopov Mikael 2449 1/2 17.3 g Pantsulaia Levan 2580 - m Lehtinen Heikki 2385 1-0 17.4 g Arutinian David 2584 - m Karttunen Mika 2411 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 53 Australia (Aus) Elo - 18 Czech Republic (Cze) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.1 g Zhao Zong-Yuan 2567 - g Navara David 2633 1/2 18.2 m Smerdon David 2470 - g Hracek Zbynek 2613 0-1 18.3 m Solomon Stephen J 2470 - g Laznicka Viktor 2591 0-1 18.4 m Xie George Wendi 2403 - g Babula Vlastimil 2608 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 19 Norway (Nor) Elo - 54 Austria (Aut) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.1 g Carlsen Magnus 2786 - g Ragger Markus 2518 1-0 19.2 g Agdestein Simen 2588 - g Kindermann Stefan 2517 1/2 19.3 g Lie Kjetil A 2526 - m Atlas Valery 2465 1-0 19.4 g Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 - m Neubauer Martin 2422 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 55 Bangladesh (Ban) Elo - 20 Netherlands (Ned) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.1 g Rahman Ziaur 2510 - g Van Wely Loek 2618 1/2 20.2 g Hossain Enamul 2494 - g Smeets Jan 2604 0-1 20.3 f Abu Sufian Shakil 2418 - g Stellwagen Daniel 2605 0-1 20.4 f Minhazuddin Ahmed 2377 - g L'ami Erwin 2610 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 21 Poland (Pol) Elo - 57 Ireland (Irl) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.1 g Socko Bartosz 2631 - g Baburin Alexander 2544 1-0 21.2 g Miton Kamil 2604 - m Kelly Brian 2488 1-0 21.3 g Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2599 - m Collins Sam E 2412 1-0 21.4 g Gajewski Grzegorz 2577 - m Quinn Mark 2401 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 58 Brazil (Bra) Elo - 22 Serbia (Srb) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.1 g Lima Darcy 2488 - g Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 1/2 22.2 g Sunye Neto Jaime 2488 - g Kovacevic Aleksandar 2581 1/2 22.3 m Braga Cicero Nogueira 2415 - g Perunovic Milos 2580 1/2 22.4 m Diamant Andre 2412 - g Vuckovic Bojan 2561 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 23 Belarus (Blr) Elo - 59 Colombia (Col) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.1 g Azarov Sergei 2613 - m Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2489 0-1 23.2 g Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - m Escobar Forero Alder 2482 1-0 23.3 g Aleksandrov Aleksej 2617 - m Barrientos Sergio 2450 1-0 23.4 g Fedorov Alexei 2584 - f Uribe Mauricio 2414 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 60 Venezuela (Ven) Elo - 24 Croatia (Cro) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24.1 g Iturrizaga Eduardo 2538 - g Palac Mladen 2583 1-0 24.2 m Alvarez Marquez Johann 2430 - g Kozul Zdenko 2593 1/2 24.3 m Prasca Sosa Rafael 2410 - g Zelcic Robert 2589 1-0 24.4 m Sequera Paolini Jose 2398 - g Stevic Hrvoje 2588 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 25 Slovakia (Svk) Elo - 61 Portugal (Por) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.1 g Ftacnik Lubomir 2571 - g Galego Luis 2484 1/2 25.2 g Markos Jan 2557 - m Damaso Rui 2425 1-0 25.3 g Petrik Tomas 2487 - f Dias Paulo 2406 1-0 25.4 m Vavrak Peter 2478 - m Rocha Sergio 2417 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 62 Morocco (Mar) Elo - 26 Moldova (Mda) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26.1 g Hamdouchi Hichem 2598 - g Iordachescu Viorel 2572 -+ 26.2 f Draoui Najib 2362 - g Svetushkin Dmitry 2588 -+ 26.3 f Elbilia Jacques 2402 - g Khruschiov Alexey 2499 -+ 26.4 m Karim Ismael 2392 - g Sanduleac Vasile 2443 -+ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 27 Greece (Gre) Elo - 63 Mexico (Mex) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27.1 g Papaioannou Ioannis 2597 - m Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando 2389 1-0 27.2 g Kotronias Vasilios 2587 - m Espinosa Flores Rafael 2412 1-0 27.3 g Banikas Hristos 2572 - m Gongora Montes Benjamin 2281 1-0 27.4 g Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2572 - m Capo Vidal Uriel 2340 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 64 Paraguay (Par) Elo - 28 Slovenia (Slo) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 28.1 g Bachmann Axel 2555 - g Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 0-1 28.2 g Franco Ocampos Zenon 2501 - g Lenic Luka 2569 1-0 28.3 f Patriarca Luis 2318 - m Borisek Jure 2548 0-1 28.4 f Kropff Ricardo 2286 - m Skoberne Jure 2501 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 29 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bih) Elo - 65 Ecuador (Ecu) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 29.1 g Predojevic Borki 2615 - g Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2525 1-0 29.2 g Saric Ibro 2559 - m Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2327 1-0 29.3 m Stojanovic Dalibor 2455 - Aucay Pelaez Mauro 2335 1/2 29.4 m Bogut Zeljko 2464 - Macias Murillo Bryan 2333 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 66 Costa Rica (Crc) Elo - 30 Sweden (Swe) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30.1 m Gonzalez Bernal 2432 - g Berg Emanuel 2623 1-0 30.2 m Valdes Leonardo 2401 - g Agrest Evgenij 2574 1/2 30.3 m Hernandez Basante Francisco 2247 - g Cicak Slavko 2564 0-1 30.4 Vargas Serano Pablo 1978 - g Carlsson Pontus 2515 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 31 Argentina (Arg) Elo - 67 Qatar (Qat) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31.1 g Felgaer Ruben 2591 - g Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2559 0-1 31.2 g Peralta Fernando 2557 - m Al Sayed Mohamad N 2477 1/2 31.3 m Flores Diego 2568 - m Nezad Husein Aziz 2401 1-0 31.4 g Campora Daniel H 2537 - Al-Hitmi Mohamad 2161 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 68 Belgium (Bel) Elo - 32 Denmark (Den) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 32.1 m Polaczek Richard 2419 - g Hansen Lars Bo 2570 1/2 32.2 m Cekro Ekrem 2419 - g Nielsen Peter Heine 2662 0-1 32.3 m Saiboulatov Daniyal 2360 - g Schandorff Lars 2520 1/2 32.4 m Laurent Bruno 2370 - m Glud Jakob Vang 2444 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 33 Uzbekistan (Uzb) Elo - 69 Indonesia (Ina) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 33.1 g Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2672 - g Megaranto Susanto 2536 1-0 33.2 m Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2533 - m Irwanto Sadikin 2441 0-1 33.3 g Barsov Alexei 2513 - Yohannes Simbolon 0 1-0 33.4 g Safin Shukhrat 2510 - f Purnama Tirta Chandra 2417 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 70 Palestine (Ple) Elo - 34 Kazakhstan (Kaz) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 34.1 g Evgenij Ermenkov 2465 - g Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2640 1/2 34.2 m Michel Yunis Christian D 2368 - g Kotsur Pavel 2563 0-1 34.3 c Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2223 - m Ismagambetov Anuar 2527 0-1 34.4 Ihsan Jawad 2166 - g Ibrayev Nurlan 2448 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 35 Lithuania (Ltu) Elo - 71 Mongolia (Mgl) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.1 g Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2458 1/2 35.2 g Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - g Hatanbaatar Bazar 2375 1-0 35.3 m Zagorskis Darius 2509 - Bayarmandah Balgan 2339 1-0 35.4 m Sarakauskas Gediminas 2429 - Battulga Namhai 2317 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 72 New Zealand (Nzl) Elo - 113 Trinidad & Tobago (Tri) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.1 m Dive Russell John 2357 - f Harper Ryan 2233 0-1 36.2 f Smith Robert W 2316 - f Merritt Mario 2123 0-1 36.3 f Nokes Roger I 2293 - f Cave Christo 2250 1-0 36.4 f Lukey Stephen G 2271 - Singh Ravishen 2084 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 114 Sri Lanka (Sri) Elo - 73 Faroe Islands (Fai) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 37.1 Russell M K A 2230 - f Olsen Heini 2376 0-1 37.2 Peiris T G M 2100 - m Rodgaard John 2383 0-1 37.3 Wijesuriya G Luxman 2075 - Poulsen Martin 2281 0-1 37.4 Rajapakse R M C M 2132 - Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2179 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 74 Malaysia (Mas) Elo - 115 Libya (Lba) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 38.1 m Mas Hafizulhelmi 2439 - Homrana Mustafa 2001 1-0 38.2 f Lim Yee-Weng 2396 - Elbaruni Mohamed 2072 1/2 38.3 f Mok Tze-Meng 2308 - f Chahrani Ibrahim 2314 1-0 38.4 m Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy 2306 - f Asabri Hussien 2191 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 116 Cyprus (Cyp) Elo - 75 Tajikistan (Tjk) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 39.1 Aristotelous Vassilis 1920 - Khuseinov Rashid 2348 0-1 39.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2093 - m Isaev Jamshed 2400 0-1 39.3 c Savva Panikos 2093 - f Djuraev Sokhib 2339 0-1 39.4 f Klerides Paris 2212 - m Nazarov Anvar 2344 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 76 Dominican Republic (Dom) Elo - 117 Barbados (Bar) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.1 g Mateo Ramon 2487 - f Warner Delisle 2226 1-0 40.2 m Dominguez Jose M 2345 - Del Castilho Martyn 2161 1-0 40.3 m Hernandez Gustavo 2360 - Howell Shamel 2006 1-0 40.4 Jaquez Juan 2223 - f Corbin Philip 2176 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 118 Surinam (Sur) Elo - 77 Ipca (Ipca) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.1 c Matoewi Roger 2182 - m Obodchuk Andrei 2434 0-1 41.2 c Gajadin Dewperkash 2191 - m Mikheev Stanislav 2329 0-1 41.3 Siban Michael 2067 - m Yarmonov Igor 2322 0-1 41.4 Veer Willem 1959 - m Bondarets Vadim 2345 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 78 Turkmenistan (Tkm) Elo - 119 Mauritius (Mri) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42.1 m Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2449 - Phillips Roy 2250 1-0 42.2 f Esenov Annaberdi 2319 - Goorsahye Antoine 0 1-0 42.3 Atabaev Yusyup 0 - Seegolam Pradeep 2066 1-0 42.4 m Amanov Mesgen 2357 - Chinasamy Devarajen 2086 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 122 Albania (Alb) Elo - 79 Singapore (Sin) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 43.1 f Boshku Harallamb 2308 - m Paciencia Enrique 2440 0-1 43.2 m Mehmeti Dritan 2403 - m Goh Weiming 2420 1/2 43.3 f Rama Lorenc 2297 - Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy 2264 0-1 43.4 Paci Aleksander 0 - c Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 80 Algeria (Alg) Elo - 123 Liechtenstein (Lie) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44.1 g Rizouk Aimen 2507 - Mannhart Marcel 2154 1-0 44.2 m Sebih Kamel 2295 - Guller Andras 2117 1-0 44.3 Goutali Tarek 2225 - Muendle Kurt 1928 1-0 44.4 m Haddouche Mohamed 2333 - Studer Kurt 1908 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 124 South Korea (Kor) Elo - 81 Kyrgyzstan (Kgz) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.1 g Kim Alexey 2481 - Samakov Nurdin 2340 0-1 45.2 c Lee Sanghoon 2109 - Takyrbashev Bolot 2142 0-1 45.3 Kim Yongtae 1853 - f Tologontegin Semetey 2359 0-1 45.4 Chung Sunghoon 1828 - Davletbakov Saddam 2179 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 82 United Arab Emirates (Uae) Elo - 125 Guernsey (Gci) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.1 Ali Abdulkhaleq 2176 - f Hamperl Fred 2076 1/2 46.2 m Hassan Abdullah 2287 - c Ozanne Mark S 2042 1-0 46.3 f Othman A Moussa 2336 - Kirby Peter J 2049 1/2 46.4 f Alhuwar Jasem 2230 - c Brookfield Toby 1763 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 127 Aruba (Aru) Elo - 83 Yemen (Yem) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.1 Pesqueira Jose 1985 - f Al-Hadarani Hatim 2308 0-1 47.2 Croes Octavio 1980 - m Al-Zendani Zendan 2400 0-1 47.3 Lopez Juste 1948 - Ahmed Abdo 0 1-0 47.4 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 1999 - m Al Qudaimi Basheer 2464 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 85 Ibca (Ibca) Elo - 128 Angola (Ang) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 48.1 m Berlinsky Vladimir 2325 - m Aderito Pedro 2349 1-0 48.2 m Krylov Sergey 2388 - m Agnelo Amorin 2168 1/2 48.3 f Wassin Sergej 2325 - Domingos Ediberto 0 1/2 48.4 f Pribeanu Dacian 2232 - Oliveira Luciano 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 129 Hongkong (Hkg) Elo - 86 South Africa (Rsa) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49.1 wg Corke Anya 2301 - m Kobese Watu 2369 0-1 49.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2121 - m Solomon Kenny 2337 0-1 49.3 Yu Marco 2006 - c Steel Henry Robert 2280 1/2 49.4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai 1665 - c Cawdery Daniel 2265 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 87 Bolivia (Bol) Elo - 130 Macau (Mac) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50.1 g Zambrana Oswaldo 2478 - Mak Kei Keng 2017 1-0 50.2 m Cueto Jonny 2320 - f Ho Cheng-Fai 2041 1/2 50.3 f Campero Ronald 2255 - Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 1-0 50.4 Gemy Jose Daniel 2200 - Celis Solomon B Iii 2009 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 131 Bermuda (Ber) Elo - 88 Syria (Syr) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51.1 c Faulks Nick 2100 - f Bakr Jwan 2338 0-1 51.2 Bradshaw Kumi 1835 - f Hamad Ahmad 2287 0-1 51.3 Dill James 2093 - Raes A 2202 0-1 51.4 Miller Bobby 1741 - m Hakki Imad 2422 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 89 Tunisia (Tun) Elo - 132 British Virgin Islands (Ivb) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.1 g Belkhodja Slim 2476 - f Van Tilbury Craig 2280 1-0 52.2 Njili Kamel 2350 - Hook William 2035 1-0 52.3 Bouaziz Mehdi 2203 - Lettsome Maurice 1812 1-0 52.4 Laouini Sami 2209 - Christopher Art 1679 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 154 U.S. Virgin Islands (Isv) Elo - 90 Iraq (Irq) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53.1 Smith Michael 0 - f Hussein H A 2354 0-1 53.2 Creswell Reece 0 - f Hussein N A 2338 0-1 53.3 Anthony Mongiello 0 - Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed 2221 0-1 53.4 Wc Mody Ila 0 - Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab 2246 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 133 Namibia (Nam) Elo - 91 Icsc (Icsc) Elo 1.0-3.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54.1 c Nakapunda Otto 2083 - Klasan Vladimir 2326 1/2 54.2 f Mueller Leonhard 2199 - m Georgiev Veselin 2372 1/2 54.3 Eichab Charles 2066 - m Salov Sergej 2269 0-1 54.4 Dennis Frans 0 - f Zaynidov Sirojiddin 2035 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 92 El Salvador (Esa) Elo - 134 Fiji (Fij) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 55.1 m Leyva Hector 2399 - Arora Neel 1887 1-0 55.2 m Arias Lemmys A 2372 - Goundar Sanmogam 1896 1-0 55.3 f Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2226 - Prasad Calvin 1888 1-0 55.4 Chavez Hector Eduardo 2202 - Kumar Manoj 2019 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 135 San Marino (Smr) Elo - 93 Jordan (Jor) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56.1 Guidi Guido 0 - Samhouri Bilal 2205 1/2 56.2 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - f Rimawi B T 2221 0-1 56.3 c Grassi Enrico 2063 - f Mansour Sameer 2285 0-1 56.4 Righi Ezio 2094 - f Mohannad Farhan 2269 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 94 Uruguay (Uru) Elo - 136 Papua New Guinea (Png) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 57.1 f Larrea Manuel 2267 - Fancy Stuart 2128 1-0 57.2 Carvalho Guillermo 2249 - Press Shaun 2090 1/2 57.3 Lopez Falcon Jorge 2206 - f Jones Rupert 1966 1-0 57.4 Rodriguez Santiago 2262 - Craig Skehan 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 137 Honduras (Hon) Elo - 95 Luxembourg (Lux) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58.1 Ponce David Fajardo 0 - m Berend Fred 2345 0-1 58.2 Hernandez Juan C 2015 - m Bakalarz Mietek 2330 0-1 58.3 f Huguet Sergio 2109 - f Brittner Serge 2218 1/2 58.4 Garay Mario 0 - Jeitz Christian 2251 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 96 Monaco (Mnc) Elo - 139 Pakistan (Pak) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.1 f Van Hoolandt Patrick 2231 - Amir Karim 2265 0-1 59.2 Krulich Roman 2239 - Waqar Mohamed 2207 1/2 59.3 Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2158 - Butt Khalil Ur Rehman 0 0-1 59.4 Lebel Patrick 2187 - Ahmed Haseeb 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 140 Mozambique (Moz) Elo - 97 Lebanon (Lib) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 60.1 f Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir 2201 - m Eid Fadi 2390 1/2 60.2 Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi 0 - f Khairallah Faisal 2337 1/2 60.3 Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 - c Kassis Antoine 2238 0-1 60.4 Cossa Pedro Ventura 0 - f Somoff Abdo 2282 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 98 Thailand (Tha) Elo - 141 Ethiopia (Eth) Elo 3.0-1.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 61.1 f Saeheng Boonsueb 2314 - Fekadu Desalegn 0 1-0 61.2 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2173 - Bezabeh Zelalem 0 1-0 61.3 f Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2306 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi 2073 0-1 61.4 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2293 - f Abera Yimam 2201 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 142 Chinese Taipei (Tpe) Elo - 100 Wales (Wls) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 62.1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee 1674 - f Jones Richard S 2307 0-1 62.2 Yueh Wei Po 1920 - c Rees Ioan 2297 0-1 62.3 Chen Yan Fong 0 - Kett Tim 2272 0-1 62.4 Ho Hou-Meng Herman 1926 - Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 102 Andorra (And) Elo - 143 Jersey (Jci) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 63.1 g De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 - Belzo Krzysztof 1993 1-0 63.2 f Garcia Raul 2257 - Tandy Chris 0 0-1 63.3 Jose Queralto Daniel 2125 - f Hawes Jonathan 2174 1/2 63.4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2095 - Mooney Graham 0 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 144 Seychelles (Sey) Elo - 103 Nicaragua (Nca) Elo 0.5-3.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 64.1 Meier Kurt 2037 - Espinoza Felix 2243 1/2 64.2 Vital Keith 0 - Picado Jorge 2219 0-1 64.3 Accouche Andry 0 - f Bravo William 2157 0-1 64.4 Mein Arnold 0 - Alfaro William 2200 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 104 Puerto Rico (Pur) Elo - 145 Rwanda (Rwa) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 65.1 m Santa Torres Juan 2233 - Murara Maxence 1682 1-0 65.2 m Montalvo Alejandro 2223 - Ruzigura Alex 0 +- 65.3 Raul Vazquez-Reyes 2099 - Kabera Godfrey 1949 1-0 65.4 Bermudez Adams William 2169 - Ngendo Joseph 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 146 Kenya (Ken) Elo - 105 Jamaica (Jam) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66.1 Gilruth Peter 0 - f Elliott Warren 2264 0-1 66.2 Magana Benjamin 0 - Matthews Shane 2179 -+ 66.3 Andolo Humphrey 2139 - Rowe Duane 2203 -+ 66.4 Odhiambo P.N. 0 - Pitterson Jomo 2223 0-1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 106 Guatemala (Gua) Elo - 147 Netherlands Antilles (Aho) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 67.1 m Juarez Flores Carlos A 2358 - m Grooten Hermann 2376 1/2 67.2 f Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2202 - Dekker Marvin 2130 1-0 67.3 Quinones Centeno Carlos 2127 - Mensing Fabio 2125 1-0 67.4 Galvez Dastin Eduardo 2178 - Maduro Sherman 2039 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 148 Afghanistan (Afg) Elo - 107 Japan (Jpn) Elo 1.5-2.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68.1 Fedaee Habibullah 0 - Kojima Shinya 2272 1-0 68.2 Anit Tahah 0 - Baba Masahiro 2220 0-1 68.3 Farazi Khaibar 0 - Uesugi Shinsaku 2222 0-1 68.4 Sharify Aziz 0 - Sano Tomu 2111 1/2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 108 Panama (Pan) Elo - 149 Gabon (Gab) Elo 4.0-0.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 69.1 m Baules Jorge 2317 - Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre 0 1-0 69.2 f Arosemena Jorge Luis 2201 - Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy 0 1-0 69.3 Pan Luis 2213 - Alain Alfred Marguerite 0 1-0 69.4 Valdes Rances 2093 - Brett Nicht Besetzt 0 +- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 150 Ghana (Gha) Elo - 110 Botswana (Bot) Elo 0.0-4.0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 70.1 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 0 - Njobvu Ignatius 2247 0-1 70.2 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem 0 - f Khetho Phemelo 2229 0-1 70.3 Sackey Robert Alex 0 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2155 0-1 70.4 Leonard Kofi 0 - Barileng Gaealashwe 2107 -+ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 111 Malta (Mlt) Elo - 151 Madagascar (Mad) Elo 3.5-0.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71.1 c Pace Colin 2148 - Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick 0 1/2 71.2 Borg Andrew 2112 - Randrianasolo Doany Patrick 0 +- 71.3 Zerafa Patrick 2065 - Andrianarisoa Luc Narda 0 1-0 71.4 Zerafa Robert 1991 - Rambalohery José 0 1-0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M. 152 Malawi (Maw) Elo - 112 Uganda (Uga) Elo 2.5-1.5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 72.1 c Chalemba Joseph 0 - Kantinti Shadrack 2151 +- 72.2 Chipanga Chiletso 0 - Kawuma Steven Male 2156 0-1 72.3 Mwale Chuma 0 - Bibasa Bob 2189 +- 72.4 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - Kawuma Moses 2204 1/2 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Participantes

------------------------------------------------------- 1. Rusia (RUS / Elo Medio:2756) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kramnik Vladimir RUS 2772 g 2 Morozevich Alexander RUS 2787 g 3 Svidler Peter RUS 2727 g 4 Grischuk Alexander RUS 2719 g 5 Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2737 g ------------------------------------------------------- 2. Ukrania (UKR / Elo Medio:2729) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2786 g 2 Karjakin Sergey UKR 2730 g 3 Eljanov Pavel UKR 2720 g 4 Efimenko Zahar UKR 2680 g 5 Volokitin Andrei UKR 2659 g ------------------------------------------------------- 3. China (CHN / Elo Medio:2714) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Wang Yue CHN 2736 g 2 Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2714 g 3 Ni Hua CHN 2710 g 4 Wang Hao CHN 2696 g 5 Li Chao B CHN 2622 g ------------------------------------------------------- 4. Azerbaijan (AZE / Elo Medio:2709) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Radjabov Teimour AZE 2751 g 2 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2731 g 3 Gashimov Vugar AZE 2703 g 4 Huseynov Gadir AZE 2650 g 5 Mammadov Rauf AZE 2631 g ------------------------------------------------------- 5. Hungria (HUN / Elo Medio:2692) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Leko Peter HUN 2747 g 2 Polgar Judit HUN 2711 g 3 Almasi Zoltan HUN 2663 g 4 Balogh Csaba HUN 2616 g 5 Berkes Ferenc HUN 2645 g ------------------------------------------------------- 6. Bulgaria (BUL / Elo Medio:2691) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Topalov Veselin BUL 2791 g 2 Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2696 g 3 Georgiev Kiril BUL 2645 g 4 Delchev Aleksander BUL 2632 g 5 Iotov Valentin BUL 2532 g ------------------------------------------------------- 7. Francia (FRA / Elo Medio:2690) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bacrot Etienne FRA 2705 g 2 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2716 g 3 Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 g 4 Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 2664 g 5 Maze Sebastien FRA 2577 g ------------------------------------------------------- 8. Israel (ISR / Elo Medio:2682) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gelfand Boris ISR 2719 g 2 Roiz Michael ISR 2677 g 3 Avrukh Boris ISR 2657 g 4 Postny Evgeny ISR 2674 g 5 Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2609 g ------------------------------------------------------- 9. Armenia (ARM / Elo Medio:2677) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Aronian Levon ARM 2757 g 2 Akopian Vladimir ARM 2679 g 3 Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2642 g 4 Petrosian Tigran L ARM 2629 g 5 Minasian Artashes ARM 2541 g ------------------------------------------------------- 10. Estados Unidos (USA / Elo Medio:2673) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kamsky Gata USA 2729 g 2 Nakamura Hikaru USA 2704 g 3 Onischuk Alexander USA 2644 g 4 Shulman Yuri USA 2616 g 5 Akobian Varuzhan USA 2606 g ------------------------------------------------------- 11. Alemania (GER1 / Elo Medio:2647) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2678 g 2 Khenkin Igor GER 2647 g 3 Gustafsson Jan GER 2634 g 4 Fridman Daniel GER 2630 g 5 Baramidze David GER 2557 g ------------------------------------------------------- 12. España (ESP / Elo Medio:2644) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Shirov Alexei ESP 2726 g 2 Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2664 g 3 Illescas Cordoba Miguel ESP 2604 g 4 Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2580 g 5 San Segundo Carrillo Pablo ESP 2564 g ------------------------------------------------------- 13. India (IND / Elo Medio:2634) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2694 g 2 Harikrishna P IND 2659 g 3 Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2603 g 4 Geetha Narayanan Gopal IND 2548 g 5 Sandipan Chanda IND 2579 g ------------------------------------------------------- 14. Romania (ROU / Elo Medio:2631) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2684 g 2 Istratescu Andrei ROU 2633 g 3 Parligras Mircea ROU 2611 g 4 Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2594 g 5 Vajda Levente ROU 2582 g ------------------------------------------------------- 15. Inglaterra (ENG / Elo Medio:2629) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Adams Michael ENG 2734 g 2 Short Nigel D ENG 2642 g 3 Howell David W L ENG 2593 g 4 Jones Gawain C B ENG 2548 g 5 Conquest Stuart C ENG 2526 g ------------------------------------------------------- 16. Cuba (CUB / Elo Medio:2625) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Dominguez Perez Leinier CUB 2719 g 2 Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2622 g 3 Quezada Perez Yuniesky CUB 2580 g 4 Hernandez Carmenates Holden CUB 2580 g 5 Nogueiras Santiago Jesus CUB 2574 g ------------------------------------------------------- 17. Georgia (GEO / Elo Medio:2618) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Jobava Baadur GEO 2664 g 2 Izoria Zviad GEO 2610 g 3 Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2615 g 4 Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2580 g 5 Arutinian David GEO 2584 g ------------------------------------------------------- 18. Republica Checa (CZE / Elo Medio:2611) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Navara David CZE 2633 g 2 Hracek Zbynek CZE 2613 g 3 Laznicka Viktor CZE 2591 g 4 Babula Vlastimil CZE 2608 g 5 Stocek Jiri CZE 2578 g ------------------------------------------------------- 19. Noruega (NOR / Elo Medio:2611) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Carlsen Magnus NOR 2786 g 2 Agdestein Simen NOR 2588 g 3 Lie Kjetil A NOR 2526 g 4 Johannessen Leif Erlend NOR 2545 g 5 Hammer Jon Ludvig NOR 2522 m ------------------------------------------------------- 20. Holanda (NED / Elo Medio:2609) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Van Wely Loek NED 2618 g 2 Smeets Jan NED 2604 g 3 Stellwagen Daniel NED 2605 g 4 L'ami Erwin NED 2610 g 5 Werle Jan NED 2582 g ------------------------------------------------------- 21. Polonia (POL / Elo Medio:2609) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Socko Bartosz POL 2631 g 2 Miton Kamil POL 2604 g 3 Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2599 g 4 Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2577 g 5 Bartel Mateusz POL 2602 g ------------------------------------------------------- 22. Serbia (SRB / Elo Medio:2604) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2658 g 2 Solak Dragan SRB 2595 g 3 Kovacevic Aleksandar SRB 2581 g 4 Perunovic Milos SRB 2580 g 5 Vuckovic Bojan SRB 2561 g ------------------------------------------------------- 23. Belarus (BLR / Elo Medio:2602) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Azarov Sergei BLR 2613 g 2 Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2592 g 3 Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2617 g 4 Fedorov Alexei BLR 2584 g 5 Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2568 g ------------------------------------------------------- 24. Croacia (CRO / Elo Medio:2588) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Palac Mladen CRO 2583 g 2 Kozul Zdenko CRO 2593 g 3 Zelcic Robert CRO 2589 g 4 Stevic Hrvoje CRO 2588 g 5 Jovanovic Zoran CRO 2564 g ------------------------------------------------------- 25. Slovakia (SVK / Elo Medio:2587) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Movsesian Sergei SVK 2732 g 2 Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 2571 g 3 Markos Jan SVK 2557 g 4 Petrik Tomas SVK 2487 g 5 Vavrak Peter SVK 2478 m ------------------------------------------------------- 26. Moldova (MDA / Elo Medio:2585) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bologan Viktor MDA 2682 g 2 Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2572 g 3 Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2588 g 4 Khruschiov Alexey MDA 2499 g 5 Sanduleac Vasile MDA 2443 g ------------------------------------------------------- 27. Grecia (GRE / Elo Medio:2585) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Papaioannou Ioannis GRE 2597 g 2 Kotronias Vasilios GRE 2587 g 3 Banikas Hristos GRE 2572 g 4 Halkias Stelios GRE 2584 g 5 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2572 g ------------------------------------------------------- 28. Slovenia (SLO / Elo Medio:2583) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Beliavsky Alexander G SLO 2619 g 2 Pavasovic Dusko SLO 2597 g 3 Lenic Luka SLO 2569 g 4 Borisek Jure SLO 2548 m 5 Skoberne Jure SLO 2501 m ------------------------------------------------------- 29. Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH / Elo Medio:2577) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nikolic Predrag BIH 2669 g 2 Predojevic Borki BIH 2615 g 3 ?Aric Ibro BIH 2559 g 4 Stojanovic Dalibor BIH 2455 m 5 Bogut ?Eljko BIH 2464 m ------------------------------------------------------- 30. Suecia (SWE / Elo Medio:2576) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Berg Emanuel SWE 2623 g 2 Agrest Evgenij SWE 2574 g 3 Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2543 g 4 Cicak Slavko SWE 2564 g 5 Carlsson Pontus SWE 2515 g ------------------------------------------------------- 31. Dinamarca (DEN / Elo Medio:2574) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hansen Lars Bo DEN 2570 g 2 Hansen Sune Berg DEN 2543 g 3 Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 2662 g 4 Schandorff Lars DEN 2520 g 5 Rasmussen Allan Stig DEN 2513 m ------------------------------------------------------- 32. Argentina (ARG / Elo Medio:2572) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Felgaer Ruben ARG 2591 g 2 Peralta Fernando ARG 2557 g 3 Kovalyov Anton ARG 2571 m 4 Flores Diego ARG 2569 m 5 Campora Daniel H ARG 2537 g ------------------------------------------------------- 33. Uzbekistan (UZB / Elo Medio:2557) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2672 g 2 Iuldachev Saidali UZB 2511 g 3 Khamrakulov Dzhurabek UZB 2533 m 4 Barsov Alexei UZB 2513 g 5 Safin Shukhrat UZB 2510 g ------------------------------------------------------- 34. Kazakhstan (KAZ / Elo Medio:2555) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2640 g 2 Kotsur Pavel KAZ 2563 g 3 Ismagambetov Anuar KAZ 2527 m 4 Ibrayev Nurlan KAZ 2448 g 5 Zhumabayev Rinat KAZ 2490 m ------------------------------------------------------- 35. Lithuania (LTU / Elo Medio:2548) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kveinys Aloyzas LTU 2533 g 2 Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 2577 g 3 Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2572 g 4 Zagorskis Darius LTU 2509 m 5 Sarakauskas Gediminas LTU 2429 m ------------------------------------------------------- 36. Suiza (SUI / Elo Medio:2541) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Korchnoi Viktor SUI 2584 g 2 Pelletier Yannick SUI 2557 g 3 Jenni Florian SUI 2543 g 4 Gallagher Joseph G SUI 2480 g 5 Hug Werner SUI 2448 m ------------------------------------------------------- 37. Vietnam (VIE / Elo Medio:2539) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2567 g 2 Le Quang Liem VIE 2583 g 3 Dao Thien Hai VIE 2510 g 4 Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2422 c 5 Tu Hoang Thong VIE 2496 g ------------------------------------------------------- 38. Filipinas (PHI / Elo Medio:2526) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Villamayor Buenaventura PHI 2468 g 2 So Wesley PHI 2610 g 3 Gonzales Jayson PHI 2469 g 4 Gomez John Paul PHI 2519 m 5 Laylo Darwin PHI 2507 g ------------------------------------------------------- 39. Former YUG Rep Of Macedonia (MKD / Elo Medio:2525) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2517 g 2 Nedev Trajko MKD 2525 g 3 Stanojoski Zvonko MKD 2502 g 4 Mitkov Nikola MKD 2556 g 5 Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2458 m ------------------------------------------------------- 40. Iran (IRI / Elo Medio:2524) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2599 g 2 Moradiabadi Elshan IRI 2499 g 3 Bagheri Amir IRI 2490 g 4 Mahjoob Morteza IRI 2507 g 5 Ghane Shojaat IRI 2408 g ------------------------------------------------------- 41. Alemania 2 (GER2 / Elo Medio:2523) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Meier Georg GER 2558 g 2 Braun Arik GER 2567 m 3 Bindrich Falko GER 2517 g 4 Bogner Sebastian GER 2448 m 5 Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2417 m ------------------------------------------------------- 42. Montenegro (MNE / Elo Medio:2522) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Djukic Nikola MNE 2519 g 2 Drasko Milan MNE 2537 g 3 Kosic Dragan MNE 2511 g 4 Blagojevic Dragisa MNE 2522 g 5 Kalezic Blazo MNE 2448 m ------------------------------------------------------- 43. Italia (ITA / Elo Medio:2521) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Caruana Fabiano ITA 2640 g 2 Godena Michele ITA 2517 g 3 Shytaj Luca ITA 2472 m 4 Brunello Sabino ITA 2455 m 5 Rombaldoni Denis ITA 2436 m ------------------------------------------------------- 44. Latvia (LAT / Elo Medio:2521) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Miezis Normunds LAT 2552 g 2 Sveshnikov Evgeny LAT 2525 g 3 Meijers Viesturs LAT 2514 g 4 Lanka Zigurds LAT 2491 g 5 Samolins Vitalijs LAT 2444 ------------------------------------------------------- 45. Islandia (ISL / Elo Medio:2520) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Stefansson Hannes ISL 2575 g 2 Steingrimsson Hedinn ISL 2540 g 3 Danielsen Henrik ISL 2492 g 4 Kristjansson Stefan ISL 2474 m 5 Thorhallsson Throstur ISL 2455 g ------------------------------------------------------- 46. Escocia (SCO / Elo Medio:2512) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Rowson Jonathan SCO 2596 g 2 Aagaard Jacob SCO 2528 g 3 Shaw John SCO 2469 g 4 Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2448 m 5 Mcnab Colin A SCO 2455 g ------------------------------------------------------- 47. Canada (CAN / Elo Medio:2500) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bluvshtein Mark CAN 2557 g 2 Charbonneau Pascal CAN 2499 g 3 Zugic Igor CAN 2457 m 4 Roussel-Roozmon Thomas CAN 2486 m 5 Noritsyn Nikolay CAN 2372 m ------------------------------------------------------- 48. Estonia (EST / Elo Medio:2498) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kulaots Kaido EST 2556 g 2 Kanep Meelis EST 2526 g 3 Liiva Riho EST 2460 m 4 Sepp Olav EST 2448 m 5 Volodin Aleksandr EST 2393 m ------------------------------------------------------- 49. Egipto (EGY / Elo Medio:2497) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Adly Ahmed EGY 2586 g 2 Amin Bassem EGY 2560 g 3 Ezat Mohamed EGY 2425 m 4 Frhat Ali EGY 2418 m 5 Abdel Razik Khaled EGY 2406 f ------------------------------------------------------- 50. Turquia (TUR / Elo Medio:2496) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gurevich Mikhail TUR 2634 g 2 Can Emre TUR 2464 m 3 Erdogdu Mert TUR 2449 m 4 Haznedaroglu Kivanc TUR 2436 m 5 Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2387 f ------------------------------------------------------- 51. Finlandia (FIN / Elo Medio:2490) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nyback Tomi FIN 2634 g 2 Sammalvuo Tapani FIN 2464 3 Agopov Mikael FIN 2449 m 4 Lehtinen Heikki FIN 2381 m 5 Karttunen Mika FIN 2411 m ------------------------------------------------------- 52. Australia (AUS / Elo Medio:2488) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Zhao Zong-Yuan AUS 2567 g 2 Smerdon David AUS 2470 m 3 Solomon Stephen J AUS 2470 m 4 Johansen Darryl K AUS 2446 g 5 Xie George Wendi AUS 2403 m ------------------------------------------------------- 53. Austria (AUT / Elo Medio:2486) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ragger Markus AUT 2518 g 2 Kindermann Stefan AUT 2517 g 3 Atlas Valery AUT 2465 m 4 Neubauer Martin AUT 2422 m 5 Baumegger Siegfried AUT 2445 m ------------------------------------------------------- 54. Bangla Desh (BAN / Elo Medio:2486) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Rahman Ziaur BAN 2510 g 2 Hossain Enamul BAN 2494 g 3 Abdulla Al-Rakib BAN 2522 g 4 Abu Sufian Shakil BAN 2418 f 5 Minhazuddin Ahmed BAN 2377 f ------------------------------------------------------- 55. Peru (PER / Elo Medio:2475) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2628 g 2 Cordova Emilio PER 2533 m 3 Terry Renato PER 2349 f 4 Pacheco Marco PER 2389 f 5 Quinones Cesar PER 2312 f ------------------------------------------------------- 56. Irlanda (IRL / Elo Medio:2461) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Baburin Alexander IRL 2544 g 2 Kelly Brian IRL 2488 m 3 Collins Sam E IRL 2412 m 4 Quinn Mark IRL 2401 5 Heidenfeld Mark IRL 2364 m ------------------------------------------------------- 57. Brasil (BRA / Elo Medio:2460) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Lima Darcy BRA 2488 g 2 Sunye Neto Jaime BRA 2488 g 3 El Debs Felipe De Cresce BRA 2447 f 4 Braga Cicero Nogueira BRA 2415 m 5 Diamant Andre BRA 2412 m ------------------------------------------------------- 58. Colombia (COL / Elo Medio:2459) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2489 m 2 Escobar Forero Alder COL 2482 3 Barrientos Sergio COL 2450 m 4 Uribe Mauricio COL 2414 f 5 Clavijo Jorge Mario COL 2358 m ------------------------------------------------------- 59. Venezuela (VEN / Elo Medio:2444) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2538 g 2 Alvarez Marquez Johann VEN 2430 3 Prasca Sosa Rafael VEN 2410 m 4 Sequera Paolini Jose VEN 2398 m 5 Soto Paez Oliver VEN 2396 f ------------------------------------------------------- 60. Portugal (POR / Elo Medio:2441) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Galego Luis POR 2484 g 2 Damaso Rui POR 2424 m 3 Dias Paulo POR 2406 f 4 Rocha Sergio POR 2417 m 5 Pereira Ruben POR 2437 f ------------------------------------------------------- 61. Morocco (MAR / Elo Medio:2439) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hamdouchi Hichem MAR 2598 g 2 Draoui Najib MAR 2362 f 3 Elbilia Jacques MAR 2402 f 4 Karim Ismael MAR 2392 f 5 Adnani Moklis MAR 2326 f ------------------------------------------------------- 62. Qatar (QAT / Elo Medio:2431) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Al-Modiahki Mohamad QAT 2559 g 2 Al Sayed Mohamad N QAT 2477 m 3 Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2401 m 4 Al-Tamimi Hamad QAT 2285 5 Abdulghafour Yousef QAT 2140 ------------------------------------------------------- 63. Mexico (MEX / Elo Medio:2423) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto MEX 2549 g 2 Espinosa Flores Rafael MEX 2412 m 3 Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando MEX 2389 m 4 Gongora Montes Benjamin MEX 2281 m 5 Capo Vidal Uriel MEX 2340 m ------------------------------------------------------- 64. Costa Rica (CRC / Elo Medio:2422) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ramirez Alejandro CRC 2533 g 2 Gonzalez Bernal CRC 2432 m 3 Valdes Leonardo CRC 2401 m 4 Murillo Alexis CRC 2323 m 5 Hernandez Basante Francisco CRC 2247 m ------------------------------------------------------- 65. Paraguay (PAR / Elo Medio:2415) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bachmann Axel PAR 2555 g 2 Franco Ocampos Zenon PAR 2501 g 3 Patriarca Luis PAR 2318 f 4 Kropff Ricardo PAR 2286 f 5 Peralta Eduardo PAR 2257 f ------------------------------------------------------- 66. Ecuador (ECU / Elo Medio:2408) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Matamoros Franco Carlos S ECU 2525 g 2 Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio ECU 2327 m 3 Aucay Pelaez Mauro ECU 2335 4 Macias Murillo Bryan ECU 2333 5 Medina Miguel ECU 2439 ------------------------------------------------------- 67. Belgica (BEL / Elo Medio:2395) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Polaczek Richard BEL 2419 m 2 Cekro Ekrem BEL 2419 3 Gulbas Cemil BEL 2371 f 4 Saiboulatov Daniyal BEL 2360 m 5 Laurent Bruno BEL 2370 m ------------------------------------------------------- 68. Indonesia (INA / Elo Medio:2387) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Megaranto Susanto INA 2536 g 2 Irwanto Sadikin INA 2441 m 3 Yohannes Simbolon INA ---- 4 Purnama Tirta Chandra INA 2417 f 5 Farid Firmansyah INA 2154 ------------------------------------------------------- 69. Kyrgyzstan (KGZ / Elo Medio:2386) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Yurtaev Leonid KGZ 2469 g 2 Takyrbashev Bolot KGZ 2142 3 Moldobaev Sapar Emelbek KGZ 2374 m 4 Samakov Nurdin KGZ 2340 5 Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2359 f ------------------------------------------------------- 70. Palestina (PLE / Elo Medio:2379) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sammour-Hasbun Jorge E PLE 2460 2 Evgenij Ermenkov PLE 2465 g 3 Michel Yunis Christian D PLE 2368 m 4 Moussa Alaa-Eddine PLE 2223 c 5 Ihsan Jawad PLE 2166 ------------------------------------------------------- 71. Mongolia (MGL / Elo Medio:2372) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan MGL 2458 2 Hatanbaatar Bazar MGL 2375 g 3 Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel MGL 2306 4 Bayarmandah Balgan MGL 2339 5 Battulga Namhai MGL 2317 ------------------------------------------------------- 72. Nueva Zealanda (NZL / Elo Medio:2370) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Chandler Murray G NZL 2515 g 2 Dive Russell John NZL 2357 m 3 Smith Robert W NZL 2316 f 4 Nokes Roger I NZL 2293 f 5 Lukey Stephen G NZL 2271 f ------------------------------------------------------- 73. Faroe Islands (FAI / Elo Medio:2364) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2416 m 2 Olsen Heini FAI 2376 f 3 Rodgaard John FAI 2383 m 4 Poulsen Martin FAI 2281 5 Andreasen Joan Hendrik FAI 2179 ------------------------------------------------------- 74. Malaysia (MAS / Elo Medio:2362) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Mas Hafizulhelmi MAS 2439 m 2 Lim Yee-Weng MAS 2396 f 3 Mok Tze-Meng MAS 2308 f 4 Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy MAS 2306 m 5 Edward Lee MAS ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 75. Republica Dominicana (DOM / Elo Medio:2358) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Mateo Ramon DOM 2488 g 2 Dominguez Jose M DOM 2345 m 3 Hernandez Gustavo DOM 2360 m 4 Jaquez Juan DOM 2223 5 Subervi Jonathan DOM 2238 ------------------------------------------------------- 76. Tajikistan (TJK / Elo Medio:2358) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Khuseinov Rashid TJK 2348 2 Isaev Jamshed TJK 2400 m 3 Djuraev Sokhib TJK 2339 f 4 Nazarov Anvar TJK 2344 5 Khamdamov Suhrob TJK 2219 m ------------------------------------------------------- 77. IPCA (IPCA / Elo Medio:2358) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Obodchuk Andrei RUS 2434 m 2 Mikheev Stanislav RUS 2329 m 3 Yarmonov Igor UKR 2322 m 4 Bondarets Vadim UKR 2345 m 5 Tocklin Tomi FIN 1952 ------------------------------------------------------- 78. Singapore (SIN / Elo Medio:2346) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Paciencia Enrique SIN 2440 m 2 Goh Weiming SIN 2420 m 3 Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy SIN 2264 4 Chan Yi-Ren Daniel SIN 2260 c ------------------------------------------------------- 79. Algeria (ALG / Elo Medio:2340) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Rizouk Aimen ALG 2507 g 2 Sebih Kamel ALG 2295 m 3 Goutali Tarek ALG 2225 4 Haddouche Mohamed ALG 2333 m 5 Slimani Anis ALG 1956 ------------------------------------------------------- 80. United Arab Emirates (UAE / Elo Medio:2332) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Salem A R Saleh UAE 2476 m 2 Ali Khouri UAE ---- 3 Hassan Abdullah UAE 2287 m 4 Othman A Moussa UAE 2336 f 5 Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2230 f ------------------------------------------------------- 81. Yemen (YEM / Elo Medio:2332) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Al Qudaimi Basheer YEM 2464 m 2 Ahmed Abdo YEM ---- 3 Al-Hadarani Hatim YEM 2308 f 4 Al-Zendani Zendan YEM 2400 m 5 Al-Subaihi Khalil YEM 2154 ------------------------------------------------------- 82. Myanmar (MYA / Elo Medio:2328) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kyi U Soe MYA ---- 2 Tun Oo Hla MYA ---- 3 Phyo Aung Kyi MYA 2431 f 4 Aung Kyaw Moe MYA 2156 5 Maung Maung Lwin MYA 2351 f 5 Aung Aung A Aung Myo Hlaing MYA 2372 m ------------------------------------------------------- 83. Libano (LIB / Elo Medio:2325) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Eid Fadi LIB 2390 m 2 Khairallah Faisal LIB 2337 f 3 Najjar Ahmad LIB 2334 f 4 Kassis Antoine LIB 2238 c 5 Atwi Ali LIB 2117 ------------------------------------------------------- 84. Turkmenistan (TKM / Elo Medio:2321) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Amanov Mesgen TKM 2357 m 2 Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2319 f 3 Atabaev Yusyup TKM ---- 4 Atabaev Maksat TKM 2159 5 Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2449 m ------------------------------------------------------- 85. IBCA (IBCA / Elo Medio:2318) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Berlinsky Vladimir RUS 2325 m 2 Krylov Sergey RUS 2388 m 3 Wassin Sergej UKR 2325 f 4 Pribeanu Dacian ROU 2232 f 5 Schellmann Frank GER 2144 ------------------------------------------------------- 86. South Africa (RSA / Elo Medio:2315) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kobese Watu RSA 2369 m 2 Solomon Kenny RSA 2337 m 3 Steel Henry Robert RSA 2280 c 4 Cawdery Daniel RSA 2265 c 5 Mabusela Johanne Mayedi RSA 2273 m ------------------------------------------------------- 87. Bolivia (BOL / Elo Medio:2313) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Zambrana Oswaldo BOL 2478 g 2 Cueto Jonny BOL 2320 m 3 Campero Ronald BOL 2255 f 4 Gemy Jose Daniel BOL 2200 5 Luna Raisa BOL 2133 ------------------------------------------------------- 88. Siria (SYR / Elo Medio:2312) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bakr Jwan SYR 2338 f 2 Albonni Asaad SYR 2202 3 Hamad Ahmad SYR 2287 f 4 Raes A SYR 2202 5 Hakki Imad SYR 2422 m ------------------------------------------------------- 89. Tunisia (TUN / Elo Medio:2310) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Belkhodja Slim TUN 2476 g 2 Njili Kamel TUN 2350 3 Bouaziz Mehdi TUN 2203 4 Laouini Sami TUN 2209 5 Meddeb Anis TUN 2071 ------------------------------------------------------- 90. Iraq (IRQ / Elo Medio:2305) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hussein H A IRQ 2354 f 2 Hussein N A IRQ 2338 f 3 Muhsen Abdulla Mohmmed IRQ 2221 4 Ahmed Abdul Sattar Abdulwhhab IRQ 2246 5 Ali Laith Ahmed IRQ 2283 f ------------------------------------------------------- 91. ICSC (ICSC / Elo Medio:2305) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Klasan Vladimir SRB 2326 2 Georgiev Veselin BUL 2372 m 3 Parfenov Pavel RUS 2252 4 Salov Sergej GER 2269 m 5 Zaynidov Sirojiddin UZB 2035 f ------------------------------------------------------- 92. El Salvador (ESA / Elo Medio:2300) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Leyva Hector ESA 2399 m 2 Arias Lemmys A ESA 2372 m 3 Chavez Ricardo Ernesto ESA 2226 f 4 Chavez Hector Eduardo ESA 2202 5 Martinez Nelson ESA 2149 f ------------------------------------------------------- 93. Jordan (JOR / Elo Medio:2288) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Samhouri Bilal JOR 2205 2 Rimawi B T JOR 2221 f 3 Mansour Sameer JOR 2285 f 4 Mohannad Farhan JOR 2269 f 5 Samhouri A JOR 2378 f ------------------------------------------------------- 94. Uruguay (URU / Elo Medio:2287) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Roselli Mailhe Bernardo URU 2368 m 2 Larrea Manuel URU 2267 f 3 Carvalho Guillermo URU 2249 4 Lopez Falcon Jorge URU 2206 5 Rodriguez Santiago URU 2262 ------------------------------------------------------- 95. Luxembourgo (LUX / Elo Medio:2286) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Berend Fred LUX 2345 m 2 Bakalarz Mietek LUX 2330 m 3 Brittner Serge LUX 2218 f 4 Jeitz Christian LUX 2251 5 Gengler Pierre LUX 2200 ------------------------------------------------------- 96. Monaco (MNC / Elo Medio:2275) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Efimov Igor MNC 2442 g 2 Van Hoolandt Patrick MNC 2231 f 3 Krulich Roman GER 2239 4 Gentilleau Jean-Philippe MNC 2158 5 Lebel Patrick MNC 2187 ------------------------------------------------------- 97. Thailand (THA / Elo Medio:2272) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Saeheng Boonsueb THA 2314 f 2 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2173 3 Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat THA 2306 f 4 Pitirotjirathon Jirapak THA 2293 5 Suppt-Hongs Paisal THA 1966 ------------------------------------------------------- 98. Zambia (ZAM / Elo Medio:2270) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Simutowe Amon ZAM 2462 2 Kayonde Andrew ZAM ---- 3 Jere Daniel ZAM 2240 4 Chumfwa Kelvin ZAM 2224 5 Mwali Chitumbo ZAM 2153 m ------------------------------------------------------- 99. Wales (WLS / Elo Medio:2263) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Jones Richard S WLS 2307 f 2 Rees Ioan WLS 2297 c 3 Kett Tim WLS 2272 4 Blackburn Jonathan Lb WLS 2175 5 Spice Alan WLS 2173 m ------------------------------------------------------- 100. Zimbabwe (ZIM / Elo Medio:2261) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gwaze Robert ZIM 2426 m 2 Mandizha Farai ZIM 2332 f 3 Makoto Rodwell ZIM 2157 4 Amini Daudi ZIM ---- 5 Masango Spencer ZIM 2130 ------------------------------------------------------- 101. Andorra (AND / Elo Medio:2256) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 De La Riva Aguado Oscar AND 2537 g 2 Garcia Raul AND 2257 f 3 Jose Queralto Daniel AND 2125 4 Santamaria V AND 2106 5 Fernandez Lopez Joan AND 2095 ------------------------------------------------------- 102. Nicaragua (NCA / Elo Medio:2238) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Canda Danilo NCA 2289 m 2 Espinoza Felix NCA 2243 3 Picado Jorge NCA 2219 4 Bravo William NCA 2157 f 5 Alfaro William NCA 2200 ------------------------------------------------------- 103. Puerto Rico (PUR / Elo Medio:2228) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Velasco Santiago PUR 2287 f 2 Santa Torres Juan PUR 2233 m 3 Montalvo Alejandro PUR 2223 m 4 Raul Vazquez-Reyes PUR 2099 5 Bermudez Adams William PUR 2169 ------------------------------------------------------- 104. Jamaica (JAM / Elo Medio:2217) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Elliott Warren JAM 2264 f 2 Matthews Shane JAM 2179 3 Rowe Duane JAM 2203 4 Pitterson Jomo JAM 2223 5 Wilson Brandon JAM 2112 ------------------------------------------------------- 105. Guatemala (GUA / Elo Medio:2216) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Juarez Flores Carlos A GUA 2358 m 2 Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo GUA 2202 f 3 Quinones Centeno Carlos GUA 2127 4 Galvez Dastin Eduardo GUA 2178 5 Gudiel Carlos GUA ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 106. Libia (LBA / Elo Medio:2210) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ben Nasser Khaled LBA 2263 f 2 Elbaruni Mohamed LBA 2072 3 Chahrani Ibrahim LBA 2314 f 4 Asabri Hussien LBA 2191 f 5 Ghattour Mosab LBA ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 107. Japon (JPN / Elo Medio:2206) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kojima Shinya JPN 2272 2 Baba Masahiro JPN 2220 3 Uesugi Shinsaku JPN 2222 4 Sano Tomu JPN 2111 5 Noguchi Koji JPN 2018 ------------------------------------------------------- 108. Panama (PAN / Elo Medio:2206) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Baules Jorge PAN 2317 m 2 Arosemena Jose Luis PAN 2201 f 3 Pan Luis PAN 2213 4 Valdes Rances PAN 2093 5 Mathews Bryan PAN 2032 ------------------------------------------------------- 109. Nigeria (NGR / Elo Medio:2203) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Adu Oladapo NGR 2298 m 2 Aikhoje Odion NGR 2260 m 3 Adebayo Adegboyega NGR 2266 4 Bomo Kigigha NGR 1988 5 Campbell Charles NGR ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 110. Botswana (BOT / Elo Medio:2199) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Oatlhotse Providence BOT 2164 2 Njobvu Ignatius BOT 2247 3 Khetho Phemelo BOT 2229 f 4 Pitlagano Tebogo BOT 2155 5 Barileng Gaealashwe BOT 2107 ------------------------------------------------------- 111. Malta (MLT / Elo Medio:2177) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sorensen Torben MLT 2383 2 Pace Colin MLT 2148 c 3 Borg Andrew MLT 2112 4 Zerafa Patrick MLT 2065 5 Zerafa Robert MLT 1991 ------------------------------------------------------- 112. Uganda (UGA / Elo Medio:2176) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Wanyama Harold UGA ---- 2 Kantinti Shadrack UGA 2151 3 Kawuma Steven Male UGA 2156 4 Bibasa Bob UGA 2189 5 Nsubuga Grace UGA 2207 ------------------------------------------------------- 113. Trinidad & Tobago (TRI / Elo Medio:2173) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Harper Ryan TRI 2233 f 2 Merritt Mario TRI 2123 f 3 Cave Christo TRI 2250 f 4 Singh Ravishen TRI 2084 5 Chang Eddison Dr TRI 2056 ------------------------------------------------------- 114. Sri Lanka (SRI / Elo Medio:2169) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Russell M K A SRI 2230 2 Peiris T G M SRI 2100 3 Wijesuriya G Luxman SRI 2075 4 Rajapakse R M C M SRI 2132 5 Annurudha G C SRI 2212 ------------------------------------------------------- 115. Chipre (CYP / Elo Medio:2144) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Aristotelous Vassilis CYP 1920 2 Constantinou Pavlos CYP 2093 3 Savva Panikos CYP 2093 c 4 Klerides Paris CYP 2212 f 5 Antoniou Antonis CYP 2177 c ------------------------------------------------------- 116. Barbados (BAR / Elo Medio:2142) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Warner Delisle BAR 2226 f 2 Del Castilho Martyn BAR 2161 3 Howell Shamel BAR 2006 4 Corbin Philip BAR 2176 f 5 Daniel Kelvin BAR 2001 ------------------------------------------------------- 117. Surinam (SUR / Elo Medio:2141) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Matoewi Roger SUR 2182 c 2 Gajadin Dewperkash SUR 2191 c 3 Siban Michael SUR 2067 4 Veer Willem SUR 1959 5 Treu Auke SUR 2125 ------------------------------------------------------- 118. Mauritius (MRI / Elo Medio:2139) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Phillips Roy MRI 2250 2 Goorsahye Antoine MRI ---- 3 Seegolam Pradeep MRI 2066 4 Chinasamy Devarajen MRI 2086 5 Li Ying Patrick MRI 2153 ------------------------------------------------------- 119. Sudan (SUD / Elo Medio:2134) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Taj Elsir Mustafa Abubukr SUD ---- 2 Yaaqoub Rashid SUD 2057 3 Abdel Wahab Elkhatem SUD 2161 4 Ahmed Holi Muawia SUD 2182 c 5 Elobeid Asim Ali SUD 2134 c ------------------------------------------------------- 120. Bahrain (BRN / Elo Medio:2129) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Bukhalaf Khalaf BRN 1866 2 Al Sulaiti Ali BRN 2143 3 Al-Ghasra Ali BRN 2137 c 4 Ayyad Husain Abdulgalil Sa BRN 2087 f 5 Ayyad Maher BRN 2148 f ------------------------------------------------------- 121. Albania (ALB / Elo Medio:2102) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Boshku Harallamb ALB 2308 f 2 Mehmeti Dritan ALB 2403 m 3 Rama Lorenc ALB 2297 f 4 Paci Aleksander ALB ---- 5 Guxho Çlirim ALB ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 122. Liechtenstein (LIE / Elo Medio:2086) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Mannhart Marcel LIE 2154 2 Frick Renato LIE 2145 3 Guller Andras LIE 2117 4 Muendle Kurt LIE 1928 5 Studer Kurt LIE 1908 ------------------------------------------------------- 123. South Korea (KOR / Elo Medio:2068) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kim Alexey KOR 2481 g 2 Lee Sanghoon KOR 2109 c 3 Kim Yongtae KOR 1853 4 Chung Sunghoon KOR 1828 ------------------------------------------------------- 124. Guernsey (GCI / Elo Medio:2055) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Rowe Peter GCI 2053 2 Hamperl Fred GCI 2076 f 3 Ozanne Mark S GCI 2042 c 4 Kirby Peter J GCI 2049 5 Brookfield Toby GCI 1763 c ------------------------------------------------------- 125. Nepal (NEP / Elo Medio:2048) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Surbir Lama NEP 2084 2 Balram Napit NEP 1909 3 Sujendra Prasad Sherstha NEP 2068 4 Sharma Bhagawati Prasad NEP 2011 5 Manish Hamal NEP 2028 ------------------------------------------------------- 126. Aruba (ARU / Elo Medio:2034) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Pesqueira Jose ARU 1985 2 Croes Octavio ARU 1980 3 Lopez Juste ARU 1948 4 Gerard Ferry F J F ARU 2170 5 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan ARU 1999 ------------------------------------------------------- 127. Hong Kong (HKG / Elo Medio:2023) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 g Corke Anya HKG 2301 wg 2 Tsang Hon Ki HKG 2121 3 Yu Marco HKG 2006 4 Lam Mingo Kwok Wai HKG 1665 ------------------------------------------------------- 128. Macau (MAC / Elo Medio:2020) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Mak Kei Keng MAC 2017 2 Ssegirinya Joseph-Mary M. MAC 2013 3 Ho Cheng-Fai MAC 2041 f 4 Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz MAC ---- 5 Celis Solomon B Iii MAC 2009 ------------------------------------------------------- 129. Bermuda (BER / Elo Medio:1978) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Faulks Nick BER 2100 c 2 Bradshaw Kumi BER 1835 3 Lill Sami BER 1885 c 4 Dill James BER 2093 5 Miller Bobby BER 1741 ------------------------------------------------------- 130. British Virgin Islands (IVB / Elo Medio:1952) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Van Tilbury Craig IVB 2280 f 2 Hook W IVB 2035 3 Lettsome Maurice IVB 1812 4 Christopher Art IVB 1679 5 Potter A. Simon IVB ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 131. Namibia (NAM / Elo Medio:1937) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nakapunda Otto NAM 2083 c 2 Mueller Leonhard NAM 2199 f 3 Eichab Charles NAM 2066 4 Dennis Frans NAM ---- 5 Khoa Goodwill NAM ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 132. Fiji (FIJ / Elo Medio:1919) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Arora Neel FIJ 1887 2 Goundar Sanmogam FIJ 1883 3 Prasad Calvin FIJ 1888 4 Kumar Manoj FIJ 2019 5 Lyons John FIJ ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 133. San Marino (SMR / Elo Medio:1907) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Guidi Guido SMR ---- 2 Volpinari Danilo SMR 2072 c 3 Cecchetti Roberto SMR ---- 4 Grassi Enrico SMR 2063 c 5 Righi Ezio SMR 2094 ------------------------------------------------------- 134. Papua New Guinea (PNG / Elo Medio:1896) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Fancy Stuart PNG 2128 2 Press Shaun PNG 2090 3 Jones Rupert PNG 1966 f 4 Allan Luga PNG ---- 5 Craig Skehan PNG ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 135. Honduras (HON / Elo Medio:1894) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ponce David Fajardo HON ---- 2 Hernandez Juan C HON 2015 3 Medina Ricardo HON 2052 c 4 Huguet Sergio HON 2109 f 5 Garay Mario HON ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 136. Palau (PLW / Elo Medio:1878) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Manuel Menandro PLW 1942 2 Nedic Manny PLW 1830 3 Hernandez Roberto PLW 1830 4 Montel Cyril PLW 1870 5 Pastrana Eugenio PLW 1870 ------------------------------------------------------- 137. Maldives (MDV / Elo Medio:1835) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ahmed Fuad MDV 1857 2 Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1826 3 Mohamed Hassan MDV 1784 4 Ayoob Ali MDV 1872 5 Ali Nooh MDV ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 138. Pakistan (PAK / Elo Medio:1818) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Amir Karim PAK 2265 2 Waqar Mohamed PAK 2207 3 Butt Khalil Ur Rehman PAK ---- 4 Ahmed Haseeb PAK ---- 5 Wahid Hussain PAK ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 139. Ethiopia (ETH / Elo Medio:1769) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Fekadu Desalegn ETH ---- 2 Bezabeh Zelalem ETH ---- 3 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mi ETH 2073 4 Mesfin Leykun ETH ---- 5 Abera Yimam ETH 2201 f ------------------------------------------------------- 140. Chinese Taipei (TPE / Elo Medio:1768) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Lin Chung-Yu Lee TPE 1674 2 Yueh Wei Po TPE 1920 3 Chen Yan Fong TPE ---- 4 Ho Men-Wei TPE 1550 5 Ho Hou-Meng Herman TPE 1926 ------------------------------------------------------- 141. Jersey (JCI / Elo Medio:1742) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Belzo Krzysztof POL 1993 2 Tandy Chris JCI ---- 3 Hawes Jonathan JCI 2174 f 4 Mooney Graham JCI ---- 5 Jouault Louis JCI ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 142. Seychelles (SEY / Elo Medio:1710) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Meier Kurt SEY 2037 2 Meier Peter SEY 2002 3 Vital Keith SEY ---- 4 Accouche Andry SEY ---- 5 Mein Arnold SEY ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 143. Rwanda (RWA / Elo Medio:1608) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Murara Maxence RWA 1682 2 Ruzigura Alex RWA ---- 3 Kabera Godfrey RWA 1949 4 Ngendo Joseph RWA ---- 5 Strub Theogene RWA ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 144. Mosambik (MOZ / Elo Medio:1600) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageir MOZ 2201 f 3 Mucongoma Miguel José Maconi MOZ ---- 4 Maia Mariano Tesoura De MOZ ---- 4 Cossa Pedro Ventura MOZ ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 145. Madagascar (MAD / Elo Medio:1565) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ranaivoharisoa Alain MAD 2061 2 Ratsimikatry Caryl Patrick MAD ---- 3 Randrianasolo Doany Patrick MAD ---- 4 Andrianarisoa Luc Narda MAD ---- 5 Rambalohery José MAD ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 146. Afghanistan (AFG / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Fedaee Habibullah AFG ---- 2 Anit Tahah AFG ---- 3 Farazi Khaibar AFG ---- 4 Sharify Aziz AFG ---- 5 Zafar Mahdi AFG ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 147. Gabon (GAB / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Moulain Ayombo Jean Pierre GAB ---- 2 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy GAB ---- 3 Capone Antonio GAB ---- 4 Alain Alfred Marguerite GAB ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 148. Alemania 3 (GER3 / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Buhmann Rainer GER ---- g 2 Prusikin Michael GER ---- g 3 Naumann Alexander GER ---- g 4 Jorczik Julian GER ---- m 5 Heimann Andreas GER ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 149. Ghana (GHA / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hasford John Kojo GHA ---- 2 Francis Eric Anquandah GHA ---- 3 Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey GHA ---- 4 Hoogendijk Cornelis Willem GHA ---- 5 Sackey Robert Alex GHA ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 150. Kenya (KEN / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gilruth Peter KEN ---- 2 Magana Benjamin KEN ---- 3 Omolo Kenneth KEN ---- 4 Gateri Martin KEN ---- 5 Nguku Ben KEN ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 151. Malawi (MAW / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Mwale Chuma MAW ---- 2 Chimthere Alfred Charles MAW ---- 3 Chalemba Joseph MAW ---- c 4 Chipanga Chiletso MAW ---- 5 Mwagomba Fishan MAW ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 152. Netherlands Antilles (AHO / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Grooten Hermann AHO ---- m 2 Dekker Marvin AHO ---- 3 Mensing Fabio AHO ---- 4 Maduro Sherman AHO ---- 5 Flanders Cander AHO ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 153. Sierra Leone (SLE / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Kamara Ansumana SLE ---- 2 Thomas Winston SLE ---- 3 Sesay Mohamed SLE ---- 4 Sesay Ibrahim SLE ---- 5 Jalloh Mamadu SLE ---- ------------------------------------------------------- 154. U.S. Virgin Islands (ISV / Elo Medio:1400) ------------------------------------------------------- 1 Smith Michael ISV ---- 2 Creswell Reece ISV ---- 3 Allen Darryl ISV ---- 4 Anthony Mongiello ISV ---- 5 Mody Ila ISV ---- wc -------------------------------------------------------

Olimpiada de Ajedrez Dresden 2008

Calendario ------------------------- Ronda 1 13.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 2 14.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 3 15.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 4 16.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 5 17.11.2008 15:00 ------------------------- Ronda 6 19.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 7 20.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 8 21.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 9 22.11.2008 15:00 Ronda 10 23.11.2008 15:00 ------------------------- Ronda 11 25.11.2008 11:00 -------------------------